For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

01447 PUNE KRMI SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
01447-PUNE KRMI SPL
Pune jn to Karmali | Distance-832Kms | Travel Time 17:05Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX955XX355XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PUNEPUNE JNSource12:1001
2LNLLONAVALA13:1013:133:00641
3KYNKALYAN JN14:4714:503:001391
4PNVLPANVEL15:5516:005:001751
5PENPEN16:4516:472:002111
6ROHAROHA18:1518:205:002531
7MNIMANGAON19:0019:022:002951
8KHEDKHED20:3420:362:003901
9CHICHIPLUN21:0221:042:004321
10SVXSAVARDA21:2021:222:004571
11SGRSANGMESHWAR21:4821:502:004911
12RNRATNAGIRI23:0023:055:005381
13RAJPRAJAPUR ROAD00:4000:422:006272
14VBWVAIBHAVWADI RD01:1001:122:006502
15KKWKANKAVALI01:4001:422:006942
16SNDDSINDHUDURG02:0202:042:007182
17KUDLKUDAL02:2002:222:007332
18ZARPZARAP02:3502:372:007472
19SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD02:5002:522:007622
20THVMTHIVIM03:3003:322:008082
21KRMIKARMALI05:15Destination8322
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/12/2715-12-2022
CR to Run 36 Weekly Winter / Christmas Special Trains


CR to Run 36 Weekly Winter / Christmas Special Trains

Central Railway will run 36 weekly special trains o­n special charges between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Karmali, Panvel / Pune- Karmali to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter / Christmas 2022. The details are as under:-

(1) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Karmali Bi-Weekly specials (16)

01459 Bi-Weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.45 hrs o­n every Monday and Wednesday from 19.12.2022 to 11.1.2023 (8 services) and will arrive Karmali at 08.30 hrs next day.
01460 Bi-Weekly special will leave Karmali at 09.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Thursday from 20.12.2022 to 12.1.2023 (8 services) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.30 hrs same day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim.
Composition: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, 15 AC-3 Tier and Two Generator vans.

(2) Panvel - Karmali Weekly Specials (10)

Train No.01447 Weekly special will leave Panvel at 22.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 17.12.2022 to 14.1.2023 (5 services) and will arrive Karmali at 08.30 hrs next day.
Train No.01448 Weekly special will leave Karmali at 09.20 hrs o­n every Saturday from 17.12.2022 to 14.1.2023 (5 services) and will arrive Panvel at 20.15 hrs same day.

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road,  Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim.
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 sleeper class and 6 General second class including 2 Guard’s Brake Van.

(3) Pune – Karmali Weekly Specials (10)

Train No. 01445 Weekly special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n every Friday from 16.12.2022 to 13.1.2023 (5 services) and will arrive Karmali.at 8.30 hrs o­n next day.
Train No. 01446 Weekly special will leave Karmali. at 09.20 hrs o­n every Sunday from 18.12.2022 to 15.1.2020 (5 services) and will arrive Pune at 23.35 hrs same day

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim 
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 sleeper class and  6 General second class including 2 Guard’s Brake vans.

Reservation: Bookings for Special Train no. 01445 o­n special charges is already open and for special Trains no 01446, 01447/01448 and 01459/01460 o­n special charges will open from 16.12.2022 at all computerized reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.coc.in.

For detailed timings of these special trains at respective halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Passengers are advised to follow covid appropriate behaviour for their and other's safety.
--- ---
Date: December 15, 2022
PR No.2022/12/27
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM

  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM

 

Kolkata, July 21, 2021:

 

In view of pre-non-interlocking & non-interlocking work at Chopan station in connection with Electronic Interlocking at Dhanbad Division over East Central Railway system, the following arrangements in train running have been made :-

 01447 Jabalpur – Howrah Special (journey commencing from 22.7.2021 to 26.7.2021) will be diverted via Obra Dam-Salai Banwa instead of Obra Dam-Chopan-Salai Banwa.

 01448 Howrah – Jabalpur Special (journey commencing from 22.7.2021 to 26.7.2021) will be diverted via Salai Banwa-Obra Dam instead of Salai Banwa-Chopan-Obra Dam.

 09607 Kolkata - Madar Jn. Special (journey commencing from 22.7.2021) will be diverted via Salai Banwa-Obra Dam instead of Salai Banwa-Chopan-Obra Dam.

 09414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Special (journey commencing o­n 24.7.2021) will be diverted via Salai Banwa-Obra Dam instead of Salai Banwa-Chopan-Obra Dam.

 03025 Howrah – Bhopal Special (journey commencing o­n 26.7.2021) will be diverted via Salai Banwa-Obra Dam instead of Salai Banwa-Chopan-Obra Dam.

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search