For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15636 DWARKA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15636-DWARKA EXPRESS
Guwahati to Okha | Distance-3237Kms | Travel Time 65:10Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30702045XX785475X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GHYGUWAHATISource10:4501
2KYQKAMAKHYA11:0011:055:0071
3RNYRANGIYA JN11:4511:505:00481
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON13:4513:5510:001571
5FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN14:2814:302:001951
6NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR15:2515:305:002641
7NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR15:5516:005:002831
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:1518:2510:004091
9KNEKISHANGANJ19:3019:322:004961
10BOEBARSOI JN20:2020:222:005531
11KIRKATIHAR JN22:0522:2015:006101
12NNANAUGACHIA23:0923:112:006671
13KGGKHAGARIA JN00:0400:062:007332
14BJUBARAUNI JN01:1001:155:007892
15MKAMOKAMEH JN02:1202:142:008102
16BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN02:4302:452:008542
17PNBEPATNA JN04:2004:3010:008992
18BXRBUXAR06:3006:322:0010172
19DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN09:0209:1715:0011112
20BSBVARANASI JN10:0010:1010:0011282
21ABPAKBARPUR12:1612:182:0012622
22FDFAIZABAD JN13:2513:272:0013232
23LKOLUCKNOW NR16:5517:2530:0014512
24CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:2019:3010:0015252
25TDLTUNDLA JN23:3523:4510:0017552
26AFAGRA FORT00:2500:3510:0017773
27BXNBAYANA JN02:5903:001:0018613
28GGCGANGAPUR CITY03:5504:005:0019393
29SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR04:4804:502:0020023
30KOTAKOTA JN06:1506:205:0021103
31NADNAGDA JN10:0010:022:0023353
32RTMRATLAM JN10:4510:5510:0023763
33DHDDAHOD12:2412:262:0024903
34BRCVADODARA JN15:3015:4515:0026383
35NDNADIAD JN16:4116:432:0026923
36ADIAHMEDABAD JN17:4518:0520:0027383
37VGVIRAMGAM JN19:1419:162:0028033
38SUNRSURENDRANAGAR20:2420:262:0028683
39RJTRAJKOT JN22:3522:405:0029843
40HAPAHAPA00:0500:105:0030614
41JAMJAMNAGAR00:1700:225:0030694
42KMBLKHAMBHALIYA01:2601:282:0031244
43DWKDWARKA02:3302:385:0032084
44OKHAOKHA03:55Destination32374
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0302-03-2020
mumbai
SOME W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO POWER BLOCK

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 2nd March, 2020

SOME W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO POWER BLOCK

Due to power block o­n down line for delaunching of Arch Bridge No.646 by reinforced cement concrete box in Anand Yard between Vadod and Anand, some WR trains will be affected. The block will be taken after passing of Train No.22953 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express. The block will be between 13.20 hrs to 17.16 hrs i.e. for 4.30 hrs o­n 4th March, 2020. The details of the same are as under:

Short-termination of Trains:

·Train No. 59049 Valsad-Viramgam Passenger will be short terminated at Vadodara and will reverse as 59050 ex Vadodara to Valsad.

·Train No. 59050 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad and will reverse as 59049 ex Ahmedabad to Viramgam.

Regulation of Trains :

·Train No.22969 will be regulated in Vadodara Divn for 01.55 hrs.

·Train No.15636 will be regulated in Vadodara Divn for 01.25 hrs.

·Train No.12656 will be regulated in Vadodara Divn for 01.00 hrs.

In addition to the above, the repercussion over trains (which are running between Anand – Petlad) o­n 3rdMarch, 4th March and 5th March will be as under:

Partially Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No.79421 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 4th/5thMarch, 2020.

2.Train No.79417 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 4th/5thMarch, 2020.

3.Train No.79425 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

4.Train No.79415 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

5.Train No.79413 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

6.Train No.79423 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

7.Train No.79419 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4thMarch, 2020.

8.Train No.79427 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

9.Train No.79428 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 4th/5thMarch, 2020.

10.Train No.79418 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

11.Train No.79422 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

12.Train No.79416 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

13.Train No.79414 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

14.Train No.79426 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

15.Train No.79420 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4thMarch, 2020.

16.Train No.79424 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4thMarch, 2020.

 

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search