For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (MAO)MADGAON to (MAJN)MANGALORE JN


Address: Goa 403601, India

Station Code: MAO

Station Name: MADGAON

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 321

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mangalore Junction Railway Station, Mangalore Junction Railway Station 1st Cross Road, Padil, Mangalore, Karnataka 575007, India

Station Code: MAJN

Station Name: MANGALORE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPMAO02:45SL08:586:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHMAO04:35MAJN10:155:40M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSMAO04:35MAJN10:155:40TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12284NZM ERS DURONTOMAO04:35MAJN10:155:40SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12284 Status
70105MAO MAQ DMUMAO05:00MAJN11:436:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED70105 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPMAO07:20MAJN13:506:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
12223LTT ERS DURONTOMAO07:20MAJN12:104:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12223 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPMAO08:35MAJN14:255:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
12133MANGALORE EXPMAO09:00MAJN15:506:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12133 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPMAO09:30MAJN15:556:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPMAO09:30MAJN15:556:25M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPMAO09:30MAJN15:556:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPMAO09:30MAJN15:556:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSMAO09:30MAJN15:556:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPMAO10:45MAJN17:306:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
56641MAO MAQ PASSMAO14:00MAJN21:237:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,56641 Status
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLMAO14:20MAJN21:557:35SU2A,3A,CC,09011 Status
09009BDTS MAJN SPLMAO14:20MAJN21:557:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09009 Status
09001MMCT MAJN SPLMAO14:20MAJN21:557:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,09001 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FMAO14:45MAJN20:405:55TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIMAO14:45MAJN20:405:55TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARMAO14:45MAJN20:405:55M3A19424 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPMAO14:45MAJN20:405:55F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLMAO14:45MAJN20:456:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22635MAQ INTERCITY EXMAO16:00SL21:505:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22635 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSMAO17:10MAJN23:156:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPMAO18:30MAJN01:206:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPMAO18:30MAJN01:206:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMAO20:40MAJN02:205:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAO21:00MAJN03:006:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSMAO22:35MAJN04:356:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIMAO22:35MAJN04:356:00W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPMAO22:35MAJN04:356:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPMAO22:35MAJN04:356:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPMAO23:25MAJN05:456:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSMAO23:58MAJN06:156:17F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPMAO23:58MAJN06:156:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
68/2022-23 23-05-2022
Chennai
PARASURAM EXPRESS RESTORED BETWEEN SHORANUR JN. AND MANGALURU CENTRAL


Parasuram Daily Express (Train Nos. 16650/16649) will be restored to run between Shoranur Junction and Mangalore Junction from 22nd to 28th May, 2022.


ØMangaluru Central – Shoranur Junction (Train No. 16649) Parasuram Express leaving Mangaluru Central as per regular schedule (ie.Departure: 05.05 hrs.) from 22nd May. 2022 to 28th May, 2022 will be short terminated at Shoranur Junction (Arrival: 11.10 hrs.). The train will not run between Shoranur Jn. and Nagercoil Jn.


ØShoranur Junction – Manguluru Central (Train No. 16650) Parasuram Express will commence service from Shoranur Jn. as per regular schedule (ie. 14.05 hrs.) from 22nd May, 2022 to 28th May, 2022 and reach Mangaluru Central (Arrival: 21.10 hrs.). The train will not run between Nagercoil Jn. and Shoranur Jn.

                                                                                                       

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
20-05-2022
General Manager North Central Railway Shri Pramod Kumar met the medal winners

General Manager North Central Railway Shri Pramod Kumar meets with the Medalist Badminton players and Champion Powerlifter and encourages them

General Manager North Central Railway Shri Pramod Kumar met the medal winners of different teams of North Central Railway and encouraged them. It may be noted that the 68th All India Railway Badminton Championship 2021-22 was organized (by East Coast Railway) at Visakhapatnam from 25 to 29 April 2022. North Central Railway women’s team won the bronze medal in team events. North Central Railway defeated South East Central Railway 2-1 in the bronze medal match. This team consisted of Tapasvni Samantroy, Shivani Singh, Soumya Singh and Kirti Singh.

Dharmendra Yadav of North Central Railway won gold medal in bench press and dead lift competitions of 74 kg weight category in 47th All India Senior National Powerlifting Championship held in Mangalore, Karnataka. Shri Dharmendra Yadav is working at Agra Fort station in Agra Division of North Central Railway.

All these players and coaches visited General Manager North Central Railway Shri Pramod Kumar in his office and apprised him about the achievements. The General Manager inquired about each of the players and congratulated them for the stupendous achievement achieved and commended them for the better performance ahead.

The General Manager expressed hope that in future also he would achieve similar achievements for North Central Railway and the nation. Coaches of the badminton team Dharmendra and Chandraprakash were also present o­n the occasion.

During this, the President of North Central Railway Sports Association Shri Sharad Mehta, General Secretary Shri Nitin Garg, Secretary/General Manager Shri Ajay Singh, North Central Railway, Joint Secretaries Sports Association, Shri Gaurav Luniwal and Dr. Amit Malviya, other officials and Shri Dinesh Yadav s of North Central Railway Sports Cell were present.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit