For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SINDHUDURG

STATION INFO

Address: Oros, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: SNDD)SINDHUDUR

Station Name: SNDD)SINDHUDURG

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 99

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS01:3501:372TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL02:0202:042F3A,SL,GN
50101RN MAO PASS04:3304:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL06:0006:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP06:2206:242TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL07:0007:022SA3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP07:4007:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL07:5207:542F2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS09:0309:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS10:0010:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL10:3410:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS10:4110:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01001CSMT SWV SPL11:0011:022M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL11:2811:302TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL11:2811:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL11:2811:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:4011:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS11:5411:562TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL12:4512:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01008SWV CSMT SPL15:3615:382TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL15:3615:382M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL16:0016:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL16:0016:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS17:2017:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS17:4717:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP18:5018:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP21:2821:302M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
50102MAO RN PASS22:3622:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01036SWV CSMT SPL23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
26/2022-23 25-04-2022
Chennai
Summer Special Fare Special Trains



Western Railway has notified Weekly Summer Special Trains in Udhna – Mangalore Jn sector to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:


Train No.09057/09058 Udhna- Mangalore Jn – Udhna Summer Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 09057 Udhna - MangaloreJn Weekly Summer Special Fare Special will leave Udhna at 20.00 hrs o­n 01st , 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th  May 2022 & 05th and 12th June 2022 (Sundays) and reach Mangalore Jn at 18.15 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 09058 MangaloreJn - UdhnaWeekly Summer Special Fare Special will leave Mangalore Jn at 19.45 hrs o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th May 2022 & 06th, 13th June 2022 (Mondays) and reach Udhna at 19.00 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)


Composition: 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 12- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons) 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 09057/09058 Udhna- Mangalore Jn – Udhna Summer Special Fare Specials are as follows: (Arrival/Departure timings in hours)


Train No.09057Udhna - MangaloreJnSpecial Fare Special

Station

Train No.09058MangaloreJn - UdhnaSpecial Fare Special

(Sunday)20.00

(d)

Udhna

(a)

19.00(Tuesday)

20.50/20.52

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

17.40/17.42

21.12/21.14

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

23.10/23.15

(a/d)

VasaiRoad

(a/d)

14.50/14.55

(Monday)00.40/00.45

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

12.50/13.00

02.25/02.30

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

11.40/11.45

02.46/02.48

(a/d)

Mangaon

(a/d)

09.32/09.34

02.58/03.00

(a/d)

Veer

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

03.38/03.40

(a/d)

Khed

(a/d)

08.10/08.12

04.02/04.04

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

07.48/07.50

04.22/04.24

(a/d)

Sawarda

(a/d)

07.26/07.28

04.48/04.50

(a/d)

SangameshwarRoad

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

05.50/05.55

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

06.35/06.40

06.42/06.44

(a/d)

RajapurRoad

(a/d)

05.00/05.02

07.00/07.02

(a/d)

VaibhavwadiRoad

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

07.40/07.42

(a/d)

Kankavli

(a/d)

04.10/04.12

08.00/08.02

(a/d)

Sindhudurg

(a/d)

03.54/03.56

08.12/08.14

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

03.40/03.42

08.38/08.40

(a/d)

SawantwadiRoad

(a/d)

03.20/03.22

09.16/09.18

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

02.52/02.54

09.38/09.40

(a/d)

Karmali

(a/d)

02.32/02.34

10.55/11.05

(a/d)

2
2022/0330-03-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA & BHAVNAGAR AND FROM SURAT TO KARMALI & HATIA


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA & BHAVNAGAR AND FROM SURAT TO KARMALI & HATIA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Summer Special trains o­n Special Fare to various destinations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09453/09454 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Special [14 Trips]

Train No. 09453 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Special will depart from Bandra Terminus every Friday at 09.00 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar at 23.45 hrs, the same day. This train will run from 15th April to 27th May, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09454 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus every Thursday at 14.50 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 06.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 14thApril to 26th May, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Surendranagar Gate, Botad, Dhola Jn., Songadh and Bhavnagar Para stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2) Train No. 09193/09194 Surat-Karmali Special [16 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Surat – Karmali Special will depart from Surat every Tuesday at 19.50 hrs & will reach Karmali at 11.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 19th April to 07thJune, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09194 Karmali - Surat Special will depart from Karmali every Wednesday at 12.30 hrs & will reach Surat at 08.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 20th April to 8th June, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Bhiwandi Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavli, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

3) Train No. 09069/09070 Surat-Hatia Superfast Special [16 Trips]

Train No. 09069 Surat - Hatia Special will depart from Surat every Thursday at 14.20 hrs & will reach Hatia at 18.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 21st April to 09thJune, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09070 Hatia - Surat Special will depart from Hatia every Friday at 23.30 hrs & will reach Surat at 04.00 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run from 22nd April to 10th June, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda and Rourkela stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09453, 09454, 09193 and 09069 will open from 1st April, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. The above trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*******








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit