For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (SWM)SAWAI MADHOPUR


Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: SWM

Station Name: SAWAI MADHOPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19808JP KOTA EXPRESSJP00:30SWM03:052:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19808 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSJP02:35SWM04:502:15TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12396 Status
22982SGNR JLWC SFJP05:30SWM07:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22982 Status
22998SGNR JLWC SUPJP05:40SWM07:502:10TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22998 Status
59805JP BXN PASSJP06:40SWM09:352:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,59805 Status
18246BKN BSP EXPJP07:45SWM10:102:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18246 Status
18244BGKT BSP EXPJP07:45SWM10:102:25TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18244 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPJP09:15SWM11:252:10TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12940 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSJP09:20SWM11:312:11M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPJP09:50SWM12:102:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12466INTERCITY EXPJP11:05SWM13:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12466 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPJP12:50SWM15:152:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTJP14:00SWM16:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
14813JU BPL EXPRESSJP16:50SWM20:303:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14813 Status
12182DAYODAYA EXPJP17:35SWM19:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12182 Status
12240JP MMCT DURONTOJP19:10SWM20:551:45TU,TH1A,2A,3A,12240 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJP19:35SWM21:301:55TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSJP19:35SWM21:301:55SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPJP19:35SWM21:301:55F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPJP19:35SWM21:301:55M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPJP20:25SWM22:352:10M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPJP20:25SWM22:352:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18574 Status
19713JP SC EXPJP21:05SWM23:102:05SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19713 Status
12974JP INDB EXPRESSJP21:05SWM23:052:00F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12974 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPJP21:40SWM23:351:55SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
18208AII DURG EXPJP21:40SWM23:351:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18208 Status
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZJP21:40SWM23:452:05SA3A,SL,GN,18632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSJP21:40SWM23:351:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
14815TBM HUMSAFRJP21:40SWM23:351:55W3A14815 Status
18214AII DURG EXPJP21:40SWM23:351:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,18214 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPJP23:26SWM01:552:29SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14709 Status
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXPJP23:30SWM01:552:25WUNRESERVED14719 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 395 26-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 395, RESTORATION OF TRAIN WITH NORMAL ROUTE & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                     दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 395  Dt: 26.02.2021                     

I.  RESTORATION OF TRAIN WITH NORMAL ROUTE

Train No. 02678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 28.02.2021 will run with normal route i.e. via Salem, Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur and Baiyyappanahalli due to cancellation of Line Block and Power Block between Omalur – Mecheri Road of Salem Division.

II.    DIVERSION OF TRAINS


Trains as detailed below will be run with diverted route due to Non Interlocking work at Ajmer Yard in connection with Ajmer – Bangurgram patch doubling work o­n Madar – Marwar Section in Ajmer Division.


1.  Train No. 06521 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 18.03.2021 will be diverted to run via Adarshnagar and Madar By pass.

     

       Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2021/0225-02-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND VALSAD STATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/01                                 Mumbai, 25th February, 2021

WR TO RUN ADDITIONALSPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

MUMBAI CENTRAL AND VALSAD STATIONS

TRIPS OF 2 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run additionalspecial train between Mumbai Central and Valsad Station.Also trips of 2 festival special trains has been extended till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of trains are as under :-

1.Train no 09023/ 9024 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special (Daily)

Train no 09023 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 18.10 hrs and will reach Valsad at 23.05 hrs o­n the same day. Similarly Train no. 09024 Valsad – Mumbai Central Special will depart from Valsad at 04.40 hrs and will arrive Mumbai Central at 09.15 hrs o­n same day. This train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Virar, Vaitarna, Saphale , Kelve Road, Palghar, Boisar, Vangaon , Dahanu Road, Gholwad, Umargaon Road, Sanjan, Bhilad, Karambeli, Vapi, Udvada, Pardi and Atul stations in both directions. Train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

2.Train No. 02755/02756Rajkot – Secunderabad Superfast Festival special (Tri–Weekly)

Train No. 02755/02756Rajkot – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Superfastspecial has been extended Ex Rajkot o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Thursday from 5th April,2021 till further advice and Ex Secunderabadon every Monday, Tuesday and Saturday from 3rd April,2021 till further advice. The extended services of the train will run as per the existing composition, halts & timings.

3.Train no 02720/ 02719 Hyderabad – Jaipur Festival Special (Bi – Weekly)

Train no 02720/02719 Hyderabad – Jaipur Bi – Weekly Festival Special has been extended Ex Hyderabad o­n every Monday and Wednesday from 5th April,2021 till further advice and Ex Jaipur o­n every Wednesday and Friday from 7th April,2021. The extended services of the train will run as per the existing composition, halts & timings.

Booking of train no 09023/09024 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special will start from 28thFebruary,2021 with 10 days ARP while booking of extended trips of Train no. 02755 Rajkot – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Superfast Special will start from 2ndMarch, 2021 as per ARP of 120 days at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********************






COMMENTS

1
Mohit- Sat Oct 22 22:56 2016
Thanks


Add Comment






Submit