For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAGER COIL TOWN

STATION INFO

Address: Nagercoil Town Station, Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu 629001, India

Station Code: NJT)NAGER COIL TOW

Station Name: NJT)NAGER COIL TOWN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22620TEN BILASPUR EX02:2702:303SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS03:0203:053TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56310NCJ TVC PASS06:3606:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56318NCJ KCVL PASS08:0108:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56311TVC NCJ PASS08:2108:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19577JAMNAGAR EXP09:0309:052M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR09:0409:051TH3A
19424TEN HUMSAFAR09:2909:301M3A
56304NCJ KTYM PASS12:2112:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22628TPJ EXPRESS12:5112:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56317KCVL NCJ PASS13:2513:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22627TVC EXPRESS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66304QLN CAPE MEMU14:1714:181M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66305CAPE QLN MEMU16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56316NCJ TVC PASS18:2118:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56315TVC NCJ PASS18:4118:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56313TVC NCJ PASS19:2319:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS20:0820:102F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
89/2021-22 13-05-2021
Chennai
Temporary Cancellation of Special Trains


The under-mentioned Special Trains are temporarily cancelled due to poor patronage as detailed below:

·Train No.02083 Mayiladuturai – Coimbatore Special leaving Mayiladuthurai at 14.50 hrs except Tuesdays is temporarily cancelled o­n and from 14th May, 2021 to 31st May, 2021

·Train No.02084 Coimbatore – Mayiladuturai Special leaving Coimbatore at 07.10 hrs except Tuesdays is temporarily cancelled o­n and from 14th May, 2021 to 31st May, 2021

·Train No. 02685 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Special leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 17.00 hrs is temporarily cancelled o­n and from 14th May, 2021 to 31st May, 2021

·Train No.02686 Mangalore Central – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Special leaving Mangalore Central at 16.55 hrs is temporarily cancelled o­n and from 15th May, 2021 to 01st June, 2021

·Train No.06321 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Daily Special leaving Nagercoil at 07.35 hrs is temporarily cancelled o­n and from 14th May, 2021 to 31st May, 2021

·Train No.06322 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Daily Special leaving Coimbatore at 08.00 hrs is temporarily cancelled o­n and from 14th May, 2021 to 31st May, 2021

·Train No.06323 Coimbatore – Mangalore Central Daily Special leaving Coimbatore at 07.55 hrs is temporarily cancelled o­n and from 14th May, 2021 to 31st May, 2021

·Train No.06324 Mangalore Central – Coimbatore Daily Special leaving Mangalore Central at 09.00 hrs is temporarily cancelled o­n and from 14th May, 2021 to 31st May, 2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
85/2021-22 11-05-2021
Chennai
Temporary Augmentation of Special Trains


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, the following special trains will be temporarily augmented with extra coaches as detailed below:

·Train No. 02641 Trivandrum- Shalimar Bi Weekly Special will be augmented with One- Sleeper Class Coach and One- General Second Class Coach o­n 08th May, 2021

·Train No.06185 Trivandrum – Malda Town Bi Weekly Special will be augmented with Two- General Second Class Coaches o­n 08th May, 2021

·Train No.02659 Nagercoil – Shalimar Weekly Special will be augmented with One- Sleeper Class Coach and One- General Second Class Coach o­n 09th May, 2021


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search