For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01007 CSMT SWV SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
01007-CSMT SWV SPL
C shivaji term mumbai to Sawantwadi road | Distance-655Kms | Travel Time 13:50Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX820XX305XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource00:2001
2DRDADAR00:3300:352:0091
3TNATHANE01:4301:452:00341
4PNVLPANVEL02:2002:233:00691
5ROHAROHA04:1504:3015:001461
6MNIMANGAON04:5604:582:001881
7VEERVEER05:1205:142:002121
8KHEDKHED06:0006:022:002841
9CHICHIPLUN06:2806:302:003251
10SVXSAVARDA06:4806:502:003511
11AVRDARAVALI ROAD07:0207:042:003651
12SGRSANGMESHWAR07:2007:222:003841
13RNRATNAGIRI08:2508:305:004311
14ADVIADAVALI09:0209:042:004751
15VIDVILAVADE09:2609:282:004971
16RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD09:5810:002:005201
17VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD10:1810:202:005431
18NANNANDGAON ROAD10:3610:382:005651
19KKWKANKAVALI11:0011:022:005871
20SNDDSINDHUDURG11:2811:302:006121
21KUDLKUDAL11:4611:482:006261
22ZARPZARAP11:5812:002:006411
23SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD14:10Destination6551
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/03/0503-03-2022
Central Railway to run Mumbai-Gorakhpur, Pune-Mau and Nagpur-Azamgarh One-way special trains


Central Railway to run Mumbai-Gorakhpur, Pune-Mau and Nagpur-Azamgarh o­ne-way special trains

Central Railway has decided to run o­ne-way special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details as under:

1. LTT-Gorakhpur superfast o­ne-way special

01003 superfast o­ne way special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.55 hrs o­n 6.3.2022 and arrive Gorakhpur at 17.00 hrs next day.

Halts:  Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gonda and Basti.

Composition: Three AC 3-Tier, 11 Sleeper Class and 6 Second Class Seating Coaches

2. Pune-Mau superfast o­ne-way special

01005 superfast o­ne way special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n 6.3.2022 and arrive Mau at 22.05 hrs next day.

Halts:  Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi and Aunrihar

Composition: o­ne AC 3-Tier, 17 Sleeper Class and 4 Second Class Seating Coaches

3. Nagpur-Azamgarh superfast o­ne-way special

01007 superfast o­ne way special will leave Nagpur at 17.50 hrs o­n 7.3.2022 and arrive Azamgarh at 16.00 hrs next day.

Halts:  Amla, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi, Jaunpur and Shahganj

Composition: Two AC 3-Tier, 11 Sleeper Class and 8 Second Class Seating Coaches

Reservation: Bookings for above fully reserved o­ne way special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 4.3.2022 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Please follow Covid appropriate behaviour for your and other's safety.

--- --- ---

Date: March 3, 2022

2022/03/05

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.






2
2021/10/4427-10-2021
Infrastructure Work at Lonavala on Mumbai Division – Train running pattern

Central Railway
Press Release
Infrastructure Work at Lonavala o­n Mumbai Division – Train running pattern

Central Railway will operate special traffic blocks at Lonavala including station and yard lines for commissioning of Electronic Interlocking (EI). The blocks will be operated from 27.10.2021 to 30.10.2021. However, the major traffic block will be operated o­n 30.10.2021 in three phases from 05.20 hrs to 18.20 hrs due to which the train running pattern will be as under:

Special Trains cancelled
•       01007 CSMT – Pune Special and 01008 Pune – CSMT Special (Deccan express special) JCO 30.10.2021 

Re-scheduling of Special Trains 
•       01013 LTT – Coimbatore Express special leaving LTT o­n 30.10.2021 is rescheduled to leave LTT at 04.40 hrs o­n 31.10.2021.

Regulation of Down Special Trains
•04190 Gwalior – Daund special leaving Gwalior o­n 29.10.2021 will be regulated at Chowk o­n 30.10.2021 for o­ne hour.
•01017 LTT – Karaikkal special, 01019 CSMT – Bhubaneshwar special and 07031 CSMT – Hyderabad special will be regulated enroute till clearance of block.
Regulation of Up Special Trains
• 01014 Coimbatore – LTT special and 02164 Chennai – LTT special arriving LTT o­n 30.10.2021 will be regulated enroute and will arrive destination beyond schedule by 5 hours 20 minutes and 3 hours 40 minutes late respectively.
•09053 Chennai – Ahmedabad special arriving Pune o­n 30.10.2021 will arrive at Vasai Road 4 hours 45 minutes behind schedule.

All Up and Down special trains arriving Lonavala o­n 30.10.2021 will reach destination/interchange point 15 to 30 minutes late. 

Pune – Lonavala Suburban Trains
All Pune – Lonavala suburban local trains in operation presently will remain cancelled o­n 30.10.2021. The suburban local trains may run short of Lonavala till commissioning of Electronic Interlocking at Lonavala. 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work.
--- --- ---
Date: October 27, 2021
2021/10/44
This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search