For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAGERCOIL JN

STATION INFO

Address: Nagercoil Railway Junction, Railway Feeder Road, Kottar, Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: NCJ)NAGERCOIL J

Station Name: NCJ)NAGERCOIL JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS02:2502:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22621RMM CAPE EXP03:3203:353M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP03:40Des--W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP03:40Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS04:2004:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22668NAGERCOIL EXP04:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP06:5006:555M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP07:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESS07:55Des--M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN
12667NAGERCOIL EXP07:55Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP08:2008:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17235NAGERCOIL EXP08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56311TVC NCJ PASS08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56718TEN NCJ PASS09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15906VIVEK EXPRESS09:1509:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP10:2010:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP10:2010:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
12689NAGERCOIL EXP11:05Des--F1A,3A,SL,GN
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56317KCVL NCJ PASS13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP14:0514:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16317HIMSAGAR EXP14:4014:455F3A,SL,GN
56716CAPE PUU FAST PASS14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66304QLN CAPE MEMU15:1015:155M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU16:4016:455M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXP17:5018:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56717CAPE TEN PASS18:3018:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56315TVC NCJ PASS19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP19:3519:405W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56313TVC NCJ PASS19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16353KCG NCJ EXP21:00Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP21:3021:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX21:3021:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS21:55Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22622CAPE RMM EXP22:1722:203TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
56701MADURAI PASSR22:2522:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP23:2023:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPSrc06:00--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56719NCJ CAPE PASSSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPSrc14:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASSSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56318NCJ KCVL PASSSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56316NCJ TVC PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXPSrc08:25--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56310NCJ TVC PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17236BANGALORE EXPSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXPSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16650PARASURAM EXPSrc04:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESSSrc02:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXPSourcee21:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPSourcee19:40--SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12668CHENNAI EXPSourcee17:05--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSSourcee14:45--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESSSourcee17:00--TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 391 13-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 391, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 391  Dt. 13.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 17.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram – Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 17.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
518/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Diversion of Train Services


Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – OKHA Vivek Express of 16.02.2020 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal instead of Jolarpettai, Bengarapet Yelahanka, Dharmavaram

Train No. 16339 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil Express of 16.02.2020 is diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Bengarapet

 Train No.16613 Rajkot- Coimbatore Express of 16.02.2020is diverted to run via by Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Bengarapet

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search