For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAJAPUR ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: 416702, India

Station Code: RAJP)RAJAPUR ROA

Station Name: RAJP)RAJAPUR ROAD

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
01447PUNE KRMI SPL00:4000:422F3A,SL,GN
01036SWV CSMT SPL00:5400:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL02:3002:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01041LTT ZARP SPL02:5402:562TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL02:5402:551SU3A,SL,GN
01433PNVL SWV SPL02:5402:562SA3A,SL,GN
50101RN MAO PASS03:2703:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL04:4604:482SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL06:4006:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL06:4006:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX07:1507:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL08:2808:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPL08:3408:362M3A,SL,GN
01434SWV PNVL SPL08:3408:362SU3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL08:3408:362SA3A,SL,GN
01001CSMT SWV SPL09:1209:142M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP09:4009:422M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP09:4009:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP09:4009:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL09:5810:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL09:5810:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL09:5810:002TH,SA3A,SL,GN
09418ADI THVM SPL10:1210:142F2A,3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS10:1210:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL10:1210:142M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL10:1210:142SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL10:1210:142TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL10:1210:142W2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL11:3811:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL11:4011:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01042ZARP PNVL SPL12:5012:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL14:3014:322SU2A,3A,SL,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS16:1016:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS16:3416:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01008SWV CSMT SPL17:0417:062TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL17:0417:062M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL17:2817:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL17:2817:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL18:0018:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL19:0019:022TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL19:0019:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP20:0720:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
50102MAO RN PASS23:5023:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 29725-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 297, CONVERSION OF TRAINS IN TO MEMU AND REVISION IN TIMINGS, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 297  Dt. 22.11.2019

CONVERSION OF TRAINS IN TO MEMU AND 

REVISION IN TIMINGS

It is decided to conversion of Train No. 56508/56507 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru Swarna Passenger in to Train No. 66556/66555 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU & Train No. 56512/56511 Marikuppam – Bangarapet - Marikuppam Passenger in to Train No. 66558/66557 Marikuppam – Bangarapet – Marikuppam MEMU and revision in timings of Train No. 66556/66555 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU with effect from 25.11.2019 as detailed below:-        

Train No. 66556 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 18:10 hrs instead of 18:05 hrs and arrive Marikuppam at 20:25 hrs instead of 20:30 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:24/18:25 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli - 18:29/18:30 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 18:34/18:35 hrs, Hoodi Halt - 18:44/18:45 hrs, Whitefield - 18:49/18:50 hrs, Devangonthi - 18:56/18:57 hrs, Malur - 19:06/19:07 hrs, Byatrayanhalli Halt - 19:14/19:15 hrs, Tyakal - 19:20/19:21 hrs,Bangarapet - 19:50/19:55 hrs, Chinnakote Halt - 20:00/20:01 hrs, BEML Nagar - 20:03/20:04 hrs,  Coromandel - 20:08/20:09 hrs, Oorgaum - 20:13/20:14 hrs, and Champion - 20:18/20:19 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 66555 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Marikuppam at 06:25 hrs instead of 06:20 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:05 hrs instead of 09:10 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Champion - 06:29/06:30 hrs, Oorgaum - 06:34/06:35 hrs, Coromandel - 06:39/06:40 hrs, BEML Nagar - 06:44/06:45 hrs, Chinnakote Halt - 06:50/06:51 hrs, Bangarapet - 07:00/07:05 hrs, Tyakal - 07:16/07:17 hrs, Byatrayanhalli Halt - 07:23/07:24 hrs, Malur - 07:32/07:33 hrs,Devangonthi - 07:42/07:43 hrs, Whitefield - 07:51/07:52 hrs, Hoodi Halt - 07:56/07:57 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 08:08/08:10 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli - 08:14/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru East – 08:20/08:21 hrs, and Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:43/08:45 hrs.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 17225/17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi - Vijayawada Express will be augmented temporarily with ONESecond Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 01.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 from Vijaywada and from 02.12.2019 to 01.01.2020 from Hubballi.

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

 Out of 5 rakes 1st rake of Train No. 16340/16339 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Nagercoil Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 22.11.2019 from Nagercoil and from 24.11.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai).

                                                                     

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 28615-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 286, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS & REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 286   Dt. 14.11.2019

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised at some stations in order to improve the punctuality performance of these trains with effect from 15.11.2019 as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 06:10 hrs instead of 06:15 hrs and arrive / depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 06:20/06:22 hrs instead of 06:25/06:27 hrs. There will be no change of timings of this train between Karmelaram and Ernakulam.

2.Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at  06:20 hrs instead of 06:30 hrs and arrive / depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 06:30/06:32 hrs instead of 06:40/06:42 hrs, Krishnarajapuram - 06:42/06:43 hrs instead of 06:52/06:53 hrs, Bangarapet - 07:28/07:30 hrs instead of 07:33/07:35 hrs and Kuppam - 07:59/08:00 hrs instead of 08:02/08:03 hrs. There will be no change of timings of this train between Jolarpettai and MGR Chennai Central.


REGULATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be regulated due to railway related work over Southern Railway as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia o­n 15.11.2019 will be regulated for 25 minutes at Tada.

2.Train No. 12510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 19.11.2019 will be regulated for 55 minutes at Tada.

I.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search