For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAMGANJ MANDI

STATION INFO

Address: Ramganj Mandi, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: RMA)RAMGANJ MAND

Station Name: RMA)RAMGANJ MANDI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 221

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19023FZR JANATA EXP00:2300:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS00:3500:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP00:5300:552M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP00:5801:002TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP00:5801:002F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP01:3001:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP01:3801:402SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12974JP INDB EXPRESS01:3901:401F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12973INDB JP EXPRESS03:1403:151M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP03:1803:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP03:4303:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP04:5004:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP04:5004:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP04:5004:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP05:3405:362M2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
05613JLWC KOTA SPL06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22918HW BDTS SF EXP07:1507:172TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59804KOTA RTM PASS07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXP07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXP08:1308:152W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP08:1308:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF08:1408:151W2A,3A,SL,GN
59838KOTA JLWC PASS08:2608:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP08:5308:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP08:5408:551TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML09:5910:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59837JLWC KOTA PASS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22998SGNR JLWC SUP11:0011:022TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP11:3111:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59832KOTA BRC PASS11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19040AVADH EXPRESS12:0012:022TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS12:0012:022M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP12:1812:202F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP12:4812:502TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS13:1313:152M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS13:1313:152TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12940JP PUNE SF EXP14:0314:052TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML15:2115:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS15:4815:502M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX15:5115:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP15:5315:552W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP16:1316:152TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59840KOTA JLWC PASS17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP17:3317:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
59803RTM KOTA PASS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS17:3817:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP17:5317:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST18:2818:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP18:5418:551TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59839JLWC KOTA PASS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59831BRC KOTA PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05614KOTA JLWC SPL20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12477JAM SVDK EXP20:4420:451TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP20:4420:451W2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP20:4420:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP23:5723:581TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12968JP CHENNAI EXP23:5723:581F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1101-11-2019
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORESERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER


To clear the extra rush in regular trains during  Diwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run two more services ofBandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial Train. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 04732  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n special fare and Train No. 82473 Bikaner - Bandra (T) Suvidha special train [2 trips]

            Train No. 04732 Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial train o­n Special Fare will depart o­n Sunday from Bandra Terminus at 17:35 hrs and will arrive Bikaner  at 23.50   hrs.  the next day. This train will run o­n 3rdNovember,2019.

             Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82473 Bikaner-Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special  train will depart Bikaner o­n Saturday at 12:15 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 16:00 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 2nd November, 2019.

The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Billimora , Navsari, Udhna,Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Sikar, Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh & Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions.

 

The booking for train No. 04732 will be open from 2ndNovember, 2019 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

 

************

 





2
2019/1026-10-2019
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN 8 SERVICES OF 4 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE FESTIVE SEASON


To clear the extra rush in regular trains duringDiwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run 8 more services of 4 Special trains to various destinations. The details of these services are as under:

Train No. 04732Bandra Tr. - BikanerSpecial Train o­n special fare and Train No. 82473 Bikaner - Bandra Tr. Suvidha special train [2 trips]

            Train No. 04732 Bandra Tr-Bikaner Special train will depart o­n Wednesday from Bandra Tr.  at 17:35 hrs and will arrive Bikanerat 20:00hrs.the next day. This train will run o­n 30th October, 2019.

            Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82473 Bikaner-Bandra Tr. Suvidha Specialtrain will depart Bikaner o­n Tuesday at 12:15 hrs and arrive Bandra Tr. at 16:00 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 29th October, 2019.

The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Sikar, Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh & Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions.

Train No. 09620/09619Surat - Ajmer Special Train o­n special fare [2 trips]

 

           Train No. 09620 Surat-Ajmer Special train will depart o­n Thursday from Surat  at 01:45 hrs and will arrive Ajmer at 15:50hrs. on sameday. This train will run o­n 31stOctober, 2019.

             Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09619 Ajmer-Surat Special train will depart Ajmer o­n Wednesday at 09:30 hrs and arrive Surat at 00:05 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 30th  October, 2019.

The train will have First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara,Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Junction and Beawar stations in both directions.

Train No. 09204/09203Bhavnagar-Mangalore Jn.-Bhavnagar Special Trainon Special fare  (Via Vasai Road)[2 trips]

            Train No. 09204 Bhavnagar-Manglore Jn. Special train will depart o­n Wednesday from Bhavnagar  at 23:00 hrs and will arrive Manglore Jn. at 06:15hrs o­n Friday. This train will run o­n 30th  October, 2019.

           Similarrly, in return direction, Train No. 09203 Manglore Jn.- Bhavnagar Special train will depart o­n Friday from Manglore Jn.  at 07:00 hrs and will arrive Bhavnagarat 14:50 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run o­n 1st November, 2019,

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andGeneral Second Class coaches

The train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Dhola, Botad, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Ratnagiri,Sawantwadi Road, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta and Udpistations in both directions.

 

Train No. 09457/09458 Gandhidham-Allahabad City-Gandhidham Special Train o­n Special fare [2 trips]

 

Train No. 09457 Gandhidham- Allahabad City Special train will depart Gandhidham o­n Monday at 21:00 hrs and will arrive Allahabadat 04:00 hrs. o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 28th October, 2019.

           Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09458 Allahabad-Gandhidham Special train will depart Allahabad City o­n Wednesday at 10.30 hrs and arrive Gandhidham at 19:00 hrs. o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 30thOctober, 2019.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

 

.The train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali Jn, Maliya Miyana, Viramgam, Mahesana, Patan,Bhildi,Palanpur,Abu Rod, Rani, Marwar,Ajmer, Phulera, Jaipur, Bharat Pur, Achhnera, Tundla Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Fatehpur and Allhabad Jn. stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09457 will open from 27/10/2019 and booking for trains no 04732, 09620 , 09204 andwill open from28/10/2019at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

***************

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search