For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PALGHAR

STATION INFO

Address: Palghar Bus Stand, Palghar, Maharashtra 401404, India

Station Code: PLG)PALGHA

Station Name: PLG)PALGHAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59441AHMEDABAD PASS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP01:3001:377M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS01:4701:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS01:4801:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP01:5502:027M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXP01:5601:582M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19004KHANDESH EXP03:2103:232TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP03:3103:409M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP03:5703:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS04:3704:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19570VRL MMCT EXP05:0605:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL05:0605:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69143VR SJN MEMU05:1305:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19312INDB PUNE EXP05:4305:452TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59024BL MMCT PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
61002DI BSR DMU07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69139BVI ST PASS08:1708:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12922FLYING RANEE08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
61001BOR BSR DEMU08:4808:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP09:0809:168M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
59038ST VR PASS09:2009:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP09:2809:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP10:0010:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP10:0910:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59045BDTS VAPI PASS11:2011:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59039VR BL MEMU12:0612:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59440AHMADABAD PASS12:1412:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP12:3412:362TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP12:3412:362M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP12:3412:362TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS14:4614:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59040VAPI VR PASS15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22659DEHRADUN EXP16:3116:321F2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP16:4116:454M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP17:3117:332SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST17:4517:472TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59037VR ST PASS17:5117:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19217SAU JANATA EXP18:4118:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59046BL BDTS PASS18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12921FLYING RANEE19:2619:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59023BCT BL PASS19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69150BH VR PASS20:3520:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFAR21:1521:172M3A
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP21:2021:233M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69144SJN VR MEMU21:4121:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFAR21:5421:562W3A
69140ST VR PASS22:1622:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL23:1123:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP23:1823:202W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL23:4223:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/12 29-12-2022
Mumbai
CHANGE OF TIMING OF FEW LOCAL SERVICES WITH EFFECT FROM 31st DECEMBER, 2022

CHANGE OF TIMING OF FEW LOCAL SERVICES WITH EFFECT FROM  31st  DECEMBER, 2022 

Due to change in timings of Some Mail Express trains, timings of few Mumbai suburban services will be revised with effect from  31st  December, 2022. 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the changes are as under :-

DRD 93005 (Churchgate - Dahanu Road)

DRD 93014

Dahanu Road- Virar )

DRD 93016

Dahanu Road- Virar )

Station

Existing

Revised

Station

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

Churchgate

05.24

05.17

Dahanu Road

11.35

11.35

12.30

12.28

Marine Lines

05.27

05.20

Vangaon

11.51

11.50

12.45

12.42

Charni Road

05.30

05.22

Boisar

12.06

11.58

12.53

12.50

Grant Road

05.32

05.25

Umroli

12.12

12.04

12.59

12.56

Mumbai Central (L)

05.34

05.27

Palghar

12.18

12.10

13.05

13.02

Dadar

05.41

05.34

Kelva Road

12.26

12.18

13.13

13.10

Bandra

05.46

05.39

Saphale

12.32

12.24

13.19

13.16

Andheri

05.55

05.47

Vaitarna

12.40

12.32

13.26

13.23

Borivali

06.08

05.59

Virar

12.55

12.50

13.40

13.37

Bhayandar

06.17

06.11

 

 

 

 

 

Vasai Road

06.24

06.21

 

 

 

 

 

Virar

06.34

06.34

 

 

 

 

 

Vaitarna

06.44

06.44

 

 

 

 

 

Saphale

06.51

06.51

 

 

 

 

 

Kelva Road

06.58

06.58

 

 

 

 

 

Palghar

07.19

07.19

 

 

 

 

 

Umroli

07.25

07.25

 

 

 

 

 

Boisar

07.31

07.31

 

 

 

 

 

Vangaon

07.39

07.39

 

 

 

 

 


2
533/2022-23 20-12-2022
Chennai
Bi-Weekly Special trains between Udhana and Mangaluru Junction



Western Railway has notified Bi- Weekly Special Fare Special trains between Udhana and Mangaluru sector as detailed below:

Train No. 09057/09058 Udhana –Mangaluru Junction – Udhana Bi- Weekly Special fare specials:


Train No. 09057 Udhana – Mangaluru Junction Bi- Weekly Special fare special will leave Udhana at 20.00 hrs o­n 21st, 25th, 28th December, 2022 & 01st January, 2023 (Wednesday & Sunday) and reach Mangaluru Junction at 18.30 hrs o­n the next day (04 Services)


 In return direction Train No. 09058 Mangaluru Junction – Udhana Bi- Weekly Special fare Special train will leave Mangaluru Junction  at 20.45 hrs o­n 22nd, 26th, 29th December, 2022 & 02nd January, 2023 (Thursday & Monday ) and reach Udhana at 19.25 hrs o­n the next day (04 services)


 Coach Composition: One- AC 2-Tier Coach, One – AC 2-Tier cum AC-3-Tier Coach, Three - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Twelve -Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class coaches and Two– General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) & Luggage cum Brake Vans (Total: 24)


The details of stoppages of Train No. 09057/09058 Udhana – Mangaluru Junction – Udhana Bi- Weekly Special fare special trains are as follows (both directions):


Vasad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Cancona, Karwar,  Ankola, GokarnaRoad, Kumta, Murdeswar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Bynodoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki and Suratkal.

Advance Reservation for above Bi-Weekly Special fare special trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 20.12.2022 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

           

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit