For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (DR)DADAR to (PNVL)PANVEL


Address: Dadar Central Rilway, Lakhamsi Nappu Road, Dadar East, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400014, India

Station Code: DR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 567

Station Traffic: High

Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11003TUTARI EXPRESSDR00:05PNVL01:151:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11003 Status
01007CSMT SWV SPLDR00:35PNVL02:201:45TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01007 Status
01001CSMT SWV SPLDR00:35PNVL02:101:35M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01001 Status
01039LTT ZARAP SPLLTT01:10PNVL02:201:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,01039 Status
01069LTT PERN SPLLTT01:10PNVL02:201:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,01069 Status
22115LTT KRMI AC SUPLTT01:10PNVL02:101:00TH1A,2A,3A,22115 Status
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERLTT01:10PNVL02:101:00SACC11099 Status
12051JAN SHATABDI EXDR05:25PNVL06:361:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12051 Status
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRLTT05:33PNVL06:401:07M,WCC11085 Status
22119TEJAS EXPRESSDR06:00PNVL06:580:58TU,TH,SAEC,CC,22119 Status
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSDR07:25PNVL08:251:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10103 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTT11:40PNVL12:501:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
01033CSMT RN SPLDR11:45PNVL13:201:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01033 Status
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPLTT15:20PNVL16:221:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSDR15:40PNVL16:581:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSDR16:38PNVL17:290:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTT16:55PNVL17:551:00TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
01041LTT ZARP SPLLTT16:55PNVL18:301:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01041 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTT16:55PNVL17:551:00M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPLTT18:45PNVL19:420:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17318 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPDR20:40PNVL21:501:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXPLTT21:15PNVL22:201:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17322 Status
10111KONKAN KANYA EXDR23:20PNVL00:251:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10111 Status
09009BDTS MAJN SPLBDTS23:45PNVL02:402:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09009 Status
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPLBDTS23:45PNVL02:402:55SU2A,3A,CC,09011 Status
09007MMCT THVM SPLMMCT23:55PNVL02:402:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09007 Status
09001MMCT MAJN SPLMMCT23:55PNVL02:402:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,09001 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/09/4023-09-2021
Revised Timings and Numbers of Announced MEMU services on Mumbai Division on Vasai Road- Diva-Panvel section

Central Railway
Press Release

Revised Timings and Numbers of Announced MEMU services o­n Mumbai Division o­n Vasai Road- Diva-Panvel section

Railways have already announced the restoration of MEMU services o­n Mumbai Division o­n Vasai Road-Diva-Panvel sections w.e.f. 24.09.2021.  

Now, the MEMU services will run with revised numbers and timings as under.  Passengers are requested to note the same.

Existing Covid-19 protocols mandated for EMU suburban services o­n Mumbai division will be followed for issue of tickets/passes and travel in MEMU services.

Diva-Vasai Road section:
01338 dep Diva 05.49 hrs Vasai Road arr 06.50 hrs
01339 dep Vasai Road 09.50 hrs Diva arr 10.50 hrs
01340 dep Diva 11.30 hrs Vasai Road arr 12.30 hrs
01341 dep Vasai Road 12.55 hrs Diva arr 13.55 hrs
01342 dep Diva 14.33 hrs Vasai Road arr 15.25 hrs
01343 dep Vasai Road 15.55 hrs Diva arr 16.55 hrs
01344 dep Diva 17.55 hrs Vasai Road arr 18.55 hrs
01345 dep Vasai Road 19.15 hrs Diva arr 20.07 hrs

Panvel-Diva-Vasai Road section (Except Saturday and Sunday) :
01353 dep Diva 09.25 hrs Panvel arr 10.05 hrs
01354 dep Panvel 10.30 hrs Diva arr 11.10 hrs
01357 dep Diva 16.25 hrs Vasai Road arr 17.25 hrs
01358 dep Vasai Road 17.35 hrs Diva arr 18.35 hrs
--- ---
Date: September 23, 2021
PR No.2021/09/40
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
2021/09/3823-09-2021
Restoration of MEMU services on Mumbai Division on Vasai Road-Diva-Panvel section

Central Railway
Press Release

Restoration of MEMU services o­n Mumbai Division o­n Vasai Road-Diva-Panvel section

Railways will restore the MEMU services o­n Mumbai Division o­n Vasai Road-Diva-Panvel sections w.e.f. 24.09.2021. Existing Covid-19 protocols mandated for EMU suburban services o­n Mumbai division will be followed for issue of tickets/passes and travel in MEMU services.

Diva-Vasai Road section:
61002 dep Diva 05.49 hrs Vasai Road arr 06.45 hrs
61003 dep Vasai Road 09.50 hrs Diva arr 10.50 hrs
61004 dep Diva 11.30 hrs Vasai Road arr 12.30 hrs
61005 dep Vasai Road 12.55 hrs Diva arr 13.55 hrs
61006 dep Diva 14.33 hrs Vasai Road arr 15.25 hrs
61007 dep Vasai Road 15.55 hrs Diva arr 16.55 hrs
61008 dep Diva 17.55 hrs Vasai Road arr 18.55 hrs
61009 dep Vasai Road 19.15 hrs Diva arr 20.07 hrs

Panvel-Diva-Vasai Road section (Except Saturday and Sunday):
61016 dep Panvel 08.25 hrs Diva arr 09.10 hrs
61017 dep Diva 09.25 hrs Panvel arr 10.05 hrs
61018 dep Panvel 10.30 hrs Diva arr 11.10 hrs
61019 dep Diva 11.20 hrs Panvel arr 12.01 hrs
61020 dep Panvel 12.10 hrs Diva arr 12.50 hrs
61022 dep Diva 16.25 hrs Vasai Road arr 17.25 hrs
61021 dep Vasai Road 17.35 hrs Diva arr 18.35 hrs
61015 dep Diva 18.45 hrs Panvel arr 19.25 hrs
--- ---
Date: September 22, 2021
PR No.2021/09/38
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit