For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAMGANJ MANDI

STATION INFO

Address: Ramganj Mandi, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: RMA)RAMGANJ MAND

Station Name: RMA)RAMGANJ MANDI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 221

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19023FZR JANATA EXP00:2300:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS00:3500:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP00:5300:552M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12967JAIPUR EXP00:5801:002TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP00:5801:002F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS01:0801:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP01:3001:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP01:3801:402SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12974JP INDB EXPRESS01:3901:401F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12973INDB JP EXPRESS03:1403:151M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP03:1803:202TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP03:4303:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP04:5004:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP04:5004:522M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP04:5004:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22933BDTS JP SF EXP05:3405:362M2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
05613JLWC KOTA SPL06:3306:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22918HW BDTS SF EXP07:1507:172TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59804KOTA RTM PASS07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12955MMCT JP SF EXP07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXP08:1308:152W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19062RMR BDTS EXP08:1308:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF08:1408:151W2A,3A,SL,GN
59838KOTA JLWC PASS08:2608:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP08:5308:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP08:5408:551TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML09:5910:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59837JLWC KOTA PASS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22998SGNR JLWC SUP11:0011:022TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12465RANTHAMBORE EXP11:3111:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59832KOTA BRC PASS11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19040AVADH EXPRESS12:0012:022TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS12:0012:022M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP12:1812:202F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18244BGKT BSP EXP12:4812:502TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS13:1313:152M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS13:1313:152TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12940JP PUNE SF EXP14:0314:052TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
69156MTJ RTM PASS14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML15:2115:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESS15:4815:502M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX15:5115:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP15:5315:552W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12466INTERCITY EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP16:1316:152TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59840KOTA JLWC PASS17:0817:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP17:3317:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
59803RTM KOTA PASS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS17:3817:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22934JP BDTS SF EXP17:5317:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12956JP MMCT SUPFAST18:2818:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP18:5418:551TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59839JLWC KOTA PASS19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59831BRC KOTA PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05614KOTA JLWC SPL20:2820:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12477JAM SVDK EXP20:4420:451TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP20:4420:451W2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP20:4420:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12970JP CBE SUP EXP23:5723:581TU1A,2A,3A,SL
12968JP CHENNAI EXP23:5723:581F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/12 20-12-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the ensuing festive season, Western Railway has decided to run 8 pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare to various destinations across the country and another 3 more pairs of trains having halts over WR. According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09035/09036 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special [2 Trips]

Train No. 09035 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 22nd December, 2021 at 12.45 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 07.45 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09036 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Thursday, 23rd December, 2021 at 09.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur and Durgapura stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2)Train No. 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – Barmer Special [2 Trips]

Train No. 09037 Bandra Terminus - Barmer Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 24thDecember, 2021 at 19.25 hrs & will reach Barmer at 13.45 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09038 Barmer - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Barmer o­n Saturday, 25th December, 2021 at 21.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari, Balotra Jn. and Baytu stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train No. 04706/04705 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 04706 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 17.30 hrs & will reach Bikaner at 15.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rdJanuary, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 04705 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bikaner o­n Sunday at 16.30 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 16.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 26th December, 2021 & 2ndJanuary, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdhari, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4) Train No. 09724/09723 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast  Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 07.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 30th December, 2021 & 6thJanuary, 2022.  Similarly, Train No. 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Wednesday at 08.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.55 hrs the next day. This train will run on 29th December, 2021 & 5thJanuary, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Mandal, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC First Class, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

5)Train No. 09622/09621 Bandra Terminus – Ajmer Superfast Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Monday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Ajmer at 09.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022.  Similarly, Train No. 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Ajmer o­n Sunday at 06.35 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs the next day. This train will run on 26th December, 2021 & 2nd January, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur and Kishangarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

6)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus – Karmali Special [4 trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Karmali Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday at 12.15 hrs and reach Karmali at 03.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 23rd & 30thDecember, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction Train No. 09192 Karmali – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Karmali o­n Friday at 07.50 hrs and reach Bandra Terminus at 20.55 hrs, the same day. This train will run on 24th& 31st December, 2021.  Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. The train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

7)Train No. 09187/09188 Surat - Madgaon Special [6 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Madgaon Special will depart from Surat o­n Wednesday & Friday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Madgaon at 12.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 22nd, 24th& 29th December, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Madgaon – Surat Special will depart from Madgaon o­n Thursday & Saturday at 13.40 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 23rd, 25th & 30thDecember, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

8)Train No. 09193/09194 Surat - Madgaon Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Surat - Madgaon Special will depart from Surat o­n Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Madgaon at 12.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 21st & 28thDecember, 2021.  Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09194 Madgaon – Surat Special will depart from Madgaon o­n Wednesday at 13.40 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 22nd& 29th December, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

9)Train No. 09619/09620 Ajmer – Karmali Special (ViaVasai Road) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09619 Ajmer – Karmali Special will depart from Ajmer o­n Saturday at 09.00 hrs and will reach Karmali at 20.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 25thDecember, 2021 & 1stJanuary, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09620 Karmali – Ajmer Special will depart from Karmali o­n Monday at 10.45 hrs and will reach Ajmer at 20.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27thDecember, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Jaipur, Sawai Madhopur, Kota, Ramganj Mandi, Nagda Jn., Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

10)Train No. 09737/09738 Jaipur – Hyderabad Special (Via Ratlam) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09737 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special will depart from Jaipur o­n Sunday at 15.20 hrs and will reach Hyderabad at 01.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday (the third day). This train will run on 26thDecember, 2021 & 2nd January, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09738 Hyderabad – Jaipur Special will depart from Hyderabad o­n Tuesday at 15.10 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 05.25 hrs, o­n Thursday (the third day). This train will run on 28th December, 2021 & 4thJanuary, 2022. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. Halts at WR: Chittaurgarh, Nimach, Ratlam, Nagda Jn., Ujjain.

11)Train No. 09739/09740 Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) – Sainagar Shirdi Superfast Special (Via Nagda Jn.) [4 Trips]

Train No. 09739 Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) - Sainagar Shirdi SF Special will depart from Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) o­n Monday at 12.40 hrs and will reach Sainagar Shirdi at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 27th December, 2021 & 3rd January, 2022. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09740 Sainagar Shirdi – Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) SF Special will depart from Sainagar Shirdi o­n Tuesday at 18.30 hrs and will reach Dahar-ka-Balaji (Jaipur) at 17.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run on 28th December, 2021 & 4thJanuary, 2022. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.Halts at WR: Nagda Jn., Ujjain, Shujalpur.

Booking of Train Nos. 09035, 09187, 09193 & 09191 will open from 19thDecember, 2021 and the booking of Train Nos. 04706, 09724, 09622 & 09037 will open from 20th December, 2021at PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as Fully Reserved Special Trains o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*************





2
84/2021-22 11-05-2021
Chennai
One-Way Fully Reserved Special train


North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train in Barmer- Chennai Central sector to clear extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Eleven- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special will leave Barmer at 11.50 hrs o­n 12th May, 2021 (Wednesday) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special is as follows:

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Barmer

----

11.50

12.05.21

Balotra

13.28

13.33

Samdhari

14.02

14.05

Luni

15.02

15.05

Jodhpur

16.20

16.30

Merta Road

17.58

18.03

Degana

18.24

18.27

Makrana

19.16

19.19

Phulera

20.40

20.42

Jaipur

21.30

21.40

Durgapura

21.51

21.54

Sawai Madhopur

23.35

23.50

Kota

01.00

01.10

13.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02.02

02.04

Bhawani Mandi

02.28

02.30

Shamgarh

02.50

02.52

Nadga

04.30

04.55

Ujjain

05.50

05.55

Berchha

06.47

06.49

Shujalpur

07.15

07.17

Sehore

07.48

07.50

Bhopal

09.00

09.10

Habibganj

09.23

09.25

Itarsi

10.50

11.00

Betul

12.41

12.43

Pandhurna

13.54

13.56

Nagpur

15.50

15.55

Sevagram

16.52

16.54

Chandrapur

18.22

18.24

Balharshah

19.30

19.35

Sirpur Kagazngar

20.32

20.33