For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SATUR

STATION INFO

Address: Sattur, Tamil Nadu 626203, India

Station Code: SRT)SATU

Station Name: SRT)SATUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 65

Train Frequency Weekly: 244

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56700PUNALUR PASS00:2100:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXP00:2400:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22669TN CBE LINK EXP00:2400:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22668NAGERCOIL EXP01:2401:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22670CBE TN LINK EXP01:2401:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
56701MADURAI PASSR02:0402:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP02:2102:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP03:0903:101M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL03:1003:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12667NAGERCOIL EXP03:3103:321TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESS03:3103:321M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN
06003MS TEN EXPRESS03:3303:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXP03:4703:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17235NAGERCOIL EXP04:0104:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12693PEARL CITY EXP04:1904:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12631NELLAI EXPRESS04:3704:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS04:5004:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP05:3405:351M2A,3A,SL,GN
56826TEN ED PASS07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12689NAGERCOIL EXP07:0907:101F1A,3A,SL,GN
56822TEN MV FAST PASS07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16236TUTICORIN EXP08:4908:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS09:2209:231M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP09:2209:231TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP09:2409:251TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22627TVC EXPRESS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16130TN MS LINK EXP10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS10:5410:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP11:1411:151SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP11:1411:151TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56769PGT TCN PASS11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56770TCN PGT PASS14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXP15:2415:251THUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS15:4215:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22628TPJ EXPRESS15:5115:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP15:5415:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP16:0416:051W2A,3A,SL,GN
06004TEN MS EXPRESS16:0816:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP16:2616:271M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP16:4416:451F2A,3A,SL,GN
16129MS TN LINK EXP17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX17:1417:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS17:1817:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP17:2117:221M,F2A,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56825ED TEN FAST PASS19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56821MV TEN PASS19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESS19:4419:451TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
12668CHENNAI EXP19:4419:451F2A,3A,SL,GN
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXP20:0920:101SUUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS20:0920:101TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12632NELLAI EXPRESS20:5921:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12694PEARL CITY EXP21:2621:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXP21:3621:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP21:5121:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17236BANGALORE EXP22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS22:1922:201TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP22:4422:451TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP22:4422:451W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP22:4422:451W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXP22:4422:451SU1A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP23:2123:221SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0805-09-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

Press Release No 2020/09Mumbai, 4th Sept, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

In order to benefit the candidates appearing for National Defence Academy(NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams, Western Railway has decided to run 5 pairs of special trains. The details of these special trains are as under :-

Train No 09081/09082 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Superfast Express Special

Train No 09081 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.35 hrs to reach Ahmedabad at 05.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09082 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6thSept, 2020 at 22.10 hrs to arrive Mumbai Central at 06.05 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Surat, Bharuch, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09301/09302 Nimach -Bhopal-Nimach Express Special

Train No 09301 Nimach - Bhopal Special will leave Nimach o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 18.40 hrs to reach Bhopal the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09302 Bhopal – Nimach Special will leave Bhopal o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.00 hrs to reach Nimach at 06.15 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Mandsor, Ratlam, Fatehabad, Laxmi Bai Nagar, Dewas, Ujjain, Sehore and Sant Hirdaram Nagar stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09201/09202 Somnath - Ahmedabad – Somnath Superfast Express Special

Train No 09201 Somnath -Ahmedabad Special will leave Somnath o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.25 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09202 Ahmedabad - Somnath Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 22.00 hrs to reach Somnath at 05.35 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Junagadh, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar and Viramgam stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 01145/01146Pune - Ahmedabad – Pune Special

Train No 01145 Pune -Ahmedabad Special will leave Pune o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 17.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.45 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 01146 Ahmedabad - Pune Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.15 hrs to reach Pune at 08.00 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Rd, Surat, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will haveSleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09401/09402 Patan – Ahmedabad - Patan DEMU Passenger Special

Train No 09401 Patan -Ahmedabad Special will leave Patan o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 05.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the same day at 08.05 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09402 Ahmedabad - Patan Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 18.00 hrs to reach Patan at 20.20 hrs the same day. The train will halt at Mahesana, Kalol, Gandhinagar Capital and Sabarmatistations in both directions.

The booking for Train no. 09081/82 ; 09301 and 09201/02and 01146 will open with immediate effect at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. It is to be noted that above mentioned firstfour pairs of mail / expresstrains will run as FULLY RESERVED trains. There will be NO unreserved General Second Class coaches BUT o­nly Second Class reserved Seating coach. Apart from above 4 trains, o­neDEMU Train No 09401/09402 will be unreserved.

*******

 





2
31-08-2020
CONTINUATION OF ROURKELA-BHUBANESWAR-ROURKELA SPECIAL TRAIN UPTO 30TH SEPTEMBER, 2020

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

CONTINUATION OF ROURKELA-BHUBANESWAR-ROURKELA SPECIAL TRAIN UPTO 30TH SEPTEMBER, 2020

 

 

Kolkata, 31st August, 2020:

 

It has been decided to continue the running of Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Special Train (02861/02862) five days a week except Saturday and Sunday upto 30th September, 2020.

 

02861 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar Special will leave Rourkela at 05.10 hrs and will reach Bhubaneswar at 12:30 hours. In the return direction, 02862 Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 14.10 hours and will reach Rourkela at 21.40 hours.

 

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search