For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01014 THIVIM LTT SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
01014-THIVIM LTT SPL
Thivim to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-685Kms | Travel Time 13:00Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1215845XX315XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1THVMTHIVIMSource11:3001
2MADRMADURE11:5011:522:00351
3SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD12:0012:022:00461
4ZARPZARAP12:1212:142:00611
5KUDLKUDAL12:2812:302:00751
6SNDDSINDHUDURG12:4512:472:00901
7KKWKANKAVALI13:1013:122:001151
8VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD14:0014:022:001581
9RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD14:3014:322:001811
10VIDVILAVADE14:5014:522:002041
11RNRATNAGIRI16:5517:005:002701
12SGRSANGMESHWAR18:0018:022:003171
13SVXSAVARDA18:2218:242:003511
14CHICHIPLUN19:0019:022:003761
15KHEDKHED19:4019:422:004181
16MNIMANGAON21:1021:122:005131
17ROHAROHA21:5522:005:005551
18PNVLPANVEL23:0523:105:006331
19TNATHANE23:5023:522:006681
20LTTLOKMANYATILAK T00:30Destination6852
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/03/1409-03-2022
Central Railway to run 14 additional Holi Special Trains between Mumbai and Mau / Karmali / Danapur & Pune and Karmali


Central Railway to run 14 additional Holi Special Trains between Mumbai and Mau / Karmali / Danapur & Pune and Karmali

Central Railway will run 14 additional special trains between Mumbai / Pune and Mau / Karmali / Danapur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Holi festival. The details are as under:

1.         Mumbai-Mau (2 trips)

Train no.01009 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 15.03.2022 at 14.15 hrs and will arrive Mau at 23.45 hrs next day.

Train no.01010 special will leave Mau o­n 17.03.2022 at 16.55 hrs and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.35 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Harda, Itarsi, Rani Kamlapati, Bina, Lalitpur, Tikamgarh, Khargapur, Chhatarpur, Khajuraho, Mahoba, Banda, Chitrakutdham Karwi, Manikpur, Prayagraj, Gyanpur Road, Varanasi and Aunrihar.

Composition:  o­ne AC 2 Tier, Eight AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper class and 4 Second Class Seating

2.         Pune-Karmali-Pune (4 trips)

Train no.01011 special will leave Pune o­n 11.03.2022 & 18.03.2022 at 17.30 hrs and will arrive Karmali at 08.00 hrs next day.

Train no.01012 special will leave Karmali o­n 13.03.2022 & 20.03.2022 at 09.20 hrs and will arrive Pune at 23.35 hrs same day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition:  o­ne AC 2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 Second Class Seating

3.         Panvel-Karmali-Panvel (4 trips)

Train no.01013 special will leave Panvel o­n 12.03.2022 & 19.03.2022 at 22.00 hrs and will arrive Karmali at 08.00 hrs next day.

Train no.01014 special will leave Karmali o­n 12.03.2022 & 19.03.2022 at 09.20 hrs and will arrive Panvel at 20.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.

Composition:  o­ne AC 2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 Second Class Seating

4.         Mumbai-Danapur (4 trips)

Train no.01015 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 15.03.2022 & 22.03.2022 at 10.30 hrs and will arrive Danapur at 17.15 hrs next day.

Train no.01016 special will leave Danapur o­n 16.03.2022 & 23.03.2022 at 20.25 hrs and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.35 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheokki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Ara

Composition:  o­ne AC 2 Tier, Eight AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper class and 4 Second Class Seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01009 , 01011/01012, 01013/01014 & 01015 o­n special charges will open o­n 10.3.2022 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.  For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Please follow Covid appropriate behaviour for your and other’s safety.

-------

Date: March 09, 2022

2022/03/14

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 42018-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 420, I.RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES, II. ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 420 Dt: 17.11.2021

I.RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

The following trains which were canceled/partially canceled/diverted, in connection withPre-Non-Interlocking / Non-Interlocking work at Hindupur Phase-I and Devarapalli Phase-III for commissioning of doubling between Yelahanka - Penukonda Section, will be restored due to postponement of work from 16.11.2021 to 20.11.2021 as detailed below: -


·Cancelled trains restored: -


1.Train No.01311 Solapur - Hassan Special and 02735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Express Special Starting from Solapur and Secunderabad respectively o­n 17.11.2021 to 19.11.2021.


2.Train No.01312 Hassan - Solapur Special and 02736 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad.

3.Express special starting from Hassan and Yesvantpur respectively o­n 18.11.2021 and 20.11.2021.


·Partially cancelled trains restored: -


1.Train Nos. 08463 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengaluru Express Special, 07211    Machilipatnam - Yesvantpur Express Special and 07603Kacheguda -Yelahanka ExpressSpecial departing from their originating stations from 17.11.2021 to 19.11.2021.


2.Train No.06073 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express Speciall starting from Chennai o­n 19.11.2021.


3.Train No.06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Express Special starting from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n 20.11.2021.


4.Train No.08464 KSR Bengaluru -Bhubaneswar Express Special starting from   Bhubaneswar from 17.11.2021 to 20.11.2021.


5.Train No. 07212 Yesvantpur - Machilipatnam Express Special and 07604Yelahanka- Kacheguda Express Special departing from their originating stations from 18.11.2021 to 20.11.2021.


6.Train No. 07603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Express Special departing from their originating stations from 17.11.2021 to 19.11.2021.


·Diverted trains restored to run o­n normal route: -


1.Train Nos.06533 Jodhpur –KSR BengaluruExpress Special, 06078 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Coimbatore Express Special and 01014 Coimbatore -Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express Special departing from their originating stations o­n 17.11.2021.


2.Train No.02684Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express Special starting from Lucknow o­n 18.11.2021.


3.    Train No.09568 Okha -Tuticorin Express Special and 02063 Puri -YesvantpurExpress Special departing from their originating stations o­n 19.11.2021.


4.Train No.02064 Yesvantpur – Puri Express Special departing from Yesvantpur o­n 20.11.2021.


5.Train 06582 Mysuru - SSS Hubballi Express Special and 06581SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special departing from their originating stations from 17.11.2021 to 19.11.2021.


6.Train No.02975 Mysuru-Jaipur Express Special starting from Mysuru o­n 18.11.2021& 20.11.2021.                                                                

II.ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN No.12610/12609

Train No.12609 / 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Express is provided with 1 minute stoppage at Pandavapura Station with effect from 18.11.2021 for the convenience of passengers.


1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Expressarrives at Pandavapura station at 09:44 PM and departs at 09:45 PM.


2.In the return direction, Train No. 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Express arrives at Pandavapura Station at 05:19 AM and departs at 05:20 AM.


                                                                                      Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search