For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAMNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Jamnagar Railway Station, Jamnagar, Gujarat, India

Station Code: JAM)JAMNAGA

Station Name: JAM)JAMNAGAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15636DWARKA EXPRESS00:1700:225M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES00:1700:225TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59547OKHA PASSENGER00:4900:545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS02:0502:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP02:1202:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS02:4402:495TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS03:1203:175TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19251SMNH OKHA EXP04:3804:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP05:0705:125SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP06:2006:255M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS06:4506:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19261PORBANDAR EXP06:5006:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP07:35Des--M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59207BVC OKHA PASS09:0509:083M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP09:2509:305M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES09:2809:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP09:4009:455W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP09:4109:465TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP09:4409:462SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP10:1210:175SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP10:1210:175TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP10:2810:335W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59212PBR RJT PASS10:5811:024M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18402OKHA PURI EXP11:1911:245W2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP11:1911:245F2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL11:4111:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP12:2512:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS13:4713:525W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS13:5213:575M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES14:2314:285F2A,3A,SL,GN
22923JAM HUMSAFAR14:35Des--M,W,SA3A
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL15:4015:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX15:4215:486TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59211RJT PBR PASS16:1216:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS16:1516:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22906HAPA OKHA LINK16:2716:325M,TH,SUUNRESERVED
19576NDT OKHA EXP17:0317:085SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS17:5317:585TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP17:5317:585TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS18:2118:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS20:2920:345M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19201SC PBR EXP20:5120:565W2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP20:5621:015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP21:00Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS21:5822:035M2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP22:2922:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXP22:3222:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY23:40Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP23:4623:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP23:5900:0455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
22924BDTS HUMSAFARSrc20:00--TU,TH,SU3A
19218SAU JANATA EXPSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSSrc21:00--F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXPSourcee05:15--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITYSourcee04:45--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/12 21-12-2021
MUMBAI
AUGMENTATION OF SECOND CLASS SEATING COACHES IN TWO WR TRAINS

AUGMENTATION OF SECOND CLASS SEATING COACHES IN TWO WR TRAINS

Valsad – Vadodara Intercity Express & Vadodara - Jamnagar Intercity Express permanently augmented with additional coaches to enhance seating capacity

 For enhanced convenience of passengers and to meet the increased demand, Western Railway has decided to augment additional Second Class Seating coaches in Train No. 12929/ 12930 Valsad – Vadodara Intercity Express & Train No. 22959/ 22960 Vadodara – Jamnagar Intercity Express.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above mentioned trains have been permanently augmented with additional 8 Second Class Seating coaches. Accordingly, the revised composition of these two trains are – 2 coaches of AC Chair Car, 8 Chair Car coaches & 10 Second Class Seating coaches.

Train No. 12929/ 12930 Valsad – Vadodara Intercity Express will run with the revised composition w.e.f. 25th December, 2021 from Valsad & w.e.f.26th December, 2021 from Vadodara. Similarly, Train No. 22959/ 22960 Vadodara – Jamnagar Intercity Express will also run with the revised composition w.e.f. 25th December, 2021 from Vadodara & w.e.f. 26th December, 2021 from Jamnagar.

 

****************

 





2
546/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services


Consequent to the land slip between Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services - **Restoration work at the land slip spot is in progress**

A) Full Cancellation of Train Services:

1.Train No. 06426 Nagercoil - Thiruvananthapuram Express scheduled to leave       Nagercoil at 06.30 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is fully cancelled.


2.Train No. 06427 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave     Thiruvananthapuram  at 17.15  hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is fully cancelled.


3.Train No. 06425 Kollam - Thiruvananthapuram Express scheduled to leave Kollam at 15.55 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled.


4.Train No. 06435 Thiruvananthapuram - Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 18.00 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled.


B) Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

1.Train No. 15906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Express that left Dibrugarh at 19.25  hrs o­n 20.11.2021 is partially cancelled between New Jalpaiguri and Kanniyakumari


2.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru- Kanniyakumari Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs o­n 22-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Kollam and Kanniyakumari 


3.Train No. 16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Guruvayur at 23.10 hrs o­n 22-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Guruvayur and Tirunelveli


4.Train No. 16729 Madurai - Punalur Express scheduled to leave Madurai at 23.25 hrs o­n  22-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Punlaur


5.Train No. 16723 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 20.10 hrs o­n 22-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Kollam


6.Train No. 20924 Gandhidham BG -Tirunelveli Express that left Gandhidham BG at 04.40 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram-Tirunelveli


7.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave  Kanniyakumari  at 10.10 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between     Kanniyakumari and Kollam


8.    Train No. 16366 Nagercoil – Kottayam Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs o­n  23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Kollam


9.    Train No. 16127 Chennai  Egmore- Guruvayur Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Guruvayur


10.Train No. 16724 Kollam  - Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Kollam at 15.00 hrs o­n 23-11-21 is partially cancelled between  Kollam and Nagercoil and will leave Nagercoil at 17.55 hrs


11.Train No. 16650 Nagercoil - Mangalore Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 04.05 hrs o­n 23-11-21 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil  and  Trivandrum and will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 06.10 hrs


12.Train No. 16606 Nagercoil –Mangalore Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 02.00 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Thiruvananthapuram and will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 03.35 hrs


13.Train No.16649 Mangalore – Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Mangalore at 05.05 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram  and Nagercoil  


14.Train No. 16605 Mangalore – Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Mangalore at 07.20 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram  and Nagercoil  


15.Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirapalli  - Thiruvananthapuram Express scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07.10 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Trivandrum


16.Train No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirapalli Express scheduled to leave  Thiruvananthapuram  at 11.35 hrs o­n 23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram and Tirunelveli and will leave Tirunelveli at 14.30 hrs


17.Train No. 19577 Tirunelveli – Jamnagar Express scheduled to leave Tirunelveli at 08.00 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Thiruvananthapuram and will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 10.55 hrs


18.Train No. 16366 Nagercoil – Kottayam Express scheduled to leave  Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs o­n  23-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Kayankulam and will leave Kayankulam at 17.55 hrs

C) Partially Cancelled and Rescheduling of Train Services:

1.Train No.16730 Punalur – Madurai Jn Express scheduled to leave Punalur at 17.20 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Punalur and Tirunelveli and will leave at the rescheduled time of 04.00 hrs from Tirunelveli o­n 24th November, 2021

    

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search