For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHESTAN

STATION INFO

Address: Udhana Main Rd, Unn Town, Surat Gujarat

Station Code: BHET)BHESTA

Station Name: BHET)BHESTAN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19004KHANDESH EXP00:4100:432TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59038ST VR PASS04:2804:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19003KHANDESH EXP04:4304:452M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS05:3205:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59049BL VG PASS07:2407:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59440AHMADABAD PASS07:3507:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69149VR BH PASS08:4308:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69141SJN ST MEMU09:1109:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69152ST BL MEMU09:3209:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69139BVI ST PASS12:2612:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69150BH VR PASS16:3716:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69151BL ST MEMU16:4116:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69142ST SJN MEMU17:3717:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59050VG BL PASS19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59439AHMADABAD PASS20:0320:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS21:5021:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS21:5021:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59037VR ST PASS23:1323:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/09 18-09-2021
MUMBAI
REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

Western Railway has decided to revise the halt timings of several special trains at various stations over Western Railway, for the convenience of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the timings of the following special trains have been revised are as under:

1.The timings of Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Gujarat Express SF Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now depart from Ahmedabad at 07.05 hrs instead of 07.00 hrs and will arrive at Mumbai Central at 16.00 hrs instead of 15.55 hrs.

 

2.The timings of Train No. 09210 Puri – Valsad Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 19.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 10.57/11.02 hrs instead of 10.47/10.52 hrs at Surat station and will reach Valsad at 12.10 hrs instead of 12.00 hrs.

 

3.The timings of Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yeswantpur Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34 hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 13.12/13.14 hrs instead of 13.07/13.09 hrs at Boisar station.

 

4.The timings of Train No. 04806 Barmar – Yeswantpur Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34 hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station.

 

5.The timings of Train No. 09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 14.05/14.08 hrs instead of 14.00/14.03 hrs at Borivali station.

 

6.The timings of Train No. 02930 Jaisalmer – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 25.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.32/12.34hrs instead of 12.26/12.28 hrs at Vapi station & at 14.05/14.08 hrs instead of 14.00/14.03 hrs at Borivali station and will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.00 hrs instead of 14.50 hrs.

 

7.The timings of Train No. 02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.40/12.42hrs instead of 12.37/12.39 hrs at Vapi station.

 

8.The timings of Train No. 06311 Shri Ganganagar – Kochuveli Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.40/12.42hrs instead of 12.39/12.41 hrs at Vapi station & at 13.26/13.28 hrs instead of 13.24/13.26 hrs at Boisar station.

 

9.The timings of Train No. 09216 Hisar – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 14.55/14.58 hrs instead of 14.35/14.40 hrs at Borivali station and will reach Bandra Terminus at 15.45 hrs instead of 15.20 hrs.

 

10.The timings of Train No. 09010 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now reach Mumbai Central at 15.50 hrs instead of 15.35 hrs.

 

11.The timings of Train No. 04672 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 21.09.2021. The train will now reach Bandra Terminus at 16.10 hrs instead of 16.00 hrs.

 

12.The timings of Train No. 01103 Jhansi – Bandra Terminus Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now reach Bandra Terminus at 16.10 hrs instead of 16.00 hrs.

 

13.The timings of Train No. 09154 Valsad – Umargam Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.34/12.35 hrs instead of 12.37/12.38 hrs at Sanjan station and will reach Umargam at 13.00 hrs instead of 13.15 hrs.

 

14.The timings of Train No. 09087 Sanjan – Surat Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 09.37/09.38 hrs instead of 09.28/09.29 hrs at Maroli station, at 09.45/09.46 hrs instead of 09.36/09.37 hrs at Sachin station, at 09.52/09.53 hrs instead of 09.43/09.44 hrs at Bhestan station, at 10.03/10.04 hrs instead of 09.54/09.55 hrs at Udhna station and will reach Surat at 10.25 hrs instead of 10.15 hrs.

 

15.The timings of Train No. 09101 Virar – Bharuch Special has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 20.09.2021. The train will now arrive/depart at 10.10/10.14 hrs instead of 10.16/10.17 hrs at Gothangam station, at 10.18/10.19 hrs instead of 10.22/10.23 hrs at Sayan station, at 10.27/10.28 hrs instead of 10.32/10.33 hrs at Kim station, at 10.36/10.37 hrs instead of 10.40/10.41 hrs at Kosamba station, at 10.42/10.43 hrs instead of 10.47/10.48 hrs at Hathuran station, at 10.47/10.48 hrs instead of 10.52/10.53 hrs at Panoli station and at 10.57/10.58 hrs instead of 11.08/11.09 hrs at Ankleshwar station.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

************

 

 





2
2021/02/4624-02-2021
Running Special Trains From Bhusaval- bookings open from 27.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running Special Trains From Bhusaval

 

Railways have decided to run the following special trains from Bhusaval to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below -:

 

1.Bandra Terminus – Bhusaval Tri-weekly special

09013 Tri-weekly special will leave Bandra Terminus at 00.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday with effect from 7.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bhusaval at 12.00 hrs same day.

09014 Tri-weekly special will leave Bhusaval at 17.40 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday with effect from 7.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.30 hrs next day

 

Halts: Borivali, virar, Palghar, Valsad, Navsari, Bhestan, Bardoli, Navapur, Nandurbar, dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon and Jalgaon

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class and 6 Second class seating

 

2.Surat – Bhusaval Daily special

09007 daily special will leave Surat at 17.00 hrs with effect from 1.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bhusaval at 01.30 hrs next day.

09008 daily special will leave Bhusaval at 20.20 hrs with effect from 2.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Surat at 06.00 hrs next day

 

Halts: Udhna, Chalthan, Bagumra, Gangadhra, Bardoli, Mangrolla, Madhi, Vyara, Ukai Songadh, Navapur, Khandbaara, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon

 

Composition: 3 Sleeper class, 12 Second class seating

 

3.Nandurbar – Bhusaval Daily special

09077 daily special will leave Nandurbar at 14.30 hrs with effect from 2.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bhusaval at 19.20 hrs same day.

09078 daily special will leave Bhusaval at 09.20 hrs with effect from 2.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Nandurbar at 13.40 hrs same day

 

Halts: Choupale, Tisi, Ranala, Dondaicha, Vikhran, Sindkheda, Hol, Nardana, Betavad, Padse, Bhortex,Amalner,Takarkhede, Dharangaon, Chavalkhede, Paldhi, Jalgaon

 

Composition: 3 Sleeper class, 12 Second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 09014, 09008 and 09078 o­n normal fare will be opened from 27.2.2021at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 24, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/46

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shwivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search