For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAGERCOIL JN

STATION INFO

Address: Nagercoil Railway Junction, Railway Feeder Road, Kottar, Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: NCJ)NAGERCOIL J

Station Name: NCJ)NAGERCOIL JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS02:2502:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22621RMM CAPE EXP03:3203:353M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP03:40Des--W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP03:40Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS04:2004:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22668NAGERCOIL EXP04:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP06:5006:555M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP07:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESS07:55Des--M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN
12667NAGERCOIL EXP07:55Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP08:2008:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17235NAGERCOIL EXP08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56311TVC NCJ PASS08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56718TEN NCJ PASS09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15906VIVEK EXPRESS09:1509:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP10:2010:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP10:2010:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
12689NAGERCOIL EXP11:05Des--F1A,3A,SL,GN
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56317KCVL NCJ PASS13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP14:0514:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16317HIMSAGAR EXP14:4014:455F3A,SL,GN
56716CAPE PUU FAST PASS14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66304QLN CAPE MEMU15:1015:155M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU16:4016:455M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXP17:5018:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56717CAPE TEN PASS18:3018:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56315TVC NCJ PASS19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP19:3519:405W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56313TVC NCJ PASS19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16353KCG NCJ EXP21:00Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP21:3021:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX21:3021:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS21:55Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22622CAPE RMM EXP22:1722:203TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
56701MADURAI PASSR22:2522:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP23:2023:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPSrc06:00--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56719NCJ CAPE PASSSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPSrc14:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASSSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56318NCJ KCVL PASSSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56316NCJ TVC PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXPSrc08:25--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56310NCJ TVC PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17236BANGALORE EXPSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXPSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16650PARASURAM EXPSrc04:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESSSrc02:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXPSourcee21:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPSourcee19:40--SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12668CHENNAI EXPSourcee17:05--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSSourcee14:45--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESSSourcee17:00--TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
39/2021-22 20-04-2021
Chennai
EXTRA COACHES FOR SPECIAL TRAINS



In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, the following special trains have been temporarily augmented with extra coaches as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 02666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah Weekly special train journey commencing o­n 24th April and 01st May, 2021 will be attached with One extra sleeper class coach (2 trips)

2.Train No. 02641 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shalimar Bi-Weekly special train journey commencing o­n 22nd, 24th, 29th April and 01st May, 2021 will be attached with One extra General Second Class Coach (4 trips)

3. Train No. 02659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Weekly special train journey commencing o­n 25th April and 02nd May, 2021 will be attached with One extra General Second Class Coach (2 trips)

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow the Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Follow Social Distancing and Hand hygiene




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
11 A/2021-22 07-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Weekly Special Trains


Western Railway has notified revised timings for Train No. 06336/06335 Nagercoil - Gandhidham BG – Nagercoil Weekly Special trains and 06614/06613 Coimbatore – Rajkot - Coimbatore Weekly Special trains with immediate effect as detailed below:-

1.Revised Timings of Train No.06336/06335 Nagercoil - Gandhidham BG – Nagercoil Weekly Special:

Train No.06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham BG  Spl

Stations

Train No.06335 Gandhidham BG –Nagercoil Spl)

14.45

(d)

Nagercoil

(a)

06.30

23.00/23.10

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

23.47/23.49

(a/d)

Boisar

(a/d)

21.48/21.50

00.30/00.32

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

20.56/20.58

00.59/01.04

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

20.34/20.36

02.42/02.50

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

19.24/19.34

03.24/03.26

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

18.25/18.27

04.25/04.35

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

17.17/17.27

05.07/05.09

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.37/16.39

05.24/05.26 

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

16.21/16.23

06.25/06.27

(a/d)

Maninagar

--

---

06.45/06.55

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

15.30/15.40

07.56/07.58

(a/d)

Viramgam

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

10.38/10.40

(a/d)

Samakhiali BG

(a/d)

11.29/11.31

12.00

(a)

Gandhidham BG

(d)

10.45

2. Revised Timings of 06614/06613 Coimbatore – Rajkot - Coimbatore Weekly Special:

Train No. 06614 Coimbatore – Rajkot SpI

Stations

Train No.06613 Rajkot –Coimbatore SpI

00.15

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

21.30

06.00/06.05

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d

16.45/16.50

06.54/06.56

(a/d)

Boisar

--

---

08.11/08.16

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

14.30/14.32

09.07/09.17

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

13.25/13.35

09.51/09.53

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

12.36/12.40

10.56/11.06

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

11.23/11.33

11.51/11.52

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit