For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22933 BDTS JP SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22933-BDTS JP SF EXP
Bandra terminus to Jaipur | Distance-1148Kms | Travel Time 18:30Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17251200XX460XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSourcee16:1501
2BVIBORIVALI16:4616:493:00191
3VAPIVAPI19:0719:092:001591
4STSURAT20:3320:385:002521
5BHBHARUCH JN21:2221:242:003111
6BRCVADODARA JN22:3022:4010:003811
7DHDDAHOD00:4700:492:005292
8RTMRATLAM JN02:4002:455:006422
9NADNAGDA JN03:5303:552:006842
10BWMBHAWANI MANDI05:1205:142:008082
11RMARAMGANJ MANDI05:3405:362:008362
12KOTAKOTA JN06:3006:355:009092
13SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR08:2508:4015:0010172
14DPADURGAPURA10:1610:182:0011412
15JPJAIPUR10:45Destination11482
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0528-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY’S INITIATIVES TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH

WR/Press Release No 2022/05Mumbai, 28th May, 2022

 

WESTERN RAILWAY’S INITIATIVES TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH

 

Dereservation of Coaches In WR Originating Mail Express Trains

 

In order to cater to the demand of passengers for restoration of unreserved travel, especially during the summer rush and also considering normalisation of traffic activities, it has been decided to dereserve some general class coaches in specifed trains w.e.f. 01.06.2022 and o­nwards.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, all efforts are being made for the travel convenience of passengers to reach their destinations. Presently, WR is running 27 pairs of summer special trains with 484 trips for the benefit of passengers. It has now also been decided to dereserve some general coaches, the details of the trains and effective dates are as under:

Sr No

TRAIN NO

FROM

TO

TYPE

Coaches to be dereserved

w.e.f. JCO
(effective dates)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

22901

BDTS

UDZ

SUF

D4 & D5

02.06.2022

2

12927

DDR

EKNR

SUF

D3 & DL1

01.06.2022

3

12928

EKNR

DDR

SUF

D3 & DL1

01.06.2022

4

12933

MMCT

ADI

SUF

D14 & DL1

01.06.2022

5

12934

ADI

MMCT

SUF

D14 & DL1

01.06.2022

6

12961

MMCT

INDB

SUF

D3 & DL1

06.06.2022

7

12962

INDB

MMCT

SUF

D3 & DL1

07.06.2022

8

22965

BDTS

BGKT

SUF

D3 & D4

03.06.2022

9

22935

BDTS

PIT

SUF

D3

07.06.2022

10

22936

PIT

BDTS

SUF

D3

08.06.2022

11

22927

BDTS

ADI

SUF

D4 & DL1

04.06.2022

12

22928

ADI

BDTS

2
2020/02/3829-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 26 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

26 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22931/22932

Bandra Tr.

Jaisalmer

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Fri)

06/03/2020

Ex Jaisalmer (Sat)

07/03/2020

2

22933/22934

Bandra (T)

Jaipur

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra (T)(Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Jaipur (Tue)

03/03/2020

3

22949/22950

Bandra (T)

Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Thur)

05/03/2020

4

22917/22918

Bandra Tr.

Haridwar

OneAC 3 –Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex BDTS (Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Haridwar(Thur)

05/03/2020

5

19021/19022

Bandra Tr.

Lucknow Ne

OneAC 3 Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr.(Sat)

07/03/2020

Ex Lucknow Ne (Mon)

09/03/2020

6

22903/22904

Bandra Tr

Bhuj

 

One AC 3 tier & o­ne AC 2 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Wed,Fri,Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Bhuj (Thu,Sat,Mon)

02/03/2020

7

19409/19410

Ahmedabad

Gorakhpur

One AC 3 tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Thu,Fri)

05/03/2020

Ex Gorakhpur (Sat,Sun)

07/03/2020

8

19403/19404

Ahmedabad

Sultanpur

 

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Tue)

03/03/2020

Ex Sultanpur (Wed)

04/03/2020

9

19421/19422

Ahmedabad

Patna

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Patna (Tue)

03/03/2020

10

19401/19402

Ahmedabad

Lucknow

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Lucknow (Tue)

03/03/2020

11

19407/19408

Ahmedabad

Varanasi

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit