For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PALGHAR

STATION INFO

Address: Palghar Bus Stand, Palghar, Maharashtra 401404, India

Station Code: PLG)PALGHA

Station Name: PLG)PALGHAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59441AHMEDABAD PASS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP01:3001:377M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS01:4701:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS01:4801:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP01:5502:027M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXP01:5601:582M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19004KHANDESH EXP03:2103:232TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP03:3103:409M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP03:5703:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS04:3704:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19570VRL MMCT EXP05:0605:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL05:0605:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69143VR SJN MEMU05:1305:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19312INDB PUNE EXP05:4305:452TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59024BL MMCT PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
61002DI BSR DMU07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69139BVI ST PASS08:1708:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12922FLYING RANEE08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
61001BOR BSR DEMU08:4808:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP09:0809:168M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
59038ST VR PASS09:2009:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP09:2809:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP10:0010:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP10:0910:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59045BDTS VAPI PASS11:2011:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59039VR BL MEMU12:0612:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59440AHMADABAD PASS12:1412:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP12:3412:362TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP12:3412:362M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP12:3412:362TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS14:4614:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59040VAPI VR PASS15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22659DEHRADUN EXP16:3116:321F2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP16:4116:454M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP17:3117:332SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST17:4517:472TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59037VR ST PASS17:5117:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19217SAU JANATA EXP18:4118:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59046BL BDTS PASS18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12921FLYING RANEE19:2619:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59023BCT BL PASS19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69150BH VR PASS20:3520:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFAR21:1521:172M3A
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP21:2021:233M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69144SJN VR MEMU21:4121:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFAR21:5421:562W3A
69140ST VR PASS22:1622:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL23:1123:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP23:1823:202W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL23:4223:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
469/2020-2123-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.09322 / 09331 Indore – Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Indore o­n Tuesdays at 21.40 hrs o­n and from 23rd February, 2021 to reach Kochuveli at 15.05 hrs, the third day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kochuveli o­n Fridays at 11.10 hrs o­n and from 26th February, 2021 to reach Indore at 04.40 hrs, the third day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.09322 / 09331 Indore – Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Superfast Special train

21.40

(d)

Indore

(a)

04.40

22.12/22.14

(a/d)

Dewas

(a/d)

02.01/02.03

23.05/23.10

(a/d)

Ujjain

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.05/00.07

(a/d)

Nagda

(a/d)

00.18/00.20

00.45/00.50

(a/d)

Ratlam

(a/d)

23.20/23.25

02.14/02.16

(a/d)

Dahod

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

04.49/04.59

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

19.22/19.32

06.57/07.02

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

17.54/17.59

08.17/08.19

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

16.42/16.44

09.06/09.08

(a/d)

Boisar

(a/d)

15.58/16.00

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

15.00/15.10

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

13.20/13.25

14.28/14.30

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

09.20/09.22

16.25/16.30

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

08.15/08.20

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Kudai

(a/d)

05.30/05.32

19.18/19.20

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

04.40/04.42

21.00/21.10

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

03..50/04.00

22.00/22.02

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

01.24/01/26

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

23.36/23.38

03.00/03.10

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

21.50/22.00

03.48/03.50

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.53/20.55

04.57/05.00

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

19.47/19.50

06.15/06.20

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

18.22/18.25

07.55/08.00

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

17.00/17.05

09.09/09.12

(a/d)


2
2021/0115-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DADAR AND BIKANER

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                Mumbai, 15th January, 2021

 

WR TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DADAR AND BIKANER

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run additional special train between Dadar and Bikaner.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the Dadar – Bikaner- Dadar special train will run w.e.f 17th January, 2021 till further notice. Details of this special train are as under:

·Train No 04708/04707 Dadar – Bikaner Express Special (Daily)

Train No 04708 Dadar - Bikaner Special train will leave Dadar at 12.35hrs w.e.f. 18th January, 2021 and will reach Bikaner at 11.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 04707 Bikaner - DadarSpecial train will leave Bikaner at 07.50 hrs w.e.f17thJanuary, 2021 and arrive Dadar at 07.10 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Kalol, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Somesar, Marwar, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Raika Bagh, Gotan, Merta Road, Marwar Mundwa, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions. This train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

The booking for Train No. 04708 will open from 17th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The train will run as fully reserved train.

*********

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit