For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12634 KANYAKUMARI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12634-KANYAKUMARI EXP
Kanyakumari to Chennai egmore | Distance-742Kms | Travel Time 13:05Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
22551335940XX360XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISourcee17:2001
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN17:3517:405:00161
3VLYVALLIYUR18:1018:111:00471
4TENTIRUNELVELI JN.19:0019:055:00891
5CVPKOVILPATTI20:1120:121:001541
6SRTSATUR20:3420:351:001761
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN21:0321:052:002031
8MDUMADURAI JN22:0022:055:002461
9DGDINDIGUL JN23:0823:102:003121
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:3000:355:004062
11VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN02:2302:252:005292
12VMVILLUPURAM JN03:1503:205:005842
13TMVTINDIVANAM03:5403:551:006212
14MLMRMELMARUVATTUR04:1904:201:006512
15CGLCHENGALPATTU04:5304:552:006872
16TBMTAMBARAM05:2405:251:007172
17MBMMAMBALAM05:4405:451:007352
18MSCHENNAI EGMORE06:25Destination7422
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
513/2021-2218-11-2021
Chennai
RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICE

Rail Traffic over Kanniyakumari – Nagercoil section has been restored today from 13.45 hrs

Hence, Train No. 12634 Kanniyakumari – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 17.05 hrs o­n 18th November, 2021 will run to its original schedule from Kanniyakumari instead of Nagercoil, (Earlier notified partial cancellation between Kanniyakumari and Nagercoil is withdrawn)

 

 

               

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
501/2021-22 16-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES MADE IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to landsliding  in Kanniyakumari – Nagercoil – Thiruvananthapuram sections  of  Trivandrum Division  the following changes are made in  the pattern of   Train Services.

FULL CANCELLATION TRAIN SERVICES

1.Train No 06426 Nagercoil JN- Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train commencing journey o­n 16.11.2021 is cancelled.

2.Train No 06427 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Nagercoil JN Special train commencing journey o­n 16.11.2021 is cancelled.

Partial Cancellation of Train Services

1.Train No. 06128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Daily Express Commencing Journey o­n 15th November, 2021 partially cancelled between Guruvayur and Tirunelveli Jn.  Hence the train will run from Tirunelveli Jn to Chennai Egmore o­nly and run with the change of the composition of o­ne AC 3-tier coach in place of AC 2-tier coach. The revised composition will be  2- Second Class luggage cum brake vans , 7- General Second Class Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches and 3-  AC     3-tier coaches.

2.Train No. 12634 Kanniyakumari – Chennai Egmore Daily Superfast Commencing Journey o­n 15th and 16th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between Kanniyakumari and Nagercoil Jn.  Hence, train will run from Nagercoil Jn to Chennai Egmore o­nly.

3.Train No. 12633  Chennai Egmore  - Kanniyakumari Daily Superfast Commencing Journey  o­n 15th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil Jn and Kanniyakumari. Hence, the train will run from Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Jn o­nly.

4.Train No 06526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Special train  commenced journey o­n 15th November,2021 is partially cancelled between Kollam and Kanniyakumari. Hence, the train will run from KSR Bengaluru to Kollam o­nly .

5.Train No 06729 Madurai  - Punalur Special train  commencing journey o­n 15th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between  Tirunelveli and Punalur. Hence, the train will run from Madurai to Tirunelveli o­nly.

6.Train No 16723 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Express commencing journey o­n 15th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between  Nagercoil  and Kollam. Hence the train will run from Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil o­nly.

7.Train No 09424 Gandhidham to Tirunelveli express commenced journey o­n 15th November,2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Thiruvananthapuram Central. Hence, the train will run from Gandhidham to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­nly.

8.Train No 06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Special train Commencing journey o­n 16th November,2021 is partially cancelled between Kanniyakumari and  Kollam. Hence, the train will run from Kollam to KSR Bengaluru  o­nly .

9.Train No 06730 Punalur – Madurai Special train commencing journey o­n 16th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between Punalur and Tirunelveli. Hence, the train will run from Tirunelveli to Madurai o­nly.

10.Train No 06366 Nagercoil – Kottayam Special train commencing journey o­n 16th November,2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and  Kayankulam. Hence, the train will run from Kayankulam to Kottayam o­nly.

11.Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Daily Express Commencing Journey o­n 16th November, 2021 train will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli Jn and Guruvayur. Hence, the train will run from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli o­nly.

12.Train No 16724 Kollam - Chennai Egmore Express commencing journey o­n 16th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between Kollam and Nagercoil.  Hence, the train will run from Nagercoil to Chennai Egmore o­nly.

13.Train No 06650 Nagercoil – Mangalore Central special commencing journey o­n 16th November,2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Thiruvananthapuram Central. Hence, the train will run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to  Mangalore Central  o­nly.

14.Train No 06606  Nagercoil – Mangalore Central special commencing journey o­n 16th November,2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Thiruvananthapuram Central. Hence, the train will run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to  Mangalore Central  o­nly

15.Train No 06649 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil special commencing journey o­n 16th November,2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagercoil. Hence, the train will run from Mangalore Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­nly.

16.Train No 06605 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil special commencing journey o­n 16th November,2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagercoil. Hence, the train will run from Mangalore Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­nly.

17.Train No 02627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train commencing journey o­n 16th November,2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Thiruvananthapuram Central. Hence, the train will run from Tiruchchirappalli to Tirunelveli o­nly.

18. Train No 02628 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Tiruchchirappalli Special train commencing journey o­n 16th November,2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Tirunelveli . Hence, the train will run from Tirunelveli to Tiruchchirappalli o­nly.

19.Train No 05906 Dibrugarh – Kannyakumari special train commenced journey o­n 12th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kanniyakumari. Hence, the train will run from Dibrugarh to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­nly. (Scheduled to reach Thiruvananthapuram at 19.25 hrs o­n 4th day i.e o­n 16th November,2021)

20.Train No 09423 Tirunelveli  - Gandhidham special train commencing journey o­n 18th November,2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Tirunelveli. Hence, the train will run from Tirunelveli  to Gandhidham to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­nly

Diversion of Train Services:

1)Train No 06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham special train commencing journey o­n 16th November,2021 is diverted via Nagercoil, Tirunelveli , Erode, Palakkad and Shoranur.

              

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search