For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (MAJN)MANGALORE JN to (MAO)MADGAON


Address: Mangalore Junction Railway Station, Mangalore Junction Railway Station 1st Cross Road, Padil, Mangalore, Karnataka 575007, India

Station Code: MAJN

Station Name: MANGALORE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High

Address: Goa 403601, India

Station Code: MAO

Station Name: MADGAON

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 321

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPMAJN02:15MAO08:506:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSMAJN02:40MAO08:305:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSMAJN04:35MAO10:055:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSMAJN04:35MAO10:055:30W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPMAJN04:35MAO10:055:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPMAJN04:35MAO10:055:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSMAJN04:35MAO10:055:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPMAJN04:35MAO10:055:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPMAJN05:25MAO10:555:30TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
56640MADGAON PASSRMAJN05:45MAO13:307:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,56640 Status
12283ERS NZM DURONTOMAJN06:20MAO12:356:15TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12283 Status
11098POORNA EXPRESSMAJN06:30MAO14:057:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,11098 Status
12224ERS LTT DURONTOMAJN06:40MAO12:355:55W,SU1A,2A,3A,12224 Status
22636MADGAON EXPMAQ08:15MAO15:357:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22636 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSMAJN12:10MAO18:256:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSMAJN12:10MAO18:256:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22149 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPMAJN12:10MAO18:256:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPMAJN12:10MAO18:256:15M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPMAQ12:50MAO19:056:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12620 Status
70106MAQ MAO DMUMAJN15:00MAO22:307:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED70106 Status
12134MUMBAI EXPMAJN16:40MAO21:405:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12134 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPMAJN19:15MAO01:256:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHMAJN20:15MAO02:105:55TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPMAJN20:15MAO02:105:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIMAJN20:15MAO02:105:55M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPMAJN20:15MAO02:105:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
10216MADGAON EXPRESSMAJN21:05MAO03:306:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10216 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPMAJN22:10MAO04:055:55SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPMAJN22:10MAO04:055:55M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARMAJN22:10MAO04:055:55TH3A19423 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPMAJN22:10MAO04:055:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSMAJN22:10MAO04:055:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPMAJN22:10MAO04:055:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPMAJN23:20MAO05:506:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
09012MAJN BDTS EXPMAJN23:55MAO05:556:00M2A,3A,CC,09012 Status
09010MAJN BDTS EXPMAJN23:55MAO05:556:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,09010 Status
09002MAJN MMCT EXPMAJN23:55MAO05:556:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09002 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0123-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF AMARAVATI SPECIAL FOR FOUR DAYS



In view of safety related modernization work between Sanverdam Chuch-Chandar-Madgaon Railway Stations in Hubli-Madgaon Railway Section in connection with commissioning of Double Line, 08047/08048 Howrah-Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from both the directions will be cancelled partially between Hubli and Vasco da Gama for four days.


08047 Howrah-Vasco da Gama Special from Howrah o­n 2nd, 4th, 5th & 7th October, 2021 will run up to Hubli.


08048 Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from Vasco o­n 5th, 7th, 8th &  10th October, 2021 will originate from Hubli instead of Vasco da Gama.


Service of this train during the period between Hubli and Vasco da Gama from both the directions will remain cancelled.




2
2021/09/2822-09-2021
EXTENSION OF MUMBAI-MADGAON FESTIVAL SPECIALS

Central Railway

Press Release

EXTENSION OF MUMBAI-MADGAON FESTIVAL SPECIALS

Railways will extend the run of festival special trains between Mumbai and Madgaon as per details given below:

1)         01111/01112 CSMT-Madgaon Daily Festival Special

01111 Festival special extended to run daily from 1.11.2021 to 30.1.2022.

 01112 Festival special extended to run daily from 1.11.2021 to 30.1.2022.

2)         01113/01114 CSMT-Madgaon Daily Festival Special

01113 Festival special extended to run daily from 2.11.2021 to 30.1.2022.

 01114 Festival special extended to run daily from 1.11.2021 to 31.1.2022.

Halts & Composition of both the festival special trains no change

Reservation: Bookings for 01111/01112 & 01113/01114  festival special o­n special charges will open o­n 20.9.2021 at Computerised Reservation Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

---- ---- ---

Date: September 18, 2021

PR No. 2021/9/28

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit