For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAGER COIL TOWN

STATION INFO

Address: Nagercoil Town Station, Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu 629001, India

Station Code: NJT)NAGER COIL TOW

Station Name: NJT)NAGER COIL TOWN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22620TEN BILASPUR EX02:2702:303SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS03:0203:053TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56310NCJ TVC PASS06:3606:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56318NCJ KCVL PASS08:0108:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56311TVC NCJ PASS08:2108:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19577JAMNAGAR EXP09:0309:052M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR09:0409:051TH3A
19424TEN HUMSAFAR09:2909:301M3A
56304NCJ KTYM PASS12:2112:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22628TPJ EXPRESS12:5112:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56317KCVL NCJ PASS13:2513:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22627TVC EXPRESS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66304QLN CAPE MEMU14:1714:181M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66305CAPE QLN MEMU16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56316NCJ TVC PASS18:2118:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56315TVC NCJ PASS18:4118:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56313TVC NCJ PASS19:2319:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS20:0820:102F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
300/2021-22 22-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (3)


Central Railway has advised short termination and Short origination of the following trains due to landslide in Kasara – Kalyan section of Mumbai division over Central Railway

Short Termination & Short Origination trains;

·Train No. 01014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special of 21st July, 2021 will be short terminate at Solapur

·Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Special of 23rd July, 2021 will short originate from  Solapur

·Train No. 06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Special of 21st July, 2021 will be short terminated at Solapur

·Train No. 06339 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Special of 23rd July, 2021 will short originate from Solapur Station

·Train No. 02164 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special of 22nd July, 2021 will be short terminated at Solapur

·Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Dr MGR Chennai Central  Special of 23rd July, 2021 will short Originate from Solapur

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 24020-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 240, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & REVISION IN ARRIVAL TIMING OF TRAIN AT MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 240  Dt: 17.07.2021

I.  CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains are cancelled / diverted due to landslide between Padil – Kulasekara (Single Line) of Mangaluru Central – Thokur section as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06585 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru  today (17.07.2021) is cancelled.

2.Train No. 06586 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Karwar today (17.07.2021) is cancelled.

DIVERSION:

1.06335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express Special commenced journey from Gandhidham yesterday (16.07.2021) is running with diverted route i.e. via Madgaon, SSS Hubballi, Arsikere, Hassan, Mangaluru Jn.

2.02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Express Special commenced journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin yesterday (16.07.2021) is diverted to run via Madgaon, SSS Hubballi, Arsikere, Hassan, Mangaluru Jn. The train is expected to arrive Madgaon at 17:25 hrs today (17.07.2021).

3.Train No. 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express special commenced journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 17.07.2021 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Miraj, SSS Hubballi, Arsikere, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A” Erode and Shoranur.

4.Train No. 06346 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express special commenced journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 17.07.2021 is diverted to run via Padil, Hassan, SSS Hubballi and Madgaon.

II.  REVISION IN ARRIVAL TIMING OF TRAIN AT MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

The arrival timing at MGR Chennai Central of Train No. 06022 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Express Special is revised due to platform congestion with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 17.07.2021. Accordingly the train will arrive MGR Chennai Central at 06:45 hrs instead of 06:40 hrs.



                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search