For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (MDU)MADURAI JN to (NCJ)NAGERCOIL JN


Address: Madurai Railway Junction, Southern Railway Colony, Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: MDU

Station Name: MADURAI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 461

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nagercoil Railway Junction, Railway Feeder Road, Kottar, Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: NCJ

Station Name: NAGERCOIL JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22668NAGERCOIL EXPMDU00:10NCJ04:554:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22668 Status
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMDU01:05NCJ05:304:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12633 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPMDU01:55NCJ06:504:55M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESSMDU02:30NCJ07:555:25M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN,22657 Status
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMDU02:30NCJ07:555:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12667 Status
17235NAGERCOIL EXPMDU03:00NCJ08:205:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17235 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMDU04:05NCJ09:305:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16723 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPMDU04:30NCJ10:205:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMDU05:55NCJ11:055:10F1A,3A,SL,GN,12689 Status
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYAMDU09:05NCJ14:205:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16191 Status
22627TVC EXPRESSMDU09:20NJT13:394:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22627 Status
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASSMDU14:40NCJ20:205:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56320 Status
16353KCG NCJ EXPMDU15:00NCJ21:006:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,16353 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMDU16:15NCJ21:305:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPMDU20:30NCJ03:407:10TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPMDU20:50NCJ03:406:50W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
56700PUNALUR PASSMDU23:15NCJ04:205:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56700 Status
22621RMM CAPE EXPMDU23:50NCJ03:323:42M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,22621 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
678/2021-2222-01-2022
Chennai
Temporary Cancellation of Train Services

The following train services will be temporarily cancelled due to operational reasons:

1.  Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central – Kozhikode Daily Express leaving Mangalore Central at 05.15 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 22nd January, 2022 to 30th January, 2022

2. Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Express Special leaving Kozhikode at 14.05 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 22nd January, 2022 to 30th January, 2022

3. Train No. 06469 Kannur – Charvattur Express Special leaving Kannur at 17.30 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 22nd January, 2022 to 30th January, 2022

4. Train No. 06491 Charvattur - Mangalore Central Express Special leaving Charvattur at 06.20 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 22nd January, 2022 to 30th January, 2022

5. Train No. 16366 Nagercoil – Kottayam Daily Express leaving Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 22nd January, 2022 to 27th January, 2022

6. Train No. 06431 Kottayam – Kollam Express special leaving Kottayam at 05.30 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 22nd January, 2022 to 27th January, 2022

7. Train No. 06425 Kollam – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express special leaving Kollam at 15.55 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 22nd January, 2022 to 27th January, 2022

8. Train No. 06435 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Nagercoil Express special leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18.00 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 22nd January, 2022 to 27th January, 2022





2
670/2021-22 21-01-2022
Chennai
Permanent Augmentation of Express Trains


The following Express trains will be permanently augmented with the following composition as detailed below:

1. Train No. 16605/16606 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil – Mangalore Central Ernad Express will be permanently augmented with 1- AC Chair Car Ex. Mangalore Central with effect from 01st February, 2022 and Ex. Nagercoil with effect from 02nd February, 2022

2. Train No. 22609/22610 Mangalore Central – Coimbatore – Mangalore Central Intercity Express will be permanently augmented with 1- AC Chair Car Ex. Mangalore Central with effect from 03rd February, 2022 and Ex. Coimbatore with effect from 04th February, 2022

The revised Composition after the Permanent Augmentation will be:

2- AC Chair Cars, 4- Second Class Chair Cars, 14- General Second Class Coaches and 2Second Class cum Luggage cum Brake Vans with accommodation for differently abled persons 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit