For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHANDLODIYA

STATION INFO

Address: Chandlodiya Railway Station, Chandlodia, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380061, India

Station Code: CLDY)CHANDLODIY

Station Name: CLDY)CHANDLODIYA

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 21

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54806JP ADI PASSNGER01:1501:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP05:3105:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
69192GNC ANND MEMU07:5507:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP08:4708:492TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP08:4708:492M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59050VG BL PASS08:5308:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19310INDORE GNC EXP09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY09:5209:542M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES11:0111:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
59547OKHA PASSENGER12:3112:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS13:0413:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19120SMNH ADI EXPRES15:1415:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES17:5417:562M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES17:5417:562TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY18:1018:122TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP18:4518:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59049BL VG PASS18:5118:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19015SAURASHTRA EXP20:2620:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
69191ANND GNC MEMU20:4020:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54803JU ADI PASS20:4220:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER23:5423:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0226-02-2021
Mumbai
WR TO INTRODUCE ONE MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VADODARA & JAMNAGAR

WR Press Release No. 2021/02Mumbai, 26th February, 2021

WR TO INTRODUCE o­nE MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAIN
BETWEEN VADODARA & JAMNAGAR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne more additional Special Train between Vadodara & Jamnagar, Another special train to be operated between Nanded & Shri Ganganagar will be passing over several WR stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – Jamnagar Superfast Special (5 Days a Week)

Train No. 02959 Vadodara – Jamnagar Superfast Special will depart Vadodara o­n all days except Sunday & Wednesday at 15.50 hrs & will reach Jamnagar at 23.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 1st March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02960 Jamnagar – Vadodara Superfast Special will depart Jamnagar o­n all days except Sunday & Wednesday at 04.45 hrs & will  reach Vadodara at 12.30 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 1st March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati, Chandlodiya, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Than, Wankaner, Rajkot and Hapa stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC Executive Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating coaches.

2) Train No. 07623/07624 Nanded – Shri Ganganagar Special (Weekly) o­n Special Fare

Train No. 07623 Nanded – Shri Ganganagar Special will depart Nanded every Thursday at 06.50 hrs & will reach Shri Ganganagar at 19.20 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 1st April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 07624 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Special will leave Shri Ganganagar every Saturday at 12.30 hrs & will reach Nanded at 02.30 hrs o­n Monday, w.e.f. 3rd April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt o­n WR at Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana and Palanpur stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 02959 will open o­n 28th February, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

***********





2
Press Release No. 235 07-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 235, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 235   Dt. 07.10.2019

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 07.10.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 09.10.2019 will be cancelled.


DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be diverted due to commissioning of double line between Sabarmati Jn - Khodiyar - Kalol stations of Ahmedabad - Palanpur section of North Western Railway as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express of 07.10.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Khodiyar, Chandlodiya, Sabarmati.

2.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 09.10.2019 will be diverted via Khodiyar, Chandlodiya, Sabarmati.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search