For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (OKHA)OKHA


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Okha Railway Station, Juni Bazaar Lane, Okha, Gujarat 361350, India

Station Code: OKHA

Station Name: OKHA

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 87

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESADI02:40OKHA13:5011:10F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPADI03:40OKHA13:5010:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILADI05:55OKHA15:359:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSADI07:25OKHA17:059:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXADI09:20OKHA20:0010:40TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
19576NDT OKHA EXPADI11:10OKHA20:509:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19576 Status
59547OKHA PASSENGERADI12:10OKHA05:3017:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59547 Status
19567VIVEK EXPADI16:15OKHA01:359:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSADI18:05OKHA03:559:50M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESADI18:05OKHA03:559:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPADI23:00OKHA08:509:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

       3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY


 

            Due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work for replacement of old Panel by Electronic Interlocking and doubling work at Barkakana and Arigada stations over East Central Railway from 30.07.2022 to 17.08.2022,   the following trains will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of trains:

·03555 Asansol – Barkakana MEMU passenger Special (Journey Commencing from 12.08.22 to 18.08.2022).

·03556 Barkakana – Asansol MEMU passenger Special (Journey Commencing from 13.08.22 to21.08.22).

·03605/03606 Maheshmunda – Koderma – Maheshmunda Express Special and 03369/03370 Madhupur – Koderma – Madhupur Express Special ( Journey commencing from 30.07.2022 to 18.08.2022).

Diversion of trains:

·11447 Jabalpur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing from 11.08.2022 to 17.08.22) will be diverted via Patratu – Bhurkunda – Barkakana (avoiding) – Arigada – Ranchi Road instead.

·11448 Howrah – Jabalpur Epress (Journey Commencing from 12.08.2022 to 18.08.22) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada – Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad weekly Express (Journey commencing o­n 13.08.2022) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada – Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·13025 Howrah – Bhopal weekly express (Journey commencing o­n 15.08.2022) will be diverted via Ranchi Road – Arigada - Barkakana (avoiding) – Bhurkunda – Patratu.

·19608 Madar Jn. – Kolkata express (Journey commencing o­n 15.08.2022) will be diverted via Patratu - Bhurkunda - Barkakana (avoiding) – Arigada - Ranchi Road.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0802-08-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has restored 6 pairs of trains viz. Bandra Terminus –Bhuj Superfast Express, Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Superfast Express, Gandhidham – Indore Superfast Express, Okha – Nathdwara Express, Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad Jan Shatabdi and Palanpur – Bhuj Superfast Express till further advice.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the trains restored are as under:

 

1.Train No. 12959/12960 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj-Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12959 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Saturday and will reach Bhuj at 09.40 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 13th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12960 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Express will leave Bhuj at 17.35 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 8th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali, Bhachau& Gandhidham stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No. 12965/12966 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham- Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12965 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Thursday and will reach Gandhidhamat 08.20 hrs. next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12966 Gandhidham– Bandra Terminus Express will leave Gandhidhamat 19.05 hrs. every Friday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 12th August, 2022till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali& Bhachau stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No. 20936/20935 Indore - Gandhidham - Indore (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 20936 Indore – Gandhidham Express will depart Indore at 23.30 hrs. every Sunday and will reach Gandhidham at 13.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 07th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20935 Gandhidham - Indore Express will leave Gandhidham at 18.15 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Indore at 08.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 08th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dewas, Ujjain, Ratlam, Dahod, Godhra,Ahmedabad &Viramgamstations in both directions. Train No. 20936 will have an additional halt at Nadiad Jn.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No. 19575/19576 Okha - Nathdwara - Okha (Weekly) Express

Train No. 19575 Okha – Nathdwara Express will depart Okha at 08.20 hrs. every Wednesday and reach Nathdwara at 06.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 10th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express will leave Nathdwara at 20.30 hrs. every Thursday and will arrive Okha at 18.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Dahod, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh & Mavli stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No. 20948/20949 Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Jan Shatabdi Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20948 Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Express will depart Ekta Nagar at 11.15 hrs. and reach Ahmedabad at 14.05 hrs. the same day. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20949 Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Express will leave Ahmedabad at 15.20 hrs. and reach Ekta Nagar at 18.20 hrs. the same day The above trains will run w.e.f 5th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt atVadodara station in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No. 20927/20928 Palanpur - Bhuj - Palanpur Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20928 Bhuj - Palanpur Express will leave Bhuj at 11.05 hrs. and reach Palanpur at 17.35 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 05th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20927 Palanpur - Bhuj Express will depart Palanpur at 13.10 hrs. and reach Bhuj at 19.40 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 06th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Anjar, Adipur, Gandhidham, Bhachau,Samakhiali, Adesar, Santalpur, Radhanpur,Diyodar, Bhildi & Disa stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

 

The booking of Train nos. 12959, 12960, 12965, 12966, 20935, 20936, 20948, 20949, 20927, 20928 will open from 03.08.2022 & the booking of Train No. 19575 will open from 04.08.2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

 

********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit