For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19423 GIMB HUMSAFAR

Train Schedule & Fare
19423-GIMB HUMSAFAR
Tirunelveli jn. to Gandhidham bg | Distance-2708Kms | Travel Time 46:55Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXX130X25X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Source07:4501
2NJTNAGER COIL TOWN09:0409:051:00791
3TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL10:5010:555:001451
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN12:2912:301:002501
5ERSERNAKULAM JN14:4514:505:003501
6TCRTHRISUR16:0216:053:004241
7SRRSHORANUR JN16:5517:005:004571
8CLTKOZHIKODE18:2218:253:005431
9MAJNMANGALORE JN22:0022:1010:007691
10KAWRKARWAR02:4302:441:0011182
11MAOMADGAON04:0504:1510:0012002
12RNRATNAGIRI09:0509:105:0015342
13PNVLPANVEL14:5414:551:0018972
14BSRVASAI ROAD16:3416:351:0019642
15STSURAT21:2721:281:0021792
16BRCVADODARA JN23:2023:211:0023082
17ADIAHMEDABAD JN01:0001:2020:0024073
18GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG06:40Destination27083
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
576/2019-2018-03-2020
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS


Train No. 19423 / 19423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham – Tirunelveli Humsafar Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with Three extra Sleeper Class Coaches ex. Gandhidham o­n 16.03.2020 and ex. Tirunelveli o­n19.03.2020.

Revised Coach Composition:

AC 3-Tier Coaches- 16, Sleeper Class Coaches- 3, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches- 2.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit