For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SINDHUDURG

STATION INFO

Address: Oros, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: SNDD)SINDHUDUR

Station Name: SNDD)SINDHUDURG

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 99

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS01:3501:372TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL02:0202:042F3A,SL,GN
50101RN MAO PASS04:3304:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL06:0006:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP06:2206:242TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL07:0007:022SA3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP07:4007:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL07:5207:542F2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS09:0309:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS10:0010:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL10:3410:362SA2A,3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS10:4110:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01001CSMT SWV SPL11:0011:022M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL11:2811:302TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL11:2811:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL11:2811:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP11:4011:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS11:5411:562TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL12:4512:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01008SWV CSMT SPL15:3615:382TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL15:3615:382M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL16:0016:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL16:0016:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS17:2017:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS17:4717:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS18:0618:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP18:5018:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL19:2019:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP21:2821:302M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
50102MAO RN PASS22:3622:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01036SWV CSMT SPL23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/2423-10-2019
6 more Festival Specials between Nagpur and Pune, Nagpur and Mumbai & Mumbai and Karmali - Bookings open from 25.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

6 more Festival Specials between Nagpur-Pune, Nagpur-Mumbai & Mumbai-Karmali

 

Central Railway will run 6 more festival specials between Pune-Nagpur, Nagpur-Mumbai and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus –Karmali to clear the extra rush of passengers due to Diwali. The details are as under:

1) Pune-Nagpur Suvidha Special

82125 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 23.55 hrs o­n 27.10.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 16.35 hrs next day.

82126 Suvidha special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 30.10.2019 and will arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier cum AC-3 Tier, 12 sleeper class, 6 General second class

 

2) Nagpur-Mumbai special

02024 Superfast special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 28.10.2019 and will arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12.25 hrs next day.

82127 Suvidha special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n 29.10.2019 and arrive Nagpur at 04.50 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition:One AC-2 Tier cum AC-3 Tier, 12 sleeper class, 6 General second class

 

3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Karmali special

82129 Suvidha special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs o­n 26.10.2019 and arrive Karmali at 14.30 hrs same day.

01006 Special will leave Karmali at 18.30 hrs o­n 26.10.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim.

Composition:One AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 12 sleeper class, 3 General second class

 

Reservation: Bookings for all the Suvidha specials and special train o­n special charges will open o­n 25.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in General second class coaches of these specials will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ---- --- --- --- ---

Date: October 23, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/201-10-2019
CR TO RUN 48 DIWALI / PUJA FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS -BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 4.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR TO RUN 48 DIWALI / PUJA FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Central Railway will run 48 Suvidha special trains / Special trains o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers during Puja, Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

 

1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Manduadih Weekly Specials (6)

81025 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 23.10.2019 to 6.11.2019 (3 Trips)and arrive Manduadih at 04.45 hrs next day.

02046 Weekly Superfast special will leave Manduadih at 06.30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 24.10.2019 to 7.11.2019 (3 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.20 hrs next day. 

 

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad and Gyanpur.

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper class and 6 General Second Class

 

2) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Barauni Weekly Specials (6)

81133 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n every Thursday from 24.10.2019 to 7.11.2019 (3 Trips)and arrive Barauni at 15.00 hrs next day.

01134 Weekly special will leave Barauni at 19.30 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.10.2019 to 8.11.2019 (3 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.45 hrs o­n third day. 

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patliputra and Hajipur.

Composition: One AC-2Tier, 8 AC-3 Tier, four Sleeper class and 3 General second class

 

3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali Weekly specials (6)

81045 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01.10 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.10.2019 to 8.11.2019 (3 trips) and arrive Karmali at 13.30 hrs same day.

01046 Weekly special will Karmali at 14.00 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.10.2019 to 8.11.2019 (3 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim

Composition:One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class , 3 General Second Class

 

 

4) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Thivim Weekly specials (6)

81051 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.10.2019 to 8.11.2019 (3 trips) and arrive Thivim at 10.30 hrs next day.

01052 Weekly special will leave Thivim at 14.30 hrs o­n Sunday from 27.10.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.40 hrs next day &

81052 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Thivim at 14.30 hrs o­n Sunday 3.11.2019 & 10.11.2019 (2 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Sawantwadi Road

Composition:Two AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class , 6 General Second Class

5) Panvel - Thivim Weekly specials (6)

81015 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Panvel at 23.55 hrs o­n Saturday 26.10.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Thivim at 12.00 hrs next day &

01015 Weekly special will leave Panvel at 23.55 hrs o­n Saturday 2.11.2019 & 9.11.2019 (2 trips) and arrive Thivimat 12.00 hrs next day.

01016 Weekly special will leave Thivim at 11.30 hrs o­n every Saturday from 26.10.2019 to 9.11.2019 (3 trips) and arrive Panvel at 23.15 hrs same day.

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Sawantwadi Road

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

6) Pune – Gorakhpur Weekly Specials (6)

81453 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Pune at 21.30 hrs o­n every Monday from 21.10.2019 to 4.11.2019 (3 trips) and will arrive Gorakhpur at 08.30 hrs o­n third day.

 

01454 Weekly special will leave Gorakhpur at 10.45 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 23.10.2019 to 6.11.2019 and will arrive Pune at 21.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gonda and Basti

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

7) Nagpur – Rajkot Weekly Specials (6)

01207 Weekly Superfast special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday from 21.10.2019 to 4.11.2019 (3 trips) and will arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

 

01208 Weekly special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 22.10.2019 to 5.11.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anandnagar, Ahmedabad Jn., Viramgam Jn. and Surendranagar

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class

 

8) Pune – Nagpur Weekly Specials (6)

81419 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Pune at 21.30 hrs o­n every Friday from 18.10.2019 to 1.11.2019 (3 trips) and will arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

 

01420 Weekly special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n Sunday 20.10.2019 & 27.10.2019 (2 trips) and will arrive Pune at 12.25 hrs next day &

81420 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n Sunday 3.11.2019 (1 trip) and will arrive Pune at 12.25 hrs next day.

 

 

Halts:Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for All the trips of 81025, 81133, 81045/01046, 81051/81052 &01052, 01015& 81015/ 01016, 81453, 01207, 81419/01420 &81420 Weekly Suvidha special trains and Special trains o­n special charges will open from 4.10.2019 at all PRS centres and website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS.

--- --- --- -- -- -- -- -

Date: October 1, 2019

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search