For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PALGHAR

STATION INFO

Address: Palghar Bus Stand, Palghar, Maharashtra 401404, India

Station Code: PLG)PALGHA

Station Name: PLG)PALGHAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59441AHMEDABAD PASS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP01:3001:377M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS01:4701:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS01:4801:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP01:5502:027M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXP01:5601:582M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19004KHANDESH EXP03:2103:232TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP03:3103:409M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP03:5703:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS04:3704:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19570VRL MMCT EXP05:0605:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL05:0605:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69143VR SJN MEMU05:1305:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19312INDB PUNE EXP05:4305:452TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59024BL MMCT PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
61002DI BSR DMU07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69139BVI ST PASS08:1708:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12922FLYING RANEE08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
61001BOR BSR DEMU08:4808:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP09:0809:168M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
59038ST VR PASS09:2009:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP09:2809:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP10:0010:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP10:0910:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59045BDTS VAPI PASS11:2011:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59039VR BL MEMU12:0612:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59440AHMADABAD PASS12:1412:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP12:3412:362TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP12:3412:362M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP12:3412:362TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS14:4614:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59040VAPI VR PASS15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22659DEHRADUN EXP16:3116:321F2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP16:4116:454M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP17:3117:332SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST17:4517:472TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59037VR ST PASS17:5117:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19217SAU JANATA EXP18:4118:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59046BL BDTS PASS18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12921FLYING RANEE19:2619:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59023BCT BL PASS19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69150BH VR PASS20:3520:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFAR21:1521:172M3A
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP21:2021:233M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69144SJN VR MEMU21:4121:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFAR21:5421:562W3A
69140ST VR PASS22:1622:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL23:1123:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP23:1823:202W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL23:4223:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/11 18-11-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF FLYING RANEE SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS UPTO 31st DECEMBER, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF FLYING RANEE SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS UPTO 

31st DECEMBER, 2020

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the run of Flying Ranee Superfast Special Express between Mumbai Central and Surat.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Train No. 02921 / 02922 Mumbai Central – Surat Flying Ranee Superfast Special Express has now been extended to run daily from 20th November,2020 upto 31stDecember,2020. This special train was earlier scheduled to run upto 19th November, 2020.

 

Accordingly, Train No. 02921 Mumbai Central - Surat Flying Ranee Superfast Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 17.55 hrs and will reach Surat at 22.35 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 02922 Surat – Mumbai Central Superfast Special will depart from Surat daily at 05.40 hrs and will arrive Mumbai Central at 10.20 hrs, the same day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora Jn, Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin and Udhna Jn in both directions. The train will have AC Chair Car and Second Class seating coaches. This train will run as fully reserved train.

 

The booking for the extended trips of Train No. 02921/ 02922 will open from 19th November, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website

 

*******

 





2
2020/1112-11-2020
mumbai
WR RESUMED SERVICES OF FLYING RANEE SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL & SURAT W.E.F. 12TH TO 19TH NOV, 2020

W.R. Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 12thNov, 2020

 

WR RESUMED SERVICES OF FLYING RANEE SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL & SURAT W.E.F. 12THTO19TH NOV, 2020

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Rly has temporarily resumed the services of Flying Ranee special train between Mumbai Central and Surat w.e.f. 12th November to 19th November, 2020.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, Train No. 02921 / 02922 Mumbai Central – Surat Flying Ranee Superfast Special Express will run daily w.e.f 12thNovember, 2020 to 19th November, 2020. Train No. 02921 Mumbai Central - Surat Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 17.55 hrs from 12thNov to 19th Nov, 2020 and will reach Surat at 22.35 hrs. the same day. Similarly, Train No. 02922 Surat – Mumbai Central Special Train will depart from Surat daily at 05.40 hrs from 13th Nov, 2020 to 19thNov, 2020 and will arrive Mumbai Central at 10.20 hrs the same day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora Jn, Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin and Udhna Jn in both directions. The train will have AC Chair Car, Double Decker Second Class seating and Second Class seating coaches.

The Booking for Train No02921/ 02922 is open at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above train will run as fully reserved train.

***********

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search