For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

09009 BDTS MAJN SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
09009-BDTS MAJN SPL
Bandra terminus to Mangalore jn | Distance-1231Kms | Travel Time 22:10Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17651210XX450XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource23:4501
2BVIBORIVALI00:2000:233:00192
3BSRVASAI ROAD01:1001:4030:00372
4PNVLPANVEL02:4002:433:001042
5ROHAROHA04:5505:005:001822
6MNIMANGAON05:3005:322:002242
7VEERVEER05:5405:562:002472
8KHEDKHED06:4206:442:003192
9CHICHIPLUN07:1507:172:003612
10SGRSANGMESHWAR08:1008:122:004202
11RNRATNAGIRI08:4508:505:004672
12RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD10:1210:142:005562
13VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD10:4810:502:005792
14KKWKANKAVALI11:2811:302:006222
15KUDLKUDAL12:0012:022:006622
16SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD12:2012:222:006912
17MADRMADURE12:3012:322:007022
18THVMTHIVIM12:5212:542:007372
19MAOMADGAON14:1014:2010:008012
20KAWRKARWAR16:0016:022:008832
21KTKUMTA17:5017:522:009602
22BTJLBHATKAL18:5018:522:0010372
23BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD19:1019:122:0010592
24KUDAKUNDAPURA19:4819:502:0011062
25UDUDUPI20:2020:222:0011502
26MULKMULKI21:0021:022:0011962
27SLSURATHKAL21:1221:142:0012092
28MAJNMANGALORE JN21:55Destination12312
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/05 01-05-2021
MUMBAI
CANCELLATION & REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS TILL FURTHER ADVICE

CANCELLATION & REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF

SOME SPECIAL TRAINS TILL FURTHER ADVICE

 

Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, the cancellation & reduction in frequency of some special trains have been extended till further advice.

Accordingto a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the special trains which have been cancelled as well as with reduced frequency are as under :-

Cancellation of Trains:-

·Train No. 02009/02010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special, Train No. 02931/02932 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Special, Train No. 02935/02936 Bandra Terminus - Surat Superfast Special, Train No. 09241 Indore – Udhampur Special & Train No. 09310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 03.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Special, Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar Terminus – Kochuveli Special, Train No. 09309 Gandhinagar Capital - Indore Special, Train No. 09325 Indore – Amritsar Special & Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Humsafar Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 04.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09071/09072 Surat – Mahuva Superfast Special, Train No. 09224 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special, Train No. 09242 Udhampur – Indore Special,Train No. 09293 Bandra Terminus – Mahuva Special & Train No. 09575 Okha – Nathdwara Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 05.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Terminus Special, Train No. 09294 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus Special, Train No. 09307 Indore – Chandigarh Special, Train No. 09326 Amritsar – Indore Special, Train No. 09372 Puri – Indore Humsafar Special, Train No. 09576 Nathdwara – Okha Special & Train No. 09579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 06.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09047 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Special, Train No. 09308 Chandigarh – Indore Special & Train No. 09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Rajkot Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 07.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Special & Train No. 09048 H. Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 08.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 09.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09025 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Clone Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 10.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09229 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 11.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09026 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Clone Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09230 Jaipur - Mumbai Central Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09125 Surat – Amravati Superfast Special, Train No. 09009 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Special & Train No. 09231 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09126 Amravati - Surat Superfast Special, Train No. 09010 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Special, Train No. 09227 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Special & Train No. 09232 Hapa - Mumbai Central Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 15.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09228 Indore - Mumbai Central Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09389/09390 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special, Train No. 09347/09348 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special, Train No. 09345 Ratlam – Bhilwara Special, Train No. 09337/09338 Indore – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special & Train No. 09333/09334 Indore – Bikaner Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 20.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09346 Bhilwara – Ratlam Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 21.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09401/09402 Asarva - Himmatnagar Special, Train No. 09441/09442 Wankaner - Morbi Special, Train No. 09443/ 09444 Wankaner - Morbi Special & Train No. 09439/09440 Wankaner - Morbi Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.21to till further advice.

 

Reduction in Frequency (from Daily to Tri-weekly):-

·Train No. 02972 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Superfast Special & Train No. 02961 Mumbai Central - Indore Avantika Special will run o­n Monday, Wednesday & Friday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09217 Bandra Terminus - Veraval Special & Train No. 02962 Indore - Mumbai Central Avantika Special will run o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 15.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 02971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Superfast Special & Train No. 09330 Udaipur City - Indore Special will run o­n Thursday, Saturday & Monday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 17.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09218 Veraval - Bandra Terminus Special & Train No. 09329 Indore – Udaipur City Special will run o­n Wednesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.21 to till further advice.

**************

 





2
2021/0427-04-2021
Mumbai
CANCELLATION & FREQUENCY REDUCTION OF TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2021/04                                     Mumbai, 26th April, 2021

CANCELLATION & FREQUENCY REDUCTION OF TRAINS

 

Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of Covid situation, somespecial trains have been cancelled, while the frequency of some of the daily special trains have been reduced.

Accordingto a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the special trains which have been cancelled and with reduced frequency are as under :-

Cancellation of Trains :-

·09125 Surat – Amravati Superfast Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 30.04.21 to 14.05.21.

·09126 Amravati - Surat Superfast Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 01.05.21 to 15.05.21

·09009 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Express cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 30.04.21 to 14.05.21.

·09010 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Express cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 01.05.21 to 15.05.21

·09025 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 03.05.21 to 10.05.21

·09026 Amritsar - Bandra Terminuscancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 05.05.21 to 12.05.21

·09227 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Express cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 29.04.21 to 15.05.21.

·09228 Indore - Mumbai Central Duronto Express cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 30.04.21 to 16.05.21

·09229 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Duronto Express cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 27.04.21 to 11.05.21.

·09230 Jaipur - Mumbai Central Duronto Express cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 29.04.21 to 13.05.21

·09231 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Express cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 27.04.21 to 14.05.21.

·09232 Hapa - Mumbai Central Duronto Express cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 28.04.21 to 15.05.21

Reduction in Frequency (from Daily to Tri-weekly) :-

·Train No 02972 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will run o­n Monday, Wednesday & Friday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 28.04.21 to 14.05.21

·Train No 02971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Superfast Special will run o­n Thursday, Saturday & Monday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 01.05.21 to 17.05.21

·Train No 09217 Bandra Terminus - Veraval Special will run o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 29.04.21 to 15.05.21

·Train No 09218 Veraval - Bandra TerminusSpecial will run o­n Wednesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 30.04.21 to 16.05.21

·Train No 09309 Gandhinagar Capital - Indore Special will run o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 29.04.21 to 15.05.21

·Train No 09310 Indore - Gandhinagar CapitalSpecial will run o­n Monday, Wednesday & Friday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 28.04.21 to 14.05.21

·Train No 09329 Indore – Udaipur CitySpecial will run o­n Wednesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 30.04.21 to 16.05.21

·Train No 09330 Udaipur City - Indore Special will run o­n Thursday, Saturday & Monday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 01.05.21 to 17.05.21

·Train No 02961 Mumbai Central - Indore Avantika Special will run o­n Monday, Wednesday & Friday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 28.04.21 to 14.05.21

·Train No 02962 Indore - Mumbai CentralAvantika Special will run o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 29.04.21 to 15.05.21

 

**************

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search