For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHED

STATION INFO

Address: Sai Nagar, Khed, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KHED)KHE

Station Name: KHED)KHED

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 61

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP00:1300:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01431PUNE RN SPECIAL00:2800:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL00:3000:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL00:3000:322TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL00:4800:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01034RN PNVL SPL01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS01:2801:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL02:5002:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL03:2003:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX03:4603:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS04:3004:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01036SWV CSMT SPL05:1005:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01001CSMT SWV SPL05:2405:262M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER05:3605:382SACC
01007CSMT SWV SPL06:0006:022TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL06:0006:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL06:0006:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL06:3806:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09418ADI THVM SPL06:4206:442F2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL06:4206:442SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL06:4206:442TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL06:4206:442M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL06:4206:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
50104RN DADAR PASS07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR09:4009:422M,WCC
01432RN PUNE SPECIAL10:4010:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
50105DIVA SWV PASS11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL12:0012:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS12:0512:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER12:3312:352TU,THCC
01434SWV PNVL SPL12:4612:482SU3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL12:4612:482SA3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPL12:4612:482M3A,SL,GN
01035PNVL SWV SPL13:2013:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP13:4213:442W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP13:4213:442M2A,3A,CC
09002MAJN MMCT EXP13:4213:442TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP14:1214:142F2A,3A,SL,GN
50106SWV DIVA PASS14:2214:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL15:2815:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL15:2815:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS17:1017:122M2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS17:2017:222M2A,3A,SL,GN
01033CSMT RN SPL18:0018:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01042ZARP PNVL SPL18:2818:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER19:0219:042SUCC
01014THIVIM LTT SPL19:4019:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL20:3420:362F3A,SL,GN
01008SWV CSMT SPL20:5821:002TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL20:5821:002M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP21:1021:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
50103RATNAGIRI PASS21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01041LTT ZARP SPL22:0822:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL22:1222:142TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL22:2822:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL22:2822:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
01433PNVL SWV SPL22:3022:322SA3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL23:0823:102SU3A,SL,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS23:5023:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31717-09-2021
Press Release No. 317,GM/SWR INSPECTS DHARWAD RAILWAY STATION

               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                    प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 317 Dt: 11.09.2021

GM/SWR INSPECTS DHARWAD RAILWAY STATION

Shri Sanjeev Kishore, General Manager of South Western Railway inspected Dharwad Railway Station today. Shri P.K. Mishra, Additional General Manager of SWR; Shri Arvind Malkhede, Hubballi Divisional Railway Manager and other Branch Officers were present.  He reviewed the station redevelopment work at Dharwad and instructed to complete the remaining works quickly.  He inspected the platforms, Foot Over Bridges, circulating area and Fire Safety & Fire Fighting System installed at Dharwad railway station.   He appreciated the station beautification work carried out at Dharwad station which reflects the local history, Heritage and culture.   He also checked the enhancement of illumination work at the station.     Appreciating the cleanliness of the station, he directed the cleaning staff to continue the good work.  He said that the station has come up nicely and instructed the officials to try for Green Building Certification by complying required norms. He appreciated vertical garden developed at Dharwad station which is first of its kind in North Karnataka region.   He also inspected Station master room and interacted with the staff.  He visited Level Crossing Gate No. 297 in Dharwad Station yard and counselled the Gateman about safe working. 

Later, Shri Sanjeev Kishore visited Multi-Disciplinary Railway Training Institute at Dharwad and took stock of the training being imparted, facilities available for the trainees etc.   He interacted with trainee station masters, trainee track maintainers etc. and motivated them learn with enthusiasm. 

After the inspection, he visited Karnataka University to see the heritage tower clocks which were restored by SWR recently.  He also visited Karnataka College, Dharwad that was originally constructed as Central Offices of Southern Mahratta Railway in 1880s.      

                                                             



                                                                  Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
2021/0915-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/09Mumbai, 15th September, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

Special Train between Vadodara-Jamnagar to be restored
with revised frequency

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional fully reserved special trains to various destinations. Superfast Intercity between Vadodara and Jamnagar will also be restored with revised frequency.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09011 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 05.45 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 14.30 hrs, the same day w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Ahmedabad daily at 07.00 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 15.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Umargam Road, Bhilad, Vapi, Udvada, Valsad, Bilimora Jn., Navsari, Surat, Kim, Kosamba Jn, Ankleshwar Jn., Bharuch Jn., Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Mahemadavad Kheda Road and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No. 09011 will have an additional halt at Barejadi Nandej station and Train No. 09012 will have an additional halt at Palghar station. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

2.Train No. 09136/09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen Special (Daily)

Train No. 09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Special will depart from Valsad daily at 04.05 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 22nd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09136 Ahmedabad – Valsad Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 18.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 00.40 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dungri, Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin, Udhna, Surat, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba, Panoli, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Nabipur, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Vasad, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda, Barejadi Nandej and Maninagar stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 09129/09130 Valsad – Vadodara Superfast Intercity Special (Daily)

Train No. 09129 Valsad – Vadodara Special will depart from Valsad daily at 07.15 hrs and reach Vadodara at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09130 Vadodara – Valsad Special will depart from Vadodara daily at 17.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 20.40 hrs the same day w.e.f. 21stSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Surat, Kim, Kosamba, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Palej and Miyagam Karjan stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car and Chair Car Coaches. 

Restoration with revised frequency of Special Train

 

4.Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – JamnagarSuperfast Intercity Special (Daily)

The trips of Train No. 02959 Vadodara – Jamnagar SF Special will be restored from 20th September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 02960 Jamnagar – Vadodara SF Special will be restored from 21st September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis, till further advice.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09011, 09012, 09135, 09136, 09129, 09130, 02959 & 02960 will open from 17th September, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

***************

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search