For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAGERCOIL JN

STATION INFO

Address: Nagercoil Railway Junction, Railway Feeder Road, Kottar, Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: NCJ)NAGERCOIL J

Station Name: NCJ)NAGERCOIL JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS02:2502:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22621RMM CAPE EXP03:3203:353M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP03:40Des--W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP03:40Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS04:2004:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22668NAGERCOIL EXP04:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP06:5006:555M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP07:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESS07:55Des--M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN
12667NAGERCOIL EXP07:55Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP08:2008:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17235NAGERCOIL EXP08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56311TVC NCJ PASS08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56718TEN NCJ PASS09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15906VIVEK EXPRESS09:1509:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP10:2010:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP10:2010:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
12689NAGERCOIL EXP11:05Des--F1A,3A,SL,GN
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56317KCVL NCJ PASS13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP14:0514:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16317HIMSAGAR EXP14:4014:455F3A,SL,GN
56716CAPE PUU FAST PASS14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66304QLN CAPE MEMU15:1015:155M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU16:4016:455M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXP17:5018:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56717CAPE TEN PASS18:3018:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56315TVC NCJ PASS19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP19:3519:405W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56313TVC NCJ PASS19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16353KCG NCJ EXP21:00Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP21:3021:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX21:3021:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS21:55Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22622CAPE RMM EXP22:1722:203TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
56701MADURAI PASSR22:2522:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP23:2023:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPSrc06:00--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56719NCJ CAPE PASSSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPSrc14:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASSSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56318NCJ KCVL PASSSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56316NCJ TVC PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXPSrc08:25--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56310NCJ TVC PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17236BANGALORE EXPSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXPSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16650PARASURAM EXPSrc04:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESSSrc02:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXPSourcee21:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPSourcee19:40--SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12668CHENNAI EXPSourcee17:05--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSSourcee14:45--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESSSourcee17:00--TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
300/2021-22 22-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (3)


Central Railway has advised short termination and Short origination of the following trains due to landslide in Kasara – Kalyan section of Mumbai division over Central Railway

Short Termination & Short Origination trains;

·Train No. 01014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special of 21st July, 2021 will be short terminate at Solapur

·Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Special of 23rd July, 2021 will short originate from  Solapur

·Train No. 06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Special of 21st July, 2021 will be short terminated at Solapur

·Train No. 06339 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Special of 23rd July, 2021 will short originate from Solapur Station

·Train No. 02164 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special of 22nd July, 2021 will be short terminated at Solapur

·Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Dr MGR Chennai Central  Special of 23rd July, 2021 will short Originate from Solapur

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 24020-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 240, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & REVISION IN ARRIVAL TIMING OF TRAIN AT MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 240  Dt: 17.07.2021

I.  CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains are cancelled / diverted due to landslide between Padil – Kulasekara (Single Line) of Mangaluru Central – Thokur section as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06585 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru  today (17.07.2021) is cancelled.

2.Train No. 06586 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Karwar today (17.07.2021) is cancelled.

DIVERSION:

1.06335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express Special commenced journey from Gandhidham yesterday (16.07.2021) is running with diverted route i.e. via Madgaon, SSS Hubballi, Arsikere, Hassan, Mangaluru Jn.

2.02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Express Special commenced journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin yesterday (16.07.2021) is diverted to run via Madgaon, SSS Hubballi, Arsikere, Hassan, Mangaluru Jn. The train is expected to arrive Madgaon at 17:25 hrs today (17.07.2021).

3.Train No. 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express special commenced journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 17.07.2021 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Miraj, SSS Hubballi, Arsikere, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A” Erode and Shoranur.

4.Train No. 06346 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express special commenced journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 17.07.2021 is diverted to run via Padil, Hassan, SSS Hubballi and Madgaon.

II.  REVISION IN ARRIVAL TIMING OF TRAIN AT MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

The arrival timing at MGR Chennai Central of Train No. 06022 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Express Special is revised due to platform congestion with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 17.07.2021. Accordingly the train will arrive MGR Chennai Central at 06:45 hrs instead of 06:40 hrs.



                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search