For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Mangaon Railway Station, Maharashtra 402104, India

Station Code: MNI)MANGAO

Station Name: MNI)MANGAON

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 55

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16337OKHA ERS EXP00:1800:202M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP00:1800:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS01:3601:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL01:4001:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL01:4001:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP02:0102:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX02:4102:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL02:5502:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL02:5502:572TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01034RN PNVL SPL03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01001CSMT SWV SPL04:2004:222M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL04:5604:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL04:5604:582M2A,3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL04:5604:582TH,SA3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL05:3005:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
09418ADI THVM SPL05:3005:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL05:3005:322SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL05:3005:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL05:3005:322M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01036SWV CSMT SPL07:3007:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
50104RN DADAR PASS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS11:0011:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL12:0012:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01432RN PUNE SPECIAL12:1812:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL13:2013:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPL14:0014:022M3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP15:2015:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP15:2015:222M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP15:2015:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
01434SWV PNVL SPL15:3015:322SU3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL15:3015:322SA3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS16:0016:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01033CSMT RN SPL16:1216:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS17:0117:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL17:3817:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL17:3817:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL19:0019:022F3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS19:0819:102W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP19:0819:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
50103RATNAGIRI PASS19:5119:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01041LTT ZARP SPL20:3820:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01042ZARP PNVL SPL20:5020:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL20:5220:542TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL21:1021:122SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01433PNVL SWV SPL21:2621:282SA3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL22:2022:222SU3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL22:3422:362M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01008SWV CSMT SPL22:3422:362TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01431PUNE RN SPECIAL23:3223:342TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL23:5423:562F2A,3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL23:5423:562M2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL23:5623:582SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/07/0612-07-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai-Bareilly, Bhusaval-Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Bareilly, Bhusaval-Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka

Railways have decided to run special trains as per details given below:

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bareilly Weekly Special

04313 Weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai every Monday at 08.05 hrs with effect from 12.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Bareilly at 15.20 hrs next day.

04314 Weekly special will leave Bareilly every Saturday at 11.25 hrs with effect from 10.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 16.15 hrs next day

Halts:  Thane (only for 04314), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Composition: - o­ne AC 2-Tier, Five AC 3-Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 5 Second Class seating.

2. Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Special

04063 Bi-weekly special will leave Bhusaval every Tuesday and Sunday at 06.00 hrs with effect from 11.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.00 hrs next day.

04064 Bi-weekly special will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin every Friday and Sunday at 15.05 hrs with effect from 09.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 15.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Nagpur, Pandhurna, Multai, Amla, Betul, Ghoradongri  o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

3.   Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka Bi-weekly special

04565 Bi-weekly special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 10.00 hrs every Tuesday and Saturday with effect from 10.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Kalka at 12.10 hrs next day.

04566 Bi-weekly special will leave Kalka at 17.20 hrs every Thursday and Sunday with effect from 08.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 18.40 hrs next day

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition:  o­ne AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 5 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for Special Train no 04063, 04313 and 04565 on normal charges will open o­n 4.7.2021 at all PRS centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 --- ---

Date: July 3, 2021

2021/07/06

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/07/0905-07-2021
CR to run 72 Ganapati Festival Special trains- Bookings open on 8.7.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

CR to run 72 Ganapati Festival Special trains

Central Railway will run 72 special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus / Panvel and Sawantwadi Road / Ratnagiri to clear the extra rush of passengers during Ganpati Festival 2021. The details are as under:

1. CSMT-Sawantwadi Road Daily Special (36 trips)

01227 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.20 hrs daily from 05.9.2021 to 22.9.2021 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 14.00 hrs same day.

01228 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 14.40 hrs daily from 05.9.2021 to 22.9.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Nandgaon Road, Sindhudurg and Kudal.

2. CSMT-Ratnagiri Bi-weekly Special (10 trips)

01229 bi-weekly special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus every Monday and Friday at 13.10 hrs from 06.9.2021 to 20.9.2021 and arrive Ratnagiri at 22.35 hrs same day.

01230 bi-weekly special will leave Ratnagiri every Sunday and Thursday at 23.30 hrs from 09.9.2021 to 23.9.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane(only for 01229), Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Sawarda, Aravali Road and Sangameshwar Road,

3. Panvel-Sawantwadi Road Tri-weekly Special (16 trips)

01231 tri-weekly special will leave Panvel every Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday at 08.00 hrs from 07.9.2021 to 22.9.2021 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 20.00 hrs same day.

01232 tri-weekly special will leave Sawantwadi Road every Tuesday, Wednesday and Saturday at 20.45 hrs from 07.9.2021 to 22.9.2021 and arrive Panvel at 07.10 hrs next day.

Halts:  Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Nandgaon Road, Sindhudurg and Kudal.


4. Panvel-Ratnagiri Bi-weekly Special (10 trips)

01233 bi-weekly special will leave Panvel every Thursday and Sunday at 08.00 hrs from 09.9.2021 to 23.9.2021 and arrive Ratnagiri at 15.40 hrs same day.

01234 bi-weekly special will leave Ratnagiri every Monday and Friday at 23.30 hrs from 06.9.2021 to 20.9.2021 and arrive Panvel at 06.00 hrs next day.

Halts:  Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Sawarda, Aravali Road and Sangameshwar Road.

Composition of all these specials: o­ne AC-2 Tier cum AC-3Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for these specials o­n special charges will commence from 08.7.2021 at all PRS centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 --- ---

Date: July 5, 2021

2021/07/09

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search