For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHED

STATION INFO

Address: Sai Nagar, Khed, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KHED)KHE

Station Name: KHED)KHED

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 61

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP00:1300:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01431PUNE RN SPECIAL00:2800:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL00:3000:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL00:3000:322TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL00:4800:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01034RN PNVL SPL01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS01:2801:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL02:5002:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL03:2003:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX03:4603:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS04:3004:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01036SWV CSMT SPL05:1005:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01001CSMT SWV SPL05:2405:262M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER05:3605:382SACC
01007CSMT SWV SPL06:0006:022TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL06:0006:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL06:0006:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL06:3806:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09418ADI THVM SPL06:4206:442F2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL06:4206:442SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL06:4206:442TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL06:4206:442M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL06:4206:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
50104RN DADAR PASS07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR09:4009:422M,WCC
01432RN PUNE SPECIAL10:4010:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL12:0012:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS12:0512:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER12:3312:352TU,THCC
01434SWV PNVL SPL12:4612:482SU3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL12:4612:482SA3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPL12:4612:482M3A,SL,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL13:2013:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP13:4213:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP13:4213:442M2A,3A,CC
09002MAJN MMCT EXP13:4213:442TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP14:1214:142F2A,3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS14:2214:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL15:2815:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL15:2815:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17:1017:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS17:2017:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
01033CSMT RN SPL18:0018:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01042ZARP PNVL SPL18:2818:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER19:0219:042SUCC
01014THIVIM LTT SPL19:4019:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL20:3420:362F3A,SL,GN
01008SWV CSMT SPL20:5821:002TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL20:5821:002M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP21:1021:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50103RATNAGIRI PASS21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01041LTT ZARP SPL22:0822:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL22:1222:142TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL22:2822:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL22:2822:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
01433PNVL SWV SPL22:3022:322SA3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL23:0823:102SU3A,SL,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS23:5023:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/201-10-2019
CR TO RUN 48 DIWALI / PUJA FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS -BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 4.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR TO RUN 48 DIWALI / PUJA FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Central Railway will run 48 Suvidha special trains / Special trains o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers during Puja, Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

 

1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Manduadih Weekly Specials (6)

81025 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 23.10.2019 to 6.11.2019 (3 Trips)and arrive Manduadih at 04.45 hrs next day.

02046 Weekly Superfast special will leave Manduadih at 06.30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 24.10.2019 to 7.11.2019 (3 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.20 hrs next day. 

 

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad and Gyanpur.

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper class and 6 General Second Class

 

2) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Barauni Weekly Specials (6)

81133 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n every Thursday from 24.10.2019 to 7.11.2019 (3 Trips)and arrive Barauni at 15.00 hrs next day.

01134 Weekly special will leave Barauni at 19.30 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.10.2019 to 8.11.2019 (3 Trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.45 hrs o­n third day. 

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patliputra and Hajipur.

Composition: One AC-2Tier, 8 AC-3 Tier, four Sleeper class and 3 General second class

 

3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Karmali Weekly specials (6)

81045 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01.10 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.10.2019 to 8.11.2019 (3 trips) and arrive Karmali at 13.30 hrs same day.

01046 Weekly special will Karmali at 14.00 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.10.2019 to 8.11.2019 (3 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim

Composition:One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class , 3 General Second Class

 

 

4) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Thivim Weekly specials (6)

81051 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.10.2019 to 8.11.2019 (3 trips) and arrive Thivim at 10.30 hrs next day.

01052 Weekly special will leave Thivim at 14.30 hrs o­n Sunday from 27.10.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.40 hrs next day &

81052 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Thivim at 14.30 hrs o­n Sunday 3.11.2019 & 10.11.2019 (2 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Sawantwadi Road

Composition:Two AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class , 6 General Second Class

5) Panvel - Thivim Weekly specials (6)

81015 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Panvel at 23.55 hrs o­n Saturday 26.10.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Thivim at 12.00 hrs next day &

01015 Weekly special will leave Panvel at 23.55 hrs o­n Saturday 2.11.2019 & 9.11.2019 (2 trips) and arrive Thivimat 12.00 hrs next day.

01016 Weekly special will leave Thivim at 11.30 hrs o­n every Saturday from 26.10.2019 to 9.11.2019 (3 trips) and arrive Panvel at 23.15 hrs same day.

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Sawantwadi Road

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

6) Pune – Gorakhpur Weekly Specials (6)

81453 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Pune at 21.30 hrs o­n every Monday from 21.10.2019 to 4.11.2019 (3 trips) and will arrive Gorakhpur at 08.30 hrs o­n third day.

 

01454 Weekly special will leave Gorakhpur at 10.45 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 23.10.2019 to 6.11.2019 and will arrive Pune at 21.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gonda and Basti

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

7) Nagpur – Rajkot Weekly Specials (6)

01207 Weekly Superfast special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday from 21.10.2019 to 4.11.2019 (3 trips) and will arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

 

01208 Weekly special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 22.10.2019 to 5.11.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anandnagar, Ahmedabad Jn., Viramgam Jn. and Surendranagar

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class

 

8) Pune – Nagpur Weekly Specials (6)

81419 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Pune at 21.30 hrs o­n every Friday from 18.10.2019 to 1.11.2019 (3 trips) and will arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

 

01420 Weekly special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n Sunday 20.10.2019 & 27.10.2019 (2 trips) and will arrive Pune at 12.25 hrs next day &

81420 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n Sunday 3.11.2019 (1 trip) and will arrive Pune at 12.25 hrs next day.

 

 

Halts:Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for All the trips of 81025, 81133, 81045/01046, 81051/81052 &01052, 01015& 81015/ 01016, 81453, 01207, 81419/01420 &81420 Weekly Suvidha special trains and Special trains o­n special charges will open from 4.10.2019 at all PRS centres and website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS.

--- --- --- -- -- -- -- -

Date: October 1, 2019

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
351/2019-20 27-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Tirunelveli to Jabalpur Jn

Train No.01703 Tirunelveli – Jabalpur Jn Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 16.00 hrs. o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th October, 02nd November, 2019 and reach Jabalpur Jn o­n Mondays at 15.50 hrs.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –4, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class-4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Karur, Namakkal, Rasipuram, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramagundam, Sirpurkagazhnagar, Balarshah, Wardha, New Amaravati, Narkher, Jujharpur, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narsinghpur.

Special fare special train from Coimbatore to Jabalpur Jn

Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Jn Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.00 hrs. o­n 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th October, 2019 and reach Jabalpur Jn o­n Wednesday at 12.45 hrs. 

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –4, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class-4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Palghat, Shoranur,Tirur,Kozhikkode, Vadakkara, Thalasery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad, Kasargod, Mangalore Jn, Mulki, Udipi, Kundapura, Mookambika  Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara  and Narsinghpur.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

Train No.82622 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 15.15 hrs. o­n 23rd October, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs o­n the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special train are open

Suvidha special train from Puducherry to Santragachi

 Train No.82620 Puducherry – Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Puducherry at 18.45 hrs. o­n Saturday 05th & 26th October, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class – 6, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngloe, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada,  Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samarlkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Suvidha special from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Secunderabad

Train No.82614 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Secunderabad Suvidha special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralat 19.30 hrs o­n 04th October, 2019 and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class –12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Sullurpetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miriyalaguda and Nalgonda.

Advance reservations for above Suvidha special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 28.09.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search