For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22959 JAMNAGAR INTCITY

Train Schedule & Fare
22959-JAMNAGAR INTCITY
Surat to Jamnagar | Distance-561Kms | Travel Time 10:10Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX610XX170X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1STSURATSourcee13:3001
2KIMKIM13:4913:512:00241
3KSBKOSAMBA JN14:0114:021:00321
4AKVANKLESHWAR JN14:1414:162:00501
5BHBHARUCH JN14:2914:312:00591
6MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN15:0015:011:001001
7BRCVADODARA JN15:3315:385:001291
8ANNDANAND JN16:0916:101:001651
9NDNADIAD JN16:2616:271:001831
10MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD16:4216:431:002011
11ADIAHMEDABAD JN17:3017:5020:002291
12SBTSABARMATI JN18:0118:032:002341
13CLDYCHANDLODIYA18:1018:122:002401
14VGVIRAMGAM JN18:5618:582:002941
15SUNRSURENDRANAGAR19:5920:012:003601
16THANTHAN JN20:4320:452:004081
17WKRWANKANER JN21:0821:102:004341
18RJTRAJKOT JN21:5722:003:004761
19PDHPADADHARI22:2622:271:005011
20WTJJAM WANTHALI22:5122:521:005301
21HAPAHAPA23:1023:122:005521
22JAMJAMNAGAR23:40Destination5611
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.27 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No 2022/0726-07-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION


FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION

Due to Electronic Interlocking work at Than station, few WR trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, short terminated, diverted, regulated & rescheduled.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains

1.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express of 30th July, 2022

2.Train No. 19016 Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express of 31stJuly, 2022

3.Train No. 22959 Vadodara- Jamnagar IntercityExpress from 26thJuly, 2022 to 4th August, 2022

4.Train No. 22960 Jamnagar- Vadodara IntercityExpress from 27thJuly, 2022 to 5th August, 2022

5.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 1st August, 2022

6.Train No. 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express of 2nd August, 2022

7.Train No. 22908 Hapa – Madgaon Express of 27th July, 2022

8.Train No. 22907 Madgaon - HapaExpress of 29th July, 2022

9.Train No. 22939 Hapa - Bilaspur Express of 29th July, 2022

10.Train No. 22940 Bilaspur- HapaExpress of 1stAugust, 2022

11.Train No. 19320 Indore – Veraval Express of 26thJuly, 2022

12.Train No. 19319 Veraval - Indore Express of 28thJuly, 2022

 

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated/ Short Originated

1.Train No. 12267 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Hapa up to 3rd August, 2022

2.Train No. 12268 Hapa- Mumbai Central Duronto Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Hapa & Surendranagar up to 4th August, 2022

3.Train No. 22923 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Humsafar Express of 28th,30thJuly, 2022 & 1st August 2022 will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar and Jamnagar.

4.Train No. 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express of 29th, 31st July, 2022 & 2nd August 2022 will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Jamnagar and Surendranagar.

5.Train No. 19209 Bhavnagar- Okha Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Okha upto 3rdAugust, 2022.

6.Train No. 19210 Okha - Bhavnagar Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Okha & Surendranagar upto 4thAugust, 2022.

7.Train No. 11466 Jabalpur – Somnath Express of 29thJuly, 2022 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad and hence will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad & Somnath.

8.Train No. 11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express of 30th July, 2022 will short originate from Ahmedabad and will remain partially cancelled between Somnath & Ahmedabad.

Trains Rescheduled

1.Train No. 22946 Okha - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 03.00 hrs late Ex Okha.

2.Train No. 19218 Veraval - Bandra Terminus Saurashtra Janta Express of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 02.45 hrs late Ex Veraval.

3.Train No. 22969 Okha – Varanasi Express of 28th July, 2022 & 4thAugust 2022 is rescheduled by 03.30 hrs late Ex Okha.

4.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express of 30th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 06.30 hrs lateEx Okha.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore– Rajkot Express of 29th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 04.00 hrs late Ex Coimbatore.

Diversion :

1.Train No. 22951 Bandra Terminus – GandhidhamExpress of 29th July 2022 will be diverted via Viramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

2.Train No. 22952 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Express of 28thJuly 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

3.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express of 30th July 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

4.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express of 27th July 2022 will be diverted viaViramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

 

 

***************

 

 





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/07 25-07-2022
MUMBAI
CANCELLATION OF 17 WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS ON SATURDAYS AND SUNDAYS IN JULY-AUGUST 2022

CANCELLATION OF 17 WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS o­n  SATURDAYS AND SUNDAYS IN JULY - AUGUST 2022

Few trains will be cancelled over Western Railway o­n Saturdays & Sundays upto 31st August 2022, due to operational reasons. The details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

  1. Train No. 19425 Mumbai Central - Nandurbar Express will remain cancelled every Saturday upto 27th August, 2022.
  2. Train No. 19426 Nandurbar – Mumbai Central Express will remain cancelled every Sunday from 24th July to 28th August, 2022.
  3. Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  4. Train No. 22930 Vadodara – Dahanu Road will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  5. Train No. 12929 Valsad - Vadodara will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  6. Train No. 12930 Vadodara – Valsad will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  7. Train No. 19035 Vadodara – Ahmedabad will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  8. Train No. 19036 Ahmedabad – Vadodara will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  9. Train No. 22959 Vadodara – Jamnagar will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  10. Train No. 22960 Jamnagar – Vadodara will remain cancelled every Saturday and Sunday upto 28th August, 2022.
  11. Train No. 09317 Vadodara – Dahod MEMU Special of 23rd & 24th July, 2022 will be short terminated at Godhra and will remain cancelled between Godhra-Dahod.
  12. Train No. 19819 Vadodara – Kota Express of 23rd & 24th July, 2022 will short originate from Ratlam and will remain cancelled between Vadodara-Ratlam.
  13. Train No. 19820 Kota - Vadodara Express of 23rd & 24th July, 2022 will be short terminated at Ratlam and will remain cancelled between Ratlam-Vadodara.
  14. Train No. 09483 Mahesana – Patan will remain cancelled from 20th to 31st August, 2022.
  15. Train No. 09484 Patan – Mahesana will remain cancelled from 19th to 30th August, 2022.
  16. Train No. 19327 Ratlam – Udaipur  will short-originate from Chittaurgarh and remain cancelled between Ratlam-Chittaurgarh o­n Sunday 28th August, 2022.
  17. Train No. 19818 Jabalpur – Ratlam will short-terminate at Chittaurgarh and remain cancelled between Chittaurgarh-Ratlam o­n Saturday 27th August, 2022. 

Inconvenience caused is deeply regretted.

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search