For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MULKI

STATION INFO

Address: Mulki Railway Station, Mulki, Karnataka 574154, India

Station Code: MULK)MULK

Station Name: MULK)MULKI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 65

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
09002MAJN MMCT EXP00:3400:362TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP00:3400:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP00:3400:362M2A,3A,CC
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS03:2003:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
56640MADGAON PASSR07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16513KARWAR EXP07:4107:421W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP08:3408:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56665KGQ BYNR PASS08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16523KARWAR EXP09:5509:561M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
70105MAO MAQ DMU10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56666BYNR KGQ PASS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
70106MAQ MAO DMU16:0016:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16514BENGALURU EXP18:5118:521M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP18:5118:521TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL19:4019:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56641MAO MAQ PASS20:1520:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL21:0021:022SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL21:0021:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL21:0021:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
533/2022-23 20-12-2022
Chennai
Bi-Weekly Special trains between Udhana and Mangaluru Junction



Western Railway has notified Bi- Weekly Special Fare Special trains between Udhana and Mangaluru sector as detailed below:

Train No. 09057/09058 Udhana –Mangaluru Junction – Udhana Bi- Weekly Special fare specials:


Train No. 09057 Udhana – Mangaluru Junction Bi- Weekly Special fare special will leave Udhana at 20.00 hrs o­n 21st, 25th, 28th December, 2022 & 01st January, 2023 (Wednesday & Sunday) and reach Mangaluru Junction at 18.30 hrs o­n the next day (04 Services)


 In return direction Train No. 09058 Mangaluru Junction – Udhana Bi- Weekly Special fare Special train will leave Mangaluru Junction  at 20.45 hrs o­n 22nd, 26th, 29th December, 2022 & 02nd January, 2023 (Thursday & Monday ) and reach Udhana at 19.25 hrs o­n the next day (04 services)


 Coach Composition: One- AC 2-Tier Coach, One – AC 2-Tier cum AC-3-Tier Coach, Three - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Twelve -Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class coaches and Two– General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) & Luggage cum Brake Vans (Total: 24)


The details of stoppages of Train No. 09057/09058 Udhana – Mangaluru Junction – Udhana Bi- Weekly Special fare special trains are as follows (both directions):


Vasad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Cancona, Karwar,  Ankola, GokarnaRoad, Kumta, Murdeswar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Bynodoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki and Suratkal.

Advance Reservation for above Bi-Weekly Special fare special trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 20.12.2022 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

           

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 26309-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 263, RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR - MURDESHWAR

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 263 Dt: 07.12.2022

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN YESVANTPUR - MURDESHWAR

South Western Railway has decided to run weekly special train between Yesvantpur – Murdeshwar for 8 trips in each directionunder trains o­n demand. The details of timings and stoppages are as under:

Train No. 06563 Yesvantpur – Murdeshwar weekly special express will depart from Yesvantpur every Saturday at 11:55 PMfrom 10 December 2022 to 28 January 2023 and reach Murdeshwar at 12:55 PM o­n the next day.

The train will have stoppages at Chikbanavar (12:06/12:07 AM), Nelamangala (12:23/12:25 AM), Kunigal (12:53/12:55 AM), Shravanabelagola (01:40/01:42 AM), Channarayapatna (01:56/01:58 AM), Hassan (03:05/03:25 AM), Sakleshpur (04:40/04:50 AM), Subrahmanya Road (07:25/07:30 AM), Kabakaputtur (08:13/08:15 AM), Bantawala (08:55/08:57 AM), Surathkal (09:58/10:00 AM), Mulki (10:16/10:18 AM), Udupi (10:40/10:42 AM),Barkur (10:56/10:58 AM), Kundapura (11:14/11:16 AM),Byndoor (11:40/11:42 AM) and Bhatkal (12:00/12:02 PM).

In the return direction, Train No. 06564 Murdeshwar–Yesvantpur weekly special express will depart fromMurdeshwar every Sunday at 01:30 PM from 11 December 2022to29 January 2023 and reach Yesvantpur at 4 AM o­n the next day.

The train will have stoppages at Bhatkal (01:42/01:44 PM), Byndoor (01:56/01:58 PM), Kundapura (02:30/02:32 PM), Barkur (03:00/03:02 PM), Udupi (03:15/03:17 PM), Mulki (03:50/03:52 PM), Surathkal (04:20/04:22 PM), Bantawala (05:50/05:52 PM), Kabakaputtur (06:18/06:20 PM),Subrahmanya Road (07:05/07:15 PM), Sakleshpur (09:30/09:40 PM), Hassan (10:45/11:15 PM), Channarayapatna (12:18/12:20 AM), Shravanabelagola (12:33/12:35 AM), Kunigal (01:28/01:30 AM), Nelamangala (02:43/02:45 AM), Chikbanavar (03:28/03:30 AM).

These trains will have a composition of 16 Coaches comprising of 1 - AC Two tier coach, 2 – AC Three tier Coaches,7 – Second Class Sleeper Coaches, 4 – General Second Class Coaches and 1- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Van/Disabled friendly compartment and 1 – Luggage cum brake van with Generator car.


                                                                                     Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                South Western Railway, Hubballi 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search