For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TINDIVANAM

STATION INFO

Address: Tindivanam, Tamil Nadu 604001, India

Station Code: TMV)TINDIVANA

Station Name: TMV)TINDIVANAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22153MS SALEM EXP00:3400:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESS00:4900:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP01:0901:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12653ROCK FORT EXP01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22154SA CHENNAI EXP01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP01:4401:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS01:5401:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESS02:1402:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16186VELANKANNI EXP02:4902:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16176CHENNAI EXP02:4902:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP03:5403:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12632NELLAI EXPRESS04:2304:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12694PEARL CITY EXP05:0405:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56860VM TBM PASS05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16116CHENNAI EXP06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56037MS PDY FAST PASS08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP08:5909:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16795TRICHY EXPRESS09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16129MS TN LINK EXP10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56041TPTY PDY PASS11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66045MLMR VM MEMU11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16351NAGARCOIL EXP13:5313:552TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
66046VM MLMR MEMU14:3714:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56042PDY TPTY PASS15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS15:3415:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
56038PDY MS FAST PASS17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP17:2417:251TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16130TN MS LINK EXP18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22661RAMESWARAM EXP19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56859TBM VM PASS20:0820:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16115MS PDY EXP20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12693PEARL CITY EXP21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12631NELLAI EXPRESS21:3921:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP22:0422:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16175KARAIKAL EXP23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16185VELANKANNI EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
570/2021-2202-12-2021
Chennai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF CHOLAN EXPRESS


The timings of Train No. 16796 Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Cholan Express revised at  Tindivanam, Chengalpattu and Tambaram with effect from 06th December, 2021 o­nwards  as under.

↓ Station  ↓

Train No. 16796 Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Cholan Express

Existing Timings

Arrival /Departure

Revised Timings

Arrival /Departure

Villupuram Jn

14.40 /14.45 hrs

14.40 / 14.45 hrs

Tindivanam

15.16 / 15.18 hrs

15.13 / 15.15 hrs

Melmaruvathur

15.38 / 15.40 hrs

15.38 / 15.40 hrs

Chengalpattu

16.16 / 16.18 hrs

16.08 / 16.10 hrs

Tambaram

16.43 / 16.45 hrs

16.38 / 16.40 hrs

Chennai Egmore

17.30 hrs

17.30 hrs

                                                                                                

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
470/2021-2205-11-2021
Chennai
REVISION TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

The timings of the following special trains at the stations indicated have been revised. The date o­n which these revisions are coming into force are also mentioned below. (Timings are given in hrs)

1.Train No. 06366 Nagercoil - Kottayam Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06366 Nagercoil - Kottayam Express Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

15.51

15.52

Edavai

2.Train No. 06605 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06605 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Express Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

16.15

16.20

Ernakulam Jn

15.33

15.35

Aluva

3.Train No. 06306 Kannur – Ernakulam Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06306 Kannur – Ernakulam Express Special

Station

Arrival

20.50

Ernakulam

4.The following arrival timings at Thiruvananthapuram Central is changed: Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

Arrival

1

06084

Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central

04.45

2

06603

Mangalore Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central

06.20

3

02697

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central

06.40


5.Train No. 02668 /02667 Coimbatore – Nagercoil – Coimbatore Superfast Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 02668 Coimbatore – Nagercoil Superfast Special

 

Station

Train No. 02667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Superfast Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

01.50

01.52

Kovilpatti

00.03

00.05

02.33

02.35

Maniyanchi

No change

No change

6.Train No. 06503 Sengottai – Madurai Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06503 Sengottai – Madurai Express Special

Station

Arrival

19.15

Madurai Jn

7.Train No. 02084 Coimbatore – Mayiladaturai Janshatabdi Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 02084 CBE-MV

Station

Arrival

Departure

---

07.15

Coimbatore Jn

13.50

-----

Mayiladaturai Jn

 

8.Train No. 06795 / 06796 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Express Special : Journey Commencing o­n05.11.2021

Train No. 06795 Chennai Egmore –

Tiruchchirappalli Express Special

Station

Train No. 06796 Tiruchchirappalli -

Chennai Egmore Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

--

07.15

Chennai Egmore

17.30

---

07.43

07.45

Tambaram

16.43

16.45

08.23

08.25

Chengalpattu

16.13

16.18

08.48

08.50

Melmaruvattur

15.38

15.40

09.13

09.15

Tindivanam

15.13

15.18

09.55

10.00

Villupuram

14.40

14.45

10.20

10.21

Panruti

No Change

No Change

10.42

10.44

Tiruppadirippuliyur

No Change

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit