For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ADAVALI

STATION INFO

Address: Adavali, Maharashtra 416712, India

Station Code: ADVI)ADAVAL

Station Name: ADVI)ADAVALI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 75

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
50102MAO RN PASS00:3000:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01036SWV CSMT SPL01:2601:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
50101RN MAO PASS02:5102:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11003TUTARI EXPRESS07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01001CSMT SWV SPL08:2808:302M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL09:0209:042TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL09:0209:042M2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL09:0209:042F2A,3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS11:0011:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS12:3112:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS15:2715:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS15:5215:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01008SWV CSMT SPL17:4817:502TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL17:4817:502M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL18:1818:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL18:1818:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/4724-11-2020
Night Traffic & Power Block for Allied Works for Patri Pool Bridge at Kalyan on 27/28.11.2020 & 28/29.11.2020 intervening nights

Central Railway
Press Release
Night Traffic & Power Block for Allied Works for Patri Pool Bridge at Kalyan
Central Railway Mumbai Division will operate night traffic and power blocks as announced earlier for allied works related to launching of girder across railway tracks for Patri Pool Bridge at Kalyan. The details of night traffic blocks are as under:
Block 3 o­n 27/28.11.2020 (Friday/Saturday Night) &
Block 4 o­n 28/29.11.2020 (Saturday/Sunday Night)
From 2.00 am to 5.00 am (3 hrs) o­n both the days

(I) WORKING OF SUBURBAN TRAINS o­n 27/28.11.2020 & 28/29.11.2020 NIGHT 
•Suburban trains will be cancelled between Dombivali and Kalyan stations between 2.00 am to 5.00 pm
•Last Down local before commencement of block will be Karjat local leaving CSMT at 00.25 am
•Last Up local before commencement of block will be CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 11.05 pm o­n fast line and at 11.52 pm o­n slow line. (last Up local o­n fast line CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 10.54 pm o­n 28.11.2020)
•First Down local after clearance of block will be Titwala local leaving Kurla at 04.51 am
•First Up local after clearance of block will be CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 5.03 am o­n Up slow line and at 5.04 am o­n Up fast line.  

(II) DIVERSION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS
The following Up Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT o­n 28.11.2020 & 29.11.2020 will be diverted via- Karjat-Panvel-Diva. 
•Train No. 01020 Up Bhubaneshwar- CSMT special.
•Train No. 02702 Up Hyderabad-CSMT special 
•Train No. 01140 Up Gadag-CSMT special 
These trains will halt at Karjat and Diva stations for the convenience of Kalyan passengers.
(III) REGULATION OF TRAINS 
The following Up Mail/Express trains arriving Mumbai area will be regulated en- route at the station shown against each train during the block period o­n 28.11.2020 and 29.11.2020 and will arrive destination behind schedule.
•Train No. 01062 Up Darbhanga- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 3.40 am - at Titwala  
•Train No.02541 Up Gorakhpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 4.00 am - at Khadavali
•Train No. 01016 Up Gorakhpur –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 4.20 am - at Vasind
•Train No. 02810 Up Howrah – CSMT Mumbai special arriving CSMT at 5.20 am - at Atgaon
•Train No. 01142 Up Kinwat – CSMT special arriving CSMT at 5.35 am - at Khardi 
•Train No. 07018 Up Secunderabad – Rajkot special arriving Kalyan at 4.45 am – at Ambernath (on 29.11.2020 o­nly). 

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to these infrastructure blocks.
--- ----
Date: November 24, 2020
PR No.2020/11/47
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/11/2518-11-2020
Traffic & Power Block for launching of 76.67 m long open web girder across railway tracks for Patri Pool rail over bridge at Kalyan

Central Railway
Press Release

Traffic & Power Block for launching of 76.67 m long open web girder across railway tracks for Patri Pool rail over bridge at Kalyan 

Central Railway Mumbai Division will operate four  traffic and power blocks  for launching of 76.67 m long open web girder across railway tracks for Patri Pool rail over bridge at Kalyan.  Out of four blocks , the details of two blocks are given as under (The details of the remaining two blocks, which are scheduled o­n 28th and 29th Nov, 2020  will be issued later o­n).

Block 1 o­n Saturday 21.11.2020 from 10.15 am to 2.15 pm
• Cancellation of suburban trains
    Suburban trains will be cancelled between Dombivali and Kalyan stations between 9.50 am to 2.15 pm
    Special services will be run between Kalyan and Karjat/Kasara during the block period
    Special services will be run between CSMT and Kurla/Thane/Dombivali during the block period.
• Diversion of trains
    02168 Manduadih-LTT special, 01059 LTT-Chhapra special, 02542 LTT-Gorakhpur special and 01061 LTT-Darbhanga special will be diverted via Diva-Vasai Road-Jalgaon.
    These special trains will be given halt at Bhiwandi Road and Diva for the convenience of passengers of Kalyan 
• Regulation of trains
    02812 Hatia-LTT special (at Titwala), 01094 Varanasi-CSMT special (at Khadavali), 02617 Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin special (near Diva) and 04151 Kanpur-LTT special will be regulated enroute for 15 minutes to 105 minutes and arrive destination behind schedule
• Rescheduling of trains
   01071 LTT-Varanasi special will leave at 2.00 pm o­n 21.11.2020 and 01093 CSMT-Varanasi special of 22.11.2020 will leave at 01.00 am o­n 22.11.2020.

Block 2 o­n Sunday 22.11.2020 from 9.50 am to 1.50 pm
• Cancellation of suburban trains
   Suburban trains will be cancelled between Dombivali and Kalyan stations between 9.20 am to 1.50 pm
   Special services will be run between Kalyan and Karjat/Kasara during the block period
   Special services will be run between CSMT and Kurla/Thane/Dombivali during the block period.
• Diversion of trains
   03201 Patna-LTT special, 02187 Jabalpur-CSMT special, 02168 Manduadih-LTT special, 01055 LTT-Gorakhpur special, 02542 LTT-Gorakhpur special and 01061 LTT-Darbhanga special will be diverted to run via Diva-Vasai Road-Jalgaon.
   These special trains will be given halt at Bhiwandi Road and Diva for the convenience of passengers of Kalyan.
• Regulation of trains
   08225 Hatia-LTT special (at Titwala), 01094 Varanasi-CSMT special (at Khadavali) and 02617 Ernakulam-Hazrat Nizamuddin special (near Diva) will be regulated for 20 minutes to 105 minutes
• Rescheduling of trains
   01071 LTT-Varanasi special will leave at 1.40 pm o­n 22.11.2020, 02188 CSMT-Jabalpur special will leave at 2.55 pm o­n 22.11.2020 and 02586 LTT-Barauni special will leave at 2.00 pm o­n 22.11.2020 

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.
--- ----
Date: November 18, 2020
PR No.2020/11/25
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search