For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22946 SAURASHTRA MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
22946-SAURASHTRA MAIL
Okha to Mumbai central | Distance-990Kms | Travel Time 18:00Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
269515851110XX425XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1OKHAOKHASourcee13:1001
2MTHPMITHAPUR13:1913:212:00101
3DWKDWARKA13:3613:415:00291
4BHTABHATIYA14:1814:191:00711
5KMBLKHAMBHALIYA14:5414:562:001141
6KNLSKANALAS JN15:2015:211:001411
7JAMJAMNAGAR15:4015:455:001681
8HAPAHAPA16:0016:022:001771
9ALBALIA BADA16:1516:161:001861
10WTJJAM WANTHALI16:2816:291:001981
11PDHPADADHARI16:5516:561:002281
12RJTRAJKOT JN17:4518:1530:002531
13WKRWANKANER JN18:5018:555:002941
14THANTHAN JN19:2119:232:003211
15SUNRSURENDRANAGAR19:5620:015:003691
16LTRLAKHTAR20:2620:271:003901
17VGVIRAMGAM JN21:2321:252:004341
18SAUSANAND21:5421:562:004711
19ADIAHMEDABAD JN22:4023:0020:004991
20NDNADIAD JN23:4323:452:005451
21ANNDANAND JN00:0300:052:005632
22BRCVADODARA JN00:4600:515:005992
23BHBHARUCH JN01:3901:412:006692
24STSURAT02:3302:385:007282
25NVSNAVSARI02:5703:036:007582
26BLVALSAD03:3803:435:007972
27VAPIVAPI04:0604:082:008212
28PLGPALGHAR05:0605:082:009042
29BVIBORIVALI06:0206:075:009612
30DDRDADAR06:3706:425:009852
31MMCTMUMBAI CENTRAL07:10Destination9902
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 1.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No 2022/0726-07-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION


FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION

Due to Electronic Interlocking work at Than station, few WR trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, short terminated, diverted, regulated & rescheduled.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains

1.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express of 30th July, 2022

2.Train No. 19016 Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express of 31stJuly, 2022

3.Train No. 22959 Vadodara- Jamnagar IntercityExpress from 26thJuly, 2022 to 4th August, 2022

4.Train No. 22960 Jamnagar- Vadodara IntercityExpress from 27thJuly, 2022 to 5th August, 2022

5.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 1st August, 2022

6.Train No. 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express of 2nd August, 2022

7.Train No. 22908 Hapa – Madgaon Express of 27th July, 2022

8.Train No. 22907 Madgaon - HapaExpress of 29th July, 2022

9.Train No. 22939 Hapa - Bilaspur Express of 29th July, 2022

10.Train No. 22940 Bilaspur- HapaExpress of 1stAugust, 2022

11.Train No. 19320 Indore – Veraval Express of 26thJuly, 2022

12.Train No. 19319 Veraval - Indore Express of 28thJuly, 2022

 

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated/ Short Originated

1.Train No. 12267 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Hapa up to 3rd August, 2022

2.Train No. 12268 Hapa- Mumbai Central Duronto Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Hapa & Surendranagar up to 4th August, 2022

3.Train No. 22923 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Humsafar Express of 28th,30thJuly, 2022 & 1st August 2022 will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar and Jamnagar.

4.Train No. 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express of 29th, 31st July, 2022 & 2nd August 2022 will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Jamnagar and Surendranagar.

5.Train No. 19209 Bhavnagar- Okha Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Okha upto 3rdAugust, 2022.

6.Train No. 19210 Okha - Bhavnagar Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Okha & Surendranagar upto 4thAugust, 2022.

7.Train No. 11466 Jabalpur – Somnath Express of 29thJuly, 2022 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad and hence will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad & Somnath.

8.Train No. 11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express of 30th July, 2022 will short originate from Ahmedabad and will remain partially cancelled between Somnath & Ahmedabad.

Trains Rescheduled

1.Train No. 22946 Okha - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 03.00 hrs late Ex Okha.

2.Train No. 19218 Veraval - Bandra Terminus Saurashtra Janta Express of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 02.45 hrs late Ex Veraval.

3.Train No. 22969 Okha – Varanasi Express of 28th July, 2022 & 4thAugust 2022 is rescheduled by 03.30 hrs late Ex Okha.

4.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express of 30th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 06.30 hrs lateEx Okha.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore– Rajkot Express of 29th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 04.00 hrs late Ex Coimbatore.

Diversion :

1.Train No. 22951 Bandra Terminus – GandhidhamExpress of 29th July 2022 will be diverted via Viramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

2.Train No. 22952 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Express of 28thJuly 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

3.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express of 30th July 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

4.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express of 27th July 2022 will be diverted viaViramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

 

 

***************

 

 





2
2022/0331-03-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 28 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 28 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 28 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis for the convenience of passengers. The details of which are as under:

1.Train No. 12927/ 12928 Dadar – Ekta Nagar – Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Dadar (Daily)from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Ekta Nagar (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

2.Tran No. 12961/ 12962 Mumbai Central – Indore – Mumbai Central Avantika Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Mumbai Central Daily from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022 Ex Indore Daily from 04.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

3.Train No. 22945/ 22946 Mumbai Central – Okha- Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Mumbai Central (Daily)from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Okha(Daily)from 04.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

4.Train No. 19252/ 19251 Okha – Somnath - Okha Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Okha (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022 ad Ex Somnath (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

5.Train No. 12919 / 12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar– Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Malva Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

6.Train No. 22944 / 22943 Indore – Daund - Indore Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Indore (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022Ex Daund (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

7.Train No. 19165 / 19166 Ahmedabad – Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Wed, Fri, Sun) from 01.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Darbhanga (Mon, Wed, Sat) from 04.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

8.Train No. 19167 / 19168 Ahmedabad – Bhusaval - Ahmdabad Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat) from 02.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Bhusaval (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun) from 05.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

9.Train No. 22956 / 22955 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bhuj (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

10.Train No. 20947 / 20950 Ahmedabad – Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Janshatabdi Express augmented with 2 additional AC-Chair Car Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Ekta Nagar (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

11.Train No. 22965 / 22966 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat ki Kothi – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022 Ex Bhagat ki Kothi (Saturday) from 02.04.2022 to 28.05.2022

12.Train No. 22903 / 22904 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj – Bnadra Terminus Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Wed, Fri, Sun) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Bhuj (Mon, Thu, Sat) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

13.Train No. 19091 / 19092 Bandra Terminus – Goakhpur – Bnadra Terminus Humsafar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Gorakhpur (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

14.Train No. 09065/09066 Surat – Chhapra – Surat Clone Express augmented with 2 additional AC-3 Tier Coaches Ex Surat (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Chhapra (Wednesday) from 06.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

15.Train No. 19053/19054 Surat – Muzaffarpur Junction – Surat Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Surat (Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022Ex Muzaffarpur (Wednesday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022

16.Train No. 12972/12971 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 30.04.2022 Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 04.04.2022 to 03.05.2022

17.Train No. 19217/19218 Bandra Terminus – Veraval – Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.05.2022 Ex Verval (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.05.2022

18.Train No. 22969/22970 Okha – Varanasi Junction – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Thursday)from 07.04.2022 to 26.05.2022Ex Varanasi Junction (Saturday) from 09.04.2022 to 28.05.2022

19.Train No. 19573/19574 Okha – Jaipur – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Jaipur (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

20.Train No. 22905/22906 Okha – Shalimar – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Sunday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Shalimar (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

21.Train No. 19269/19270 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Junction – Porbandar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Porbandar (Thursday, Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022 Ex Muzaffarpur Junction (Sunday, Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

22.Train No. 20937/20938 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Porbandar (Tuesday, Saturday) from 02.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Monday, Thursday) from 04.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

23.Train No. 12941/12942 Bhavnagar Terminus – Asansol Junction – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Asansol (Thursday) from 07.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

24.Train No. 22963/22964 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Sunday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Bandra Terminus (Thursday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

25.Train No. 19343 Indore – Bhandarkund Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Indore (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

26.Train No. 19344 Chhindwara Junction – Indore Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Chhindwara Junction (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

27.Train No. 09589 Betul – Chhindwara Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex  Betul (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

28.Train No. 09590 Bhandarkund – Betul Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhandarkund (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search