For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAGERCOIL JN

STATION INFO

Address: Nagercoil Railway Junction, Railway Feeder Road, Kottar, Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: NCJ)NAGERCOIL J

Station Name: NCJ)NAGERCOIL JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS02:2502:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22621RMM CAPE EXP03:3203:353M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP03:40Des--W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP03:40Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS04:2004:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22668NAGERCOIL EXP04:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP06:5006:555M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP07:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESS07:55Des--M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN
12667NAGERCOIL EXP07:55Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP08:2008:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17235NAGERCOIL EXP08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56311TVC NCJ PASS08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56718TEN NCJ PASS09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15906VIVEK EXPRESS09:1509:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP10:2010:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP10:2010:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
12689NAGERCOIL EXP11:05Des--F1A,3A,SL,GN
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56317KCVL NCJ PASS13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP14:0514:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16317HIMSAGAR EXP14:4014:455F3A,SL,GN
56716CAPE PUU FAST PASS14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66304QLN CAPE MEMU15:1015:155M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU16:4016:455M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXP17:5018:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56717CAPE TEN PASS18:3018:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56315TVC NCJ PASS19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP19:3519:405W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56313TVC NCJ PASS19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16353KCG NCJ EXP21:00Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP21:3021:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX21:3021:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS21:55Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22622CAPE RMM EXP22:1722:203TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
56701MADURAI PASSR22:2522:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP23:2023:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPSrc06:00--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56719NCJ CAPE PASSSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPSrc14:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASSSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56318NCJ KCVL PASSSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56316NCJ TVC PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXPSrc08:25--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56310NCJ TVC PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17236BANGALORE EXPSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXPSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16650PARASURAM EXPSrc04:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESSSrc02:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXPSourcee21:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPSourcee19:40--SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12668CHENNAI EXPSourcee17:05--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSSourcee14:45--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESSSourcee17:00--TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
No.75/2020–2102-05-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF PARCEL SPECIAL SERVICES


EXTENSION OF CHENNAI EGMORE -  NAGERCOIL DAILY PARCEL CARGO EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN UPTO TRIVANDRUM

Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will be extended upto Trivandrum o­n and from 4th May to 15thMay 2020 as follows:-

 

Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore - Trivandrum Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 05.00 hrs, arrive Nagercoil at 21.30 hrs, and leave Nagercoil at 22.00 hrs to reach Trivandrum at 00.00 hrs.

The detailed Timings and Stoppages are :Chennai Egmore (Dep 05.00 hrs) Villupuram (Dep 08.00 hrs) Cuddalore Port Jn (Dep 09.00 hrs ) Mayiladuthurai (Dep 10.40 hrs) Kumbakonam (Dep 11.30 hrs) Thanjavur (Dep 12.35 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Dep 13.40 hrs) Dindigul (Dep 15.20 hrs) Madurai (Dep 17.30 hrs) Virudhunagar (Dep 17.30 hrs) Tirunelveli (Dep 20.10 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 21.30 hrs / Dep 22.00 hrs) and reach Trivandrum at midnight 00.00 hrs.  

 

In the return direction, Train No.00658 Trivandrum - Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Trivandrum at 03.30 hrs, reach Nagercoil at 05.30 hrs, leave Nagercoil at 06.00 hrs and reach Chennai Egmore at 22.30 hrs.

The detailed timings and stoppages are : Trivandrum (Dep 03.30 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 05.30 hrs / Dep 06.00 hrs) Tirunelvei (Dep 07.30 hrs)  Virudhunagar  (Dep 10.00 hrs) Madurai (Dep 11.00 hrs) Dindigul  (Dep 12.10 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Dep 14.00 hrs) Thanjavur (Dep 14.55 hrs) Kumbakonam (Dep 15.55 hrs) Mayiladuthurai (Dep 16.40 hrs) Cuddalore Port  (Dep 18.20 hrs) Villupuram (Dep 19.30 hrs) and reaching Chennai Egmore at 22.30 hrs the same day.

 

SHORT TERMINATION OF KOZHIKKODE – NAGERCOIL DAILY PARCEL CARGO EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO TRIVANDRUM

Similarly, the Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains between Kozhikkode and Nagercoil will be curtailed to run between Kozhikkode and Trivandrum as follows:-

 

Train No.00655 Trivandrum - Kozhikkode Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Trivandrum at 08.00 hrs and reach Kozhikkode at 18.00 hrs.

The detailed timings and stoppages are :Thiruvananthapuram Central (Dep 08.00 hrs), Kollam (Dep 09.25 hrs), Kottayam (Dep 11.40 hrs), Ernakulam Town (Dep 13.00 hrs), Alwaye (Dep 13.35 hrs), Thrissur (Dep 14.45 hrs), Shoranur (Dep 15.40 hrs), Tirur (Dep 16.50 hrs) and reach Kozhikode at 18.00 hrs the same day.

In the return direction, Train No.00656 Kozhikkode - Trivandrum Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Kozhikkode at 08.00 hrs and reach Trivandrum at 18.00 hrs.

The detailed timings and stoppages are :- Kozhikode (Dep 8.00 hrs) Tirur (Dep 09.20 hrs), Shoranur (Dep 10.30 hrs), Thrissur (Dep 11.20 hrs), Alwaye (Dep 11.35 hrs) Ernakulam Town (Dep 13.10 hrs), Kottayam (Dep 14.30 hrs), Kollam (Dep 16.45 hrs) and reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18.00 hrs the same day.

 

These changes will be effective from 4th May 2020 o­nwards




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.66/2020 – 21 30-04-2020
Chennai
CHANGE IN THE ROUTE AND TIMINGS OF CHENNAI – NAGERCOIL PARCEL SERVICE FROM TOMORROW

                                          
                                                             
In the Daily Parcel services announced by Southern Railway upto 3rd May 2020 between Chennai and Nagercoil, the route and timings of  the Nagercoil – Chennai service portion was changed from 22nd April 2020 :-Now, the Chennai – Nagercoil service portion too will be changed o­n and from 30th April 2020 as follows:-With a composition of o­ne High Capacity Parcel Van and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 05.00 hrs daily upto 3rd May 2020 to the revised stoppages and timings as below:-
Villupuram (Dep 08.00 hrs) Cuddalore Port Jn (Dep 09.00 hrs ) Mayiladuthurai (Dep 10.40 hrs) Kumbakonam (Dep 11.30 hrs) Thanjavur (Dep 12.35 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Dep 13.40 hrs) Dindigul (Dep 15.20 hrs) Madurai (Dep 17.30 hrs) Virudhunagar (Dep 17.30 hrs) Tirunelveli (Dep 20.10 hrs) and reach Nagercoil at 21.30 hrs.There is no change in timings and stoppages of Train No.00658 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train which will continue to leave Nagercoil at 06.00 hrs daily with the stoppages at : - Tirunelvei (Dep 07.30 hrs)  Virudhunagar  (Dep 10.00 hrs) Madurai (Dep 11.00 hrs) Dindigul  (Dep 12.10 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Dep 14.00 hrs) Thanjavur (Dep 14.55 hrs) Kumbakonam (Dep 15.55 hrs) Mayiladuthurai (Dep 16.40 hrs) Cuddalore Port  (Dep 18.20 hrs) Villupuram (Dep 19.30 hrs) and reaching Chennai Egmore at 22.30 hrs the same day.Booking of parcels are openPersons wanting to book parcels can call Southern Railway’s 24x7 helpline SETU for guidance and assistance at  +91-9025342449



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search