For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (SWM)SAWAI MADHOPUR


Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: SWM

Station Name: SAWAI MADHOPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19808JP KOTA EXPRESSJP00:30SWM03:052:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19808 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSJP02:35SWM04:502:15TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12396 Status
22982SGNR JLWC SFJP05:30SWM07:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22982 Status
22998SGNR JLWC SUPJP05:40SWM07:502:10TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22998 Status
59805JP BXN PASSJP06:40SWM09:352:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,59805 Status
18246BKN BSP EXPJP07:45SWM10:102:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18246 Status
18244BGKT BSP EXPJP07:45SWM10:102:25TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18244 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPJP09:15SWM11:252:10TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12940 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSJP09:20SWM11:312:11M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPJP09:50SWM12:102:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12466INTERCITY EXPJP11:05SWM13:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12466 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPJP12:50SWM15:152:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTJP14:00SWM16:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
14813JU BPL EXPRESSJP16:50SWM20:303:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14813 Status
12182DAYODAYA EXPJP17:35SWM19:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12182 Status
12240JP MMCT DURONTOJP19:10SWM20:551:45TU,TH1A,2A,3A,12240 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJP19:35SWM21:301:55TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSJP19:35SWM21:301:55SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPJP19:35SWM21:301:55F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPJP19:35SWM21:301:55M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPJP20:25SWM22:352:10M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPJP20:25SWM22:352:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18574 Status
19713JP SC EXPJP21:05SWM23:102:05SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19713 Status
12974JP INDB EXPRESSJP21:05SWM23:052:00F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12974 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPJP21:40SWM23:351:55SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
18208AII DURG EXPJP21:40SWM23:351:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18208 Status
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZJP21:40SWM23:452:05SA3A,SL,GN,18632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSJP21:40SWM23:351:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
14815TBM HUMSAFRJP21:40SWM23:351:55W3A14815 Status
18214AII DURG EXPJP21:40SWM23:351:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,18214 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPJP23:26SWM01:552:29SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14709 Status
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXPJP23:30SWM01:552:25WUNRESERVED14719 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-06-2021
INTRODUCTION OF HOWRAH-TITLAGARH-HOWRAH SPECIAL

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INTRODUCTION OF HOWRAH-TITLAGARH-HOWRAH SPECIAL

 

 

Kolkata, 19th June, 2021

 

 

It has been decided that, 02517/02518 Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Special will run w.e.f 25.06.2021 from Howrah as 02517 and w.e.f 26.06.2021 from Titlagarh as 02518. The detailed timings and stoppages are as under:

 

 

Days of run : Daily

 

Timings

 

02517

Stations

02518

06.35

d

Howrah

a

18.15

--

a/d

Santragachi

a/d

17.38/17.39

08.13/08.15

a/d

Kharagpur

a/d

16.02/16.07

08.47/08.49

a/d

Jhargram

a/d

15.24/15.25

09.11/09.13

a/d

Chakulia

a/d

15.00/15.01

09.34/09.36

a/d

Ghatsila

a/d

14.36/14.37

09.56/09.58

a/d

Rakhamines

a/d

14.19/14.20

10.18/10.23

a/d

Tatanagar

a/d

13.45/13.50

10.50/10.51

a/d

Sini

a/d

13.11/13.12

11.07/11.08

a/d

Rajkharsawan

a/d

12.54/12.55

11.28/11.30

a/d

Chakradharpur

a/d

12.35/12.37

12.19/12.20

a/d

Manoharpur

a/d

11.44/11.45

12.47/12.48

a/d

Bondamunda

a/d

--

13.07/13.15

a/d

Rourkela

a/d

11.02/11.10

13.41/13.42

a/d

Rajgangpur

a/d

10.34/10.35

14.55/15.00

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

09.35/09.40

15.50/16.00

a/d

Sambalpur

a/d

08.10/08.20

16.14/16.16

a/d

Hirakud

a/d

07.50/07.52

16.48/16.50

a/d

Bargarh Road

a/d

07.16/07.18

17.08/17.10

a/d

Barpali

a/d

06.58/07.00

17.39/17.40

a/d

Loisingha

a/d

06.31/06.32

18.00/18.05

a/d

Balangir

a/d

06.10/06.15

18.31/18.32

a/d

Saintala

a/d

05.45/05.46

19.35

a

Titlagarh

d

05.15

 

 

Composition: General Chair Car-10, AC Chair Car-2 and 3AC-2





2
2021/0618-06-2021
Mumbai
TRIPS OF 7 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED


TRIPS OF 7 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, the trips of 7 pairs of Special Trains are being extended till further advise.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 06501/06502 Ahmedabad – Yasvantpur (Weekly) Special train

 

The trips of Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad – Yasvantpur Special Train have been extended from 29thJune, 2021 every Tuesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06502 Yasvantpur – Ahmedabad Special Train have been extended from 27th June, 2021 every Sunday.

 

2.Train No. 06505/06506 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru (Weekly) Special train

 

The trips of Train No. 06505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 29thJune, 2021 every Tuesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Special Train have been extended from 26th June, 2021 every Saturday.

 

3.Train No. 06507/06508 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru (Bi-Weekly) Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 3rdJuly, 2021 every Saturday & Thursday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Special Train have been extended from 30thJune, 2021 every Wednesday & Monday.

 

4.Train No. 06209/06210 Ajmer – Mysore (Bi-Weekly) Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06209 Ajmer – Mysore Special Train have been extended from 2nd July, 2021 every Friday & Sunday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06210 Mysore – Ajmer Special Train have been extended from 29th June, 2021 every Tuesday & Thursday.

 

5.Train No. 06521/06522 Yasvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha (Weekly) Festival Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06521 Yasvantpur – Jaipur Special Train have been extended from 24thJune, 2021 every Thursday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yasvantpur Special Train have been extended from 26th June, 2021 every Saturday.

 

6.Train No. 06205/06206 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer (Weekly) Festival Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06205 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Special Train have been extended from 25thJune, 2021 every Friday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 28th June, 2021 every Monday.

 

7.Train No. 06533/06534 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru (Weekly) Festival Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 30thJune, 2021 every Wednesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Special Trainhave been extended from 27th June, 2021 every Sunday.

 

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**********






COMMENTS

1
Mohit- Sat Oct 22 22:56 2016
Thanks


Add Comment






Submit