For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12668 CHENNAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12668-CHENNAI EXP
Nagercoil jn to Chennai egmore | Distance-727Kms | Travel Time 12:25Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1310925XX355XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSourcee17:0501
2TENTIRUNELVELI JN.18:1518:205:00741
3SRTSATUR19:4419:451:001601
4VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN20:1520:172:001871
5MDUMADURAI JN21:1521:205:002301
6DGDINDIGUL JN22:1822:202:002961
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:4023:455:003911
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN01:2501:272:005142
9VMVILLUPURAM JN02:2002:255:005682
10CGLCHENGALPATTU03:5804:002:006712
11MSCHENNAI EGMORE05:30Destination7272
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19/2022-23 20-04-2022
Chennai
Line Block in Nagercoil – Tirunelveli Section: Changes in pattern of Train Services



In view of Line Block to facilitate doubling of track between Aralvaymozhi – Valliyur stations in Nagercoil – Tirunelveli section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services:

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

1.Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07.20 hrs o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th and 29th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli – Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Thiruvananthapuram Central.

2.Train No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 11.35 hrs o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th and 29th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram – Tirunelveli. The train will leave Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 14.30 hrs

3.Train No. 20691 Tambaram – Nagercoil Antyodaya Express scheduled to leave Tambaram at 23.00 hrs o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 26th, 27th, 28th, April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli – Nagercoil. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil

4.Train No. 20692 Nagercoil – Tambaram Antyodaya Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 15.50 hrs o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 27th, 28th, 29th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil – Tirunelveli. The train will leave Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 17.05 hrs

5.Train No. 16861 Puducherry – Kanyakumari Express scheduled to leave Puducherry at 12.00 hrs o­n 24th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli - Kanyakumari. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari

6.Train No. 16862 Kanyakumari – Puducherry Express scheduled to leave Kanyakumari at 13.50 hrs o­n 25th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kanyakumari – Tirunelveli. The train will leave Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 15.40 hrs

7.Train No. 16191 Tambaram – Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Tambaram at 23.00 hrs o­n 25th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli – Nagercoil. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil

8.Train No. 16192 Nagercoil – Tambaram Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 15.50 hrs o­n 26th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil - Tirunelveli. The train will leave Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 17.05 hrs

9.Train No. 12667 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 18.55 hrs o­n 28th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil – Tirunelveli. The train will not run from  Nagercoil to Tirunelveli

10. Train No. 12668 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 16.15 hrs o­n 29th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil – Tirunelveli. The train will leave Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 17.15 hrs

Rescheduling of Train Service:

1.Train No. 12634 Kanyakumari – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Kanyakumari at 17.05 hrs o­n 29th April 2022 will be rescheduled to leave Kanyakumari at 17.50 hrs (Late by 45 Minutes)


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/





2
666/2021-2217-01-2022
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF EXPRESS TRAIN SERVICES

According Priority to passengers’ safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is to be undertaken in Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section at Chennai Egmore Yard from 17th January to 03rd March 2022. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of Express Special train services.

 

Short termination of express train service

Train No.12668  Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express leaving Nagercoil at 16:15 hrs on Fridays from 21st January to 25th February 2022 (i.e., 21st, 28th January, 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th February 2022) will be short terminated at Tambaram on Saturdays and partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chennai Egmore. Scheduled arrival at Tambaram is 04:10 hrs.

 

Change of origination of express train service

Train No.12667 – Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Jn. Weekly Superfast Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 18:55 hrs on Thursdays from 20th January to 03rdMarch 2022 (i.e., 20th, 27th January, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February, 03rdMarch 2022) will originate at 19:30 hrs from Tambaram and partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Tambaram.

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search