For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








74 Trains from (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS to (ST)SURAT


Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05ST04:404:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPDDR00:05ST04:154:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLBDTS00:15ST04:274:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01705 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPBDTS00:20UDN04:454:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTS05:10ST08:453:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBDTS05:10ST08:453:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPBDTS05:10ST08:453:35SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTS05:10ST08:453:35TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBDTS05:10ST08:503:40M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBDTS05:10ST08:453:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSMMCT05:45ST10:234:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPMMCT06:30ST09:313:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
12935BDTS SURAT EXPBDTS06:50ST11:104:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12935 Status
69139BVI ST PASSBVI07:10ST13:005:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69139 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMMCT07:25ST13:276:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55ST11:423:47M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPMMCT08:20ST14:105:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBDTS11:45ST15:253:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS12:00ST16:154:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSMMCT12:15ST20:458:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTS12:15ST15:553:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTS12:15ST15:553:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPBDTS12:45ST16:303:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTS12:45ST15:553:10TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBDTS12:55ST16:453:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSBDTS12:55ST16:453:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTS12:55ST16:453:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBDTS12:55UDN16:554:00SU3A22913 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS13:05ST17:023:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBDTS13:05ST17:023:57M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBDTS13:30ST17:153:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPMMCT13:40ST17:353:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRMMCT14:20ST17:553:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBDTS14:35ST18:183:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPDDR14:35ST18:183:43W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSDDR14:35ST18:183:43M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35ST18:183:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPDDR15:00ST18:473:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05ST19:204:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBDTS15:25ST19:354:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBDTS15:25ST19:354:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPBDTS15:25ST19:354:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBDTS15:50ST20:334:43W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBDTS16:15ST20:334:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBDTS16:15ST20:334:18TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBDTS16:35ST20:053:30F2A,3A,CC,12247 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBDTS16:35UDN21:455:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHBDTS16:35ST20:053:30TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIMMCT17:00ST19:532:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:10ST21:374:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCT17:40ST20:503:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBDTS17:45ST21:554:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
12921FLYING RANEEMMCT17:55ST22:354:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12921 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPMMCT18:50ST22:403:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPMMCT19:10ST23:104:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLMMCT19:35ST23:233:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40ST00:224:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBDTS20:55ST00:473:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMMCT21:25ST01:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTS21:30ST01:153:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILMMCT21:35ST01:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARBDTS21:40ST01:434:03TH3A19043 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILMMCT22:05ST02:104:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40ST03:034:23M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40ST03:034:23TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSMMCT22:40ST06:057:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPBDTS23:25ST03:274:02F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXBDTS23:25ST03:274:02TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
12927VADODARA EXPMMCT23:40ST04:034:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12927 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBDTS23:45ST03:153:30W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
19003KHANDESH EXPBDTS23:50BHET04:434:53M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19003 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBDTS23:55ST03:503:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBDTS23:55ST04:154:20M,W,SA3A22923 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTS23:55ST04:154:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0805-09-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

Press Release No 2020/09Mumbai, 4th Sept, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

In order to benefit the candidates appearing for National Defence Academy(NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams, Western Railway has decided to run 5 pairs of special trains. The details of these special trains are as under :-

Train No 09081/09082 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Superfast Express Special

Train No 09081 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.35 hrs to reach Ahmedabad at 05.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09082 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6thSept, 2020 at 22.10 hrs to arrive Mumbai Central at 06.05 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Surat, Bharuch, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09301/09302 Nimach -Bhopal-Nimach Express Special

Train No 09301 Nimach - Bhopal Special will leave Nimach o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 18.40 hrs to reach Bhopal the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09302 Bhopal – Nimach Special will leave Bhopal o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.00 hrs to reach Nimach at 06.15 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Mandsor, Ratlam, Fatehabad, Laxmi Bai Nagar, Dewas, Ujjain, Sehore and Sant Hirdaram Nagar stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09201/09202 Somnath - Ahmedabad – Somnath Superfast Express Special

Train No 09201 Somnath -Ahmedabad Special will leave Somnath o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.25 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09202 Ahmedabad - Somnath Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 22.00 hrs to reach Somnath at 05.35 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Junagadh, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar and Viramgam stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 01145/01146Pune - Ahmedabad – Pune Special

Train No 01145 Pune -Ahmedabad Special will leave Pune o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 17.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.45 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 01146 Ahmedabad - Pune Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.15 hrs to reach Pune at 08.00 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Rd, Surat, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will haveSleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09401/09402 Patan – Ahmedabad - Patan DEMU Passenger Special

Train No 09401 Patan -Ahmedabad Special will leave Patan o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 05.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the same day at 08.05 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09402 Ahmedabad - Patan Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 18.00 hrs to reach Patan at 20.20 hrs the same day. The train will halt at Mahesana, Kalol, Gandhinagar Capital and Sabarmatistations in both directions.

The booking for Train no. 09081/82 ; 09301 and 09201/02and 01146 will open with immediate effect at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. It is to be noted that above mentioned firstfour pairs of mail / expresstrains will run as FULLY RESERVED trains. There will be NO unreserved General Second Class coaches BUT o­nly Second Class reserved Seating coach. Apart from above 4 trains, o­neDEMU Train No 09401/09402 will be unreserved.

*******

 





2
2020/09/0504-09-2020
CR to run Special Trains on 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to run Special Trains o­n 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

 

Central Railway will run fully reserved special trains for the journey of candidates attending exams of National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA).The details are as under:

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 

1. Solapur-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02154 special will leave Solapur at 22.40 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 06.35 hrs next day. 02153 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Solapur at 06.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Three AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

2. Pune-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01130 special will leave Pune at 23.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.10 hrs next day. 01129 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.55 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 9 Second class

 

3. Ahmednagar-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01132 special will leave Ahmednagar at 21.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.35 hrs next day. 01131 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 20.35 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Ahmednagar 04.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 11 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, 6 Second Class

 

4. Nashik Road-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01134 special will leave Nashik Road at 23.45 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.05 hrs next day. 01133 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 23.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive at Nashik Road at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 16 Second Class seating, Three AC Chair Car and o­ne second class

 

5. Bhusaval-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02172 special will leave Bhusaval at 21.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.20 hrs next day. 02171 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Bhusaval at 04.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Jalgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 second class

 

 

 

6. Mumbai-Sawantwadi Road Specials (4 trips)

01135 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.00 hrs o­n 4.9.2020 and 6.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 08.10 hrs next day.01136 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 12.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and 7.9.2020 and arrive CSMT at 23.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 7 Second Class

 

7. Pune-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01155 special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 04.00 hrs next day.01156 special will leave Hyderabad at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 13.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund, Kurduwadi, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Bidar, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Second Class

 

8. Kolhapur-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

01137 special will leave Kolhapur at 08.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 05.40 hrs next day.01138 special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Kolhapur at 18.30 hrs next day.

Halts; Miraj, Sangli, Satara, Pune, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

9. Pune-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02159 special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.15 hrs next day.02160 special will leave Nagpur at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 11.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

10. Mumbai-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02161 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 17.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.00 hrs next day.02162 special will leave Nagpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, Two AC-3 Tier, 2 Second Class

 

11. Nashik Road-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02163 special will leave Nashi Road at 16.10 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.02164 special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Nashik Road at 07.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class


12. Amravati-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01139 MEMU special will leave Amravati at 00.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.25 hrs same day.01140 MEMEU special will leave Nagpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Amravati at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halt: Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

13. Jalgaon-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

02165 MEMU special will leave Jalgaon at 21.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.20 hrs next day.02166 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Jalgaon at 05.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

14. Akola-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01141 MEMU special will leave Akola at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.00 hrs same day.01142 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Akola at 23.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

15. Ahmednagar-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02167 special will leave Ahmednagar at 16.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.00 hrs next day.02168 special will leave Nagpur at 22.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmednagar at 10.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class

 

16. Panvel-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02169 special will leave Panvel at 13.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.30 hrs next day.02170 special will leave Nagpur at 22.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Panvel at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 5 Second Class

 

17. Balharshah-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01143 MEMU special will leave Balharshah at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 04.45 hrs same day.01144 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 23.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Balharshah at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Chandrapur, Sewagram

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

18. Pune-Ahmedabad Special (2 trips)

01145 special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmedabad at 05.455 hrs next day.01146 special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 08.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

19. Mumbai-Madgaon Special via Pune-Miraj (2 trips)

01147 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 11.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.00 hrs next day.01148 special will leave Madgaon at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 13.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

20. Kolhapur-Madgaon Special (2 trips)

01149 special will leave Kolhapur at 19.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.30 hrs next day.01150 special will leave Madgaon at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 05.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 7 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class seating, 15 Second Class

 

21. Kolhapur-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01151 special will leave Kolhapur at 22.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 04.50 hrs next day.01152 special will leave Dharwad at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 22 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

22. Pune-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01153 special will leave Pune at 17.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 05.50 hrs next day.01154 special will leave Dharwad at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 07.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class

 

23. Mumbai-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01157 special will leave LTT at 14.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 05.15 hrs next day.01158 special will leave Hyderabad at 21.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive LTT at 11.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for the fully reserved special trains leaving Central Railway (except MEMU specials) is already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

Note: CSMT Mumbai – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai;

Kolhapur – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

LTT – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai

--- ----

Date: September 4, 2020

PR No.2020/09/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






COMMENTS

1
Facebook- Wed Dec 30 8:27 2015


Add Comment






Submit