For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RATNAGIRI

STATION INFO

Address: Ratnagiri, Maharashtra 415639, India

Station Code: RN)RATNAGIR

Station Name: RN)RATNAGIRI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 127

Train Frequency Weekly: 268

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP00:0500:105M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS00:0500:105TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP00:0500:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS00:0500:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP00:5000:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
01041LTT ZARP SPL01:2501:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01047PNVL SWV SPL01:2501:305SU3A,SL,GN
01433PNVL SWV SPL01:2501:305SA3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIAL01:2501:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
50103RATNAGIRI PASS01:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
01036SWV CSMT SPL01:5502:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12134MUMBAI EXP02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP02:5503:005W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12223LTT ERS DURONTO02:5503:005TU,SA1A,2A,3A
50102MAO RN PASS02:57Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES03:3503:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP03:3503:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01013PNVL THIVIM SPL03:3503:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS04:0504:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP04:0504:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP04:0504:105TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP04:0504:105M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP04:0504:105TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12133MANGALORE EXP04:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01431PUNE RN SPECIAL05:00Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP05:1005:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
01043PNVL SWV SPECIAL05:2505:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
09106BRC SWV SPL05:2505:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP06:0006:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10111KONKAN KANYA EX06:0006:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI07:0007:055M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP07:0007:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP07:0007:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
11003TUTARI EXPRESS07:0007:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH07:0007:055TH,SU3A,CC
22115LTT KRMI AC SUP07:2507:305TH1A,2A,3A
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKER07:2507:305SACC
01001CSMT SWV SPL07:5508:005M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01007CSMT SWV SPL08:2508:305TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01039LTT ZARAP SPL08:2508:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
01069LTT PERN SPL08:2508:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL08:4508:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
09007MMCT THVM SPL08:4508:505M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09009BDTS MAJN SPL08:4508:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL08:4508:505SU2A,3A,CC
09418ADI THVM SPL08:4508:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F09:0009:055TH1A,2A,3A
22476CBE HSR AC EXP09:0009:055SA1A,2A,3A
22630TEN DR EXPRESS09:0009:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP09:0009:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP09:0009:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP09:0009:055M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI09:0009:055TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
22414NZM MAO RAJ09:0009:055F,SA1A,2A,3A
19424TEN HUMSAFAR09:0009:055M3A
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR09:0509:105TH3A
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL09:1509:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12450GOA SMPRK K EXP09:4009:455M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12978MARU SAGAR EXP09:4009:455F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01048SWV LTT SPL09:4009:455M3A,SL,GN
01434SWV PNVL SPL09:4009:455SU3A,SL,GN
01448KRMI PNVL SPL09:4009:455SA3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL09:4009:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKER09:4009:455TU,THCC
16346NETRAVATHI EXP10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP11:0511:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP11:0511:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP11:0511:105M2A,3A,CC
12051JAN SHATABDI EX11:0511:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKR11:4011:455M,WCC
22119TEJAS EXPRESS11:4011:455TU,TH,SAEC,CC
50106SWV DIVA PASS11:4011:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP12:2012:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
01044SWV PNVL SPECIAL12:5513:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09105SWV BRC SPL12:5513:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP13:3013:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP13:3013:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
10104MANDOVI EXPRESS13:3013:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12449GOA SMPRK K EXP14:1514:205TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP14:1514:205SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP14:1514:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS14:1514:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01042ZARP PNVL SPL14:3014:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP14:3014:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP14:4514:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS14:4514:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP14:4514:505TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANI14:4514:505M,SU1A,2A,3A
50105DIVA SWV PASS14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS15:1515:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
10103MANDOVI EXPRESS15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS15:2515:305W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22120TEJAS EXPRESS15:2515:305W,F,SUEC,CC
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP15:5015:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12052JAN SHATABDI EX16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S
01035PNVL SWV SPL16:4016:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01014THIVIM LTT SPL16:5517:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI17:1017:155W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS17:1017:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKER17:1017:155SUCC
19262KOCHUVELI EXP17:1017:155TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12224ERS LTT DURONTO17:1017:155W,SU1A,2A,3A
12283ERS NZM DURONTO17:1017:155TU1A,2A,3A,SL
22116KRMI LTT AC EXP17:5017:555TH1A,2A,3A
16345NETRAVATI EXP17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01002SWV CSMT SPL18:4518:505M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
01008SWV CSMT SPL18:4518:505TH,SA3A,SL,GN
01040ZARP LTT SPL18:4518:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
01070PERN LTT SPECIAL18:4518:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP18:4518:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS18:4518:505F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11004TUTARI EXPRESS21:1521:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01033CSMT RN SPL22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
10112KONKAN KANYA EXP22:0022:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP22:2522:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL22:3022:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09008THVM MMCT SPL22:3022:355TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
01447PUNE KRMI SPL23:0023:055F3A,SL,GN
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP23:2023:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS23:2023:255TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP23:2023:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH23:2023:255M,F3A,CC
12284NZM ERS DURONTO23:2023:255SA1A,2A,3A,SL
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
01034RN PNVL SPLSrc22:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01432RN PUNE SPECIALSrc08:00--F2A,3A,SL,GN
50104RN DADAR PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
50101RN MAO PASSSrc02:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/09/0504-09-2020
CR to run Special Trains on 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to run Special Trains o­n 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

 

Central Railway will run fully reserved special trains for the journey of candidates attending exams of National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA).The details are as under:

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 

1. Solapur-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02154 special will leave Solapur at 22.40 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 06.35 hrs next day. 02153 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Solapur at 06.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Three AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

2. Pune-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01130 special will leave Pune at 23.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.10 hrs next day. 01129 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.55 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 9 Second class

 

3. Ahmednagar-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01132 special will leave Ahmednagar at 21.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.35 hrs next day. 01131 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 20.35 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Ahmednagar 04.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 11 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, 6 Second Class

 

4. Nashik Road-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01134 special will leave Nashik Road at 23.45 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.05 hrs next day. 01133 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 23.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive at Nashik Road at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 16 Second Class seating, Three AC Chair Car and o­ne second class

 

5. Bhusaval-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02172 special will leave Bhusaval at 21.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.20 hrs next day. 02171 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Bhusaval at 04.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Jalgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 second class

 

 

 

6. Mumbai-Sawantwadi Road Specials (4 trips)

01135 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.00 hrs o­n 4.9.2020 and 6.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 08.10 hrs next day.01136 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 12.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and 7.9.2020 and arrive CSMT at 23.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 7 Second Class

 

7. Pune-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01155 special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 04.00 hrs next day.01156 special will leave Hyderabad at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 13.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund, Kurduwadi, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Bidar, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Second Class

 

8. Kolhapur-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

01137 special will leave Kolhapur at 08.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 05.40 hrs next day.01138 special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Kolhapur at 18.30 hrs next day.

Halts; Miraj, Sangli, Satara, Pune, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

9. Pune-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02159 special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.15 hrs next day.02160 special will leave Nagpur at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 11.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

10. Mumbai-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02161 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 17.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.00 hrs next day.02162 special will leave Nagpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, Two AC-3 Tier, 2 Second Class

 

11. Nashik Road-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02163 special will leave Nashi Road at 16.10 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.02164 special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Nashik Road at 07.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class


12. Amravati-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01139 MEMU special will leave Amravati at 00.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.25 hrs same day.01140 MEMEU special will leave Nagpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Amravati at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halt: Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

13. Jalgaon-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

02165 MEMU special will leave Jalgaon at 21.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.20 hrs next day.02166 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Jalgaon at 05.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

14. Akola-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01141 MEMU special will leave Akola at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.00 hrs same day.01142 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Akola at 23.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

15. Ahmednagar-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02167 special will leave Ahmednagar at 16.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.00 hrs next day.02168 special will leave Nagpur at 22.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmednagar at 10.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class

 

16. Panvel-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02169 special will leave Panvel at 13.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.30 hrs next day.02170 special will leave Nagpur at 22.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Panvel at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 5 Second Class

 

17. Balharshah-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01143 MEMU special will leave Balharshah at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 04.45 hrs same day.01144 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 23.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Balharshah at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Chandrapur, Sewagram

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

18. Pune-Ahmedabad Special (2 trips)

01145 special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmedabad at 05.455 hrs next day.01146 special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 08.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

19. Mumbai-Madgaon Special via Pune-Miraj (2 trips)

01147 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 11.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.00 hrs next day.01148 special will leave Madgaon at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 13.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

20. Kolhapur-Madgaon Special (2 trips)

01149 special will leave Kolhapur at 19.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.30 hrs next day.01150 special will leave Madgaon at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 05.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 7 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class seating, 15 Second Class

 

21. Kolhapur-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01151 special will leave Kolhapur at 22.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 04.50 hrs next day.01152 special will leave Dharwad at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 22 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

22. Pune-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01153 special will leave Pune at 17.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 05.50 hrs next day.01154 special will leave Dharwad at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 07.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class

 

23. Mumbai-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01157 special will leave LTT at 14.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 05.15 hrs next day.01158 special will leave Hyderabad at 21.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive LTT at 11.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for the fully reserved special trains leaving Central Railway (except MEMU specials) is already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

Note: CSMT Mumbai – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai;

Kolhapur – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

LTT – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai

--- ----

Date: September 4, 2020

PR No.2020/09/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2020/08/1114-08-2020
CR to run 162 special trains towards Konkan region for Ganpati Festival - Fully reserved trains – Bookings open from 15.8.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to run 162 special trains towards Konkan region for Ganapati Festival

Fully reserved trains – Bookings open from 15.8.2020

 

Central Railway will run 162 special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus / Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sawantwadi Road / Kudal/ Ratnagiri to clear the extra rush of passengers during Ganapati Festival 2020.These specials will be fully reserved trains.The details are as under:

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 

1. CSMT-Sawantwadi Road-CSMT Special (16 trips)

01101 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.05 hrs daily from 15.8.2020 to 22.8.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 09.30 hrs next day.

01102 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 10.10 hrs daily from 16.8.2020 to 23.8.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.40 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chilpun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

 

2. LTT-Kudal-LTT special (16 trips)

01103 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.50 hrs daily from 15.8.2020 to 22.8.2020 and arrive Kudal at 10.30 hrs next day.

01104 special will leave Kudal at 12.00 hrs daily from 16.8.2020 to 23.8.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg

 

3. CSMT-Sawantwadi Road-CSMT Special (16 trips)

01105 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.00 hrs daily from 15.8.2020 to 22.8.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 08.10 hrs next day.

01106 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 08.50 hrs daily from 16.8.2020 to 23.8.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.05 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

 

4. LTT-Ratnagiri-LTT special (16 trips)

01107 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.30 hrs daily from 15.8.2020 to 22.8.2020 and arrive Ratnagiri at 04.00 hrs next day.

01108 special will leave Ratnagiri at 06.30 hrs daily from 16.8.2020 to 23.8.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs same day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road,

 

5. CSMT-Sawantwadi Road-CSMT Special (24 trips)

01109 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07.10 hrs daily from 25.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 19.15 hrs same day.

01110 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 20.35 hrs daily from 25.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

 

6. CSMT-Sawantwadi Road-CSMT Special (24 trips)

01111 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.50 hrs daily from 25.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 16.15 hrs same day.

01112 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 18.15 hrs daily from 25.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chilpun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

 

7. LTT-Sawantwadi Road-LTT Special (26 trips)

01113 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs daily from 24.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 15.50 hrs same day.

01114 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 17.30 hrs daily from 24.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

 

8. LTT-Ratnagiri-LTT special (24 trips)

01115 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.55 hrs daily from 25.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Ratnagiri at 19.00 hrs same day.

01116 special will leave Ratnagiri at 20.30 hrs daily from 25.8.2020 to 5.9.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chilpun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road,

 

Composition of all these fully reserved specials: 13 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating reserved, o­ne AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier coaches.

 

Reservation: Bookings for these specials o­n special charges will commence from 15.8.2020 at Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

--- ---

Date: August 14, 2020

PR No.2020/08/11

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search