For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHED

STATION INFO

Address: Sai Nagar, Khed, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KHED)KHE

Station Name: KHED)KHED

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 61

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP00:1300:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01431PUNE RN SPECIAL00:2800:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL00:3000:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL00:3000:322TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL00:4800:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01034RN PNVL SPL01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS01:2801:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL02:5002:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL03:2003:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX03:4603:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS04:3004:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01036SWV CSMT SPL05:1005:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01001CSMT SWV SPL05:2405:262M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER05:3605:382SACC
01007CSMT SWV SPL06:0006:022TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL06:0006:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL06:0006:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL06:3806:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09418ADI THVM SPL06:4206:442F2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL06:4206:442SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL06:4206:442TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL06:4206:442M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL06:4206:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
50104RN DADAR PASS07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR09:4009:422M,WCC
01432RN PUNE SPECIAL10:4010:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL12:0012:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS12:0512:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER12:3312:352TU,THCC
01434SWV PNVL SPL12:4612:482SU3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL12:4612:482SA3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPL12:4612:482M3A,SL,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL13:2013:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP13:4213:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP13:4213:442M2A,3A,CC
09002MAJN MMCT EXP13:4213:442TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP14:1214:142F2A,3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS14:2214:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL15:2815:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL15:2815:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17:1017:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS17:2017:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
01033CSMT RN SPL18:0018:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01042ZARP PNVL SPL18:2818:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER19:0219:042SUCC
01014THIVIM LTT SPL19:4019:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL20:3420:362F3A,SL,GN
01008SWV CSMT SPL20:5821:002TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL20:5821:002M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP21:1021:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50103RATNAGIRI PASS21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01041LTT ZARP SPL22:0822:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL22:1222:142TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL22:2822:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL22:2822:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
01433PNVL SWV SPL22:3022:322SA3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL23:0823:102SU3A,SL,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS23:5023:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 44211-03-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 442, SWR ORGANISED VALEDICTORY FUNCTION OF INTERNATIONAL WOMEN’S DAY CELEBRATION

                                                                                                     

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 442  Dt. 11.03.2020


SWR ORGANISED VALEDICTORY FUNCTION OF

 INTERNATIONAL WOMEN’S DAY CELEBRATION

South Western Railway, Headquarters Office, Hubballi, organized valedictory function of International Women’s day celebrations o­n 11thMarch, 2020. The function was held at the Chalukya Railway Institute, Gadag Road, Hubballi. Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager, SWR was the chief guest and Smt. Sujata Singh, President of South Western Railway Women’s Welfare Organization (SWRWWO) was the guest of honour.

The programme commenced with lighting of lamp. The session of the function was presided by Shri B.G. Mallya, Principal Chief Personnel Officer, SWR. In his address, he emphasized the significance of the day and the several measures taken by the SWR administration for the welfare of women employees.

Various programmes were organized in South Western Railway from 01.03.2020 to 11.03.2020 in view of International Women’s day to empower the women. Train No. 16557/16558 Rajya Rani Express, Train No. 12614/12613 Tippu Express was run by all women crew between Bengaluru to Mysuru, Train No. 16595 which was flagged off o­n 07.03.2020 also run by all women crew. Train No. 56903 Solapur – Dharwad Passenger was also run with all women crew between Hubballi to Dharwad and Hubballi Railway station managed exclusively by women staff o­n the occasion of International Woman’s day o­n 08.03.2020.

Fitness classes for women staff of Bengaluru Division started from 03.03.2020 by Smt.Roza Kutty, Sr. Sports Officer of the Division in Bengaluru Railway Divisional Office, Hubballi Division organized a ‘Power Walk’ by Women employees from Divisional Office to Hubballi Railway Station o­n 04.03.2020, Workshop for self defense and psychological tactics was conducted for women employees of Hubballi Division o­n 05.03.2020, Yoga and Health Awareness camp was organized dedicating the seminar to the Contract women labours working in Railway premises in Mysuru Division, Rangoli competition was conducted in Mysuru Division, 22 employees participated o­n 05.03.2020, Women's Day march/trekking from Foot of Chamundi hills to the top of the hills o­n 07.03.2020 in Mysuru Division, Greeting of women passengers with flower o­n the occasion of International Women's Day at Railway Station o­n 08.03.2020 and Seminar, Cultural evening to the employees, with mono acting has organized o­n 09.03.2020 in Mysuru Division.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR acknowledged the tremendous works force by women employees.

In the key note address, Ms Roopa Srinivasan, Principal Financial Adviser and Chief Accounts Officer, SWR, advised the women employees of Railways gathered, about the legal provisions o­n Sexual Harassment of “Women at Workplace (Prevention, Prohibition & Redressal) Act, 2013”. She briefed the social & economic condition of women in Society and explained the mechanism available for lodging complaints and redressal. She also, emphasized both genders are equal. She advised working women to use the provision properly in case of necessity.

Smt. Christine Borgohain, Senior Divisional Personnel Officer, Hubballi Division spoke o­n the importance of the day and said that women were already empowered and   managing the home well in their capacities. With increase in number of women in workforce, the lady of the house should additionally train her son o­n equal footing as she trains her daughter, so that they could take care of their own needs, besides helping the other members of the family.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR addressed the gathering o­n the theme “Each for Equal” and urged all  to  motivate and unite  family,friends, colleagues and whole community to think, act  to be gender inclusive. He said that though women have achieved tremendous progress in all fields, they need to empower themselves.  He stated that importance of women empowerment was realized since ancient times.

Smt. Sujata Singh, President of South Western Railway Women’s Welfare Organization (SWRWWO) felicitated Ms Roopa Srinivasan, Principal Financial Adviser and Chief Accounts Officer, SWR and Smt. Christine Borgohain, Senior Divisional Personnel Officer, Hubballi Division by shawl & flowers.

Various competitions were conducted for women employees by South Western Railway o­n 06.03.2020. Winners of these competitions were awarded in today's valedictory function. A colorful cultural programme was also conducted.

Shri P.K. Mishra, Additional General Manager, Shri Arvind Malkhede, Divisional Railway Manager, Hubballi, other PHODs, Officers, Women employees, other members of South Western Railway Women’s Welfare Organization (SWRWWO) and staff were present.

                                       

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2020/02/3628-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO HOLI SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - UDUPI



पश्चिमरेलवेचलायेगीबांद्राटर्मिनस

एवंउडुपीकेबीचदोहोलीविशेषट्रेनें

 

यात्रियोंकीसुविधातथाहोलीत्योहारकेदौरानयात्रियोंकीअतिरिक्तभीड़कोकमकरनेकेलिएपश्चिमरेलवेबांद्राटर्मिनसएवंउडुपीकेबीचदोहोलीविशेषट्रेनेंविशेषकिरायेकेसाथचलायेगी।इनविशेषट्रेनोंकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

·ट्रेनसं. 09011/09012 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीएसीविशेषट्रेन विशेष किराये के साथ (2 सेवाएँ)

ट्रेनसं. 09011 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीएसीविशेषट्रेनबांद्राटर्मिनससेरविवार, 8 मार्च, 2020 को 23.55 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 18.00 बजेउडुपीपहुँचेगी। इसी प्रकार, वापसी में ट्रेनसं. 09012 उडुपी-बांद्राटर्मिनसएसीविशेषट्रेन उडुपीसेसोमवार, 9 मार्च, 2020 को19.00 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 15.00 बजे बांद्रा टर्मिनस पहुँचेगी। इस ट्रेन में एसी 2 टियर,एसी 3 टियर एवं एसी चेयरकार डिब्बेहोंगे। यहट्रेनयात्राकेदौरानदोनोंदिशाओंमेंबोरीवली,वसईरोड,पनवेल,रोहा,मानगाँव, खेड,चिपलूण,संगमेश्वर रोड,रत्नागिरी,वैभववाड़ीरोड, कनकवली,कुडाल,सावंतवाड़ी रोड,थिविम,करमाली, मडगाँव,कारवार,कुमटा,मुरडेश्वर, भटकल,मुकाम्बिकारोडबायंदूरऔरकुंदापुरा स्टेशनोंपरठहरेगी।

 

·ट्रेनसं. 09009/09010 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीविशेषट्रेन विशेष किराये के साथ (2 सेवाएँ)

 

ट्रेनसं. 09009 बांद्राटर्मिनस-उडुपीविशेषट्रेनबांद्राटर्मिनससेमंगलवार, 10 मार्च, 2020 को 23.55 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 18.00 बजेउडुपीपहुँचेगी। इसी प्रकार, वापसी में ट्रेनसं. 09010 उडुपी-बांद्राटर्मिनसविशेषट्रेन उडुपीसेबुधवार, 11 मार्च, 2020 को 19.00 बजेप्रस्थानकर अगले दिन 14.35 बजे बांद्रा टर्मिनस पहुँचेगी। इस ट्रेन में एसी 2 टियर,एसी 3 टियर, शयनयान एवं द्वितीय श्रेणी के सामान्य डिब्बेहोंगे। यहट्रेनयात्राकेदौरानदोनोंदिशाओंमेंबोरीवली,वसईरोड,पनवेल,रोहा,मानगाँव, खेड,चिपलूण,संगमेश्वर रोड,रत्नागिरी,वैभववाड़ीरोड, कनकवली,कुडाल,सावंतवाड़ी रोड,थिविम,करमाली, मडगाँव,कारवार,कुमटा,मुरडेश्वर, भटकल,मुकाम्बिकारोडबायंदूरऔरकुंदापुरा स्टेशनोंपरठहरेगी।

 

विशेषट्रेनसं.09011 एवंट्रेनसं.09009 कीबुकिंग29 फरवरी, 2020सेसभीआरक्षण केन्द्रों एवं आईआरसीटीसी की वेबसाइट पर शुरू होगी।

*******


W.RLY TO RUN TWO HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

BANDRA (T) - UDUPI

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the ensuing festive season of  Holi,  Western Railway will run two Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Udupi stations. The details are given as under :-

·09011/09012  Bandra (T) –UdupiAC Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 services)

      Train No. 09011 Bandra (T) – Udupi AC Special Train will leave Bandra Terminusat 23.55 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 8th March, 2020 and will reach Udupi at 18.00 hrs, the next day.

            Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09012 Udupi - Bandra Terminus AC Special Train will leave Udupi at 19.00 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 9th March, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 15.00 hrs, the next day.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier andAC Chair Car coaches,  The train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor and Kundapura stations in both directions.

·09009/09010  Bandra (T) – Udupi Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 services)

      Train No. 09009 Bandra (T) – Udupi Special Train will leave Bandra Terminusat 23.55 hrs o­n Tuesday i.e. 10th March, 2020 and will reach Udupi at 18.00 hrs, the next day.

            Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09010 Udupi - Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Udupi at 19.00 hrs o­n Wednesday i.e. 11th March, 2020 and will arrive Bandra (T) at 14.35 hrs, the next day.

            The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class and General second class coaches,  The train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor and Kundapura stations in both directions.

            The booking for Train no. 09011 & 09009 will open from 29th February, 2020at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

*****











COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search