For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01014 THIVIM LTT SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
01014-THIVIM LTT SPL
Thivim to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-685Kms | Travel Time 13:00Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1215845XX315XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1THVMTHIVIMSource11:3001
2MADRMADURE11:5011:522:00351
3SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD12:0012:022:00461
4ZARPZARAP12:1212:142:00611
5KUDLKUDAL12:2812:302:00751
6SNDDSINDHUDURG12:4512:472:00901
7KKWKANKAVALI13:1013:122:001151
8VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD14:0014:022:001581
9RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD14:3014:322:001811
10VIDVILAVADE14:5014:522:002041
11RNRATNAGIRI16:5517:005:002701
12SGRSANGMESHWAR18:0018:022:003171
13SVXSAVARDA18:2218:242:003511
14CHICHIPLUN19:0019:022:003761
15KHEDKHED19:4019:422:004181
16MNIMANGAON21:1021:122:005131
17ROHAROHA21:5522:005:005551
18PNVLPANVEL23:0523:105:006331
19TNATHANE23:5023:522:006681
20LTTLOKMANYATILAK T00:30Destination6852
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/1610-12-2019
CR to Run 34 Weekly Winter / Christmas Special Trains -Bookings open from 12.12.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to Run 34 Weekly Winter / Christmas Special Trains

 

Central Railway will run 34 weekly special trains o­n special charges between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Sawantwadi, Kochuveli, Karmali, Karmali -Panvel – Thivim, and Pune- Ernakulam to clear the extra rush of passengers during winter / Christmas 2019. The details are as under:-

 

(1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Sawantwadi Road Weekly specials (6)

 

01037 Weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01.10 hrs o­n every Monday from 23.12.2019 to 6.1.2020 (3 trips) and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 12.30 hrs same day.

01038 Weekly special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 14.20 hrs o­n every Monday from 23.12.2019 to 6.1.2020 (3 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg and Kudal.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kochuveli Weekly Specials (6)

Train No. 01079 weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs o­n every Saturday (night of Fri/Sat) from 21.12.2019 to 4.1.2020 (3 trips) and arrive Kochuveli at 09.05 hrs next day

Train No. 01080 weekly special will leave Kochuveli at 14.15 hrs o­n every Sunday from 22.12.2019 to 5.1.2020 (3 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.55 hrs next day

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Madgaon Jn., Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Suratkal, Mangalore Jn., Kasargod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Shoranur Jn., Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam and Kollam

 

Composition: Three AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper class and 6 General second class.

 

(3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Karmali – Thivim Weekly specials (8)

 

01005 Weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 18.12.2019 to 8.1.2020 (4 trips) and arrive Karmali at 12.30 hrs same day.

01006 Weekly special will leave Thivim at 13.50 hrs o­n every Thursday from 19.12.2019 to 9.1.2020 (4 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim.

 

Composition:Three AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper class and 6 General second class.

(4) Karmali -Panvel - Thivim Weekly Specials (8)

 

Train No.01014 Weekly special will leave Karmali at 14.00 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 18.12.2019 to 8.1.2020 (4 trips) and arrive Panvel at 22.45 hrs same day.

Train No.01013 Weekly special will leave Panvel at 23.55 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 18.12.2019 to 8.1.2020 (4 trip) and arrive Thivim at 12.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

 

Composition: Three AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class and 6 General second class.

 

(5) Pune – Ernakulam Jn. AC Weekly Specials (6)

Train No. 01467 Weekly special will leave Pune at 19.55 hrs o­n every Monday from 23.12.2019 to 6.1.2020 (3 trips) and arrive Ernakulam Jn.at 00.15 hrs o­n third day.

Train No. 01468 Weekly special will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 05.30 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 25.12.2019 to 8.1.2020 (3 trips) and arrive Pune at 09.20 hrs next day

 

Halts: Chinchwad, Lonavala, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon Jn., Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Suratkal, Mangalore Jn., Kasargod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Shoranur Jn., Thrissur and Aluva.

 

Composition: 13 AC-3 Tier

 

Reservation: Bookings for 01037, 01038, 01079, 01005, 01006, 01014, 01013, 01467 winter Special trains o­n special charges will open from 12.12.2019 at all PRS locations through Internet and IRCTC Website. www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS.

--- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---

Date: December 10, 2019

 

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/5/1417-05-2019
Central Railway to run 166 special trains for Ganpati Festival - Bookings on special charges open from 25.5.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans 166 Special Trains for Ganpati Festival

- Reservation Opens o­n 25.5.2019

 

Central Railway will run 166 special trains between CSMT/LTT/Dadar/Panvel/Pune – Karmali/Sawantwadi Road/Ratnagiri/Pernem/Thivim/Zarap to clear the extra rush of passengers during Ganpati Festival. The details are as under -

 

(1) Mumbai – Sawantwadi Road (5 days a week) specials (26)

01001 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.20 hrs from 28.8.2019 to 15.9.2019 (daily except Thursday & Saturday) and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 14.10 hrs same day.

01002 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 15.00 hrs from 28.8.2019 to 15.9.2019 (daily except Thursday & Saturday) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 03.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Mumbai– Sawantwadi Road (Bi-Weekly) specials (12)

01007 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.20 hrs o­n every Thursday & Saturday from 29.8.2019 to 14.9.2019 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 14.10 hrs same day.

01008 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 15.00 hrs o­n every Thursday & Saturday from 29.8.2019 to 14.9.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 03.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

(3) Mumbai-Ratnagiri-Panvel daily specials (40)

01033 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 11.30 hrs daily from 28.8.2019 to 16.9.2019 and arrive Ratnagiri at 22.00 hrs same day.

01034 Special will leave Ratnagiri at 22.50 hrs daily from 28.8.2019 to 16.9.2019 and arrive Panvel at 07.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts for 01033: Dadar, Thane Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road and Sangameshwar Road

Halts for 01034: Sangameshwar Road, Aravali Road, Savarde, Chiplun, Khed, Veer, Mangaon and Roha.

 

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

 

 

(4) Panvel-Sawantwadi Road-Mumbai daily specials (40)

01035 Special will leave Panvel at 07.50 hrs daily from 29.8.2019 to 17.9.2019 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 22.00 hrs same day.

01036 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 23.00 hrs daily from 29.8.2019 to 17.9.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts for 01035: Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Halts for 01036: Zarap, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavali, Nandgaon Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Vilawade, Adavali, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Aravali Road, Savarde, Chiplun, Khed, Veer, Mangaon, Roha, Panvel, Thane and Dadar.

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

(5) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Pernem Weekly specials (6)

01069 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01.10 hrs o­n every Friday from 30.8.2019 to 13.9.2019 and arrive Pernem at 14.30 hrs same day.

01070 Special will leave Pernem at 15.10 hrs o­n every Friday from 30.8.2019 to 13.9.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilawade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Zarap, Sawantwadi Road and Madure.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class , 3 General Second Class

 

(6) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Zarap Weekly specials (6)

01039 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01.10 hrs o­n every Monday from 2.9.2019 to 16.9.2019 and arrive Zarap at 14.45 hrs same day.

01040 Special will leave Zarap at 15.30 hrs o­n every Monday from 2.9.2019 to 16.9.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilawade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg and Kudal.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

(7) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Zarap- PanvelWeekly specials (8)

01041 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.55 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.8.2019 to 12.9.2019 and arrive Zarap at 06.00 hrs next day.

01042 Special will leave Zarap at 11.10 hrs o­n every Friday from 23.8.2019 to 13.9.2019 and arrive Panvel at 22.50 hrs same day.

 

Halts for 01041: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali and Kudal.

Halts for 01042: Kudal, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon and Roha.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

(8) Panvel – Sawantwadi Road Weekly specials (8)

01043 Special will leave Panvel at 23.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 23.8.2019 to 13.9.2019 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 09.30 hrs next day.

01044 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 10.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.8.2019 to 14.9.2019 and arrive Panvel at 20.15 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

(9) Panvel – Thivim - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly specials (8)

01013 Special will leave Panvel at 21.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.8.2019 to 14.9.2019 and arrive Thivim at 10.30 hrs next day.

01014 Special will leave Thivim at 11.30 hrs o­n every Sunday from 25.8.2019 to 15.9.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts for 01013: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Zarap, Sawantwadi and Madure.

Halts for 01014: Madure, Sawantwadi, Zarap, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Vilawade, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road,Savarde, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

(10) Pune – Ratnagiri (Via Karjat-Panvel) Weekly specials (6)

01431 Special will leave Pune at 18.45 hrs o­n every Thursday from 29.8.2019 to 12.9.2019 and arrive Ratnagiri at 05.00 hrs next day.

01432 Special will leave Ratnagiri at 08.00 hrs o­n every Friday from 30.8.2019 to 13.9.2019 and arrive Pune at 18.25 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road, and Sangameshwar Road.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

(11) Pune – Karmali - Panvel specials (2)

01447 Special will leave Pune at 12.10 hrs o­n 30.8.2019 (Friday) and arrive Karmaliat 05.15 hrs next day.

01448 Special will leave Karmali at 05.45 hrs o­n 31.8.2019 (Saturday) and arrive Panvel at 18.40 hrs same day.

 

Halts for 01447: Lonavala, Kalyan, Panvel, Pen, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Zarap, Sawantwadi and Thivim.

Halts for 01448: Thivim, Sawantwadi,Zarap, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Savarde, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon, Roha and Pen.

Composition: Four AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class, 10 General Second Class.

 

(12) Panvel -Sawantwadi Road Weekly specials (2)

01433 Special will leave Panvel at 19.40 hrs o­n 31.8.2019 (Saturday) and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 05.15 hrs next day.

01434 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 06.00 hrs o­n 1.09.2019 (Sunday) and arrive Panvel at 17.50 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal and Zarap.

Composition: Four AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class, 10 General Second Class

 

(13) Panvel – Sawantwadi Road- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly specials (2)

01047 Special will leave Panvel at 20.00 hrs o­n 1.09.2019 (Sunday) and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 05.15 hrs next day.

01048 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 06.00 hrs o­n 2.09.2019 (Monday) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18.30 hrs same day.

 

Halts for 01047: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal and Zarap.

Halts for 01048: Zarap, Kudal, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Savarde, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon, Roha and Panvel .

Composition: Four AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class, 10 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION:Bookings for all the above special trains o­n special charges will open at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 25.5.2019.General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system.

--- --- ---

Date: May 17, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search