For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAGER COIL TOWN

STATION INFO

Address: Nagercoil Town Station, Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu 629001, India

Station Code: NJT)NAGER COIL TOW

Station Name: NJT)NAGER COIL TOWN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22620TEN BILASPUR EX02:2702:303SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS03:0203:053TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56310NCJ TVC PASS06:3606:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56318NCJ KCVL PASS08:0108:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56311TVC NCJ PASS08:2108:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19577JAMNAGAR EXP09:0309:052M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR09:0409:051TH3A
19424TEN HUMSAFAR09:2909:301M3A
56304NCJ KTYM PASS12:2112:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22628TPJ EXPRESS12:5112:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56317KCVL NCJ PASS13:2513:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22627TVC EXPRESS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66304QLN CAPE MEMU14:1714:181M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66305CAPE QLN MEMU16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56316NCJ TVC PASS18:2118:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56315TVC NCJ PASS18:4118:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56313TVC NCJ PASS19:2319:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS20:0820:102F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/2725-11-2019
Conversion of Mumbai-Nagercoil Express to LHB Rake

Central Railway

Press Release

Conversion of Mumbai-Nagercoil Express to LHB Rake

Railways have converted the first rake out of 5 rakes of 16339/16340 Mumbai – Nagercoil Express and 16351/16352 Mumbai-Nagercoil Express into LHB rake o­n permanent basis as under:

 

The first rake will have o­ne AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 2 general second class, o­ne Pantry Car and 2 generator vans

16340 Express from Nagercoil o­n and from 22.11.2019

16339 Express from Mumbai o­n and from 24.11.2019

16352 Express from Nagercoil o­n and from 12.12.2019

16351 Express from Mumbai o­n and from 14.12.2019

 

These new LHB rake has coaches that have increased safety and riding comfort, cushioned /comfortable seats, wider windows, larger luggage rakes and bio-toilets.

 

Passengers are requested to note.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 25, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 29725-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 297, CONVERSION OF TRAINS IN TO MEMU AND REVISION IN TIMINGS, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 297  Dt. 22.11.2019

CONVERSION OF TRAINS IN TO MEMU AND 

REVISION IN TIMINGS

It is decided to conversion of Train No. 56508/56507 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru Swarna Passenger in to Train No. 66556/66555 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU & Train No. 56512/56511 Marikuppam – Bangarapet - Marikuppam Passenger in to Train No. 66558/66557 Marikuppam – Bangarapet – Marikuppam MEMU and revision in timings of Train No. 66556/66555 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU with effect from 25.11.2019 as detailed below:-        

Train No. 66556 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 18:10 hrs instead of 18:05 hrs and arrive Marikuppam at 20:25 hrs instead of 20:30 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:24/18:25 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli - 18:29/18:30 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 18:34/18:35 hrs, Hoodi Halt - 18:44/18:45 hrs, Whitefield - 18:49/18:50 hrs, Devangonthi - 18:56/18:57 hrs, Malur - 19:06/19:07 hrs, Byatrayanhalli Halt - 19:14/19:15 hrs, Tyakal - 19:20/19:21 hrs,Bangarapet - 19:50/19:55 hrs, Chinnakote Halt - 20:00/20:01 hrs, BEML Nagar - 20:03/20:04 hrs,  Coromandel - 20:08/20:09 hrs, Oorgaum - 20:13/20:14 hrs, and Champion - 20:18/20:19 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 66555 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Marikuppam at 06:25 hrs instead of 06:20 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:05 hrs instead of 09:10 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Champion - 06:29/06:30 hrs, Oorgaum - 06:34/06:35 hrs, Coromandel - 06:39/06:40 hrs, BEML Nagar - 06:44/06:45 hrs, Chinnakote Halt - 06:50/06:51 hrs, Bangarapet - 07:00/07:05 hrs, Tyakal - 07:16/07:17 hrs, Byatrayanhalli Halt - 07:23/07:24 hrs, Malur - 07:32/07:33 hrs,Devangonthi - 07:42/07:43 hrs, Whitefield - 07:51/07:52 hrs, Hoodi Halt - 07:56/07:57 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 08:08/08:10 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli - 08:14/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru East – 08:20/08:21 hrs, and Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:43/08:45 hrs.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 17225/17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi - Vijayawada Express will be augmented temporarily with ONESecond Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 01.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 from Vijaywada and from 02.12.2019 to 01.01.2020 from Hubballi.

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

 Out of 5 rakes 1st rake of Train No. 16340/16339 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Nagercoil Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 22.11.2019 from Nagercoil and from 24.11.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai).

                                                                     

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search