For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12978 MARU SAGAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12978-MARU SAGAR EXP
Ajmer jn to Ernakulam jn | Distance-2859Kms | Travel Time 45:15Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
508529301975XX770XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AIIAJMER JNSourcee07:3501
2KSGKISHANGARH08:0308:052:00261
3JPJAIPUR09:4009:5010:001351
4DPADURGAPURA09:5810:002:001421
5SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR12:1012:2010:002661
6KOTAKOTA JN13:3513:4510:003741
7NADNAGDA JN16:5416:562:005991
8RTMRATLAM JN17:3517:4510:006401
9BRCVADODARA JN21:2621:3610:009021
10STSURAT00:0100:065:0010312
11VAPIVAPI01:1001:122:0011242
12BSRVASAI ROAD03:3303:385:0012462
13PNVLPANVEL04:5505:005:0013132
14VEERVEER07:0207:042:0014562
15RNRATNAGIRI09:4009:455:0016762
16THVMTHIVIM13:4413:462:0019452
17MAOMADGAON14:3514:4510:0020102
18KAWRKARWAR15:4215:442:0020922
19GOKGOKARNA ROAD16:1816:202:0021422
20BTJLBHATKAL17:3417:362:0022462
21BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD17:5017:522:0022682
22KUDAKUNDAPURA18:2618:282:0023142
23UDUDUPI19:0219:042:0023592
24MAJNMANGALORE JN20:4020:5010:0024402
25KGQKASARAGOD21:3321:352:0024922
26CANKANNUR22:4722:503:0025772
27CLTKOZHIKODE00:1200:153:0026673
28TIRTIRUR00:4800:502:0027083
29SRRSHORANUR JN01:3501:405:0027533
30TCRTHRISUR02:4702:492:0027853
31AWYALUVA03:2303:252:0028403
32ERSERNAKULAM JN04:50Destination28593
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/3824-08-2019
Trains Update -1 due to landslide on Jokatte-Mangalore section on Southern Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-1 of 24.8.2019

 

List of affected trains o­n Central Railway due to landslide o­n Jokatte-Mangalore Junction section o­n Southern Railway. Dates given are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO)

 

Trains cancelled o­n 24.8.2019 (3 trains)

·12223 LTT-Ernakulam

·16337 Okha-Ernakulam

·22653 Thiruvananthapuram-Nizamuddin

·16346 Thiruvananthapuram-LTT

 

Trains cancelled o­n 23.8.2019 (3 trains)

·19578 Hapa-Tirunelveli

·22634 Nizamuddin-Thiruvananthapuram

·16338 Ernakulam-Okha

 

Trains cancelled o­n 25.8.2019 (4 trains)

·12224 Ernakulam-LTT

·22150 Pune-Ernakulam

·16339 Mumbai-Nagercoil

·12202 Kochuveli-LTT

 

Trains cancelled o­n 27.8.2019 (one train)

·22149 Ernakulam-Pune

 

Trains short terminated (3 trains)

·12619 LTT-Mangalore JCO 23.8.2019, 24.8.2019 & 25.8.2019 short terminated at Surathkal

·16346 Thiruvananthapuram-LTT JCO 23.8.2019 short terminated at Ernakulam

·16340 Nagercoil-Mumbai JCO 23.8.2019 short terminated at Dindigul

 

Trains short originate (2 trains)

·12134 Mangalore Junction-Mumbai JCO 23.8.2019 to 26.8.2019 will short originate from Surathkal

·12620 Mangalore-LTT JCO 23.8.2019 to 26.8.2019 will short originate from Surathkal.

 

Trains diverted (14 trains)

·12978 Ajmer-Ernakulam JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·12218 Chandigarh-Kochuveli JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Panvel-Karjat-Pune-Solapur-Wadi

·22113 LTT-Kochuveli JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Kalyan-Bhusaval-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·22656 Nizamuddin-Thiruvananthapuram JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Surat -Jalgaon-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·12284 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Mathura-Bhopal-Itarsi-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·12618 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Mathura-Bhopal-Itarsi-Ballarshah-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

·19331 Kochuveli-Indore JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Ujjain

·12431 Thiruvananthapuram-Nizamuddin JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Jhansi-Agra Cantonment-Mathura

·12618 Ernakulam-Nizamuddin JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Itarsi-Nagpur-Ballarshah-Gudur-Katpadi-Podhanur-Shoranur

·22476 Coimbatore-Hisar JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Wardha-Bhusaval-Jalgaon-Udhna-Surat

·12617 Ernakulam-Nizamuddin JCO 24.8.2019 diverted via Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Jhansi-Agra Cantonment-Mathura

·12217 Kochuveli-Chandigarh JCO 24.8.2019 Shoranur-Podhanur-Erode-Jolarpettai-Katpadi-Renigunta-Gudur-Ballarshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Bhopal-Jhansi-Agra Cantonment-Mathura

·16335 Gandhidham-Nagercoil JCO 23.8.2019 diverted via Panvel-Karjat-Pune-Miraj-Londa-Hubballi-Guntakal-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Shoranur

--- --- ---

Date: August 24, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
299/2019-2024-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to Land Slides in Palghat Division of Southern Railway, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services. The inconvenience caused is regretted :-

TRAINS DIVERTED

·Train No.12978 Ajmer – Ernakulam Marusagar Express which left Ajmer o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

·Train No.12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express which left Chandigarh o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Trivandrum Netravati Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Solapur and Wadi

·Train No.22113 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kochuveli Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Kalyan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, and Shoranur

·Train No.22656 Nizamuddin – Trivandrum Superfast Express which left Nizamuddin o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

·Train No.12284 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Duronto Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Mathura, Bhopal, Itarsi, Balharshah, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur.

·Train No.12618 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express of 24.08.19 is diverted to run via Mathura, Bhopal, Itarsi, Balharshah, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur.

·Train No.12618 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express which left Nizamuddin o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Itarsi, Jujharpur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Gudur, Katpadi, Podanur and Shoranur.

·Train No.16335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express which left Gandhidham o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Miraj, Hubbali, Guntakal, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Shoranur

·Train No.12978 Ajmer – Ernakulam Marusagar Express which left Ajmer o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Surat, Udhna, Jalgoan, Bhusaval, Balharshah, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.12618 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express which left Nizamuddin o­n 22.08.19 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Hubbali, Bellary, Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Melapakkam, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Trivandrum Netravati Express which left Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 23.08.19 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Hubbali, Bellary, Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

·Train No.19262 Porbandar- Kochuveli Express which left Porbandar o­n 22.08.19 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Hubbali, Bellary, Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai, Podanur and Shoranur

The Railway Relief and Restoration works are continuously being done in the affected sections.

                                                                                                

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

1
mahendra- Tue Oct 29 7:09 2013
very good exp i like it


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search