For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DWARKA

STATION INFO

Address: Dwaraka Railway Station, Dwarka, Gujarat 361335, India

Station Code: DWK)DWARK

Station Name: DWK)DWARKA

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 87

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19568VIVEK EXPRESS00:2000:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP00:3700:381SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES02:3302:385TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS02:3302:385M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS03:1703:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59547OKHA PASSENGER04:2604:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP04:2804:335M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP07:2807:335W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19251SMNH OKHA EXP07:2807:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP07:4807:535SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP08:0808:135SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP08:0808:135TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP08:5308:585W2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP08:5308:585F2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES12:0312:085F2A,3A,SL,GN
59207BVC OKHA PASS12:0312:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP12:2512:305TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES12:2812:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP12:3012:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL13:3613:415M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS14:0814:135TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL14:4414:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP15:2015:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS15:2515:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS16:1616:215W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22906HAPA OKHA LINK19:0519:105M,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX19:1019:155TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP19:4019:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS19:4519:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXP20:2820:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP21:2321:285SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS22:4222:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS23:3823:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38619-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 386, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 386  Dt: 19.02.2021                     

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS


It is decided to run following additional special trains as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 09301/09302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 20:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 10:50 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar from 28.02.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Indore – 20:25/20:35 hrs, Dewas – 21:16/21:18 hrs, Ujjain – 22:05/22:20 hrs, Maksi – 23:04/23:06 hrs, Berchha – 23:21/23:23 hrs, Shujalpur – 23:57/23:59 hrs, Bhopal – 01:35/01:40 hrs, Habibganj – 01:53/01:55 hrs, Itarsi – 03:35/03:40 hrs,  Betul – 05:20/05:22 hrs, Amla – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Warud Orange City – 07:28/07:30 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 09:08/09:10 hrs, New Amravati – 09:48/09:50 hrs , Akola – 11:40/11:45 hrs,  Washim – 12:49/12:50 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 13:29/13:30 hrs, Purna – 15;10/15:30 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Mudkhed – 17:20/17;22 hrs, Nizamabad – 18:48/18:50 hrs, Kamareddi – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Kacheguda – 22:10/22:20 hrs, Gadwal – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Kurnool City – 02:53/02:55 hrs, Dharmavaram – 07:25/07:30 hrs and Yelahanka – 10:03/10:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09302 Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:50 hrs o­n Tuesday and arrive Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07:15 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 02.03.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Yelahanka – 16:06/16:08 hrs, Hindupur – 17:20/17:21 hrs, Dharmavaram – 18:35/18:40 hrs, Kurnool City – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Gadwal – 23:48/23:50 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 01:03/01:05 hrs, Kacheguda – 03:25/03:35 hrs, Kamareddi – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Nizamabad – 07:15/07:17 hrs, Mudkhed – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Purna – 10:20/10:40 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 12:19/12:20 hrs, Washim – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Akola – 15:00/15:10 hrs, New Amravati – 16:37/16:40 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 17:33/17;35 hrs, Warud Orange City – 18:14/18:16 hrs, Amla – 20:18/20:20 hrs, Betul – 20:36/20:38 hrs, Itarsi – 23:20/23:30 hrs, Habibganj – 00:53/00:55 hrs, Bhopal – 01:10/01:15 hrs, Shujalpur – 02:37/02:39 hrs, Berchha – 03:15/03:17 hrs, Maksi – 03:34/03:36 hrs, Ujjain – 04:30/04:45 hrs, Dewas – 05:21/05:23 hrs and Indore – 06:20/06:30 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FIVE AC 3 - Tier Coaches EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Generator and ONEPantry Car.

2.   Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express Special will depart from Okha at 00:55 hrs o­n Friday and arrive Tuticorin at 04:45 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Okhafrom 02.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Dwarka - 01:13/01:18 hrs, Khambhalia - 02:22/02:24 hrs, Jamnagar - 03:13/03:18 hrs, Hapa – 03:43/03:45 hrs, Rajkot –05:15/05:20 hrs, Ahmedabad – 09:30/09:50 hrs, Nadiad -  10:31/10:33 hrs, Anand – 10:47/10:49 hrs, Vadodara – 11:21/11:31 hrs, Bharuch – 12:37/12:39 hrs, Surat - 13:25/13:35 hrs, Valsad 14:30/14:32 hrs, Vapi – 14:51/14:53 hrs, Vasai Road – 16:45/16:50 hrs, Kalyan – 17:47/17:50 hrs, Pune – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Solapur - 01:35/01:40 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:12/03:15 hrs, Wadi – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Raichur – 05:56/05:58 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 06:16/06:17 hrs, Adoni – 06:58/06:59 hrs, Guntakal – 07:55/08:05 hrs, Anantpur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Dharmavaram – 10:20/10:25 hrs, Hindupur – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Bangarapet – 14:00/14:05 hrs, Salem – 17:42/17:45 hrs, Erode – 19:00/19:10 hrs, Karur – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Dindigul – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Madurai – 23:00/23:05 hrs, Virudunagar  – 01:43/01:45 hrs and Satur – 02:13/02:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special will depart from Tuticorinat 22:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Okha at 03:35 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Tuticorin from 04.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Kovilpatti – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Satur – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Virudunagar – 23:43/23:45 hrs, Madurai – 02:25/02:30 hrs, Dindigul – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Karur – 04:58/05:00 hrs, Erode – 06:25/06:35 hrs, Salem – 07:22/07:25 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:35/10:40 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 11:30/11:32 hrs, Yelahanka – 12:03/12:05 hrs, Hindupur – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 14:55/15:00 hrs, Anantpur – 15:35/15:36 hrs, Guntakal – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Adoni – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 18:21/18:22 hrs, Raichur – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Wadi – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Kalaburagi – 21:52/21:55 hrs, Solapur - 23:40/23:45 hrs, Pune – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Kalyan – 07:47/07:50 hrs, Vasai Road – 09:0/09:10 hrs, Vapi – 10:53/10:55 hrs, Valsad 11:28/11:30 hrs, Surat - 14:04/14:12 hrs, Bharuch – 15:05/15:07 hrs, Vadodara – 16:02/16:12 hrs, Anand – 16:42/16:43 hrs, Nadiad -  16:58/16:59 hrs, Ahmedabad – 18:10/18:20 hrs, Rajkot – 22:44/22:49 hrs, Hapa – 00:05/00:07 hrs, Jamnagar - 00:19/00:24 hrs and Dwarka - 02:22/02:27 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FOUR AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Disabled Coach. 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/02 18-02-2021
MUMBAI
OKHA-ERNAKULAM CLONE WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED UPTO APRIL 2021

OKHA-ERNAKULAM CLONE WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN   EXTENDED UPTO APRIL 2021

Considering the huge demand for travel o­n specific routes, Ministry of Railways has decided to extend the trips of Okha  - Ernakulam Clone Special train upto April 2021 and run additional 18 trips.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, 06437/06438 Okha – Ernakulam - Okha Weekly Clone Special train will be fully reserved. Details of this train are as under:-

Train No. 06437/ 06438 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Clone Special [18 trips]

Train No. 06437 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Clone Special will depart from Okha at 06.45 hrs, every Wednesday and will reach Ernakulam Jn at 23.55 hrs, the next day. The trips of this train have been extended from 3rd March, 2021 to 28th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06438 Ernakulam Jn - Okha Weekly Clone Special will depart from Ernakulam Jn at 19.35 hrs, every Sunday and will reach Okha at 16.40 hrs the third day. The trips of this train have been extended from 28th February, 2021 to 25th April, 2021. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Rd, Bhiwandi Rd, Panvel, Mangaon, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Honnavar, Bhatkal, Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Surathkal, Mangalore Jn, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Tellicherry, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikode, Parpanangadi, Tirur, Kuttipuram, Pattambi, Shoranur, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both directions. Train No 06437 will have additional halts at Kannapuram and Ferok stations. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The bookings for Train No. 06437 will open from 21st February, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website as per advance reservation period of 10 days.  The above train will run as fully reserved special train o­n special fare. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

*********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search