For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAGERCOIL JN

STATION INFO

Address: Nagercoil Railway Junction, Railway Feeder Road, Kottar, Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: NCJ)NAGERCOIL J

Station Name: NCJ)NAGERCOIL JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS02:2502:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22621RMM CAPE EXP03:3203:353M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP03:40Des--W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP03:40Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS04:2004:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22668NAGERCOIL EXP04:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP05:3005:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP06:5006:555M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP07:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESS07:55Des--M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN
12667NAGERCOIL EXP07:55Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP08:2008:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17235NAGERCOIL EXP08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56311TVC NCJ PASS08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56718TEN NCJ PASS09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15906VIVEK EXPRESS09:1509:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP09:3009:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP10:2010:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP10:2010:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
12689NAGERCOIL EXP11:05Des--F1A,3A,SL,GN
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASS11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP12:0512:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56317KCVL NCJ PASS13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP14:0514:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16317HIMSAGAR EXP14:4014:455F3A,SL,GN
56716CAPE PUU FAST PASS14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66304QLN CAPE MEMU15:1015:155M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU16:4016:455M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXP17:5018:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56717CAPE TEN PASS18:3018:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56315TVC NCJ PASS19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP19:3519:405W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56313TVC NCJ PASS19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16353KCG NCJ EXP21:00Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP21:3021:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX21:3021:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS21:55Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22622CAPE RMM EXP22:1722:203TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
56701MADURAI PASSR22:2522:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP23:2023:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPSrc06:00--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56719NCJ CAPE PASSSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASSSrc07:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPSrc14:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASSSrc12:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56318NCJ KCVL PASSSrc07:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56316NCJ TVC PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16354KACHEGUDA EXPSrc08:25--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56310NCJ TVC PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17236BANGALORE EXPSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXPSrc15:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16650PARASURAM EXPSrc04:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESSSrc02:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXPSourcee21:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPSourcee19:40--SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12668CHENNAI EXPSourcee17:05--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSSourcee14:45--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESSSourcee17:00--TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
565/2021-22 29-11-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials will run to clear the extra rush of passengers during Sabarimala and Christmas festivals as detailed below.

1. Train No.06007 / 06008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 06007 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st December,  2021 & 07th, 10th, 12th & 14th January, 2022 and reach Kollam at 08.30 hrs, the next day. (Total 9 trips)

In return Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Kollam at 11.30 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26thDecember, 2021 &  02nd, 09th, 11th, 13th& 16thJanuary, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 04.00 hrs, the next day (Total 9 trips) 

Coach Composition: 3- AC Three tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches and 2- General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will have an additional stoppage at Perambur

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06007/06008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06007 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam Reserved  Special

Station

Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Reserved special

16.00

(d)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(a)

04.00

--

--

Perambur

(a/d)

03.18/03.20

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

02.08/02.10

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

01.18/01.20

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/s)

00.28/00.30

21.07/21.10

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

22.47/22.50

22.05/22.15

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

21.40/21.50

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

20.48/20.50

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

01.00/01.10

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

18.27/18.30

02.32/02.35

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.52/16.55

03.24/03.26

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.33/15.35

03.55/04.00

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

15.00/15.05

05.32/05.35

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

13.22/13.25

05.48/05.50

(a/d)

Changanasseri

(a/d)

12.58/13.00

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

12.48/12.50

06.20/06.22

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

12.38/12.40

06.33/06.35

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

12.24/12.26

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

12.14/12.16

08.30

(a)

Kollam

(d)

11.30

2. Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special/Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special:


Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Jn Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 15.30 hrs o­n 23rdDecember, 2021(Thursday) and reach Nagercoil Jn at 04.20 hrs, the next day (1 trip)


In return, Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Nagercoil Jn at 15.10 hrs 24th December, 2021 (Friday) and reach Chennai Egmore at 05.20 hrs, the next day (1trip)

Coach Composition: 1- AC First Class cum AC Two tier Coach, 3- AC Two tier Coaches,  2- AC Three tier Coaches, 13-  Sleeper Class Coaches, 2-  General Second Class Coaches and 2-  General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will have additional stoppage at Mambalam

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special/Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Jn Super Fast Reserved Special

Station

Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore  Reserved Special

(Thu) 15.30

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

05.20 (Sat)

---

--

Mambalam

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

15.58/16.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

2
Press Release No. 43426-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 434,I.OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES II. REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB III. PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 434 Dt: 26.11.2021

I. OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

During Covid-19 period it was notified to run Mail/Express Special Trains and Holiday Special Trains with Special fare and different numbers. Now Indian Railways has decided to operate train services with regular (Pre-Covid-19) numbers, in this sequence the following trains will also run with regular number with immediate effect:

Existing Train No.

Regular Train No.

From

To

07303

17303

SSS Hubballi

Karatagi

07304

17304

Karatagi

SSS Hubballi

07375

16023

Mysuru

KSR Bengaluru

07376

16024

KSR Bengaluru

Mysuru

02863

22863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

02976

12976

Jaipur

Mysuru

02552

12552

Kamakhya

Yesvantpur

07209

17210

Kakinada Town

KSR Bengaluru

07021

17021

Hyderabad

Vasco-Da-Gama

08118

22818

Mysuru

Howrah

02735

12735

Secunderabad

Yesvantpur

07235

17235

KSR Bengaluru

Nagercoil

07236

17236

Nagercoil

KSR Bengaluru


II. REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Train No. 16565/16566 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches to provide more safe and convenient travel to the passengers with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 05.12.2021 and from Mangaluru Central from 06.12.2021.

Accordingly, above trains will run with revised composition i.e. with16 LHB coaches ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-Tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, ONE Luggage cum Brake-Van with generator and ONE Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Van with Divyangjan Coach.

III.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Mysuru today(26.11.2021) will be partially cancelled between Tuticorin –Tutimelur due to heavy rain and water logging at Tuticorin station.

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit