For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Mangaon Railway Station, Maharashtra 402104, India

Station Code: MNI)MANGAO

Station Name: MNI)MANGAON

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 55

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16337OKHA ERS EXP00:1800:202M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP00:1800:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS01:3601:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL01:4001:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL01:4001:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP02:0102:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX02:4102:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL02:5502:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL02:5502:572TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01034RN PNVL SPL03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01001CSMT SWV SPL04:2004:222M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL04:5604:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL04:5604:582M2A,3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL04:5604:582TH,SA3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL05:3005:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
09418ADI THVM SPL05:3005:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL05:3005:322SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL05:3005:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL05:3005:322M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01036SWV CSMT SPL07:3007:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
50104RN DADAR PASS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS11:0011:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL12:0012:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01432RN PUNE SPECIAL12:1812:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL13:2013:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPL14:0014:022M3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP15:2015:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP15:2015:222M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP15:2015:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
01434SWV PNVL SPL15:3015:322SU3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL15:3015:322SA3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS16:0016:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01033CSMT RN SPL16:1216:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS17:0117:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL17:3817:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL17:3817:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL19:0019:022F3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS19:0819:102W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP19:0819:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
50103RATNAGIRI PASS19:5119:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01041LTT ZARP SPL20:3820:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01042ZARP PNVL SPL20:5020:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL20:5220:542TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL21:1021:122SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01433PNVL SWV SPL21:2621:282SA3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL22:2022:222SU3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL22:3422:362M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01008SWV CSMT SPL22:3422:362TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01431PUNE RN SPECIAL23:3223:342TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL23:5423:562F2A,3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL23:5423:562M2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL23:5623:582SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/5326-11-2021
Central Railway to run 42 Special Services during Winter / Christmas

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway to run 42 Special Services during Winter / Christmas

Central Railway will run 42 special train services between Mumbai / Pune – Thivim / Karmali to clear the extra rush of passengers during winter / Christmas 2021. This is in addition to 14 special services announced earlier. The details are as under:-

(1) Dadar - Thivim Bi-weekly specials (10)

01287 Bi-weekly special will leave Dadar at 00.35 hrs every Wednesday and Saturday from 18.12.2021 to 1.1.2022 (5 services) and arrive Thivim at 13.00 hrs same day.

01288 Bi-weekly special will leave Thivim at 13.30 hrs every Thursday and Monday from 20.12.2021 to 3.1.2022 (5 services) and arrive Dadar at 00.20 hrs next day

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Sawantwadi Road.

Composition: o­ne AC-First, o­ne AC-First cum AC-2Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper class, 3 Second class Chair car and 6 General second class.

(2) Panvel - Thivim Tri-weekly specials (16)

01289 Tri-weekly special will leave Panvel at 00.15 hrs every Monday, Thursday and Sunday from 19.12.2021 to 3.1.2022 (8 services) and arrive Thivim at 13.00 hrs same day.

01290 Tri-weekly special will leave Thivim at 13.30 hrs every Wednesday, Saturday and Sunday from 18.12.2021 to 2.1.2022 (8 services) and arrive Panvel at 22.45 hrs same day.

Halts:  Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Sawantwadi Road.

Composition: o­ne AC-First, o­ne AC-First cum AC-2Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper class, 3 Second class Chair car and 6 General second class.

(3) Pune - Karmali Weekly specials (8)

01291 Weekly special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs every Friday from 17.12.2021 to 7.1.2022 (4 services) and arrive Karmali at 06.00 hrs next day.

01292 Weekly special will leave Karmali at 09.20 hrs every Sunday from 19.12.2021 to 9.1.2022 (4 services) and arrive Pune at 23.50 hrs same day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition: One AC 2-Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 General second class.

(4) Panvel - Karmali Weekly Specials (8)

01293 Weekly special will leave Panvel at 22.00 hrs every Saturday from 18.12.2021 to 8.1.2022 (4 services) and arrive Karmali at 06.00 hrs next day.

01294 Weekly special will leave Karmali at 09.20 hrs every Saturday from 18.12.2021 to 8.1.2022 (4 services) and arrive Panvel at 20.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 sleeper class and 6 General second class.

Reservation: Bookings for above fully reserved special trains no 01287, 01289, 01291 and 01293 o­n special charges will open o­n 28.11.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/53

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






2
2021/11/3619-11-2021
Christmas and New Year Weekly Specials between Panvel and Madgaon

Central Railway
Press Release

Christmas and New Year Weekly Specials between Panvel and Madgaon

Railways have decided to run fully reserved weekly special trains between Panvel and Madgaon to clear the extra rush of passengers during Christmas and New Year as per details given below:

01595 special will leave Panvel at 06.05 hrs o­n every Monday from 22.11.2021 to 3.1.2022 and arrive Madgaon at 18.45 hrs same day.
01596 special will leave Madgaon at 16.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 21.11.2021 to 2.1.2022 and arrive Panvel at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali

Composition: o­ne first AC cum AC-2 Tier, Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating and o­ne Pantry Car.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01595 o­n special charges will open o­n 20.11.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special train adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: November 19, 2021
PR No. 2021/11/36
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search