For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MULKI

STATION INFO

Address: Mulki Railway Station, Mulki, Karnataka 574154, India

Station Code: MULK)MULK

Station Name: MULK)MULKI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 65

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
09002MAJN MMCT EXP00:3400:362TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP00:3400:362W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP00:3400:362M2A,3A,CC
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS03:2003:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
56640MADGAON PASSR07:1407:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16513KARWAR EXP07:4107:421W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP08:3408:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56665KGQ BYNR PASS08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16523KARWAR EXP09:5509:561M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
70105MAO MAQ DMU10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56666BYNR KGQ PASS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
70106MAQ MAO DMU16:0016:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16514BENGALURU EXP18:5118:521M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP18:5118:521TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL19:4019:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56641MAO MAQ PASS20:1520:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL21:0021:022SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL21:0021:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL21:0021:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0906-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 38 TRIPS OF 8 PAIRS OF GANPATI SPECIAL TRAINS W.E.F 3rd SEPTEMBER, 2021

WR Press Release No.2021/08Mumbai, 6th August, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 38 TRIPS OF 8 PAIRS OF
GANPATI SPECIAL TRAINS W.E.F 3rd SEPTEMBER, 2021

 

For the convenience of passengers during Ganapati Festival and to clear the extra rush during the festive season, Western Railway will run 38 trips of 8 pairs of Special trains w.e.f 3rdSeptember, 2021, to various destinations o­n Special Fare. The details of the same are as under:

 

1.Train No. 09183 /09184 Mumbai Central – Surathkal Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]

 

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central – Surathkal Special (Weekly) will depart from Mumbai Central at 23.55 hrs every Wednesday, reach Vasai Road at 01.00 hrs and reach Surathkal at 20.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 8th & 15thSeptember, 2021. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09184 Surathkal – Mumbai Central Special (Weekly) will depart from Surathkal at 21.15 hrs every Thursday, arrive Vasai Road at 19.05 hrs and reach Mumbai Central at 20.55 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 9th & 16thSeptember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Bhatkal, Kundapura, Udupi & Mulki stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coaches

 

2.Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Madgaon Special Train (Weekly) [6 trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central – Madgaon Special (Weekly) will depart from Mumbai Central at 23.55 hrs every Friday, reach Vasai Road at 01.00 hrs and reach Madgaon at 15.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 3rd, 10th& 17th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09186 Madgaon – Mumbai Central Special (Weekly) will depart from Madgaon at 20.30 hrs every Saturday, arrive at Vasai Road at 09.35 hrs and reach Mumbai Central at 11.20 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 4th, 11th& 18th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim & Karmali stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coaches.

 

3.Train No. 09187/09188 Bandra Terminus – Madgaon AC Special Train (Weekly)
[6 trips]

Train No. 09187 Bandra Terminus– Madgaon Special (Weekly) will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.55 hrs every Sunday, reach Vasai Road at 01.00 hrs and reach Madgaon at 15.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 5th, 12th& 19th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09188 Madgaon – Bandra Terminus Special (Weekly) will depart from Madgaon at 20.30 hrs every Monday, arrive Vasai Road at 09.35 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 6th, 13th& 20th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim & Karmali stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier & AC Chair Car coaches.

4.Train No. 09189/09190 Bandra Terminus – Kudal Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]

Train No. 09189 Bandra Terminus – Kudal Special (Weekly) will depart from Bandra Terminus at 14.40 hrs every Thursday, reach Vasai Road at 15.40 hrs and reach Kudal at 05.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 9th & 16th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09190 Kudal – Bandra Terminus Special (Weekly) will depart from Kudal at 07.00 hrs every Friday, arrive Vasai Road at 19.35 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 21.30 hrs the same day. This train will run o­n 10th & 17th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali & Sindhudurg stations in both directions. The train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

 

5.Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus – Madgaon Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]

 

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Madgaon Special (Weekly) will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.55 hrs every Thursday, reach Vasai Road at 01.00 hrs and reach Madgaon at 15.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 9th & 16thSeptember, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09192 Madgaon – Bandra Terminus Special (Weekly) will depart from Madgaon at 20.30 hrs every Friday, arrive Vasai Road at 09.35 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 10th & 17thSeptember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim & Karmali stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coaches.

 

6.Train No. 09067/09068 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]

Train No. 09067 Udhna – Madgaon Special (Weekly) will depart from Udhna at 15.25 hrs every Friday, reach Vasai Road at 19.00 hrs and reach Madgaon at 09.05 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 10th & 17th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09068 Madgaon – Udhna Special (Weekly) will depart from Madgaon at 11.30 hrs every Saturday, arrive Vasai Road at 00.25 hrs and reach Udhna at 05.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 11th & 18th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim & Karmali stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coaches.

 

7.Train No. 09418/ 09417 Ahmedabad – Kudal Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]

Train No. 09418 Ahmedabad – Kudal Special (Weekly) will depart from Ahmedabad at 09.30 hrs every Tuesday, reach Vasai Road at 16.30 hrs and reach Kudal at 05.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 7th & 14th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09417 Kudal – Ahmedabad Special (Weekly) will depart from Kudal at 07.00 hrs every Wednesday, arrive Vasai Road at 19.20 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 03.15 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 8th& 15th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali & Sindhudurg stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class & Second Class Seating coaches.

 

8.Train No. 09150/09149 Vishvamitri – Kudal Special Train (Weekly) [6 trips]

Train No. 09150 Vishvamitri – Kudal Special (Weekly) will depart from Vishvamitri at 10.00 hrs every Monday, reach Vasai Road at 16.15 hrs and reach Kudal at 05.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 6th, 13th & 20thSeptember, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09149 Kudal – Vishvamitri Special (Weekly) will depart from Kudal at 07.00 hrs every Tuesday, arrive Vasai Road at 19.20 hrs and reach Vishwamitri at 01.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 7th, 14th & 21stSeptember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Udhana, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali & Sindhudurg stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class & Second Class Seating coaches.

 

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09183, 09185, 09187, 09189, 09191, 09067, 09418 & 09150 will open from 11th August, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. These trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**********

 





2
335/2021-22 11-08-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MANGALORE CENTRAL AND MADGAON


As approved by Railway Board, the following reserved specials will run as per details below:-

Train No.06602 / 06601 Mangalore Central - Madgaon – Mangalore Central Daily Special Train:

Train No. 06602 Mangalore Central – Madgaon Daily Special Train will leave Mangalore Central at 05.30 hrs o­n and from 16th August, 2021 and reach Madgaon at 14.00 hrs (at 13.10 hrs Non-Monsoon) the same day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06601 Madgaon - Mangalore Central Daily Special Train will leave Madgaon at 14.30 hrs (at 14.00 hrs Non-Monsoon) o­n and from 16th August, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 21.40 hrs (at 21.05 hrs Non-Monsoon) the same day until further advice

Composition:  Ten General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Monsoon & Non-Monsoon timings and stoppages of Train No.06602 / 06601 Mangalore Central - Madgaon – Mangalore Central Daily Special Train are as follows:





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

Train No. 06602 Mangalore Central – Madgaon Daily Special Train


Station


Train No. 06601 Madgaon - Mangalore Central Daily Special Train

Non- Monsoon

Monsoon

Monsoon

Non- Monsoon

05.30

05.30

(d)

Mangalore Central

(a)

21.40

21.05

05.43/05.45

05.43/05.45

(a/d)

Mangalore Junction

(a/d)

21.08/21.10

20.34/20.35

06.35/06.36

06.40/06.41

(a/d)

Thokur

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

20.09/20.10

06.44/06.45

06.50/06.51

(a/d)

Surathkal

(a/d)

20.11/20.12

19.31/19.32

06.55/06.56

06.58/06.59

(a/d)

Mulki

(a/d)

20.00/20.01

19.21/19.22

07.03/07.04

07.08/07.09

(a/d)

Nandikoor

(a/d)

19.49/19.50

19.11/19.12

07.13/07.14

07.18/07.19

(a/d)

Padubidri

(a/d)

19.38/19.39

19.01/19.02

07.21/07.22

07.28/07.29

(a/d)

Innanje

(a/d)

19.27/19.28

18.51/18.52

07.31/07.32

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

19.01/19.02

18.40/18.41

07.46/07.47

07.53/07.54

(a/d)

Barkur

(a/d)

18.44/18.45

18.23/18.24

07.59/08.00

08.07/08.08

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

18.32/18.33

18.10/18.11

08.10/08.11

08.21/08.22

(a/d)

Senapura

(a/d)

18.19/18.20

17.54/17.55

08.30/08.31

08.34/08.35

(a/d)

Bijoor

(a/d)

18.05/18.06

17.35/17.36

08.39/08.40

08.42/08.43

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

17.57/17.58

17.23/17.24

08.50/08.51

08.51/08.52

(a/d)

Shiroor

(a/d)

17.49/17.50

17.11/17.12

09.00/09.01

09.00/09.01

(a/d)

Bhatkal

(a/d)

17.40/17.41

17.00/17.01

09.10/09.11

09.10/09.11

(a/d)

Chitrapur

(a/d)

17.30/17.31

16.45/16.46

09.20/09.21

09.21/09.22

(a/d)

Murdeshwar

(a/d)

17.20/17.21

16.37/16.38