For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAMGANJ MANDI

STATION INFO

Address: Ramganj Mandi, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: RMA)RAMGANJ MAND

Station Name: RMA)RAMGANJ MANDI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 221

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19023FZR JANATA EXP00:2300:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS00:3500:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP00:5300:552M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP00:5801:002TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP00:5801:002F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP01:3001:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP01:3801:402SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12974JP INDB EXPRESS01:3901:401F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12973INDB JP EXPRESS03:1403:151M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP03:1803:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP03:4303:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP04:5004:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP04:5004:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP04:5004:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP05:3405:362M2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
05613JLWC KOTA SPL06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22918HW BDTS SF EXP07:1507:172TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59804KOTA RTM PASS07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXP07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXP08:1308:152W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP08:1308:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF08:1408:151W2A,3A,SL,GN
59838KOTA JLWC PASS08:2608:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP08:5308:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP08:5408:551TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML09:5910:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59837JLWC KOTA PASS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22998SGNR JLWC SUP11:0011:022TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP11:3111:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59832KOTA BRC PASS11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19040AVADH EXPRESS12:0012:022TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS12:0012:022M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP12:1812:202F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP12:4812:502TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS13:1313:152M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS13:1313:152TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12940JP PUNE SF EXP14:0314:052TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML15:2115:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS15:4815:502M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX15:5115:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP15:5315:552W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP16:1316:152TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59840KOTA JLWC PASS17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP17:3317:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
59803RTM KOTA PASS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS17:3817:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP17:5317:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST18:2818:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP18:5418:551TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59839JLWC KOTA PASS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59831BRC KOTA PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05614KOTA JLWC SPL20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12477JAM SVDK EXP20:4420:451TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP20:4420:451W2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP20:4420:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP23:5723:581TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12968JP CHENNAI EXP23:5723:581F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0322-03-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS FROM BANDRA (T) TO JAIPUR & BHAGAT KI KOTHI, SURAT – MUZAFFARPUR & UDHNA - MADGAON


To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming Holi festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has decided to run Holi Special trains between Bandra (T) – Jaipur & Bhagat Ki Kothi, Surat – Muzaffarpur and Udhna - Madgaon o­n special fare.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

·Train No 09005/09006Bandra Terminus – JaipurSuperfast Special Train o­n Special Fare(2 trips)

Train No.09005 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 at 11.15 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 05.35 hrs, the next day.Similarly, Train No. 09006 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n Saturday, 27thMarch, 2021 at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Nagda, Ramganj Mandi, Kota and Sawai Madhopur stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-tierandSleeper Class coaches.

 

·Train No. 09143/09144  Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

           Train No. 09143 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 21.45 hrs o­n Thursday 25th March, 2021 and will reach Bhagar Ki Kothi at 13.15 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09144 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.25 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 07.35 hrs. the next day.

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

·Train No. 09049/09050 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special train o­n Special fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09049 Surat - Muzaffarpur Special train will leave Surat at 07.40 hrs o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 and reach Muzaffarpur at 04.30 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No.09050 Muzaffarpur - Surat Special train will depart from Muzaffarpur at 20.10 hrs o­n Sunday, 28thMarch, 2021 and will arrive Surat at 17.05 hrs o­n Tuesday.

The train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam Ujjain, Maksi, Biyavra Rajgarh, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad, Ayodhya, Shahganj, Azamgarh, Mau, Ballia, Chhapra and Hajipur stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2 Tier cum AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and Second seating coaches.

 

·09067/09068Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09067 Udhna – Madgaon Superfast Special Train will leave Udhna at 16.00 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 26th March, 2021 and will reach Madgaon at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Madgaon – Udhna Superfast Special Train will leave Madgaon at 12.00 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 27thMarch, 2021 and will arrive Udhna at 04.25 hrs, the next day.

The train will halt at Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3 Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

 

The booking of Train No. 09143 will open o­n 23rdMarch, 2021 andTrain No. 09005, 09049 & 09067 will open o­n 24th March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. All the above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

***********

 





2
2021/0108-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                

Mumbai, 8th January, 2021

WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 pairs of additional special trains between Bandra (T)-Ahmedabad, Bandra (T)-Haridwar, Okha-Dehradun & Ahmedabad-Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above special trains will run till further notice. Details of these special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09029/09030  Bandra (T) – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast  Special         

Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09030  Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations. The train will have Ist AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

2). Train No.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

 Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

3). Train No.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari RishikeshYoga Special

Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have IstAC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

4). Train No.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express  

Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15thJanuary, 2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09029 & 09019 will open from9th January, 2021,Train No. 09030 & 09031 will open from 10thJanuary, 2021 and Train No. 09565 will open from 11th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search