For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MULKI

STATION INFO

Address: Mulki Railway Station, Mulki, Karnataka 574154, India

Station Code: MULK)MULK

Station Name: MULK)MULKI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 65

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
09002MAJN MMCT EXP00:3400:362TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP00:3400:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP00:3400:362M2A,3A,CC
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS03:2003:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
56640MADGAON PASSR07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16513KARWAR EXP07:4107:421W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP08:3408:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56665KGQ BYNR PASS08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16523KARWAR EXP09:5509:561M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
70105MAO MAQ DMU10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56666BYNR KGQ PASS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
70106MAQ MAO DMU16:0016:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16514BENGALURU EXP18:5118:521M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP18:5118:521TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL19:4019:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56641MAO MAQ PASS20:1520:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL21:0021:022SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL21:0021:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL21:0021:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
284/2019-2030-10-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS

The following Special Fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai / X-mas movement of passengers.

 Special fare special train from Kollam to Vishakhapatnam

Train No.08516 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam special fare special train will leave Kollam at 10.00 hrs. o­n 19th & 26th November, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st December, 2019 07th, 14th & 21st January, 2020 and reach Vishakhapatnam at 18.30 hrs o­n the next day.

Composition: AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Elamanchili, Anakapalli and Duvvada.

 

Special fare Special trains from Mangalore Jn. to Bhavnagar

Train No 09203 Mangalore Jn - Bhavnagar Special fare special train will leave Mangalore Jn. at 07.00 hrs. o­n 01st November, 2019 and reach Bhavnagar at 14.50 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier –1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class –11, General Second Class -4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Mulki, Udipi, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Sawantwadi Road, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodra, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Botad, Dhola, Songadn and Sihor.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30.10.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 239 12-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 239, SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DEEPAVALI FESTIVAL

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 239   Dt. 11.10.2019

SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DEEPAVALI  FESTIVAL

South Western Railway has decided to run Suvidha Special trains to clear extra rush of passengers during Deepavali festival as detailed below: -

I.Train No. 82665 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Suvidha Special:-

Train No. 82665 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Suvidha Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 23:55 hrs o­n 25.10.2019 (Friday) & 28.10.2019(Monday) and arrive Karwar at 15:30 hrs o­n the respective next day (02 Trips).

Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Yesvantpur – 00:05/00:07 hrs, Chik Banavar – 00:16/00:17 hrs, Kunigal – 01:17/01:18 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 02:17/02:18 hrs, Channarayapatna – 02:28/02:29 hrs, Hassan – 03:30/03:32 hrs, Sakleshpur – 04:25/04:45 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 07:50/07:55 hrs, Kabaka Puttur – 08:45/08:47 hrs, Bantawala – 09:25/09:26 hrs, Mangaluru Junction – 09:50/10:10 hrs, Surathkal – 10:32/10:34 hrs, Mulki – 10:48/10:50 hrs, Udupi – 11:34/11:36 hrs, Kundapura – 12:08/12:10 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 12:34/12:36 hrs, Bhatkal – 13:10/13:12 hrs, Murdeshwar – 13:32/13:34 hrs, Honnavar – 14:02/14:04 hrs, Kumta – 14:22/14:24 hrs, Gokarna Road – 14:44/14:46 hrs and Ankola – 14:58/15:00 hrs.

II.Train No. 82666 Karwar – Yelahanka Suvidha Special:-

Train No. 82666 Karwar - Yelahanka Suvidha Special will depart from Karwar at 16:00 hrs o­n 26.10.2019 (Saturday) & 29.10.2019(Tuesday) and arrive Yelahanka at 08:00 hrs o­n the respective next day (02 Trips).

Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Ankola – 16:28/16:30 hrs, Gokarna Road – 16:40/16:42 hrs, Kumta – 17:00/17:02 hrs, Honnavar – 17:18/17:20 hrs, Murdeshwar – 17:46/17:48 hrs, Bhatkal – 18:20/18:22 hrs, Mookambika Road Byndoor – 18:36/18:38 hrs, Kundapura – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Udupi – 20:20/20:22 hrs, Mulki – 21:05/21:07 hrs, Surathkal – 21:18/21:20 hrs, Mangaluru Junction – 21:50/22:15 hrs, Bantawala – 23:00/23:02 hrs, Kabaka Puttur – 23:26/23:28 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 00:20/00:40 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:55/03:05 hrs, Hassan – 04:10/04:12 hrs, Channarayapatna – 05:10/05:12 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Kunigal – 06:27/06:28 hrs and Chik Banavar – 06:45/06:46 hrs.

These Suvidha Special Trains will have a composition of ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-van with generator.  



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search