For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

59439 AHMADABAD PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
59439-AHMADABAD PASS
Mumbai central to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-491Kms | Travel Time 15:45Hrs | Avg Speed 32Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MMCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource12:1501
2DDRDADAR12:2512:305:0061
3ADHANDHERI13:0613:082:00181
4BVIBORIVALI13:2013:255:00301
5BSRVASAI ROAD13:4813:502:00481
6VRVIRAR14:0314:052:00561
7VTNVAITARNA14:2114:221:00641
8SAHSAPHALE14:3014:311:00731
9KLVKELVA ROAD14:3714:381:00791
10PLGPALGHAR14:4614:471:00871
11BORBOISAR14:5915:012:00991
12VGNVANGAON15:3515:361:001081
13DRDDAHANU ROAD15:4915:512:001201
14GVDGHOLVAD16:0216:031:001311
15UBRUMBARGAM ROAD16:1216:131:001401
16SJNSANJAN16:2516:261:001451
17BLDBHILAD16:3716:381:001571
18KEBKARAMBELI16:4416:451:001621
19VAPIVAPI16:5116:532:001701
20BAGDBAGWADA H17:0117:021:001751
21UVDUDVADA17:0717:081:001781
22PADPARDI17:1417:151:001841
23ATULATUL17:2017:211:001871
24BLVALSAD17:3217:342:001941
25DGIDUNGRI18:0718:081:002031
26JRSJORAVASAN18:1418:151:002081
27BIMBILIMORA JN18:2118:232:002121
28AMLAMALSAD18:5018:522:002181
29ACLANCHELI18:5818:591:002211
30VDHVEDCHHA19:0419:051:002251
31NVSNAVSARI19:1419:162:002331
32MRLMAROLI19:2619:282:002421
33SCHSACHIN19:5419:551:002481
34BHETBHESTAN20:0320:041:002531
35UDNUDHNA JN20:1320:141:002591
36STSURAT20:4521:0015:002631
37URNUTRAN21:0821:091:002661
38KSEKOSAD21:1421:151:002701
39GTXGOTHANGAM21:2121:221:002731
40SYNSAYAN21:3321:341:002761
41KDSDKUDSAD21:4821:491:002831
42KIMKIM21:5221:542:002861
43KSBKOSAMBA JN22:0222:042:002941
44HATHATHURAN22:1022:111:002981
45PAOPANOLI22:1722:181:003021
46AKVANKLESHWAR JN22:2722:292:003121
47BHBHARUCH JN22:4122:432:003221
48NIUNABIPUR22:5923:001:003341
49VREVAREDIYA23:0723:081:003411
50PLJPALEJ23:2323:241:003471
51MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN23:4123:421:003621
52ITAITOLA23:5323:541:003741
53BRCVADODARA JN00:2400:3612:003922
54BJWBAJVA00:5100:521:003992
55RNORANOLI01:0301:041:004042
56NDRNANDESARI01:0801:091:004072
57VDAVASAD JN01:1401:151:004122
58ADDADAS ROAD01:2101:221:004172
59VXDVADOD01:2801:291:004212
60ANNDANAND JN01:4001:411:004272
61KBRVKANJARI BORIYAV01:5401:551:004352
62UTDUTARSANDA02:0202:031:004402
63NDNADIAD JN02:1602:171:004462
64GTEGOTHAJ02:3802:391:004552
65MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD02:4802:491:004632
66NEPNENPUR02:5302:541:004672
67KANJKANIL02:5802:591:004702
68BJDBAREJADI03:0503:061:004752
69GERGERATPUR03:3003:311:004782
70VTAVATVA03:3503:361:004832
71MANMANINAGAR03:4103:432:004882
72ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:00Destination4912
Popular Station Combinations
72 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 2020/03 31-03-2020
MUMBAI
CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 12 MORE TRAINS OVER W.RLY ON ACCOUNT OF JANTA CURFEW

                                                      

CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 12 MORE TRAINS OVER W.RLY o­n ACCOUNT OF JANTA CURFEW

Few Mumbai Suburban Local Trains To Be Cancelled Also

Strict actions taken by IRCTC to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Western Railway has decided to further cancel trips of 12 more trains o­n the account of Janta Curfew from 07.00 hrs to 21.00 hrs o­n 22nd March, 2020. Similarly, few suburban services will also remain cancelled. The details of the cancelled trips/services are as under: -

1.Train No. 12267 Mumbai Central – Rajkot Duronto Express from 20th to 31st March, 2020.

2.Train No. 12268 Rajkot – Mumbai Central Duronto Express from 21st to 1st April, 2020.

3.Train No. 19575 Okha – Nathdwara Express of 21st and 28th March, 2020.

4.Train No. 19576 Nathdwara – Okha Express from 22nd to 29th March, 2020.

5.TrainNo. 22923-27 Ahmedabad – Bandra Terminus Lok Shakti Express from 21stto 23rd March, 2020.

6.Train No. 12932/31 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Double Decker Express of 21st and 23rd March, 2020.

7.Train No. 22954/53 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express from 21st to 23rd March, 2020.

8.Train No. 59024 Valsad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 22nd March, 2020.

9.Train No. 59023 Mumbai Central – Valsad Passenger of 22nd March, 2020.

10.Train No. 59440 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 21st March, 2020 will be short-terminated at Valsad and will be reversed as Train No. 59439 Ex Valsad o­n 22ndMarch, 2020.

11.Train No. 59440 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 22nd March, 2020 will remain cancelled between Valsad-Mumbai Central.

12.Train No. 59439 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Passenger of 22nd March, 2020 will remain cancelled between Mumbai Central-Valsad.

The following suburban services will be cancelled o­n 22nd March, 2020.

1.VR 93019 Virar – Dahanu Road of 11.55 hrs Ex Virar.

2.VR 93027 Virar – Dahanu Road of 15.45 hrs Ex Virar.

3.VR 93022 Dahanu Road – Dadar of 15.33 hrs Ex Dahanu Road.

4.VR 93030 Dahanu Road – Churchgate of 19.00 hrs Ex Dahanu Road.

As a precaution to prevent the spreading of Coronavirus infection, IRCTC has taken the following action which will come in force from 22nd March, 2020. They are as under:

1.All Food Plazas, Refreshment Rooms, Jan Aahars and Cell Kitchens to be closed.

2.All static units supplying meals to the prepaid trains which are in operation may continue to operate.

3.The o­n-Board Catering Services o­n Mail/Express trains and TSV (Train Side Vending) trains to be closed until further advice.

4.If there is demand of o­n-Board Services then o­nly PAD (Propriety Article Depot) items, tea and coffee may be allowed to be sold in the train. Such operation should be conducted using minimum staff.

5.The licensee should be requested to take care of their catering staff o­n humanitarian ground during this period of closure.

*************





2
2020/0108-01-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN 19 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS

Press Release No. 2020/01Mumbai, 8th January, 2020

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN 19 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers, W.Rly will be augmenting additional General Second Class coaches in the following 19 pairs of trains o­n permanent basis from 15th January, 2020, the details of which are as under:-

1.Train No.59272/59271 Bhavnagar Terminus – Surendranagar Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No.59230/59229 Bhavnagar Terminus – Dhrangandhra Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No.59202/59201 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No.59296/59295 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No.59270/59269 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No.59204/59203 Bhavnagar Terminus – Surendranagar Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

7.Train No.59207/59208 Bhavnagar Terminus – Okha Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

8.Train No.59225/59226 Bhavnagar Terminus – Mahuva Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

9.Train No.59235/59236 Dhola Jn – Mahuva Jn Passenger is augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

10.Train No.59243/59244 Rajula City – Mahuva Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

11.Train No.59268/59267 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

12.Train No.59228/59227 Bhavnagar Terminus – Botad Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

13.Train No.59233/59234 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

14.Train No.19204/19203 Bhavnagar Terminus – Gandhinagar Capital Express augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

15.Train No.59440/59439 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

16.Train No.59441/59442 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

17.Train No.19323/19324 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Bhopal Jn Intercity Express augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

18.Train No.59393/59394 Dahod – Bhopal Jn Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

19.Train No.19571/19572 Rajkot - Porbandar Express augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

 

*******

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search