For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MULKI

STATION INFO

Address: Mulki Railway Station, Mulki, Karnataka 574154, India

Station Code: MULK)MULK

Station Name: MULK)MULKI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 65

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
09002MAJN MMCT EXP00:3400:362TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP00:3400:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP00:3400:362M2A,3A,CC
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS03:2003:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
56640MADGAON PASSR07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16513KARWAR EXP07:4107:421W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP08:3408:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56665KGQ BYNR PASS08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16523KARWAR EXP09:5509:561M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
70105MAO MAQ DMU10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56666BYNR KGQ PASS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
70106MAQ MAO DMU16:0016:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16514BENGALURU EXP18:5118:521M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP18:5118:521TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL19:4019:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56641MAO MAQ PASS20:1520:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL21:0021:022SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL21:0021:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL21:0021:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
174/2019-20 26-07-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Velankanni to Vascodagama

Train No.07316 Velankanni  - Vascodagama special fare special train will leave 
Velankanni at 20.15 hrs. o­n 29th August, 04th & 08th September, 2019 and reach Vascodagama at 22.30 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 16, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Karur,Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Shoranur,  Tirur, Kozhikkode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn, Suratkal, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Bhatkal, Honnavar, Kumta, Karwar and Madgaon.

There is a special link train from Madgaon to Sawantwadi Road as Train No. 00108 starts Madgon at 21.35 hrs o­n these three days Wednesday, Thursday & Friday with stoppages Karmali & Thivim will reach Sawantwadi Road at 23.55 hrs o­n the same day. The speciallink train will have the composition of o­ne AC Three tier coach, o­ne Sleeper Class Coach & o­ne Luggage cum brake van.  

Advance Reservations for the above Special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 26.07.2019


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
166/2019-20 19-07-2019
CHENNAI
The following Special Fare Special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special trains between  Jabalpur Jn – Tirunelveli – Jabalpur Jn

1. Train No.02193 Tirunelveli – Jabalpur Jn  Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 16.00 hrs. o­n 3rd,10th ,17th,24th ,31st August,7th ,14th ,21th ,28hSeptember, 2019 and reach Jabalpur Jn o­n Mondays  at 11.15 hrs. .

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –4, Sleeper Class – 11, GS-4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Tiruchchirappalli, Karur, Namakkal, Rasipuram, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore ,Ongole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramagundam, Sirpurkagazhnagar, Balarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara  and Narsinghpur.

2. Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Jn  Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.00 hrs. o­n (Mondays) August 5th, 12th,19th,26th, September 2nd,09th,16th,23rd, and 30th 2019 and reach Jabalpur Jn o­n Wednesday at 12.45 hrs. 

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –4, Sleeper Class – 11, GS-4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages: Palghat, Shoranur,Tirur,Kozhikkode, Vadakkara, Thalasery, Kannur, Payyanur,Kanhangad,Kasargod, Mangalore Jn,Mulki, Udipi, Kundapura, Mookambika  Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan,Thivim, Kudal,Kankavali, Ratnagiri,Chiplun, Khed,Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa,Harda,Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara  and Narsinghpur.

3.Train No.06003 Chennai Egmore  - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special train will leave Chennai Egmore  at 18.50 hrs. o­n 13th September, 2019 (Friday) and reach Tirunelveli  at 6.00.hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: . Tambaram,Chengalpattu,Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul , Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and  Kovilpatti.

4.Train No.06038  Ernakulam Jn. – Dr MGR Chennai Central, Special Fare Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 19.00 hrs. o­n  8th  September, 2019 and reach  Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur , Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur .

Suvidha Special train from Tirunelveli to Chennai Egmore

5.Train No.82602 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special Train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 25th August, 2019 and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.15 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram and Mambalam.

Advance Reservations for the above Special Fare Special Trains & Suvidha Special Train will be open at 08.00 hrs o­n 20.07.2019.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search