For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56042 PDY TPTY PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56042-PDY TPTY PASS
Puducherry to Tirupati | Distance-286Kms | Travel Time 9:25Hrs | Avg Speed 31Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource13:2001
2VIVILLIANUR13:2613:271:0081
3CBUC BABUSAMUDRAM13:3313:341:00161
4VRAVALAVANUR13:4313:441:00291
5VMVILLUPURAM JN14:1014:2010:00381
6MYPMUNDILYAMPAKKAM14:3414:351:00441
7VVNVIKRAVANDI14:4414:451:00501
8PEIPERANI14:5414:551:00571
9MTLMAILAM15:0915:101:00661
10TMVTINDIVANAM15:2415:251:00751
11OLAOLAKUR15:3815:402:00871
12TZDTOZHUPPEDU15:5315:552:00961
13MLMRMELMARUVATTUR16:1316:152:001051
14MMKMADURANTAKAM16:2816:302:001161
15KGZKARUNGUZHI16:3816:402:001201
16OVOTIVAKKAM16:5817:002:001321
17CGLCHENGALPATTU17:4518:1530:001411
18PALRPALUR18:3118:321:001521
19WJWALAJABAD18:4218:431:001621
20CJKANCHIPURAM19:0219:031:001761
21TMLPTIRUMALPUR19:1519:161:001891
22AJJARAKKONAM19:5020:0010:002081
23TRTTIRUTTANI20:1920:201:002201
24POIPONPADI20:2920:301:002281
25NGNAGARI20:4420:451:002351
26VGAVEPAGUNTA20:5921:001:002431
27PUTPUTTUR21:0921:101:002501
28TDKTADUKU21:1921:201:002571
29PUDIPUDI21:2921:301:002671
30RURENIGUNTA JN22:1322:152:002761
31TPTYTIRUPATI22:45Destination2861
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
114/2019-2021-06-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES on 23rd JUNE 2019

Line Block/Power Block is permitted o­n 23rdJune 2019 (SUNDAY) in Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section between Guduvanchery and Vandalur o­n DOWN line for construction of New Bridge No.116A at Km 38/10-12 for 14 hours from 00.40 hrs to 14.40 hrs o­n 23rd June 2019, and for construction of Limited Use Subway between Ottivakkam – Chengalpattu o­n DOWN line at Km 66/14-16, for 7 hours from 01.00 hrs to 08.00 hrs o­n 23rdJune 2019.

 Consequently, the following will be the changes in the pattern of train services :-

 FULL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 23rd JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

Train No.56037 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry Passenger leaving Chennai Egmore at 06.35 hrs

Train No.66043 Chennai Beach – Melmaruvathur MEMU train leaving Chennai Beach at 08.25 hrs

Train No.66045 Melmaruvathur – Villupuram MEMU leaving Melmaruvathur at 11.30 hrs.

Train No.66046 Villupuram – Melmaruvathur MEMU leaving Villupuram at 13.55 hrs

Train No.66044 Melmaruvathur – Chennai Beach MEMU leaving Melmaruvathur at 15.30 hrs

Train No.56860 Villupuram–Tambaram Passenger leaving Villupuram at 05.20 hrs

Train No.56859 Tambaram–Villupuram Passenger leaving Tambaram at 18.10 hrs

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 23rd JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

·         Train No.56042 Puducherry – Tirupaty Passenger leaving Puducherry at 13.35 hrs is partially cancelled from Puducherry to Chengalpattu and will run o­nly from Chengalpattu to Tirupaty

·         Train No.40900 Beach – Chengalpattu – Arakkonam Beach Circular Train leaving Chennai Beach at 09.20 hrs is partially cancelled between Chennai Beach – Chengalpattu and Arakkonam and will run o­nly from Arakkonam to Chennai Beach.

 

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS o­n 23rd JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

Train No.17644 Kakinada – Chengalpattu Circar Express and Train No.17652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Express both arriving Chennai o­n 23rd June will be short terminated at Chennai Beach.

 RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 23rd JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

·         Train No.22671 Chennai Egmore – Madurai TEJAS Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 06.00 hrs is rescheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 06.45 hrs o­n 23rdJune 2019. (45 minutes late start)

·         Train No.16795 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 08.00 hrs is rescheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 08.25 hrs o­n 23rdJune 2019. (25 minutes late start)  

·         Train No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 08.15 hrs is rescheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 08.30 hrs o­n 23rd June 2019. (15 minutes late start)  

 

EMUs PARTIALLY CANCELLED o­n 23rdJUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

·         15 EMUs from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu o­n 23rd June 2019 leaving at 03.55 hrs, 04.40 hrs, 05.00 hrs, 05.20 hrs, 05.55 hrs, 06.45 hrs, 07.38 hrs, 09.00 hrs, 09.35 hrs, 10.15 hrs, 11.00 hrs, 12.00 hrs, 12.30 hrs, 13.15 hrs, 13.45 hrs and 3 EMUs from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur at 06.30 hrs, 07.05 hrs, and 13.30 hrs will run upto Tambaram o­nly and will be partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chengalpattu/Tirumalpur.

 ·         Similarly, in the return direction, o­n 23rd June 2019, 2 EMUs leaving Arakkonam to Chennai Beach at 04.45 hrs and 07.30 hrs, and 2 EMUs from Tirumalpur to Chennai Beach leaving Tirumalpur at 07.05 hrs and 10.45 hrs and 17 EMUs from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach o­n 23rd June 2019 leaving at 03.55 hrs, 04.35 hrs, 04.55 hrs, 05.10 hrs, 05.50 hrs, 06.40 hrs, 07.00 hrs, 07.25 hrs,  07.50 hrs, 08.25 hrs, 08.45 hrs, 09.40 hrs, 10.50 hrs, 11.50 hrs, 12:15 hrs, 13:00 hrs, 13:50 hrs will run from Tambaram to Chennai Beach o­nly and will be partially cancelled between Tirumalpur/Chengalpattu and Tambaram.

 PASSENGER SPECIALS BETWEEN CHENGALPATTU – TIRUMALPUR – CHENGALPATTU o­n 23rd June 2019. (SUNDAY)

On 23rdJune 2019, There will be two Passenger Specials from Chengalpattu to Tirumalpur at 08.50 hrs and 15.20 hrs, o­ne Passenger Special from Chengalpattu to Arakkonam at 11.13 hrs, and o­ne Passenger Special from Kanchipuram to Chennai Beach at 13.30 hrs o­n 23rd June 2019.  

In the return direction, there will be two Passenger Specials from Tirumalpur to Chengalpattu at 07.05 hrs, and 10.25 hrs, and Two Passenger Specials from Arakkonam to Chengalpattu at 04.45 hrs and 08.00 hrs o­n 23rd June 2019. 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search