For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16175 KARAIKAL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16175-KARAIKAL EXP
Chennai egmore to Karaikal | Distance-361Kms | Travel Time 8:25Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1265755530XX200XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:0001
2TBMTAMBARAM22:2822:302:00251
3CGLCHENGALPATTU22:5823:002:00561
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR23:2323:252:00921
5TMVTINDIVANAM23:4823:502:001221
6VMVILLUPURAM JN00:3500:4510:001592
7TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR01:3301:352:002012
8CUPJCUDDALORE PORT01:4401:451:002052
9CDMCHIDAMBARAM02:3302:352:002442
10SYSIRKAZHI02:5402:551:002612
11MVMAYILADUTURAI J03:2503:272:002812
12PEMPERALAM JN03:4403:451:002962
13TVRTHIRUVARUR JN04:1004:2010:003192
14NGTNAGAPPATTINAM04:4504:5510:003432
15NCRNAGORE05:1305:152:003502
16KIKKARAIKAL06:25Destination3612
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
16/2022-23 18-04-2022
Chennai
Attachment of Additional Coaches in trains to clear festive rush


Keeping in view of Festive Season, for the convenience of passengers Extra Coaches will be attached in the following trains o­n 16th, 1 7th, 18th, 19th, 20th and 21st  April, 2022 as follows:

1.Train No. 22671 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Tejas Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 06.00 hrs o­n 17th April 2022 will be attached with 2 additional AC First Class Chair Cars

2.Train No. 22672 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Tejas Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 15.00 hrs o­n 17th April 2022 will be attached with 2 additional AC First Class Chair Cars

3.Train No. 16175 Chennai Egmore – Karaikal Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 21.00 hrs o­n 16th and 20th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

4.Train No. 16187 Karaikal – Ernakulam Express scheduled to leave Karaikal  at 16.30 hrs o­n 17th and 21st April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

5.Train No. 16188 Ernakulam – Karaikal Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam   at 22.30 hrs o­n 16th and 18th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

6.Train No. 16176 Karaikal – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Karaikal  at 21.20 hrs o­n 17th and 19th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

7.Train No. 12694 Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore Pearl City Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin at 20.15 hrs o­n 17th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

8.Train No. 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari Superfast Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 17.20 hrs o­n 18th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

9.Train No. 12634 Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast  Express scheduled to leave Kanyakumari at 17.05 hrs o­n 19th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

10.Train No. 12693 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Pearl City Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 19.30 hrs o­n 20th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

11.Train No. 16866 Thanjavur – Chennai Egmore Uzhavan Express scheduled to leave Thanjavur at 21.55 hrs o­n 17th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

12.Train No. 16231 Mayiladuturai – Mysore Superfast Express scheduled to leave Mayiladuturai at 17.55 hrs o­n 17th April 2022 will be attached with 2 additional Sleeper Class Coaches

13.Train No. 16232 Mysore - Mayiladuturai Superfast Express scheduled to leave Mysore at 16.30 hrs o­n 18th April 2022 will be attached with 2 additional Sleeper Class Coaches

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
14/2022-23 18-04-2022
Chennai
ATTACHMENT OF EXTRA COACHES IN TRAINS


To clear the extra rush of passengers during the combined Festive Season during this weekend, Extra Coaches are attached in various trains over various sectors in Southern Railway o­n 12th, 13th and 14th April 2022. The details of Extra Coaches attached for the benefit of passengers o­n and from 15th April 2022  are as follows:-

·Train No 22667 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Express will be attached with Extra 2 Sleeper Class Coaches and 1 General Second Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.22662 Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th April, 18th April, 19th April and 20th April 2022

·Train No.16106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra  AC Three Tier Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16606 Nagercoil – Mangalore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Chair Car o­n 15th April 2022

·Train Nos.16159 Mangalore – Chennai Egmore Expresses will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach and o­ne General Second Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16160 Mangalore- Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra General Second Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16160 Mangalore- Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·Train No.16175 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkal Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th and 17th April 2022

· Train No.16187 Karaikkal – Ernakulam Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 16th and 18th April 2022

·Train No.16188 Ernakulam – Karaikkal Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th, 17th and 19thApril 2022

·Train No.16176 Karaikkal – Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th, 16th and 18th April 2022

·Train No.22657 Tambaram – Nagercoil Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·TrainNo.22658 Nagercoil – Tambaram Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 18th April 2022

·Train No.16303 Kannur – Ernakulam Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Chair Car o­n 16th April 2022

·Train No.16303 Ernakulam – Thiruvananthapuram Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Chair Car o­n 17th & 18th April 2022

·Train Nos.16308/16307 Kannur – Alappuzha – Kannur Expresses will be attached with o­ne Extra General Second Class Coach o­n 16th April 2022

·Train No.16306 Kannur- Ernakulam Express will be attached with o­ne Extra General Second Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·Train No22642 Shalimar – Thiruvananthapuram Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n17th April 2022.

·Train No.16317 Kanniyakumari – Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16318 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Kanniyakumari Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 18th April 2022

·Train No.20601 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Madurai Duronto Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.20602 Madurai -  Dr MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·Train No.16319 Kochuveli – Banaswadi Express will be attached with o­ne Extra AC Three tier Coach o­n 16th April 2022

·Train No.16320 Banaswadi -  Kochuveli Express will be attached with o­ne Extra AC Three tier Coach o­n 15th and 17th April 2022

·Train No.22207 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram AC SF Express will be attached with o­ne AC Two Tier Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.2208 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express will be attached with o­ne AC Two Tier Coach o­n 17th April 2022

The Following Trains will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach till 20th April 2022

·Train No.16723 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Express,

·Train No.22661 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram Express,

·Train Nos.16851/16852 Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Expresses

·Train No.16866/16865  Thanjavur -  Chennai Egmore – Thanjavur Expresses

·Train Nos.16603/16630 Mangalore – Thiruvananthapuram Expresses

·Train Nos. 12602/22638 Mangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Expresses

·Train No.12695/12696  Dr MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Chennai Central Expresses

·Train No.22639/22640 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Alappuzha – Dr MGR Chennai Central Expresses

·Train No.16343 Thiruvananthapuram – Madurai Express

·Train Nos.16348/16347 Mangalore –Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Expresses

·Train Nos 12620/12619 Mangalore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Expresses

·Train No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express  

The Following Trains will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach till 21st April 2022

·Train No.16724 Kollam -  Chennai Egmore Express

·Train Nos.16604/16629 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore Expresses

·Train Nos.12601/22637 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Expresses

·Train No.16344 Madurai – Thiruvananthapuram Express

·Train No.16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express

                                                                                   

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search