For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12632 NELLAI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12632-NELLAI EXPRESS
Tirunelveli jn. to Chennai egmore | Distance-653Kms | Travel Time 11:10Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1225865XX335XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Sourcee19:4501
2CVPKOVILPATTI20:3920:401:00661
3SRTSATUR20:5921:001:00871
4VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN21:1821:202:001141
5MDUMADURAI JN22:1522:205:001571
6SDNSHOLAVANDAN22:3922:401:001781
7DGDINDIGUL JN23:1823:202:002231
8TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:0001:055:003172
9VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN02:4502:472:004402
10VMVILLUPURAM JN03:4503:505:004952
11TMVTINDIVANAM04:2304:252:005322
12MLMRMELMARUVATTUR04:4804:502:005622
13CGLCHENGALPATTU05:2305:252:005982
14TBMTAMBARAM05:5305:552:006282
15MBMMAMBALAM06:1306:152:006462
16MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:55Destination6532
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
359/2019-2005-10-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

As a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted in Chennai Egmore – Villupuram - Gudur section. CC Apron work at Chennai Egmore yard Road 4 is permitted for a period of 60 days from 10.10.2019 to 08.12.2019 at various timings.

 

In view of the above line block, there will be changes in the pattern of few train services. The inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. Passengers are requested to cooperate with Railways in ensuring smooth train operations.

 

Partial cancellation of train services:

Train No. 12632 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Nellai Express journey commencing from 09.10.2019 to 07.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore. This train will run from Tirunelveli to Tambaram.

Train No. 12662 Sengottai – Chennai Egmore Pothigai Express journey commencing from 09.10.2019 to 07.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore. This train will run from Sengottai to Tambaram.

Train No. 56060 Villupuram – Tambaram Passenger journey commencing from 10.10.2019 to 08.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Chengalpattu and Tambaram. This train will run from Villupuram to Chengalpattu.

Change in origin Station

Train No. 12631 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Nellai Express journey commencing from 10.10.2019 to 07.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Tambaram. This trainwill depart from Tambaram instead of Chennai Egmore as per scheduled timings.

Train No. 12261 Chennai Egmore – Sengottai Pothigai Express journey commencing from 10.10.2019 to 07.12.2019 is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Tambaram. This train will depart from Tambaram instead of Chennai Egmore as per scheduled timings.

Diversion of train

Train No. 12389 Gaya – Chennai Egmore Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 13th, 20th& 27th October, 03rd, 10th, 17th& 24th November, 01st December, 2019 is diverted to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central instead of Chennai Egmore.

Change in Origin

Train No. 12390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 15th, 22nd& 29th October, 05th, 12th, 19th& 26th November, 03rd December, 2019 is starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central instead of Chennai Egmore. This train will depart Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 07.25 hrs.

Passenger special

For the benefit of passengers, a special will be operated from Chengalpattu to Tambaram, leaving Chengalpattu at 09.15 hrs from 10.10.2019 to 08.12.2019.

 

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search