For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VALLIYUR

STATION INFO

Address: Valliyur, Tamil Nadu 627117, India

Station Code: VLY)VALLIYU

Station Name: VLY)VALLIYUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS01:4001:411TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16339NAGARCOIL EXP02:1402:151W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP02:1402:151TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22621RMM CAPE EXP02:5402:551M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
56700PUNALUR PASS03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22668NAGERCOIL EXP04:0504:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXP04:4904:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESS06:3306:341M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN
16340MUMBAI EXPRESS06:3406:351M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP06:3406:351TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17235NAGERCOIL EXP06:4906:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56718TEN NCJ PASS07:3607:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19577JAMNAGAR EXP08:1908:201M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP08:3508:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP08:4908:501TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA12:4512:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22627TVC EXPRESS13:0413:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22628TPJ EXPRESS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP14:4014:411F2A,3A,SL,GN
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXP16:1916:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESS17:2817:291TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP18:1018:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXP18:4518:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56717CAPE TEN PASS19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17236BANGALORE EXP19:3919:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP19:4419:451W2A,3A,SL,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX20:2420:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS21:1921:201F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22667COIMBATORE EXP21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22622CAPE RMM EXP22:4922:501TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
56701MADURAI PASSR23:2023:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
524/2020-2122-03-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services



Consequent to the Pre Non Interlocking working of trains due to Mega Traffic Block at Tirumangalam-Kalligudi-Virudunagar-Tulukapatti section stations in connection with commissioning of doubling works in Madurai – Tirunelveli Section of Madurai Division, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

Full Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No.02627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Special Train leaving Tiruchchirappalli at 07.05 hrs from 21st March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No.02628 Thiruvananthapuram – Tiruchchirappalli Special Train leaving Thiruvananthapuram at  11.35 hrs from 21st March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No.06063 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Special Train leaving Chennai Egmore at   18.55 hrs of 25th March, 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No.06064 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Special Train leaving leaving Nagercoil at 16.15 hrs of 26th March, 2021  is fully cancelled

·Train No.06065 Tambaram – Nagercoil Special Train leaving Tambaram at 19.25 hrs o­n 28th and 29th March, 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No.06066 Nagercoil – Tambaram Special Train leaving Nagercoil at 16.15 hrs o­n 29th and 30th March, 2021 is fully cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No.06128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Special Train leaving Guruvayur at 21.30 hrsfrom 20th March, 2021 to 29th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore (10 Trips)

·Train No.06127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Special Train leaving Chennai Egmore at 08.40 hrsfrom 21st March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli (10 Trips)

·Train No.06321 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Special Train leaving Nagercoil at  from at 07.35 hrs from 21st March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Madurai (10 Trips)

·Train No.06322 Coimbatore -  Nagercoil Special Train leaving Coimbatore at 08.00 hrs 21st March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Nagercoil (10 Trips)

·Train No.02631 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Special Train leaving Chennai Egmore at 07.35 hrs from 25th to 29th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tirunelveli (5 Trips)

·Train No.02632 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Special Train leaving Tirunelveli at 19.45 hrs from 26th to 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Madurai (5 Trips)

·Train No.06730  Punalur – Madurai Special Train leaving Punalur at 17.20 hrs from 26th March,2021 to 29th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Madurai (4 Trips)

·Train No.06729 Madurai – Punalur Special Train leaving Madurai at 23.30 hrs from 27th March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tirunelveli (4 Trips)

·Train No. 02668 Coimbatore – Nagercoil Special Train leaving Coimbatore at 19.30 hrs from 26th March, 2021 to 29th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Nagercoil (4 Trips)

·Train No.02667 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Special Train leaving Nagercoil at 21.45 hrs from 27th March, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Madurai (4 Trips)

·Train No.06181Chennai Egmore – Sengottai Special Train leaving Chennai Egmore at 20.40 hrs from 25th to 27th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Manamadurai  and Sengottai (3 Trips)

·Train No.06182 Sengottai – Chennai Egmore Special Train leaving Sengottai at 16.25 hrs from 26th to 28th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Sengottai and Manamadurai (3 Trips)

·Train No.06236 Mysore – Tuticorin Special Train leaving Mysore at 18.20 hrs of 29th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tuticorin (1 Trip)

·Train No.06235 Tuticorin – Mysore Special Train leaving Tuticorin at  16.30 hrs of 30th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tuticorin (1 Trip)

Diversion of Train:

·Train No.06340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Special Train leaving Nagercoil at o­n 30th March, 2021 will be diverted via Thiruvananthapuram, Shoranur, Tokur instead of Tirunelveli, Madurai, Dindigul, Salem and Jolarpettai duly skipping the stoppages at Valliyur, Nanguneri, Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Karur, Namakkal, Mallur, Salem, Tirupattur, Katpadi

Regulation of Train:

·        Train No.06012 Hazrath Nizamuddin – Kanyakumari Special Train leaving Hazrath Nizamuddin at 05.20 hrs of 27th March, 2021 will be regulated enroute for 20 minutes.

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
441/2020-21 01-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, South Central Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Daily Express Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.07235 / 07236 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Daily Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 17.00 hrs o­n and from 31st January, 2021 and will reach Nagercoil at 08.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train will leave Nagercoil at 19.10 hrs o­n and from 01st February, 2021 and will reach KSR Bengaluru at 09.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07235 / 07236 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Daily Special train

Station

Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train

17.00

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

09.20

17.10/17.12

(a/d)

Bangalore

(a/d)

08.30/08.32

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

19.58/20.00

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

05.28/05.30

22.15/22.20

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

03.50/03.55

22.44/22.45

(a/d)

Rasipuram

(a/d)

---

23.14/23.15

(a/d)

Namakkal

(a/d)

02.54/02.55

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

01.57/02.00

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

01.05/01.10

02.55/03.00

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

23.50/23.55

03.38/03.40

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

22.48/22.50

04.03/04.05

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

04.23/04.25

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

22.03/22.05

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Tirunelveli

(a/d)

21.00/21.05

06.53/06.54

(a/d)

Valliyur

(a/d)

19.40/19.41

08.20

(a)

Nagercoil

(d)

19.10

Advance Reservation for the above special Trains will open

at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th January, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway end

Train running via Southern Railway

Train No.07209 / 07210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengalore – Kakinada Town  Daily Express Special Trains via Katpadi, Gudiyattam, Vaniyambadi  and Jolarpettai

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07209 Kakinada Town - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train will leave Kakinada Town at 17.25 hrs o­n and from 30th January, 2021 and will reach KSR Bengaluru at 12.10 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 11.30 hrs o­n and from 02nd February, 2021 and will reach Kakinada Town at 06.40 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.07209 / 07210 Kakinada Town – KSR Bengalore – Kakinada Town Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 07209 Kakinada Town - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special train

Station

Train No. 07210 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Special train

17.25

(d)

Kakinada Town

(a)

06.40

17.38/17.40

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

17.58/18.00

(a/d)

Anaparti

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

18.18/18.20

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

03.38/03.40

18.48/18.50

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

03.03/03.05

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Tanuku

(a/d)

02.53/02.55

19.53/19.55

(a/d)

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

20.13/20.15

(a/d)

Akividu

(a/d)

01.53/01.55

20.28/20.30

(a/d)

Kaikalur

(a/d)

01.38/01.40

21.08/21.10

(a/d)

Gudivada

(a/d)

01.03/01.05

22.35/22.50

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

23.18/23.20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit