For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01040 ZARP LTT SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
01040-ZARP LTT SPL
Zarap to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-625Kms | Travel Time 13:30Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1140795XX295XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ZARPZARAPSource15:3001
2KUDLKUDAL15:4415:462:00151
3SNDDSINDHUDURG16:0016:022:00301
4KKWKANKAVALI16:2016:222:00541
5NANNANDGAON ROAD16:3816:402:00761
6VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD17:0017:022:00981
7RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD17:2817:302:001211
8VIDVILAVADE17:5017:522:001441
9ADVIADAVALI18:1818:202:001661
10RNRATNAGIRI18:4518:505:002101
11SGRSANGMESHWAR19:4019:422:002571
12AVRDARAVALI ROAD20:0020:022:002761
13SVXSAVARDA20:2020:222:002901
14CHICHIPLUN21:0821:102:003161
15KHEDKHED22:2822:302:003581
16VEERVEER23:2023:222:004291
17MNIMANGAON23:5423:562:004531
18ROHAROHA01:4501:505:004952
19PNVLPANVEL03:0503:105:005722
20TNATHANE04:1804:202:006082
21LTTLOKMANYATILAK T05:00Destination6252
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/5/1417-05-2019
Central Railway to run 166 special trains for Ganpati Festival - Bookings on special charges open from 25.5.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans 166 Special Trains for Ganpati Festival

- Reservation Opens o­n 25.5.2019

 

Central Railway will run 166 special trains between CSMT/LTT/Dadar/Panvel/Pune – Karmali/Sawantwadi Road/Ratnagiri/Pernem/Thivim/Zarap to clear the extra rush of passengers during Ganpati Festival. The details are as under -

 

(1) Mumbai – Sawantwadi Road (5 days a week) specials (26)

01001 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.20 hrs from 28.8.2019 to 15.9.2019 (daily except Thursday & Saturday) and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 14.10 hrs same day.

01002 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 15.00 hrs from 28.8.2019 to 15.9.2019 (daily except Thursday & Saturday) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 03.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Mumbai– Sawantwadi Road (Bi-Weekly) specials (12)

01007 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.20 hrs o­n every Thursday & Saturday from 29.8.2019 to 14.9.2019 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 14.10 hrs same day.

01008 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 15.00 hrs o­n every Thursday & Saturday from 29.8.2019 to 14.9.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 03.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

(3) Mumbai-Ratnagiri-Panvel daily specials (40)

01033 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 11.30 hrs daily from 28.8.2019 to 16.9.2019 and arrive Ratnagiri at 22.00 hrs same day.

01034 Special will leave Ratnagiri at 22.50 hrs daily from 28.8.2019 to 16.9.2019 and arrive Panvel at 07.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts for 01033: Dadar, Thane Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road and Sangameshwar Road

Halts for 01034: Sangameshwar Road, Aravali Road, Savarde, Chiplun, Khed, Veer, Mangaon and Roha.

 

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

 

 

(4) Panvel-Sawantwadi Road-Mumbai daily specials (40)

01035 Special will leave Panvel at 07.50 hrs daily from 29.8.2019 to 17.9.2019 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 22.00 hrs same day.

01036 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 23.00 hrs daily from 29.8.2019 to 17.9.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts for 01035: Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Halts for 01036: Zarap, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavali, Nandgaon Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Vilawade, Adavali, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Aravali Road, Savarde, Chiplun, Khed, Veer, Mangaon, Roha, Panvel, Thane and Dadar.

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

(5) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Pernem Weekly specials (6)

01069 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01.10 hrs o­n every Friday from 30.8.2019 to 13.9.2019 and arrive Pernem at 14.30 hrs same day.

01070 Special will leave Pernem at 15.10 hrs o­n every Friday from 30.8.2019 to 13.9.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilawade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Zarap, Sawantwadi Road and Madure.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class , 3 General Second Class

 

(6) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Zarap Weekly specials (6)

01039 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01.10 hrs o­n every Monday from 2.9.2019 to 16.9.2019 and arrive Zarap at 14.45 hrs same day.

01040 Special will leave Zarap at 15.30 hrs o­n every Monday from 2.9.2019 to 16.9.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilawade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg and Kudal.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

(7) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Zarap- PanvelWeekly specials (8)

01041 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.55 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.8.2019 to 12.9.2019 and arrive Zarap at 06.00 hrs next day.

01042 Special will leave Zarap at 11.10 hrs o­n every Friday from 23.8.2019 to 13.9.2019 and arrive Panvel at 22.50 hrs same day.

 

Halts for 01041: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali and Kudal.

Halts for 01042: Kudal, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon and Roha.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

(8) Panvel – Sawantwadi Road Weekly specials (8)

01043 Special will leave Panvel at 23.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 23.8.2019 to 13.9.2019 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 09.30 hrs next day.

01044 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 10.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.8.2019 to 14.9.2019 and arrive Panvel at 20.15 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

(9) Panvel – Thivim - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly specials (8)

01013 Special will leave Panvel at 21.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 24.8.2019 to 14.9.2019 and arrive Thivim at 10.30 hrs next day.

01014 Special will leave Thivim at 11.30 hrs o­n every Sunday from 25.8.2019 to 15.9.2019 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts for 01013: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Zarap, Sawantwadi and Madure.

Halts for 01014: Madure, Sawantwadi, Zarap, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Vilawade, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road,Savarde, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon, Roha, Panvel and Thane.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

(10) Pune – Ratnagiri (Via Karjat-Panvel) Weekly specials (6)

01431 Special will leave Pune at 18.45 hrs o­n every Thursday from 29.8.2019 to 12.9.2019 and arrive Ratnagiri at 05.00 hrs next day.

01432 Special will leave Ratnagiri at 08.00 hrs o­n every Friday from 30.8.2019 to 13.9.2019 and arrive Pune at 18.25 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Aravali Road, and Sangameshwar Road.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

(11) Pune – Karmali - Panvel specials (2)

01447 Special will leave Pune at 12.10 hrs o­n 30.8.2019 (Friday) and arrive Karmaliat 05.15 hrs next day.

01448 Special will leave Karmali at 05.45 hrs o­n 31.8.2019 (Saturday) and arrive Panvel at 18.40 hrs same day.

 

Halts for 01447: Lonavala, Kalyan, Panvel, Pen, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Zarap, Sawantwadi and Thivim.

Halts for 01448: Thivim, Sawantwadi,Zarap, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Savarde, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon, Roha and Pen.

Composition: Four AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class, 10 General Second Class.

 

(12) Panvel -Sawantwadi Road Weekly specials (2)

01433 Special will leave Panvel at 19.40 hrs o­n 31.8.2019 (Saturday) and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 05.15 hrs next day.

01434 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 06.00 hrs o­n 1.09.2019 (Sunday) and arrive Panvel at 17.50 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal and Zarap.

Composition: Four AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class, 10 General Second Class

 

(13) Panvel – Sawantwadi Road- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly specials (2)

01047 Special will leave Panvel at 20.00 hrs o­n 1.09.2019 (Sunday) and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 05.15 hrs next day.

01048 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 06.00 hrs o­n 2.09.2019 (Monday) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18.30 hrs same day.

 

Halts for 01047: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal and Zarap.

Halts for 01048: Zarap, Kudal, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Savarde, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon, Roha and Panvel .

Composition: Four AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class, 10 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION:Bookings for all the above special trains o­n special charges will open at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 25.5.2019.General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system.

--- --- ---

Date: May 17, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2015/3/1619-03-2015
156 Summer Specials including 76 Premium Specials - Bookings open for Premium Specials through Internet only - for other specials bookings open on 21.3.2015

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Weekly Premium Specials for Nagpur, Gorakhpur & Varanasi

Weekly AC Superfast Specials for Karmali & Lucknow

Weekly Superfast Specials for Bhusaval

Weekly Specials between Nagpur and Solapur

 

Central Railway will run 156 Weekly Summer Specials to clear the extra rush of passengers during the ensuing summer holidays. The details are as under:

 

1) Mumbai-Nagpur Premium Superfast Specials (26)

 

02019 Premium Superfast Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 0025 hrs o­n every Sat from 4.4.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Nagpur at 1430 hrs same day. 02020 Premium Superfast Special will leave Nagpur at 1600 hrs o­n every Sat from 4.4.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 0615 hrs next day.

HALTS: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Akola & Wardha

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car

RESERVATION: Bookings open o­n 25.3.2015 through Internet o­nly for Train no. 02019/02020 leaving o­n 4.4.2015. For remaining services bookings will open with 10 days Advance Reservation Period (excluding the day of journey)

 

2) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorakhpur Premium Specials (26)

 

02047 Premium Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1550 hrs o­n every Thu from 2.4.2015 to 25.6.2015 and arrive Gorakhpur at 2230 hrs next day. 02048 Premium Special will leave Gorakhpur at 0030 hrs o­n every Sat from 4.4.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 0815 hrs next day.

HALTS: Kalyan, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur & Lucknow

COMPOSITION: Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car.

RESERVATION: Bookings open o­n 23.3.2015 through Internet o­nly for Train no. 02047 leaving o­n 2.4.2015. For remaining services bookings will open with 10 days Advance Reservation Period (excluding the day of journey)

 

3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Varanasi Premium Specials (24)

 

02069 Premium Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 0045 hrs o­n every Mon from 6.4.2015 to 22.6.2015 and arrive Varanasi at 0445 hrs next day. 02070 Premium Special will leave Varanasi at 0600 hrs o­n every Tue from 7.4.2015 to 23.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 0815 hrs next day.

HALTS: Kalyan, Bhusaval, Jabalpur, Satna & Chheoki.

COMPOSITION: Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car.

RESERVATION: Bookings open o­n 27.3.2015 through Internet o­nly for Train no. 02069 leaving o­n 6.4.2015. For remaining services bookings will open with 10 days Advance Reservation Period (excluding the day of journey)

 

 

4) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Karmali AC Superfast Specials (22)

 

01039 Superfast Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 0110 hrs o­n every Fri from 27.3.2015 to 5.6.2015 and arrive Karmali at 1100 hrs same day. 01040 Superfast Special will leave Karmali at 1400 hrs o­n every Fri from 27.3.2015 to 5.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 2355 hrs same day.

HALTS: Thane, Panvel, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali &Kudal

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Two AC-2 Tier, 8 AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry Car.

 

5) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Lucknow AC Superfast Special (4)

 

02111 AC Superfast Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1420 hrs o­n every Sat o­n 28.3.2015 & 4.4.2015 and arrive Lucknow at 1335 hrs next day. 02112 AC Superfast Special will leave Lucknow at 1620 hrs every Sun o­n 29.3.2015 & 5.4.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1730 hrs next day.

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai, and Kanpur.

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, 10 AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry Car

 

6) Dadar-Bhusaval Superfast Specials (28)

 

01081 Superfast Special will leave Dadar at 2145 hrs o­n every Fri from 27.3.2015 to 26.6.2015 and arrive Bhusaval at 0500 hrs next day. 01082 Superfast Special will leave Bhusaval at 0835 hrs o­n every Sat from 28.3.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Dadar at 1620 hrs same day.

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Chalisgaon & Jalgaon.

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class, 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake Vans.

 

7) Solapur-Nagpur Specials (26)

 

01401 Special will leave Solapur at 1520 hrs o­n every Wed from 1.4.2015 to 24.6.2015 and arrive Nagpur at 1235 hrs next day. 01402 Special will leave Nagpur at 1500 hrs o­n every Thu from 2.4.2015 to 25.6.2015 and arrive Solapur at 1135 hrs next day.

HALTS: Mohol, Madha, Kurduwadi, Barshi Town, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli-Vaijnath, Parbhani, Purna, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Murtazapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon & Wardha.

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake Vans.

 

RESERVATION:

Bookings for Special Trains 02111, 01039, 01401, 01402, 01081, 01082 will open from 21.3.2015

---- ---- ----- ----

Date: March 19, 2015

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search