For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01040 ZARP LTT SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
01040-ZARP LTT SPL
Zarap to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-625Kms | Travel Time 13:30Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1140795XX295XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ZARPZARAPSource15:3001
2KUDLKUDAL15:4415:462:00151
3SNDDSINDHUDURG16:0016:022:00301
4KKWKANKAVALI16:2016:222:00541
5NANNANDGAON ROAD16:3816:402:00761
6VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD17:0017:022:00981
7RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD17:2817:302:001211
8VIDVILAVADE17:5017:522:001441
9ADVIADAVALI18:1818:202:001661
10RNRATNAGIRI18:4518:505:002101
11SGRSANGMESHWAR19:4019:422:002571
12AVRDARAVALI ROAD20:0020:022:002761
13SVXSAVARDA20:2020:222:002901
14CHICHIPLUN21:0821:102:003161
15KHEDKHED22:2822:302:003581
16VEERVEER23:2023:222:004291
17MNIMANGAON23:5423:562:004531
18ROHAROHA01:4501:505:004952
19PNVLPANVEL03:0503:105:005722
20TNATHANE04:1804:202:006082
21LTTLOKMANYATILAK T05:00Destination6252
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/04/0401-04-2022
Central Railway to run 18 Weekly Summer Special Trains between Pune and Danapur


Central Railway to run 18 Weekly Summer Special Trains between Pune and Danapur

Central Railway has decided to run 18 Superfast/Express weekly summer special trains o­n special charges between Pune and Danapur to clear the extra rush of passengers during summer season. The details are as under:

01039 Superfast weekly special will leave Pune at 21.30 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 13.04.2022 to 08.06.2022 (9 trips) and will arrive Danapur at 04.30 hrs o­n third day.

01040 Weekly special will leave Danapur at 06.30 hrs o­n every Friday from 15.04.2022 to 10.06.2022 (9 trips) and will arrive Pune at 18.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar and Ara

Composition: One AC 2-Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 10 Sleeper class and 6 General Second Class including Guard's Brake Van.

Reservation: Bookings for special train No. 01039 o­n special charges will open o­n 03.04.2022 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

-------

Date: April 1, 2022

2022/04/04

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
01-04-2022
Operation of summer special trains

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु निम्न ग्रीष्मकाल विशेष गाड़ियों का संचालन करने का निर्णय लिया गया हैजिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1.गाड़ी सं. 01043/01044(लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-समस्तीपुर-लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) सुपरफास्ट (सप्ताह में 02 दिन)ग्रीष्मकाल विशेष गाड़ी-

दिन

आगमन/प्रस्थान

स्टेशन

आगमन/प्रस्थान

दिन

रविवार, गुरुवार

12.15

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

07.40

बुधवार, रविवार

12.50/12.55

कल्याण

06.40/06.43

15.12/15.15

नासिक

04.00/04.03

19.10/19.15

भुसावल

00.40/00.45

बुधवार, रविवार

21.40/21.43

खंडवा

22.37/22.40

सोमवार, शुक्रवार

00.30/00.40

इटारसी

19.55/20.05

01.40/01.42

पिपरिया

17.58/18.00

04.30/04.40

जबलपुर

15.25/15.35

07.00/07.05

कटनी

13.40/13.45

07.42/07.44

मैहर

12.50/12.52

08.25/08.30

सतना

12.10/12.15

09.58/10.00

मानिकपुर

10.48/10.50

11.45/11.50

प्रयागराज छिवकी

08.35/08.40

मंगलवार, शनिवार

12.43/12.45

मिर्ज़ापुर

07.18/07.20

13.55/14.05

पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

05.50/06.00

15.05/15.07

बक्सर

04.10/04.12

16.08/16.10

आरा

03.15/03.17



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit