For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAMNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Jamnagar Railway Station, Jamnagar, Gujarat, India

Station Code: JAM)JAMNAGA

Station Name: JAM)JAMNAGAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15636DWARKA EXPRESS00:1700:225M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES00:1700:225TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59547OKHA PASSENGER00:4900:545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS02:0502:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP02:1202:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS02:4402:495TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS03:1203:175TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19251SMNH OKHA EXP04:3804:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP05:0705:125SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP06:2006:255M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS06:4506:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19261PORBANDAR EXP06:5006:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP07:35Des--M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59207BVC OKHA PASS09:0509:083M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP09:2509:305M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES09:2809:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP09:4009:455W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP09:4109:465TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP09:4409:462SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP10:1210:175SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP10:1210:175TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP10:2810:335W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59212PBR RJT PASS10:5811:024M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18402OKHA PURI EXP11:1911:245W2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP11:1911:245F2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL11:4111:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP12:2512:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS13:4713:525W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS13:5213:575M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES14:2314:285F2A,3A,SL,GN
22923JAM HUMSAFAR14:35Des--M,W,SA3A
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL15:4015:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX15:4215:486TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59211RJT PBR PASS16:1216:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS16:1516:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22906HAPA OKHA LINK16:2716:325M,TH,SUUNRESERVED
19576NDT OKHA EXP17:0317:085SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS17:5317:585TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP17:5317:585TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS18:2118:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS20:2920:345M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19201SC PBR EXP20:5120:565W2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP20:5621:015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP21:00Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS21:5822:035M2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP22:2922:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXP22:3222:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY23:40Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP23:4623:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP23:5900:0455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
22924BDTS HUMSAFARSrc20:00--TU,TH,SU3A
19218SAU JANATA EXPSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSSrc21:00--F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXPSourcee05:15--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITYSourcee04:45--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2023/0120-01-2023
Mumbai
FEW WR LOCAL TRAIN SERVICES WILL BE AFFECTED DURING THE NIGHT OF 21st/22nd JANUARY, 2023 TO 24th/25th JANUARY, 2023 DUE TO THE BLOCK FOR DISMANTLING OF GOKHALE ROB

FEW WR LOCAL TRAIN SERVICES WILL BE AFFECTED DURING THE NIGHT OF 21st/22nd JANUARY, 2023 TO 24th/25thJANUARY, 2023
DUE TO THE BLOCK FOR DISMANTLING OF GOKHALE ROB

In connection with the dismantling work of Gokhale Road Over Bridge (ROB) at Andheri, a Major Block of 04.30 hours will be undertaken o­n UP Slow lines from 00.15 hrs to 04.45 hrs in the intervening nights of 21st/22nd January to 24th/25thJanuary, 2023, due to which few local train services will be affected.

             According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the local services affected due to this work are as under:-

1.     The following UP slow trains will be worked o­n UP Fast Line between Goregaon-Santacruz and will not halt at Ram Mandir for want of platform & will avail double halt at Vile Parle.
·Virar-Churchgate local departing Virar at 23.30 hrs
·Borivali-Churchgate local departing Borivali at 00.10 hrs
·Virar-Churchgate local departing Virar at 23.49 hrs
·Borivali-Churchgate local departing Borivali at 00.30 hrs
·Virar-Churchgate local departing Virar at 00.05 hrs
·Borivali-Churchgate local departing Borivali at 03.50 hrs
·Virar-Churchgate local departing Virar at 03.25 hrs
·Borivali-Churchgate local departing Borivali at 04.05 hrs
·Borivali-Churchgate local departing Borivali at 04.10 hrs
·Borivali-Churchgate local departing Borivali at 04.15 hrs
·Borivali-Churchgate local departing Borivali at 04.20 hrs
·Borivali-Churchgate local departing Borivali at 04.25 hrs

2.     VR91016 departing Virar at 23.40 hrs & BY91035 departing Andheri at 00.46 hrs will be operated o­n Fast line between Goregaon - Andheri in both directions and will not halt at Ram Mandir in UP & DOWN direction.

3.    VR92003 departing Andheri at 04.25 hrs will be operated o­n DOWN Fast line from Andheri to Goregaon & skip halts at Jogeshwari & Ram Mandir stations.

4.  VR92005 departing Andheri at 04.40 hrs will be operated o­n Fast line after removal of the block & skip all halts between Andheri & Borivali stations.

5.     The following trains will be operated o­n 5th Line from Santacruz to Borivali and will be dealt at Platform No. 8 at Borivali station instead of Platform No. 6.

·Train No. 22923 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Humsafar Express
·Train No. 22965 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
·Train No. 19003 Bandra Terminus – Bhusaval Khandesh Express

Passengers are permitted to travel in opposite direction between Jogeshwari and Goregaon stations.

*********




2
WR Press Release No. 2023/0104-01-2023
Mumbai
RAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK OF VAGADIYA-DALADI SECTION IN WR’S RAJKOT DIVISION

TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK OF
VAGADIYA-DALADI SECTION IN WR’S RAJKOT DIVISION

Due to work being carried out for the Doubling of Vagadiya - Daladi section of Western Railway’s Rajkot Division, few trains will be affected.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 22959 Vadodara-Jamnagar Intercity from 5th to 15th January, 2023

·Train No.22960 Jamnagar-Vadodara Intercity from 6th to 16th January, 2023

 

Short Termination/Origination of Trains at/from Surendranagar station:

·Train No. 22923 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Humsafar Express will short terminate at Surendranagar o­n 5th, 7th, 9th, 12th & 14th January, 2023.

·Train No. 22924 Jamnagar – Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express will short originate from Surendranagar o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 13th& 15th January, 2023.

·Train No. 12267 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Express will short terminate at Surendranagar from 4th to 14th January, 2023.

·Train No. 12268 Hapa – Mumbai Central Duronto Express will short originate from Surendranagar from 5th to 15th January, 2023.

·Train No. 19209 Bhavnagar Terminus – Okha Express will short terminate at Surendranagar from 4th to 14th January, 2023.

·Train No. 19210 Okha – Bhavnagar Terminus Express will short originate from Surendranagar from 5th to 15th January, 2023.

·Train No. 19119 Ahmedabad – Somnath Intercity will short terminate at Surendranagar from 5th to 15th January 2023.

·Train No. 19120 Somnath – Ahmedabad Intercity will short originate from Surendranagar from 5th to 15th January, 2023.

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 22969 Okha – Banaras Express of 5th & 12th January, 2023 will be rescheduled to run at 16.35 hrs from Okha.


*******








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search