For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12978 MARU SAGAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12978-MARU SAGAR EXP
Ajmer jn to Ernakulam jn | Distance-2859Kms | Travel Time 45:15Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
508529301975XX770XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AIIAJMER JNSourcee07:3501
2KSGKISHANGARH08:0308:052:00261
3JPJAIPUR09:4009:5010:001351
4DPADURGAPURA09:5810:002:001421
5SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR12:1012:2010:002661
6KOTAKOTA JN13:3513:4510:003741
7NADNAGDA JN16:5416:562:005991
8RTMRATLAM JN17:3517:4510:006401
9BRCVADODARA JN21:2621:3610:009021
10STSURAT00:0100:065:0010312
11VAPIVAPI01:1001:122:0011242
12BSRVASAI ROAD03:3303:385:0012462
13PNVLPANVEL04:5505:005:0013132
14VEERVEER07:0207:042:0014562
15RNRATNAGIRI09:4009:455:0016762
16THVMTHIVIM13:4413:462:0019452
17MAOMADGAON14:3514:4510:0020102
18KAWRKARWAR15:4215:442:0020922
19GOKGOKARNA ROAD16:1816:202:0021422
20BTJLBHATKAL17:3417:362:0022462
21BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD17:5017:522:0022682
22KUDAKUNDAPURA18:2618:282:0023142
23UDUDUPI19:0219:042:0023592
24MAJNMANGALORE JN20:4020:5010:0024402
25KGQKASARAGOD21:3321:352:0024922
26CANKANNUR22:4722:503:0025772
27CLTKOZHIKODE00:1200:153:0026673
28TIRTIRUR00:4800:502:0027083
29SRRSHORANUR JN01:3501:405:0027533
30TCRTHRISUR02:4702:492:0027853
31AWYALUVA03:2303:252:0028403
32ERSERNAKULAM JN04:50Destination28593
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

1
mahendra- Tue Oct 29 7:09 2013
very good exp i like it


Add Comment






Submit