For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12201 KCVL GARIB RATH

Train Schedule & Fare
12201-KCVL GARIB RATH
Lokmanyatilak t to Kochuveli | Distance-1812Kms | Travel Time 30:35Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1015900XXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource16:5501
2TNATHANE17:1717:203:00181
3PNVLPANVEL17:5518:005:00521
4RNRATNAGIRI23:2023:255:004151
5SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD02:1402:162:006392
6KRMIKARMALI03:3203:342:007092
7MAOMADGAON04:2504:3510:007492
8KAWRKARWAR05:4505:472:008312
9ANKLANKOLA06:1406:162:008702
10BIJRBIJOOR07:5607:582:0010152
11UDUDUPI08:5608:582:0010982
12MAJNMANGALORE JN10:1510:2510:0011792
13KGQKASARAGOD11:0811:102:0012312
14CANKANNUR12:2212:253:0013162
15CLTKOZHIKODE13:5213:553:0014062
16TIRTIRUR14:2314:252:0014472
17SRRSHORANUR JN15:2015:3010:0014922
18TCRTHRISUR16:2216:253:0015242
19ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:4517:505:0015962
20KTYMKOTTAYAM19:2719:303:0016582
21TRVLTIRUVALLA19:5920:001:0016842
22CNGRCHENGANNUR20:0820:102:0016932
23KYJKAYANKULAM JN20:2820:302:0017132
24QLNKOLLAM JN21:1021:155:0017542
25KCVLKOCHUVELI23:30Destination18122
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
486/2022-23 30-11-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


According priority to passenger safety and safety of train operations, Line Block/Power Block has been permitted for facilitating engineering maintenance works in Kochuveli Yard of Trivandrum Division. The following are the changes in the pattern of train services as detailed below:-

 Full Cancellation of train services

01. Train No. 06772 Kollam Junction – Kanniyakumari MEMU Express Special leaving Kollam Junction at 11.35 hrs is cancelled o­n 01st, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 10th and 11th December, 2022.


02.Train No.06773 Kanniyakumari – Kollam Junction MEMU Express Special leaving Kanniyakumari at 16.05 hrs is cancelled o­n 01st, 03rd, 04th, 05th,06th, 07th, 08th,10th and 11th December, 2022.


03.Train No. 06429 Kochuveli – Nagercoil Junction Express specials leaving Kichuveli at 13.40 hrs is cancelled o­n 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th, 10th and 11th December, 2022.


04.Train No. 06430 Nagercoil Junction - Kochuveli Express specials leaving Nagercoil Junction at 07.50 hrs is cancelled o­n 01sth, 02nd, 03rd, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th,10th and 11th December, 2022


05.Train No. 16350 Nilambur Road – Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express leaving Nilambur Road at 21.30 hrs is cancelled o­n 07th, 08th, 09th, 10th, 11th and 12th December, 2022.


06.Train No. 16349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express leaving Kochuveli at 20.50 hrs is cancelled o­n 07th, 08th, 09th, 10th, 11th  and 12th December, 2022.


07.Train No. 16341 Guruvayur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Intercity Express leaving Guruvayur at 03.25 hrs is cancelled o­n 12th December, 2022.

08.Train No. 16342 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur Intercity Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.30 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th December, 2022.


09.Train No. 12202 Kochuveli - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Garib Rath Bi-Weekly Express leaving Kochuveli at 09.10 hrs is cancelled o­n 08th and 11th, December, 2022.


10.Train No. 12201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kochuveli Garib Rath Bi-Weekly Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.55 hrs is cancelled o­n 09th and 12th December, 2022.


11.Train No. 16319 Kochuveli - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Bi-Weekly Express leaving Kochuveli   at 18.05 hrs is cancelled o­n 08th and 10th December, 2022.


12.Train No. 16320 SMVT Bengaluru - Kochuveli  Humsafar  Bi-Weekly Express leaving SMVT Bengaluru   at 19.00 hrs is cancelled o­n 09th  and 11th December, 2022


13.Train No. 16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Junction  Antyodaya Bi-Weekly Express leaving Kochuveli  at 21.25 hrs is cancelled o­n 08th  and 10th December, 2022


14.Train No. 16356 Mangaluru Junction - Kochuveli  Antyodaya  Bi-Weekly Express leaving Mangaluru Junction  at 20.10 hrs is cancelled o­n 09th  and 11th December, 2022


15.Train No. 06423 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special  Express leaving Kollam  at 06.50 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th, December, 2022


16.Train No. 06426 Nagercoil Junction – Kollam Junction Special  Express leaving Nagercoil Junction  at 06.25 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th, December, 2022


17.Train No. 06427 Kollam Junction - Nagercoil Junction Special  Express leaving Kollam  at 15.25 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th December, 2022


18.Train No. 06639 Punalur - Nagercoil Junction Special  Express leaving Punalur   at 06.30 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th December, 2022


19.Train No. 06640  Kanniyakumari - Punalur Special Express leaving Kanniyakumari   at 15.10 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th December, 2022

20.Train No.16303 Ernakulam Junction - Thiruvananthapuram Central    Vanchinad   Express leaving Ernakulam Junction at 05.10 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th December, 2022


21.Train No.16304 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Ernakulam Junction  Vanchinad   Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central    at 17.45 hrs is cancelled o­n 11th December, 2022


22.Train No.06466 Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction  Special Express leaving Nilambur Road    at 07.00 hrs is cancelled o­n 10th December, 2022


23.Train No.06467 Shoranur Junction - Nilambur Road   Special Express leaving Shoranur Junction  at 09.00 hrs is cancelled o­n 10th December, 2022

      

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
25-10-2022
त्योहार विशेष गाड़ियों का संचालन

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु निम्न त्योहार विशेष गाड़ियों का संचालन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-   

  1. गाड़ी सं. 04088/04087 नई दिल्ली – पटना आरक्षित सुपरफास्ट त्योहार विशेष एक्सप्रेस- 

नई दिल्ली से- 04088, o­n 23.10.22 (रविवार) = 01 फेरा 

पटनासे- 04087, o­n 25.10.22 (मंगलवार) = 01 फेरा

गाड़ी संरचना - स्लीपर श्रेणी -18, सामान्य श्रेणी -03, एसी तृतीय श्रेणी -01, 

                        एसएलआर -02= 24 कोच 

समय एवं ठहराव -

गाड़ी सं.04088 

नई दिल्ली - पटना

स्टेशन 

गाड़ी सं. 04087 

पटना - नई दिल्ली

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

--

0810

नई दिल्ली 

0030

-

0848

0850

गाज़ियाबाद 

2335

2340

1455

1500

कानपुर सेन्ट्रल 

1720

1725

1750

1755

प्रयागराज जं.

1445

1450

2110

2120

पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.

1150

1200

2228

2230

बक्सर 

1020

1022

2320

2322

आरा 

0928

0930

2353

2355

दानापुर 

0858

0900

0045

--

पटना जं.

--

0810

2. गाड़ी सं. 04185/04186 ग्वालियर-बरौनी त्योहार विशेष एक्सप्रेस -

ग्वालियर से - 04185, o­n 26.10.22 (बुधवार) एवं 30.10.22 (रविवार) = 02 फेरे 

बरौनी से - 04186, o­n 28.10.22 (शुक्रवार) एवं 01.11.22 (मंगलवार) = 02 फेरे

गाड़ी संरचना - एसएलआर/डी-02, स्लीपर श्रेणी - 06, सामान्य श्रेणी -07, एसी द्वितीय श्रेणी -01, 

                        एसी तृतीय श्रेणी -01, एसी द्वितीय सह तृतीय श्रेणी -01 = 18 कोच 

        समय एवं ठहराव- 

गाड़ी सं. 04185  

ग्वालियर - बरौनी

स्टेशन 

गाड़ी सं. 04186  

बरौनी - ग्वालियर

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

--

1800

ग्वालियर 

0415

--

1831

1833

सनीचरा 

0250

252

1900

1902

मालनपुर 

0236

0238

1918

1920

गोहद रोड 

0213

0215

1935

1937

सोनी 

0157

0159

2005

2007

भिंड 

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit