For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SINDHUDURG

STATION INFO

Address: Oros, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: SNDD)SINDHUDUR

Station Name: SNDD)SINDHUDURG

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 99

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS01:3501:372TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL02:0202:042F3A,SL,GN
50101RN MAO PASS04:3304:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL06:0006:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP06:2206:242TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL07:0007:022SA3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP07:4007:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL07:5207:542F2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS09:0309:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS10:0010:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL10:3410:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS10:4110:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01001CSMT SWV SPL11:0011:022M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL11:2811:302TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL11:2811:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL11:2811:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:4011:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS11:5411:562TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL12:4512:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01008SWV CSMT SPL15:3615:382TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL15:3615:382M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL16:0016:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL16:0016:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS17:2017:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS17:4717:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP18:5018:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP21:2821:302M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
50102MAO RN PASS22:3622:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01036SWV CSMT SPL23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0906-09-2021
Mumbai
REVISION IN DEPARTURE TIMING OF BANDRA TERMINUS – MADGAON GANPATI SPECIAL


REVISION IN DEPARTURE TIMING OF
BANDRA TERMINUS – MADGAON GANPATI SPECIAL

Owing to technical reasons, Western Railway is revising the departure timing of Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Madgaon Special Train from Bandra Terminus station. The Special train will now depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.59 hrs which was earlier notified as departure 23.55 hrs. Accordingly, this train will now arrive Borivali at 00.36 hrs and leave at 00.38 hrs instead of arrival 00.32 hrs and departure 00.35 hrs as notified. The timings of halts at the rest of the stations will remain same.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the train with the revised timing are as under:

Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus – Madgaon Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Madgaon Special (Weekly) will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.59 hrs every Thursday, reach Vasai Road at 01.00 hrs and reach Madgaon at 15.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 9th & 16th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09192 Madgaon – Bandra Terminus Special (Weekly) will depart from Madgaon at 20.30 hrs every Friday, arrive Vasai Road at 09.35 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 10th & 17th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim & Karmali stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coaches.

 

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*************

 





2
2021/0906-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 38 TRIPS OF 8 PAIRS OF GANPATI SPECIAL TRAINS W.E.F 3rd SEPTEMBER, 2021

WR Press Release No.2021/08Mumbai, 6th August, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 38 TRIPS OF 8 PAIRS OF
GANPATI SPECIAL TRAINS W.E.F 3rd SEPTEMBER, 2021

 

For the convenience of passengers during Ganapati Festival and to clear the extra rush during the festive season, Western Railway will run 38 trips of 8 pairs of Special trains w.e.f 3rdSeptember, 2021, to various destinations o­n Special Fare. The details of the same are as under:

 

1.Train No. 09183 /09184 Mumbai Central – Surathkal Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]

 

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central – Surathkal Special (Weekly) will depart from Mumbai Central at 23.55 hrs every Wednesday, reach Vasai Road at 01.00 hrs and reach Surathkal at 20.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 8th & 15thSeptember, 2021. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09184 Surathkal – Mumbai Central Special (Weekly) will depart from Surathkal at 21.15 hrs every Thursday, arrive Vasai Road at 19.05 hrs and reach Mumbai Central at 20.55 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 9th & 16thSeptember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Bhatkal, Kundapura, Udupi & Mulki stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coaches

 

2.Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central – Madgaon Special Train (Weekly) [6 trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central – Madgaon Special (Weekly) will depart from Mumbai Central at 23.55 hrs every Friday, reach Vasai Road at 01.00 hrs and reach Madgaon at 15.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 3rd, 10th& 17th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09186 Madgaon – Mumbai Central Special (Weekly) will depart from Madgaon at 20.30 hrs every Saturday, arrive at Vasai Road at 09.35 hrs and reach Mumbai Central at 11.20 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 4th, 11th& 18th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim & Karmali stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coaches.

 

3.Train No. 09187/09188 Bandra Terminus – Madgaon AC Special Train (Weekly)
[6 trips]

Train No. 09187 Bandra Terminus– Madgaon Special (Weekly) will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.55 hrs every Sunday, reach Vasai Road at 01.00 hrs and reach Madgaon at 15.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 5th, 12th& 19th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09188 Madgaon – Bandra Terminus Special (Weekly) will depart from Madgaon at 20.30 hrs every Monday, arrive Vasai Road at 09.35 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 6th, 13th& 20th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim & Karmali stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier & AC Chair Car coaches.

4.Train No. 09189/09190 Bandra Terminus – Kudal Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]

Train No. 09189 Bandra Terminus – Kudal Special (Weekly) will depart from Bandra Terminus at 14.40 hrs every Thursday, reach Vasai Road at 15.40 hrs and reach Kudal at 05.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 9th & 16th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09190 Kudal – Bandra Terminus Special (Weekly) will depart from Kudal at 07.00 hrs every Friday, arrive Vasai Road at 19.35 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 21.30 hrs the same day. This train will run o­n 10th & 17th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali & Sindhudurg stations in both directions. The train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

 

5.Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus – Madgaon Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]

 

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Madgaon Special (Weekly) will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.55 hrs every Thursday, reach Vasai Road at 01.00 hrs and reach Madgaon at 15.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 9th & 16thSeptember, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09192 Madgaon – Bandra Terminus Special (Weekly) will depart from Madgaon at 20.30 hrs every Friday, arrive Vasai Road at 09.35 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 10th & 17thSeptember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim & Karmali stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coaches.

 

6.Train No. 09067/09068 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]

Train No. 09067 Udhna – Madgaon Special (Weekly) will depart from Udhna at 15.25 hrs every Friday, reach Vasai Road at 19.00 hrs and reach Madgaon at 09.05 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 10th & 17th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09068 Madgaon – Udhna Special (Weekly) will depart from Madgaon at 11.30 hrs every Saturday, arrive Vasai Road at 00.25 hrs and reach Udhna at 05.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 11th & 18th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim & Karmali stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coaches.

 

7.Train No. 09418/ 09417 Ahmedabad – Kudal Special Train (Weekly) [4 trips]

Train No. 09418 Ahmedabad – Kudal Special (Weekly) will depart from Ahmedabad at 09.30 hrs every Tuesday, reach Vasai Road at 16.30 hrs and reach Kudal at 05.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 7th & 14th September, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09417 Kudal – Ahmedabad Special (Weekly) will depart from Kudal at 07.00 hrs every Wednesday, arrive Vasai Road at 19.20 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 03.15 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 8th& 15th September, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali & Sindhudurg stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class & Second Class Seating coaches.

 

8.Train No. 09150/09149 Vishvamitri – Kudal Special Train (Weekly) [6 trips]

Train No. 09150 Vishvamitri – Kudal Special (Weekly) will depart from Vishvamitri at 10.00 hrs every Monday, reach Vasai Road at 16.15 hrs and reach Kudal at 05.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 6th, 13th & 20thSeptember, 2021. Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09149 Kudal – Vishvamitri Special (Weekly) will depart from Kudal at 07.00 hrs every Tuesday, arrive Vasai Road at 19.20 hrs and reach Vishwamitri at 01.00 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 7th, 14th & 21stSeptember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Udhana, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali & Sindhudurg stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class & Second Class Seating coaches.

 

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09183, 09185, 09187, 09189, 09191, 09067, 09418 & 09150 will open from 11th August, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. These trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**********

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search