For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Mangaon Railway Station, Maharashtra 402104, India

Station Code: MNI)MANGAO

Station Name: MNI)MANGAON

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 55

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16337OKHA ERS EXP00:1800:202M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP00:1800:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS01:3601:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL01:4001:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL01:4001:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP02:0102:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX02:4102:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL02:5502:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL02:5502:572TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01034RN PNVL SPL03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01001CSMT SWV SPL04:2004:222M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL04:5604:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL04:5604:582M2A,3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL04:5604:582TH,SA3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL05:3005:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
09418ADI THVM SPL05:3005:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL05:3005:322SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL05:3005:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL05:3005:322M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01036SWV CSMT SPL07:3007:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
50104RN DADAR PASS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS11:0011:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL12:0012:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01432RN PUNE SPECIAL12:1812:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL13:2013:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPL14:0014:022M3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP15:2015:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP15:2015:222M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP15:2015:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
01434SWV PNVL SPL15:3015:322SU3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL15:3015:322SA3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS16:0016:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01033CSMT RN SPL16:1216:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS17:0117:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL17:3817:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL17:3817:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL19:0019:022F3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS19:0819:102W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP19:0819:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
50103RATNAGIRI PASS19:5119:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01041LTT ZARP SPL20:3820:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01042ZARP PNVL SPL20:5020:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL20:5220:542TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL21:1021:122SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01433PNVL SWV SPL21:2621:282SA3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL22:2022:222SU3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL22:3422:362M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01008SWV CSMT SPL22:3422:362TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01431PUNE RN SPECIAL23:3223:342TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL23:5423:562F2A,3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL23:5423:562M2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL23:5623:582SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/2012-12-2019
CR to Run 6 One Way Weekly Specials for Winter / Christmas

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to Run 6 o­ne Way Weekly Specials for Winter / Christmas

 

Central Railway will run 6 weekly o­ne Way special trains o­n special charges between Pune - Karmali, Karmali – Nagpur and Nagpur - Pune to clear the extra rush of passengers during winter / Christmas 2019. The details are as under:-

 

(1) Pune – Karmali Weekly o­ne Way specials (2)

01497 Weekly special will leave Pune at 20.55hrs o­n Monday 23.12.2019 & 30.12.2019 (2 trips) and arrive Karmali at 12.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Chinchwad, Lonavala, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

 

(2) Karmali – Nagpur Weekly o­ne Way Specials (2)

01498 Weekly special will leave Karmali at 13.00 hrs o­n Tuesday 24.12.2019 & 31.12.2019 (2 trips) and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi Road, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon, Roha, Panvel, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

 

(3) Nagpur – Pune Weekly o­ne Way specials (2)

02032 Weekly special will leave Nagpur at 19.40 hrs o­n Wednesday 25.12.2019 & 1.1.2020 (2 trips) and arrive Pune at 11.45 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval and Manmad.

 

Composition: All above o­ne Way special will run with o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

Change in Route of 01467/01468 Pune – Ernakulam Jn. AC Weekly Specials

It has been decided to run Train No. 01467/01468 Weekly specials via Lonavala – Kalyan – Panvel repeat via Lonavala-Kalyan-Panvel instead of Lonavala-Karjat-Panvel.

 

Reservation: Bookings for 01497, 01498 and 02032 winter Special trains o­n special charges will open from 15.12.2019 at all PRS locations through Internet and IRCTC Website. www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast Mail/Express trains.

--- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---

Date: December 12, 2019

 

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 





2
2019/12/1610-12-2019
CR to Run 34 Weekly Winter / Christmas Special Trains -Bookings open from 12.12.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to Run 34 Weekly Winter / Christmas Special Trains

 

Central Railway will run 34 weekly special trains o­n special charges between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Sawantwadi, Kochuveli, Karmali, Karmali -Panvel – Thivim, and Pune- Ernakulam to clear the extra rush of passengers during winter / Christmas 2019. The details are as under:-

 

(1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Sawantwadi Road Weekly specials (6)

 

01037 Weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01.10 hrs o­n every Monday from 23.12.2019 to 6.1.2020 (3 trips) and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 12.30 hrs same day.

01038 Weekly special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 14.20 hrs o­n every Monday from 23.12.2019 to 6.1.2020 (3 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg and Kudal.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kochuveli Weekly Specials (6)

Train No. 01079 weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs o­n every Saturday (night of Fri/Sat) from 21.12.2019 to 4.1.2020 (3 trips) and arrive Kochuveli at 09.05 hrs next day

Train No. 01080 weekly special will leave Kochuveli at 14.15 hrs o­n every Sunday from 22.12.2019 to 5.1.2020 (3 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.55 hrs next day

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Madgaon Jn., Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Suratkal, Mangalore Jn., Kasargod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Shoranur Jn., Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam and Kollam

 

Composition: Three AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper class and 6 General second class.

 

(3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Karmali – Thivim Weekly specials (8)

 

01005 Weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 18.12.2019 to 8.1.2020 (4 trips) and arrive Karmali at 12.30 hrs same day.

01006 Weekly special will leave Thivim at 13.50 hrs o­n every Thursday from 19.12.2019 to 9.1.2020 (4 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim.

 

Composition:Three AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper class and 6 General second class.

(4) Karmali -Panvel - Thivim Weekly Specials (8)

 

Train No.01014 Weekly special will leave Karmali at 14.00 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 18.12.2019 to 8.1.2020 (4 trips) and arrive Panvel at 22.45 hrs same day.

Train No.01013 Weekly special will leave Panvel at 23.55 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 18.12.2019 to 8.1.2020 (4 trip) and arrive Thivim at 12.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

 

Composition: Three AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class and 6 General second class.

 

(5) Pune – Ernakulam Jn. AC Weekly Specials (6)

Train No. 01467 Weekly special will leave Pune at 19.55 hrs o­n every Monday from 23.12.2019 to 6.1.2020 (3 trips) and arrive Ernakulam Jn.at 00.15 hrs o­n third day.

Train No. 01468 Weekly special will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 05.30 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 25.12.2019 to 8.1.2020 (3 trips) and arrive Pune at 09.20 hrs next day

 

Halts: Chinchwad, Lonavala, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon Jn., Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Suratkal, Mangalore Jn., Kasargod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Shoranur Jn., Thrissur and Aluva.

 

Composition: 13 AC-3 Tier

 

Reservation: Bookings for 01037, 01038, 01079, 01005, 01006, 01014, 01013, 01467 winter Special trains o­n special charges will open from 12.12.2019 at all PRS locations through Internet and IRCTC Website. www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS.

--- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---

Date: December 10, 2019

 

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search