For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAGER COIL TOWN

STATION INFO

Address: Nagercoil Town Station, Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu 629001, India

Station Code: NJT)NAGER COIL TOW

Station Name: NJT)NAGER COIL TOWN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22620TEN BILASPUR EX02:2702:303SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS03:0203:053TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56310NCJ TVC PASS06:3606:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56318NCJ KCVL PASS08:0108:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56311TVC NCJ PASS08:2108:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19577JAMNAGAR EXP09:0309:052M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR09:0409:051TH3A
19424TEN HUMSAFAR09:2909:301M3A
56304NCJ KTYM PASS12:2112:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22628TPJ EXPRESS12:5112:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56317KCVL NCJ PASS13:2513:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22627TVC EXPRESS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66304QLN CAPE MEMU14:1714:181M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66305CAPE QLN MEMU16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56316NCJ TVC PASS18:2118:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56315TVC NCJ PASS18:4118:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56313TVC NCJ PASS19:2319:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS20:0820:102F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
471/2020-21 23-02-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to commissioning of double line between Gangaikondan – Tirunelveli and Kovilpatti – kadambur stations of Madurai – Tirunelveli section, the following are the changes in pattern of Express train services.

A. Full cancellation

1. Train No.  02627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train is fully cancelled up to 28th February, 2021.

2. Train No.  02628 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli Special train is fully cancelled up to 28th February, 2021.

B. Partial Cancellation

1. Train No. 02631 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Special train Journey Commencing o­n 23.02.2021 to 27.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tirunelveli the next day of the journey from 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021.

2. Train No. 02632 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special train Journey Commencing o­n 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Madurai.

3. Train No. 06321 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Madurai.

4. Train No. 06322 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Nagercoil.

5. Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 23.02.2021 to 27.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Virudunagar and Nagercoil the next day of the journey from 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021.

6. Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Virudunagar.

7. Train No. 02667 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 26.02.2021 to 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Madurai.

8. Train No. 02668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 25.02.2021 to 27.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Nagercoil the next day of the journey from 26.02.2021 to 28.02.2021.

9. Train No. 06235 Tuticorin – Mysuru Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Tuticorin and Madurai.

10. Train No. 06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 27.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tuticorin o­n 28.02.2021.

11. Train No. 06071 Dadar – Tirunelveli Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 25.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Virudunagar and Tiurnelveli o­n 27.02.2021.

C. Diversion of Train

Train No. 06127 - Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Special train leaving Chennai Egmore at 08:40 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 26th and 28th February 2021 at hrs is diverted via Virudhunagar, Tenkasi and Tirunelveli skipping stoppages at Sattur, Kovilpatti and VanchiManiyachi junction


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
468/2020-21 23-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Northeast Frontier Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Dibrugarh o­n Saturdays at 19.25 hrs o­n and from 27th February, 2021 to reach Kanniyakumari at 22.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Thursdays at 17.30 hrs o­n and from 04th March, 2021 to reach Dibrugarh at 22.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train

19.25

(d)

Dibrugarh

(a)

20.50

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

New Tinsukia

(a/d)

19.35/19.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Naharkatiya

(a/d)

19.00/1902

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Simaluguri

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

22.38/2248

(a/d)

Mariani

(a/d)

16.20/16.30

23.40/23.42

(a/d)

Furkatking

(a/d)

15.40/15.42

00.48/00.55

(a/d)

Dimapur

(a/d)

13.40/13.47

01.57/01.59

(a/d)

Diphu

(a/d)

12.56/12.58

02.38/02.43

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

03.28/03.30

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

04.39/04.41

(a/d)

Jagiroad

(a/d)

10.06/10.08

06.30/06.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

09.00/09.15

08.55/08.57

(a/d)

Goalpara Town

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

10.25/10.30

(a/d)

NewBongaigaon

(a/d)

04.42/04.47

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

11.52/11.57

(a/d)

NewAlikpurduar

(a/d)

03.05/03.10

12.20/12.25

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

02.40/02.45

12.56/12.58

(a/d)

Mathabhanga

(a/d)

02.07/02.09

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Jalpaiguri Road

(a/d)

01.16/01.18

14.55/15.10

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kishangani

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

19.45/19.55

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

20.10/20.20

22.10/22.12

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

17.31/17.36

00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

01.27/01.32

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

14.35/14.40

04.05/04.15

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

05.42/05.44

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit