For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (MAJN)MANGALORE JN to (SRR)SHORANUR JN


Address: Mangalore Junction Railway Station, Mangalore Junction Railway Station 1st Cross Road, Padil, Mangalore, Karnataka 575007, India

Station Code: MAJN

Station Name: MANGALORE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shoranur Railway Station, Shornur ring road, Shoranur, Kerala 679121, India

Station Code: SRR

Station Name: SHORANUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22656NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN01:30SRR06:004:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN01:30SRR06:004:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMAJN02:40SRR08:506:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAJN03:10SRR08:105:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIMAJN04:45SRR10:105:25W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPMAJN04:45SRR10:105:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPMAJN04:45SRR10:105:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSMAJN04:45SRR10:105:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQ05:00SRR11:156:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPMAJN06:05SRR12:005:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPMAJN06:25SRR11:305:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSMAJN06:25SRR11:305:05F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQ06:45SRR12:506:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQ07:25SRR13:306:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSMAQ07:40SRR15:257:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHMAJN10:25SRR15:204:55M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSMAJN10:25SRR15:204:55TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPMAQ11:45SRR16:324:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQ13:25SRR19:055:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPMAJN14:00SRR19:355:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQ14:20SRR20:456:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPMAJN14:35SRR19:555:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPMAJN16:05SRR22:356:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPMAJN16:05SRR22:356:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPMAJN16:05SRR22:356:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSMAJN16:05SRR22:356:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPMAJN16:05SRR22:356:30M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQ16:15SRR21:104:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQ17:05SRR22:004:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPMAQ17:05SRR22:004:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQ17:05SRR22:004:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN17:40SRR22:204:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQ17:45SRR23:355:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQ18:10SRR00:556:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPMAJN20:00SRR01:105:10F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQ20:15SRR01:104:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQ20:15SRR01:104:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPMAJN20:50SRR01:354:45F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARMAJN20:50SRR01:354:45M3A19424 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FMAJN20:50SRR01:354:45TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIMAJN20:50SRR01:354:45TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLMAJN21:00SRR02:055:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQ22:20SRR03:405:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQ23:00SRR03:554:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSMAJN23:25SRR04:555:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
598/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Mangalore Central – Guwahati


 The following Special Fare Special will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers. 

Train No 06342 Mangalore Central to Guwahati Special fare Special train  will leave Mangalore Central  at 12.00 hrs of 21st March,2020(Saturday)and reach Guwahati  at 8.45 hrs  on (Tuesday) 24th,March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 13 , General Second class – 8  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Manjeswar, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Charvattur, Payyanur, Kannur, Mahe, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palakkad,  Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode,Salem,Jolarpettai,Katpadi,Renigunta, Vijayawada, Duvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brampur, Kurdha Road, Bubaneswar, Cuttak, Bhadrak, Balasore, Khaagpur, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, New Jailpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Kamakya.

Reservations for the above  special fare special train is open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
594/2019-2021-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


In view of poor patronage of trains due to Corona Virus, the following Trains have been cancelled by Southern Railway.

§Train No.12028 Bangalore City – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th and 30th  March, 2020 (10 Trips) are cancelled

§Train No.12027 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Shatabdi Express o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th and 30th March, 2020 (10 Trips) are cancelled

§Train No.16585 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Express o­n 22nd, 24th, 26th, 29th and 31st March, 2020 (5 Trips) are cancelled

§Train No. 16586 Mangalore – Yesvantpur Express o­n 23rd, 25th, 27th, 30th March and 01st April, 2020 (5 Trips) are cancelled

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit