For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12940 JP PUNE SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12940-JP PUNE SF EXP
Jaipur to Pune jn | Distance-1302Kms | Travel Time 22:50Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18751300XX500XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JPJAIPURSourcee09:1501
2DPADURGAPURA09:2209:253:0081
3BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI10:0410:062:00661
4SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR11:2511:3510:001321
5KOTAKOTA JN12:5013:0010:002401
6RMARAMGANJ MANDI14:0314:052:003121
7BWMBHAWANI MANDI14:2614:271:003401
8SVASUWASRA15:1115:121:003871
9RTMRATLAM JN18:0018:1010:005061
10BRCVADODARA JN22:0022:1010:007671
11STSURAT00:0800:2012:008962
12BSRVASAI ROAD04:1004:2010:0011112
13KYNKALYAN JN05:1205:153:0011642
14PUNEPUNE JN08:05Destination13022
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

2

2019/8/104-08-2019
Trains Update - 1 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-1

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are cancelled/short terminated/diverted.

 

Trains cancelled

·12115 Mumbai-Solapur Siddheshwar Express JCO 3.8.2019

·11027 Mumbai-Chennai Mail JCO 3.8.2019

 

Trains short terminated

·17412 Kolhapur-Mumbai Mahalaxmi Express JCO 3.8.2019 will be short terminated at Pune

·12116 Solapur-Mumbai Siddheshwar Express JCO 3.8.2019 will be short terminated at Daund

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO 2.8.2019 will be short terminated at Pune

·51030 Bijapur-Mumbai Fast Passenger JCO 3.8.2019 will be short terminated at Pune

·11028 Chennai-Mumbai Mail JCO 2.8.2019 will be short terminated at Pune

 

Trains short originate

·17411 Mumbai-Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11301 Mumbai-Bengaluru Udyan Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Daund

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

·51029 Mumbai-Bijapur Fast Passenger JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11041 Mumbai-Chennai Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Pune.

 

Trains diverted

·17411 Mumbai-Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express JCO 3.8.2019 diverted via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Daund-Pune-Miraj

·12298 Pune-Ahmedabad Duranto Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Daund-Manmad-Jalgaon

·12940 Jaipur-Pune Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Jalgaon-Manmad-Daund-Pune

·11013 LTT-Coimbatore Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Diva-Panvel-Roha-Madgaon-Hubballi-Guntakal

·11041 Mumbai-Chennai Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Karjat-Panvel-Roha-Madgaon-Hubballi-Guntakal

·12163 Dadar-Chennai Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Karjat-Panvel-Roha-Madgaon-Hubballi-Guntakal

·16381 Mumbai-Kanyakumari Express JCO 3.8.2019via Karjat-Panvel-Roha-Madgaon-Shoranur

·11009 Mumbai-Pune Sinhagad Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Daund with passengers of 12123 Deccan Queen which will be returned to Kalyan from Bhivpuri Road. 12123 Deccan Queen will be cancelled at Kalyan

·11019 Mumbai-Bhubaneshwar Konark Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Daund

·11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Daund-Kurduwadi-Miraj

·12219 LTT-Secunderabad Duranto Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Aurangabad-Vikarabad

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Aurangabad-Vikarabad

·22143 Mumbai-Bidar Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Aurangabad-Latur Road

·19316 Indore-Lingampalli Humsafar Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Jalgaon-Manmad-Aurangabad

·16507 Jodhpur-Bengaluru Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Jalgaon-Manmad-Daund-Kurduwadi-Miraj

·11087 Veraval-Pune Express JCO 3.8.2019 via Jalgaon-Manmad-Daund-Pune

·16382 Kanyakumari-Mumbai Express JCO 2.8.2019 via Daund-Manmad-Igatpuri-Kalyan.

--- --- ---

Date: August 4, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit