For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

70105 MAO MAQ DMU

Train Schedule & Fare
70105-MAO MAQ DMU
Madgaon to Mangalore cntl | Distance-337Kms | Travel Time 7:15Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAOMADGAONSource05:0001
2BLLIBALLI05:1605:171:00161
3CNOCANCONA05:3305:341:00331
4LOLLOLIEM05:4505:461:00431
5ATASNOTI05:5405:551:00511
6KAWRKARWAR06:2106:221:00591
7HAAHARWADA06:3506:361:00721
8ANKLANKOLA06:4906:501:00871
9GOKGOKARNA ROAD07:0207:031:00951
10KTKUMTA07:2107:221:001141
11HNAHONNAVAR07:3507:361:001301
12MANKMANKI07:5007:511:001481
13MRDWMURDESHWAR08:0008:011:001571
14CTTPCHITRAPUR08:1108:121:001691
15BTJLBHATKAL08:2008:211:001771
16SHMISHIROOR08:3108:321:001851
17BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD08:4108:421:001961
18BIJRBIJOOR08:5208:531:002041
19SENSENAPURA09:1009:111:002181
20KUDAKUNDAPURA09:2509:261:002321
21BKJBARKUR09:4509:461:002471
22UDUDUPI10:1010:111:002631
23INJINNANJE10:2010:211:002761
24PDDPADUBIDRI10:3010:311:002861
25NANDNANDIKOOR10:4010:411:002951
26MULKMULKI10:5010:511:003021
27SLSURATHKAL11:0011:011:003111
28TOKTHOKUR11:2111:221:003161
29MAJNMANGALORE JN11:4311:452:003311
30MAQMANGALORE CNTL12:15Destination3371
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
298/2019-2024-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to Land Slides in Palghat Division of Southern Railway, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services. The inconvenience caused is regretted :-

TRAINS CANCELLED

·Train No.12223 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Duronto Express of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

·Train No.22636 Mangalore – Madgoan Express of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

·Train No.22635 Madgoan – Mangalore Express of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

·Train No.56640 Mangalore – Madgoan Passenger of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

·Train No.56641 Madgoan – Mangalore Passenger of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

TRAINS PARTIALLY CANCELLED/SHORT TERMINATED

Train No.12619 Lokmanya Tilak – Mangalore Matsyagandha Express which left LTT o­n 23.08.19 and arriving Mangalore o­n 24.08.19 is short terminated at Surathkal.

Train No.12133 Mumbai CST – Mangalore Jn Express which left Mumbai o­n 23.08.19 and arriving Mangalore o­n 24.08.19 is short terminated at Surathkal

Train No.12134 Mangalore Jn – Mumbai CST Express of 24.08.19 is partially cancelled between Mangalore Jn and Surathkal and will leave from Surathkal to Mumbai CST as scheduled at 17.17 hrs o­n 24.08.19

Train No.70105 Madgoan – Mangalore DMU (Diesel Multiple Unit) of 24.08.19 will be short terminated at Thokkur and is partially cancelled between Thokkur and Mangalore

Train No.70106 Mangalore - Madgoan DMU (Diesel Multiple Unit) of 24.08.19 is partially cancelled between Mangalore and Thokkur and will leave from Thokkur at the scheduled time of 15.41 o­n 24.08.19

The Railway Relief and Restoration works are continuously being done in the affected sections.

                                                                                                

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search