For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15636 DWARKA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15636-DWARKA EXPRESS
Guwahati to Okha | Distance-3237Kms | Travel Time 65:10Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30702045XX785475X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GHYGUWAHATISource10:4501
2KYQKAMAKHYA11:0011:055:0071
3RNYRANGIYA JN11:4511:505:00481
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON13:4513:5510:001571
5FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN14:2814:302:001951
6NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR15:2515:305:002641
7NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR15:5516:005:002831
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:1518:2510:004091
9KNEKISHANGANJ19:3019:322:004961
10BOEBARSOI JN20:2020:222:005531
11KIRKATIHAR JN22:0522:2015:006101
12NNANAUGACHIA23:0923:112:006671
13KGGKHAGARIA JN00:0400:062:007332
14BJUBARAUNI JN01:1001:155:007892
15MKAMOKAMEH JN02:1202:142:008102
16BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN02:4302:452:008542
17PNBEPATNA JN04:2004:3010:008992
18BXRBUXAR06:3006:322:0010172
19DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN09:0209:1715:0011112
20BSBVARANASI JN10:0010:1010:0011282
21ABPAKBARPUR12:1612:182:0012622
22FDFAIZABAD JN13:2513:272:0013232
23LKOLUCKNOW NR16:5517:2530:0014512
24CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:2019:3010:0015252
25TDLTUNDLA JN23:3523:4510:0017552
26AFAGRA FORT00:2500:3510:0017773
27BXNBAYANA JN02:5903:001:0018613
28GGCGANGAPUR CITY03:5504:005:0019393
29SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR04:4804:502:0020023
30KOTAKOTA JN06:1506:205:0021103
31NADNAGDA JN10:0010:022:0023353
32RTMRATLAM JN10:4510:5510:0023763
33DHDDAHOD12:2412:262:0024903
34BRCVADODARA JN15:3015:4515:0026383
35NDNADIAD JN16:4116:432:0026923
36ADIAHMEDABAD JN17:4518:0520:0027383
37VGVIRAMGAM JN19:1419:162:0028033
38SUNRSURENDRANAGAR20:2420:262:0028683
39RJTRAJKOT JN22:3522:405:0029843
40HAPAHAPA00:0500:105:0030614
41JAMJAMNAGAR00:1700:225:0030694
42KMBLKHAMBHALIYA01:2601:282:0031244
43DWKDWARKA02:3302:385:0032084
44OKHAOKHA03:55Destination32374
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
33510-11-2022
Maligaon
NFR takes steps to improve customer interface to further augment Railway freight revenue

N. F. Railway has been taking several initiatives to improve the freight transportation and provide better customer interface. Among such initiatives, few more stations have been opened for handling of both outward & inward goods traffic during the month of October, 2022.

To improve customer interface and further augment freight transportation, Moinarband station under Lumding division has been opened for outward loading of stone chips and boulder traffic o­nly w.e.f 01st October, 2022. Namrup station under Tinsuika division has been opened for handling of outward coal traffic for a period of three months w.e.f 10th October, 2022. Chaprakata station under Rangiya division has been opened for handling of both outward and inward goods traffic except coal, POL, live stock, explosive and crane consignment w.e.f 13thOctober, 2022. Hasimara station under Alipurduar division has been opened for handling of inward automobile traffic w.e.f 14th October, 2022. Earlier, it was opened for handling of both outward & inward goods traffic except coal, POL, live stock, explosive, crane consignment and handling of container traffic.

Moreover, Kamalajari station under Lumding division has been opened for handling of outward iron and steel consignment (crane consignment) w.e.f 28th October, 2022. Tetelia station under Lumding division has been opened for handling of outward automobile traffic for a period of six months w.e.f 31st October, 2022. Both the stations were earlier opened for handling of all outward & inward goods traffic including coal except POL, live stock, explosive and crane consignment.

As part of digital initiative, e-payment of freight facility has been provided for the first time for booking of freight like cement from Lanka station under Lumding division.

Further, leasing of Parcel Van for round trip has been commissioned in train no. 15636/15635 (Guwahati – Okha – Guwahati Express) from 24th October, 2022; train no. 12552/12551 (Kamakhya – SMVT Bengaluru – Kamakhaya Express) from 26th October, 2022 & train no. 22449/22450 (Guwahati – New Delhi – Guwahati Express) from 01stNovember, 2022 which will result in sustainable growth in revenue.

      Improvement of customer interface and opening of new terminals leads to increase loading and unloading of freight trains. As a result of which revenue of N.F. Railway will significantly grow in the coming years.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
01-04-2022
Due to diversion of trains from Chhayapuri station and skipping of stoppage at Vadodara station

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा ट्रेनों का वाया छायापुरी स्टेशन से मार्ग परिवर्तन तथा वड़ोदरा स्टेशन पर ठहराव स्किप होने के कारणनिम्नलिखित ट्रेनों के समय में संशोधन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1.

गाड़ी सं.

12942 आसनसोल भावनगर (ट.) (संचालन का दिनआसनसोलसे- गुरुवार) प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि से प्रभावीदिनांक24.03.2022(गुरुवार)

स्‍टेशन

वर्तमान समयसारणी

संशोधित समयसारणी

छायापुरी

***

02.15/02.20

वडोदरा

02.10/02.25

मार्ग परिवर्तन के कारण ठहराव स्किप

नाडियाड

03.20/03.22

03.13/03.15

गेरतपुर

***

***

अहमदाबाद

04:40/04:50

04:30/04:45

2.

गाड़ी सं.

12938 हावड़ा- गांधीधाम ब्रिज (संचालन का दिनहावड़ा से-सोमवार) प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि से प्रभावीदिनांक 28.03.2022(सोमवार)

स्‍टेशन

वर्तमान समयसारणी

संशोधित समयसारणी

छायापुरी

***

06.50/06.55

वडोदरा

07.05/07.20

मार्ग परिवर्तन के कारण ठहराव स्किप

गेरतपुर

***

***

अहमदाबाद

09:10/09:20

09:05/09:20

 3.

गाड़ी सं.

15636 गुवाहाटी- ओखा (संचालन का दिनगुवाहाटी से - सोमवार) प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि से प्रभावीदिनांक 28.03.2022(सोमवार)

स्‍टेशन

वर्तमान समयसारणी

संशोधित समयसारणी

छायापुरी

***

11.35/11.40

वडोदरा

11.50/12.05

मार्ग परिवर्तन के कारण ठहराव स्किप

नाडियाड

12.44/12.46

12.26/12.28

गेरतपुर

***

***

अहमदाबाद

13:50/14:00

13:50/14:00

विरमगाम डी केबिन

***

***

4.

गाड़ी सं.

15668 कामाख्‍या से - गांधीधाम ब्रिज (संचालन का दिनकामाख्‍या से -बुधवार) प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि से प्रभावीदिनांक 30.03.2022 (बुधवार)

स्‍टेशन

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit