For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Mangaon Railway Station, Maharashtra 402104, India

Station Code: MNI)MANGAO

Station Name: MNI)MANGAON

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 55

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16337OKHA ERS EXP00:1800:202M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP00:1800:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS01:3601:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL01:4001:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL01:4001:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP02:0102:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX02:4102:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL02:5502:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL02:5502:572TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01034RN PNVL SPL03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01001CSMT SWV SPL04:2004:222M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL04:5604:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL04:5604:582M2A,3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL04:5604:582TH,SA3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL05:3005:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
09418ADI THVM SPL05:3005:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL05:3005:322SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL05:3005:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL05:3005:322M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01036SWV CSMT SPL07:3007:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
50104RN DADAR PASS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS11:0011:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL12:0012:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01432RN PUNE SPECIAL12:1812:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL13:2013:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPL14:0014:022M3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP15:2015:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP15:2015:222M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP15:2015:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
01434SWV PNVL SPL15:3015:322SU3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL15:3015:322SA3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS16:0016:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01033CSMT RN SPL16:1216:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS17:0117:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL17:3817:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL17:3817:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL19:0019:022F3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS19:0819:102W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP19:0819:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
50103RATNAGIRI PASS19:5119:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01041LTT ZARP SPL20:3820:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01042ZARP PNVL SPL20:5020:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL20:5220:542TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL21:1021:122SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01433PNVL SWV SPL21:2621:282SA3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL22:2022:222SU3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL22:3422:362M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01008SWV CSMT SPL22:3422:362TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01431PUNE RN SPECIAL23:3223:342TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL23:5423:562F2A,3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL23:5423:562M2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL23:5623:582SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1/0310-01-2020
Extension of Weekly Special Trains between Solapur and Nagpur upto 30.03.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Extension of Weekly Special Trains between Solapur and Nagpur upto 30.03.2020

 

Central Railway will extend the periodicity of Superfast weekly special trains between Solapur and Nagpur o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter / Holi festival. The details as under:

 

1.02111/02112 Solapur-Nagpur-Solapur Superfast weekly specials (22 specials)

 

Train No. 02111 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Solapur at 20.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 19.1.2020 to 29.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Nagpur at 13.30 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 02112 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 15.00 hrs o­n every Monday from 20.01.2020 to 30.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Solapur at 06.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

 

Composition: One AC 2 Tier, Two AC 3 tier, 10 sleeper class, 5 General second class.

 

2.02113/02114 Solapur-Nagpur-Solapur Superfast weekly specials (22 specials)

 

Train No. 02113 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Solapur at 13.00 hrs o­n every Thursday from 16.01.2020 to 26.03.2020 (11 trips) and arrive Nagpur at 05.15 hrs next day.

 

Train No. 02114 Superfast Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.40 hrs o­n every Friday from 17.01.2020 to27.03.2020 (11trips) and arrive Solapur at 13.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

 

Composition: OneAC 2 Tier, Two AC 3 tier, 10 sleeper class, 5 General second class.

 

Reservation: Bookings for 02111, 02112, 02113 & 02114 special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 05.01.2020at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of these specials will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system as applicable to superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- ---- ---- ---- ----

Date: January 01, 2020

2020/01/01

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/1/0210-01-2020
Extension of Special Trains for LTT- Karmali, Karmali - Panvel and CSMT-Nagpur (One Way)

Central Railway

Press Release


Extension of Special Trains for LTT- Karmali, Karmali - Panvel and CSMT-Nagpur (One Way)

 

Central Railway will run special trains between LTT /Panvel – Karmali and CSMT-Nagpur (one way) special to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Weekend.

The details are as under -

 

(1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali Weekly specials (2 Trips)

 

01051 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.45 hrs o­n 10.01.2020 (One Trip) and arrive Karmali at 08.30 hrs next day.

01052 Special will leave Karmali at 13.00 hrs o­n 12.01.2020 (1 trip) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class

 

(2) Panvel - Karmali Weekly specials (2 Trips)

 

01015 Special will leave Panvel at 00.55 hrs o­n 12.01.2020 (One Trip) and arrive Karmali at 12.30 hrs same day.

01016 Special will leave Karmali at 13.00 hrs o­n 11.01.2020 and arrive Panvel at 23.15 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class

 

(3) Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagpur o­ne way Superfast special (1 trip)

02031 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.20 hrs o­n 05.01.2020 and arrive Nagpur at 14.10 hrs same day.

 

Halts:Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

 

Composition: 23 sleeper class, o­ne General second class

 

Reservation: Bookings special trains 01051/01052 and 01016 and 01015 o­n special charges will open o­n 04.01.2020 and for 02031 special train o­n special charges will commence from 03.01.2020 all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of this special will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- -------- --------

Date: January 02, 2020

2020/01/03

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search