For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12634-KANYAKUMARI EXP
Kanyakumari to Chennai egmore | Distance-742Kms | Travel Time 13:05Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
22551335940XX360XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISourcee17:2001
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN17:3517:405:00161
3VLYVALLIYUR18:1018:111:00471
4TENTIRUNELVELI JN.19:0019:055:00891
5CVPKOVILPATTI20:1120:121:001541
6SRTSATUR20:3420:351:001761
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN21:0321:052:002031
8MDUMADURAI JN22:0022:055:002461
9DGDINDIGUL JN23:0823:102:003121
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:3000:355:004062
11VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN02:2302:252:005292
12VMVILLUPURAM JN03:1503:205:005842
13TMVTINDIVANAM03:5403:551:006212
14MLMRMELMARUVATTUR04:1904:201:006512
15CGLCHENGALPATTU04:5304:552:006872
16TBMTAMBARAM05:2405:251:007172
17MBMMAMBALAM05:4405:451:007352
18MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:25Destination7422
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19/2022-23 20-04-2022
Chennai
Line Block in Nagercoil – Tirunelveli Section: Changes in pattern of Train Services



In view of Line Block to facilitate doubling of track between Aralvaymozhi – Valliyur stations in Nagercoil – Tirunelveli section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services:

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

1.Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07.20 hrs o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th and 29th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli – Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Thiruvananthapuram Central.

2.Train No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 11.35 hrs o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th and 29th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram – Tirunelveli. The train will leave Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 14.30 hrs

3.Train No. 20691 Tambaram – Nagercoil Antyodaya Express scheduled to leave Tambaram at 23.00 hrs o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 26th, 27th, 28th, April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli – Nagercoil. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil

4.Train No. 20692 Nagercoil – Tambaram Antyodaya Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 15.50 hrs o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 27th, 28th, 29th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil – Tirunelveli. The train will leave Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 17.05 hrs

5.Train No. 16861 Puducherry – Kanyakumari Express scheduled to leave Puducherry at 12.00 hrs o­n 24th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli - Kanyakumari. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Kanyakumari

6.Train No. 16862 Kanyakumari – Puducherry Express scheduled to leave Kanyakumari at 13.50 hrs o­n 25th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kanyakumari – Tirunelveli. The train will leave Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 15.40 hrs

7.Train No. 16191 Tambaram – Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Tambaram at 23.00 hrs o­n 25th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli – Nagercoil. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Nagercoil

8.Train No. 16192 Nagercoil – Tambaram Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 15.50 hrs o­n 26th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil - Tirunelveli. The train will leave Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 17.05 hrs

9.Train No. 12667 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 18.55 hrs o­n 28th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil – Tirunelveli. The train will not run from  Nagercoil to Tirunelveli

10. Train No. 12668 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 16.15 hrs o­n 29th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil – Tirunelveli. The train will leave Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 17.15 hrs

Rescheduling of Train Service:

1.Train No. 12634 Kanyakumari – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Kanyakumari at 17.05 hrs o­n 29th April 2022 will be rescheduled to leave Kanyakumari at 17.50 hrs (Late by 45 Minutes)


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/





2
16/2022-23 18-04-2022
Chennai
Attachment of Additional Coaches in trains to clear festive rush


Keeping in view of Festive Season, for the convenience of passengers Extra Coaches will be attached in the following trains o­n 16th, 1 7th, 18th, 19th, 20th and 21st  April, 2022 as follows:

1.Train No. 22671 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Tejas Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 06.00 hrs o­n 17th April 2022 will be attached with 2 additional AC First Class Chair Cars

2.Train No. 22672 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Tejas Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 15.00 hrs o­n 17th April 2022 will be attached with 2 additional AC First Class Chair Cars

3.Train No. 16175 Chennai Egmore – Karaikal Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 21.00 hrs o­n 16th and 20th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

4.Train No. 16187 Karaikal – Ernakulam Express scheduled to leave Karaikal  at 16.30 hrs o­n 17th and 21st April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

5.Train No. 16188 Ernakulam – Karaikal Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam   at 22.30 hrs o­n 16th and 18th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

6.Train No. 16176 Karaikal – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Karaikal  at 21.20 hrs o­n 17th and 19th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

7.Train No. 12694 Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore Pearl City Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin at 20.15 hrs o­n 17th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

8.Train No. 12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari Superfast Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 17.20 hrs o­n 18th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

9.Train No. 12634 Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast  Express scheduled to leave Kanyakumari at 17.05 hrs o­n 19th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

10.Train No. 12693 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Pearl City Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 19.30 hrs o­n 20th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

11.Train No. 16866 Thanjavur – Chennai Egmore Uzhavan Express scheduled to leave Thanjavur at 21.55 hrs o­n 17th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach

12.Train No. 16231 Mayiladuturai – Mysore Superfast Express scheduled to leave Mayiladuturai at 17.55 hrs o­n 17th April 2022 will be attached with 2 additional Sleeper Class Coaches

13.Train No. 16232 Mysore - Mayiladuturai Superfast Express scheduled to leave Mysore at 16.30 hrs o­n 18th April 2022 will be attached with 2 additional Sleeper Class Coaches

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search