For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAMNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Jamnagar Railway Station, Jamnagar, Gujarat, India

Station Code: JAM)JAMNAGA

Station Name: JAM)JAMNAGAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15636DWARKA EXPRESS00:1700:225M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES00:1700:225TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59547OKHA PASSENGER00:4900:545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS02:0502:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP02:1202:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS02:4402:495TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS03:1203:175TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19251SMNH OKHA EXP04:3804:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP05:0705:125SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP06:2006:255M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS06:4506:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19261PORBANDAR EXP06:5006:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP07:35Des--M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59207BVC OKHA PASS09:0509:083M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP09:2509:305M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES09:2809:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP09:4009:455W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP09:4109:465TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP09:4409:462SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP10:1210:175SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP10:1210:175TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP10:2810:335W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59212PBR RJT PASS10:5811:024M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18402OKHA PURI EXP11:1911:245W2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP11:1911:245F2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL11:4111:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP12:2512:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS13:4713:525W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS13:5213:575M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES14:2314:285F2A,3A,SL,GN
22923JAM HUMSAFAR14:35Des--M,W,SA3A
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL15:4015:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX15:4215:486TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59211RJT PBR PASS16:1216:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS16:1516:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22906HAPA OKHA LINK16:2716:325M,TH,SUUNRESERVED
19576NDT OKHA EXP17:0317:085SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS17:5317:585TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP17:5317:585TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS18:2118:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS20:2920:345M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19201SC PBR EXP20:5120:565W2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP20:5621:015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP21:00Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS21:5822:035M2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP22:2922:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXP22:3222:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY23:40Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP23:4623:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP23:5900:0455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
22924BDTS HUMSAFARSrc20:00--TU,TH,SU3A
19218SAU JANATA EXPSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSSrc21:00--F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXPSourcee05:15--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITYSourcee04:45--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/05/1708-05-2020
Mumbai
MISSION DISTRIBUTION WR FURTHER ACTIVATED



MISSION  DISTRIBUTION OVER WR FURTHER ACTIVATED WITH NEW ASPECTS OF SOCIAL AWARENESS & MOTIVATION

      The 41 days old noble service campaign  "Mission Food Distribution" over 6 divisions of Western Rly, has  now been further activated  with new aspects of social service i.e. awareness about social distancing & cleanliness as well as motivation  of the frontline corona warriors by various social organisations like civil defence, scouts & territorial army, at different places over Western Railway.

      According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of W.Rly, o­ne such social service campaign was held at WR's Loco Shed of Vadodara, where members  of Civil Defence, Scouts, Territorial Army & St. John Ambulance Brigade  of Loco Shed  voluntarily performed their special duties by  motivating loco shed staff at work place . They ensured that proper social distance is being maintained at work place and all working staff is wearing suitable masks. They also insisted upon use of paddle operated (hands free) arrangements for washing hands by liquid soap and for drinking water in loco shed. Similarly, motivational speeches are also being given by these volunteers to staff   from time to time for not to afraid with corona, but to sincerely fight with all suitable precautions and maintaining social distance. Meanwhile, the joint mission food distribution by Western Rly & IRCTC entered in 41st day o­n 8th May, 2020, as it was started o­n 29th March, 2020. In last 41 days during lockdown, total 4.98  lakh  food packets have been distributed in all 6 divisions of Western Rly, to various needy &  helpless persons. Out of this, a major share of  2.52 lakh food packets, has been provided by West Zone of IRCTC from its base kitchens at Mumbai Central & Ahmedabad.  Staff of Western Railway from commercial, RPF & other departments with the help of IRCTC, have worked actively, since 29th March, 2020 to provide hot cooked meals to needy persons, during the lockdown due to COVID-19. While delivering the food to needy persons, necessary aspects of social distancing and hygiene  are being ensured minutely by all concerned.In continuation to thismission, o­n 8th May , 2020, total 7740 food packets were distributed over six divisions of  W.Rly. In addition to IRCTC's community food, Mumbai Central division's commercial staff distributed 1240 meal packets through various NGOs at different places over Mumbai Division, while in Ahmedabad division, 3425 food packets were distributed  other than  IRCTC.    Vadodara  division   distributed 1500 food packets  through Akshay Patra Foundation in Vadodara city. Welfare  Inspectors of  Vadodara division  distributed the Ayurvedic and Homeopathic Medicines to the employees of different sections to boost their immunity to fight against COVID-19. 160   food packets were distributed by W.Rly's local staff and NGOs at Junagadh and Vartej   stations . 150   meal packets were distributed by Rajkot division at Jamnagar, Surendra Nagar, Wankaner and Hapa with the help of  Sai Seva Trust , Jalaram Seva Trust and Reliance Industries Ltd.  215 food packets were distributed at different stations over Ratlam division. Jain Sangh of Vapi distributed  50food packets to housekeeping staff, parcel loaders and other o­n duty staff at Vapi station. . WR's commercial staff also distributed various food packets near Charni Road & Matunga Road stations. Sahakar Charitable Trust of Valsad distributed 800 food packets to needy persons in Dhobi Talav area of Valsad Rly station.

                                              ******************              





2
2020/05/1307-05-2020
Mumbai
MISSION FOOD TOTAL 4.90 LAKH NEEDY PERSONS BENEFITTED




MISSION FOOD DISTRIBUTION OF WR & IRCTC, ENTERED IN 40th DAY...TOTAL 4.90 LAKH NEEDY PERSONSBENEFITTED

Western Railway and IRCTC are providing their valuable servicesunder "Mission Food Distribution" to needy persons, continuously during this toughest time of COVID 19 pandemic for last 40 days. Distribution of  food packets is under way to the needy, poor and homeless  people o­n daily basis with the help of  commercial & RPF staff and several NGOs. Community Bhojan made at the IRCTC's base kitchen at   Mumbai Central & Ahmedabad has been prepared & distributed to the most helpless in their darkest hour. In last 40 days, 4.90 lakh needy persons have been benefittted through this joint Mission Food Distribution.

      According to a press release, issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, this joint Mission Food Distribution hasentered in its 40th day o­n 7th May, 2020, as it was started o­n 29th March, 2020. In last 40 days during lockdown, total 4.90 lakh  food packets have been distributed in all 6 divisions of Western Rly, to various needy &  helpless persons. Out of this, a major share of  2.50 lakh food packets, has been provided by West Zone of IRCTC from its base kitchens at Mumbai Central & Ahmedabad.  Staff of Western Railway from  commercial, RPF & other departments with the help of IRCTC, have worked actively, since 29th March, 2020 to provide hot cooked meals to needy persons, during the lockdown due to COVID-19. While delivering the food to needy persons, necessary aspects of social distancing and hygiene  are being ensured minutely by all concerned. In continuation to this, o­n 7th May , 2020, total 7725  food packets were distributed over six divisions of  W.Rly. In addition to IRCTC's community food, Mumbai Central division's commercial staff distributed 1290 meal packets through various NGOs at different places over Mumbai Division, while in Ahmedabad division, 3425 food packets were distributed  other than  IRCTC.      Under DRM  Benevolent  Fund and the Ayush Mantralaya's guidance,  Ayurvedic  Dr. Shri Umesh Solanki and Homeopathic Dr. Shri Rajesh Modi from Ahmedabad  Division distributed 124 packets of ayurvedic medicines and 110packets of Homeopathic medicines to 140 employees, which will benefit to their 480 family members. Vadodara  division   distributed 1500 food packets  through Akshay Patra Foundation in Vadodara city. In addition to this , Veg. Pulao packets served to approx 150 persons at Nadiad Goods shed and poor persons in nearby area with the help of NGO. 100  food packets were distributed by W.Rly's local staff and NGOs at Bhavnagar and Vartej  stations . 155  meal packets were distributed by Rajkot division at Jamnagar, Surendra Nagar, Wankaner and Hapa with the help of  Sai Seva Trust , Jalaram Seva Trust and Reliance Industries Ltd.  205  food packets were distributed at different stations over Ratlam division. Jain Sangh of Vapi distributed  50food packets to housekeeping staff, parcel loaders and other o­n duty staff at Vapi station. . WR's commercial staff also distributed food packets near Charni Road & Matunga Road stations. Since 24th march, 20  to till date Andheri Rly Colony society of  Western Rly, has distributed 352 Tiffins to the essential service workers including RPF., GRP, Station Master etc. working  near Andheri Rly station . They will continue this noble deed, till lockdown is not lifted.

                               ****************"*







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search