For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

50103 RATNAGIRI PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
50103-RATNAGIRI PASS
Dadar to Ratnagiri | Distance-422Kms | Travel Time 10:05Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DRDADARSource15:4001
2TNATHANE16:0316:052:00251
3DIVADIVA16:1516:172:00341
4DTVLDATIVLI CABIN16:1916:201:00361
5NIIJNILAJE16:2416:251:00391
6TPNDTALOJA PANCHAND16:3116:321:00491
7NVRDNAVADE ROAD16:4116:421:00521
8KLMGKALAMBOLI GOODS16:4916:501:00541
9PNVLPANVEL16:5817:013:00601
10SMNESOMTANE17:1117:121:00651
11RSYIRASAYANI17:1817:191:00711
12APTAAPTA17:2417:251:00751
13JITEJITE17:3817:391:00851
14HMRRHAMARAPUR17:4417:451:00901
15PENPEN17:5317:541:00951
16KASUKASU18:0718:081:001091
17NGTNNAGOTHANE18:2318:241:001231
18NIDINIDI18:3318:341:001311
19ROHAROHA19:0319:052:001371
20KOLKOLAD19:2919:301:001551
21INPINDAPUR19:4019:411:001711
22MNIMANGAON19:5119:521:001801
23GNOGOREGAON ROAD20:0120:021:001941
24VEERVEER20:0920:101:002031
25SAPESAPE WAMNE20:2020:211:002141
26KFDKARANJADI20:3020:311:002251
27VINHVINHERE20:4020:411:002391
28DWVDIWANKHAVATI20:5020:511:002501
29KHEDKHED21:2921:301:002751
30ANOANJANI21:4521:461:002931
31CHICHIPLUN22:2022:255:003161
32KMAHKAMATHE22:4022:411:003301
33SVXSAVARDA23:0023:011:003421
34AVRDARAVALI ROAD23:1523:161:003561
35SGRSANGMESHWAR23:4023:411:003761
36UKCUKSHI23:5623:571:003951
37BOKEBHOKE00:1000:111:004122
38RNRATNAGIRI01:45Destination4222
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.22 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/3629-11-2019
MEGA BLOCK ON 1.12.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

MEGABLOCKON 1.12.2019

 

Central Railway will operate Mega Block on its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 1.12.2019.

 

KALYAN - THANE UP FAST LINE FROM 11.20 AM TO 3.50 PM

 

Up fast services leaving Kalyan from 10.54 am to 3.52 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Kalyan and Thane stations halting at all stations and further re-diverted o­n UP fast line between Thane and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai halting at Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Kurla, Dadar and Byculla stations and will arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.

 

Dn fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.16 am to 3.22 pm will halt at Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup, Mulund and Diva stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

 

All slow line services leaving/arriving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus between 11.00 am and 5.00 pm will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

 

Up mail/express trains arriving Mumbai during the block period will arrive destination 20 – 30 minutes behind schedule.

 

Short Termination

50104 Ratnagiri – Dadar Passenger will be terminated at Diva Jn. and 50103 Dadar – Ratnagiri Passenger will depart from Diva Jn. A Special suburban service will be run from Dadar to Diva for passengers of 50103 which will depart from Dadar at 3.40 pm, Thane at 4.06 pm and arrive Diva at 4.13 pm.

Vadala Road- Vashi Up and Down Harbour lines from 11.10 AM to 03.40 PM

 

Dn Harbour line services for Panvel/Belapur/Vashi leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.34 am to 03.16 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 10.17 am to 3.00 pm will remain suspended.


However, special trains will be run o­n Panvel – Vashi - Panvel section during the block period.

 

Harbour Line passengers are permitted to travel via Trans-Harbour / Main Line from 10.00 am to 4.30 pm.

            

Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n foot board, roof top of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 29, 2019

This Press Release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/11/1315-11-2019
MEGA BLOCK ON 17.11.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

MEGABLOCKON 17.11.2019

 

Central Railway will operate Mega Block on its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 17.11.2019.

 

KALYAN - THANE UP FAST LINE FROM 11.20 AM TO 3.50 PM

 

Up fast services leaving Kalyan from 10.54 am to 3.52 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Kalyan and Thane stations halting at all stations and further re-diverted o­n UP fast line between Thane and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai halting at Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Kurla, Dadar and Byculla stations and will arrive destination 20 minutes behind schedule.

 

Dn fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.16 am to 3.22 pm will halt at Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup, Mulund and Diva stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

 

All slow line services leaving/arriving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus between 11.00 am and 5.00 pm will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

 

Up Mail / Express trains arriving Lokmanya Tilak Trminus/Dadar/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus during the block period will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Kalyan and Thane stations and will arrive destination 20 to 30 minutes behind schedule.

 

Short Termination

50104 Ratnagiri – Dadar Passenger will be terminated at Diva Jn. and 50103 Dadar – Ratnagiri Passenger will depart from Diva Jn. A Special suburban service will be run from Dadar to Diva for passengers of 50103 which will depart from Dadar at 3.40 pm, Thane at 4.06 pm and arrive Diva at 4.13 pm.

 

PANVEL- VASHI UP AND DN HARBOUR LINES FROM 11.30 AM TO 4.00 PM

 

Up Harbour line services towards Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel from 11.06 am to 4.01 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Panvel/Belapur leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.03 am to 3.16 pm will remain suspended.

 

However, special local trains will run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Vashi.

 

Up Trans-Harbour line services towards Thane leaving Panvel from 10.12 am to 3.53 pm will and Dn Trans-Harbour line services from Thane to Panvel leaving Thane from 11.14 am to 3.20 pm will remain suspended.

 

Trans-Harbour line services will be available between Thane-Vashi/Nerul station during the block period.

 

On Fourth Corridor (Belapur-Seawoods-Uran line) Dn BSU services to Kharkopar leaving Belapur from 11.02 am to 3.32 pm and Up BSU services to Belapur/Nerul leaving Kharkopar from 11.30 am to 4.16 pm will remain suspended.

 

Panvel - Andheri services will remain cancelled during the block.

 

Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n foot board, roof top of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 15, 2019

 

This Press Release isissued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search