For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Mangaon Railway Station, Maharashtra 402104, India

Station Code: MNI)MANGAO

Station Name: MNI)MANGAON

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 55

Train Frequency Weekly: 137

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16337OKHA ERS EXP00:1800:202M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP00:1800:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS01:3601:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL01:4001:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL01:4001:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP02:0102:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX02:4102:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL02:5502:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL02:5502:572TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01034RN PNVL SPL03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01001CSMT SWV SPL04:2004:222M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL04:5604:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL04:5604:582M2A,3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL04:5604:582TH,SA3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL05:3005:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
09418ADI THVM SPL05:3005:322F2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL05:3005:322SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL05:3005:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL05:3005:322M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01036SWV CSMT SPL07:3007:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
50104RN DADAR PASS09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS11:0011:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL12:0012:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01432RN PUNE SPECIAL12:1812:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL13:2013:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPL14:0014:022M3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP15:2015:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP15:2015:222M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXP15:2015:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
01434SWV PNVL SPL15:3015:322SU3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL15:3015:322SA3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS16:0016:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01033CSMT RN SPL16:1216:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS17:0117:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL17:3817:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL17:3817:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL19:0019:022F3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS19:0819:102W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP19:0819:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
50103RATNAGIRI PASS19:5119:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01041LTT ZARP SPL20:3820:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01042ZARP PNVL SPL20:5020:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL20:5220:542TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL21:1021:122SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01433PNVL SWV SPL21:2621:282SA3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL22:2022:222SU3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL22:3422:362M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01008SWV CSMT SPL22:3422:362TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01431PUNE RN SPECIAL23:3223:342TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL23:5423:562F2A,3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL23:5423:562M2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL23:5623:582SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/2316-01-2021
Running of Additional Special Trains-Bookings open on 18.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Additional Special Trains

Central Railway will run additional special trains until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Nagpur Superfast Special

02169 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.55 hrs daily from 21.01.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 05.45 hrs next day.

02170 special will leave Nagpur at 21.10 hrs daily from 20.01.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Devlali, Nashik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Ajni

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

2. Mumbai-Bidar Tri-weekly Superfast Special

02043 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 21.00 hrs o­n every Wed, Fri and Sat from 20.01.2021 and arrive Bidar at 09.10 hrs next day.

02044 special will leave Bidar at 20.00 hrs o­n every Thu, Sat and Sun from 21.01.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 07.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating.

3. Nagpur-Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special

01137 special will leave Nagpur at 08.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 20.01.2021 and arrive Ahmedabad at 00.35 hrs next day

01138 special will leave Ahmedabad at 18.30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 21.01.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 10.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

4. Pune-Veraval Special

01088 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Thursday from 21.01.2021 and arrive Veraval at 16.25 hrs next day

01087 special will leave Veraval at 10.45 hrs o­n every Saturday from 23.01.2021 and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01087 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Wankaner, Rajkot, Gondal, Navagadh, Junagadh Keshod

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

5. Nagpur-Pune Superfast Tri-weekly AC Special

02114 special will leave Nagpur at 18.00 hrs o­n every Tue, Fri and Sun from 19.01.2021 and arrive Pune at 09.05 hrs next day.

02113 special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n every Wed, Sat and Mon from 20.01.2021and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Wardha, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Manmad, Ahmednagar, Daund Chord

Composition: 14 AC-3 Tier

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no. 02169/02170, 02043, 01137, 01088 and 02114/02113 will open from 18.01.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 16, 2021

PR No. 2021/01/23

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/01/1010-01-2021
EXTENSION OF RUN OF MUMBAI-MADGAON FESTIVAL SPECIALS

Central Railway
Press Release
 
EXTENSION OF RUN OF MUMBAI-MADGAON FESTIVAL SPECIALS
 
Railways will extend the run of festival special trains between Mumbai and Madgaon as per details given below:

1) 01111/01112 CSMT-Madgaon Daily Special

01111 Festival special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.05 hrs daily from 16.1.2021 to 31.3.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 10.45 hrs next day.
01112 festival special will leave Madgaon at 18.00 hrs daily from 15.1.2021 to 31.3.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 5.50 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Pernem, Thivim, and Karmali
 
Composition: o­ne AC First cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 4 second class seating

2) 01113/01114 CSMT-Madgaon Daily Festival Special

01113 Festival special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07.10 hrs daily from 16.1.2021 to 1.4.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 19.00 hrs next day.
01114 Festival special will leave Madgaon at 09.15 hrs daily from 16.1.2021 to 31.3.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.40 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Pernem, Thivim, and Karmali
 
Composition: o­ne AC First cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 4 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 01111/01112 & 01113/01114 festival special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 11.1.2021 at all Computerised Reservation Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
 
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
---- ---- ---
Date: January 9, 2021
PR No. 2021/1/10







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search