For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12201 KCVL GARIB RATH

Train Schedule & Fare
12201-KCVL GARIB RATH
Lokmanyatilak t to Kochuveli | Distance-1812Kms | Travel Time 30:35Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1015900XXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource16:5501
2TNATHANE17:1717:203:00181
3PNVLPANVEL17:5518:005:00521
4RNRATNAGIRI23:2023:255:004151
5SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD02:1402:162:006392
6KRMIKARMALI03:3203:342:007092
7MAOMADGAON04:2504:3510:007492
8KAWRKARWAR05:4505:472:008312
9ANKLANKOLA06:1406:162:008702
10BIJRBIJOOR07:5607:582:0010152
11UDUDUPI08:5608:582:0010982
12MAJNMANGALORE JN10:1510:2510:0011792
13KGQKASARAGOD11:0811:102:0012312
14CANKANNUR12:2212:253:0013162
15CLTKOZHIKODE13:5213:553:0014062
16TIRTIRUR14:2314:252:0014472
17SRRSHORANUR JN15:2015:3010:0014922
18TCRTHRISUR16:2216:253:0015242
19ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:4517:505:0015962
20KTYMKOTTAYAM19:2719:303:0016582
21TRVLTIRUVALLA19:5920:001:0016842
22CNGRCHENGANNUR20:0820:102:0016932
23KYJKAYANKULAM JN20:2820:302:0017132
24QLNKOLLAM JN21:1021:155:0017542
25KCVLKOCHUVELI23:30Destination18122
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
295/2019-2024-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to Land Slides between Padil – Kulasekhara section in Palghat Division of Southern Railway, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services :-

TRAINS CANCELLED

·Train No.12201 Lokmanya Tilak – Kochuveli Garib Rath Express of 23rd August 2019 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.16338 Ernakulam – Okha Express of 23rd August 2019 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.22634 Nizamuddin – Trivandrum Superfast Express of 23rd August 2019 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.19578 Jamnagar – Tirunelveli Express of 23rd August 2019 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.22653 Trivandrum – Nizamuddin Express of 24th August 2019 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express of 24th August 2019 is fully cancelled.

DIVERSION

·Train No.12431 Trivandrum – Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 23rd August 2019 is diverted to run via Shoranur, Podanur, Erode, Jolarpettai, Kaptpadi, Renigunta.

·Train No.19331 Kochuveli – Indore Express of 23rd August 2019 is diverted to run via Shoranur, Podanur, Erode, Jolarpettai, Kaptpadi, Renigunta.

·

SHORT TERMINATION

·Train No.16346 Trivandrum – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Netravathi Express of 23rd August 2019 is short terminated at Ernakulam.

·Train No.16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express of 23rd August 2019 is short terminated at Dindigul 



Despite inclement weather, Restoration Work by Railways is going o­n in the section affected by landslide.

                                                                                              

Follow Us : -                                                                       

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
2019/8/1606-08-2019
CR Trains Update-5 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-5

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

SR.

TRAIN

FROM

TO

JCO

REMARKS

1

11019

CSMT

BBS

05.08.19

DIVERTED VIAKYN-IGP-MMR-AWB-NED-SC

2

11092

PUNE

BHUJ

05.08.19

DIVERTED VIA DD-MMR-JL-ST

3

16534

SBC

JU

04.08.19

DIVERTED VIA PA-DD-MMR-JL-ST

4

22106

 

 

05.08.19

CANCELLED

5

12164

MS

DR

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

6

11042

MAS

CSMT

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

7

16340

NCJ

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO DD AND RETURNED AS 16351 OF JCO 06.08.19 EX. DD & 16339 JCO 07.08.19 RESPECTIVELY.

8

11022

TEN

DR

06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO PUNE AND WILL BE RETURNED AS 11005 EX. PUNE JCO 08.08.19

9

11014

CBE

LTT

06.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO PUNE AND WILL BE RETURNED AS 11013 JCO 07.08.19.EX. PUNE.

10

16382

CAPE

CSMT

05.08.19

WILL WORK UPTO SUR & 16381 CSMT-SUR JCO 06.08.19

11

16346

TVC

LTT

05.08.19
06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

12

11028

MAS

CSMT

05.08.19
06.08.19

CANCELLED

13

12201

LTT

KCVL

05.08.19

CANCELLED

14

12702

HYB

CSMT

06.08.19

DIVERTED VIA DD-MMR-IGP-CSMT & WILL RUN 12701

15

17032

HYB

CSMT

06.08.19

CANCELLED

16

17031

HYB

CSMT

07.08.19

CANCELLED

17

12220

SC

LTT

06.08.19

CANCELLED

18

17058

SC

CSMT

06.08.19

WILL RUN o­n PROPER ROUTE

19

17018

SC

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit