For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17235 NAGERCOIL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17235-NAGERCOIL EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Nagercoil jn | Distance-673Kms | Travel Time 15:05Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1200835XX310XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource17:1501
2BNCBANGALORE CANT17:2517:272:0051
3HSRAHOSUR18:2318:252:00601
4DPJDHARMAPURI19:5820:002:001521
5SASALEM JN22:1522:205:002181
6RASPRASIPURAM22:4422:451:002441
7NMKLNAMAKKAL23:1423:151:002701
8KRRKARUR23:5323:552:003031
9DGDINDIGUL JN02:0002:055:003772
10MDUMADURAI JN02:5503:005:004432
11VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN03:3803:402:004872
12SRTSATUR04:0104:021:005132
13CVPKOVILPATTI04:2404:251:005352
14TENTIRUNELVELI JN.06:0506:105:006002
15VLYVALLIYUR06:4906:501:006422
16NCJNAGERCOIL JN08:20Destination6732
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43426-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 434,I.OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES II. REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB III. PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 434 Dt: 26.11.2021

I. OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

During Covid-19 period it was notified to run Mail/Express Special Trains and Holiday Special Trains with Special fare and different numbers. Now Indian Railways has decided to operate train services with regular (Pre-Covid-19) numbers, in this sequence the following trains will also run with regular number with immediate effect:

Existing Train No.

Regular Train No.

From

To

07303

17303

SSS Hubballi

Karatagi

07304

17304

Karatagi

SSS Hubballi

07375

16023

Mysuru

KSR Bengaluru

07376

16024

KSR Bengaluru

Mysuru

02863

22863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

02976

12976

Jaipur

Mysuru

02552

12552

Kamakhya

Yesvantpur

07209

17210

Kakinada Town

KSR Bengaluru

07021

17021

Hyderabad

Vasco-Da-Gama

08118

22818

Mysuru

Howrah

02735

12735

Secunderabad

Yesvantpur

07235

17235

KSR Bengaluru

Nagercoil

07236

17236

Nagercoil

KSR Bengaluru


II. REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Train No. 16565/16566 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches to provide more safe and convenient travel to the passengers with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 05.12.2021 and from Mangaluru Central from 06.12.2021.

Accordingly, above trains will run with revised composition i.e. with16 LHB coaches ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-Tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, ONE Luggage cum Brake-Van with generator and ONE Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Van with Divyangjan Coach.

III.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Mysuru today(26.11.2021) will be partially cancelled between Tuticorin –Tutimelur due to heavy rain and water logging at Tuticorin station.

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 42922-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 429, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 429 Dt: 22.11.2021

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Due to track suspension between Razampeta - Nandalur in Renigunta - Wadi Section of Guntakal Division because of heavy rains and restoration of track affected by heavy rain between Padugupadu - Nellore Section of Vijayawada Division is likely to be more delayeḑ̧, the following trains are cancelled.  The details are as under:-

1.Train No. 17235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Express is cancelled o­n 22.11.2021.

2.   Train No. 17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from            Nagercoil o­n 23.11.2021 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Express commencing journey from      KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.11.2021 will be cancelled.

4.   Train No. 17415 Tirupati – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express  is cancelled o­n 22.11.2021.


                                                                             Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

1
mohankumar- Mon Nov 27 13:00 2017
I am mohankumar


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search