For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

09007 MMCT THVM SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
09007-MMCT THVM SPL
Mumbai central to Thivim | Distance-747Kms | Travel Time 16:05Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1290895XX330XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MMCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource23:5501
2BVIBORIVALI00:3000:333:00302
3BSRVASAI ROAD01:1001:4030:00482
4PNVLPANVEL02:4002:433:001152
5ROHAROHA04:5505:005:001922
6MNIMANGAON05:3005:322:002352
7VEERVEER05:5405:562:002582
8KHEDKHED06:4206:442:003302
9CHICHIPLUN07:1507:172:003712
10SGRSANGMESHWAR08:1008:122:004312
11RNRATNAGIRI08:4508:505:004772
12RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD10:1210:142:005672
13VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD10:4810:502:005902
14KKWKANKAVALI11:2811:302:006332
15KUDLKUDAL12:0012:022:006732
16SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD12:2012:222:007022
17MADRMADURE13:2813:302:007122
18THVMTHIVIM16:00Destination7472
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.2019/08 22-08-2019
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY WILL ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 3 PAIRS OF GANAPATI SPECIAL TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

    WESTERN RAILWAY WILL ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN

3 PAIRS OF GANAPATI SPECIAL TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the forthcoming Ganapti festival, Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following 3 pairs of ‘Ganapati Special’ trains o­n temporary basis. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Bandra Terminus – Mangalore Jn AC Special train o­n Special fare has been augmented with two additional AC Chair Car coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus on 01.09.2019 & 08.09.2019 and Ex Mangalore Jn on 02.09.2019 & 09.09.2019.

2.Train No. 09007/09008 Mumbai Central – Thivim Bi – Weekly Special train o­n Special fare will be augmented with two additional coaches each of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class. Ex Mumbai Central o­n 29.08.2019, 02.09.2019, 05.09.2019 & 12.09.2019 and Ex Thivim o­n 30.08.2019, 03.09.2019, 06.09.2019 & 13.09.2019.

3.Train No. 09418/09417 Ahmedabad – Thivim Weekly Special train o­n Special fare has been augmented with two additional coaches each of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class. Ex Ahmedabad o­n 30.08.2019, 06.09.2019 & 13.09.2019 and Ex Thivim o­n 31.08.2019, 07.09.2019 & 14.09.2019.

**********************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search