For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PALGHAR

STATION INFO

Address: Palghar Bus Stand, Palghar, Maharashtra 401404, India

Station Code: PLG)PALGHA

Station Name: PLG)PALGHAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 54

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59441AHMEDABAD PASS01:1301:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP01:3001:377M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS01:4701:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS01:4801:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP01:5502:027M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXP01:5601:582M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19004KHANDESH EXP03:2103:232TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP03:3103:409M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP03:5703:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS04:3704:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19570VRL MMCT EXP05:0605:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL05:0605:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69143VR SJN MEMU05:1305:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19312INDB PUNE EXP05:4305:452TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59024BL MMCT PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
61002DI BSR DMU07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69139BVI ST PASS08:1708:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12922FLYING RANEE08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
61001BOR BSR DEMU08:4808:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP09:0809:168M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
59038ST VR PASS09:2009:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP09:2809:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP10:0010:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP10:0910:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59045BDTS VAPI PASS11:2011:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59039VR BL MEMU12:0612:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59440AHMADABAD PASS12:1412:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22996AII BDTS SF EXP12:3412:362TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP12:3412:362M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP12:3412:362TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS14:4614:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59040VAPI VR PASS15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22659DEHRADUN EXP16:3116:321F2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES16:3516:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP16:4116:454M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP17:3117:332SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA17:3417:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12979JAIPUR SUP FAST17:4517:472TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59037VR ST PASS17:5117:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19217SAU JANATA EXP18:4118:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59046BL BDTS PASS18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12921FLYING RANEE19:2619:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59023BCT BL PASS19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69150BH VR PASS20:3520:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFAR21:1521:172M3A
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP21:2021:233M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69144SJN VR MEMU21:4121:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFAR21:5421:562W3A
69140ST VR PASS22:1622:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL23:1123:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19311PUNE INDORE EXP23:1823:202W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL23:4223:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
16-09-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO TRAINS

                            


For the  convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the 16209/16210 Ajmer-Mysore-Ajmer Express  at  Palghar  & 54751/54752 Rewari-Sri Ganganagar-Rewari Passenger at Patuwas Mehrana  Station   on  experimental basis for  six months  with immediate effect   as under  :

·With immediate effect, the 16209 Ajmer-Mysore Express train will arrive at Palghar Station at 09.55  p.m., while its return service, the 16210 Mysore-Ajmer Express train  will arrive at Palghar Station at  11.36  p.m. with  two  minutes  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

·With immediate effect , the 54751 Rewari-Sri Ganganagar Passenger train will arrive at Patuwas MehranaStation at 01.57 p.m., while its return service, the 54752 Sri Ganganagar-Rewari Passenger train will arrive at  Patuwas MehranaStation at  10.19 a.m. with  o­ne  minute  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

----------------------

 (




2
2019/0913-09-2019
Mumbai
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES PROVIDED TO VARIOUS TRAINS ON EXPERIMENTAL BASIS AT PALGHAR STATION


ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES PROVIDED TO VARIOUS TRAINS

ON EXPERIMENTAL BASIS AT PALGHAR STATION


Western Railwayhas decided to give additional stoppages to two trains at Palghar station, for the benefit of the passengers o­n an experimental basis for a period of SIX MONTHS. The details of these stoppages are given below:

  • Train No. 12471/12472 Bandra Terminus - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express has been given an additional halt at Palghar station o­n experimental basis for a period of 6 months w.e.f 13/09/2019. Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express will arrive at Palghar station at 09.18 hrs and depart at 09.20 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Bandra Terminus Swaraj Express will arrive Palghar station at 16.18 hrs and depart at 16.20 hrs.

  • Train No. 16209/16210 Ajmer – Mysore Express has been given an additional halt at Palghar station o­n experimental basis for a period of 6 months w.e.f 13/09/2019. Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express will arrive at Palghar station at 21.55 hrs and depart at 21.57 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 16210 Mysore – Ajmer Express will arrive Palghar station at 23.36 hrs and depart at 23.38 hrs.

*********

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search