For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAMNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Jamnagar Railway Station, Jamnagar, Gujarat, India

Station Code: JAM)JAMNAGA

Station Name: JAM)JAMNAGAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15636DWARKA EXPRESS00:1700:225M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES00:1700:225TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59547OKHA PASSENGER00:4900:545M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS02:0502:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP02:1202:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS02:4402:495TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS03:1203:175TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19251SMNH OKHA EXP04:3804:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP05:0705:125SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP06:2006:255M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS06:4506:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19261PORBANDAR EXP06:5006:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP07:35Des--M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59207BVC OKHA PASS09:0509:083M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP09:2509:305M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES09:2809:302F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP09:4009:455W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP09:4109:465TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP09:4409:462SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP10:1210:175SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP10:1210:175TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP10:2810:335W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59212PBR RJT PASS10:5811:024M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18402OKHA PURI EXP11:1911:245W2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP11:1911:245F2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL11:4111:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP12:2512:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS13:4713:525W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS13:5213:575M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES14:2314:285F2A,3A,SL,GN
22923JAM HUMSAFAR14:35Des--M,W,SA3A
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL15:4015:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX15:4215:486TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59211RJT PBR PASS16:1216:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS16:1516:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22906HAPA OKHA LINK16:2716:325M,TH,SUUNRESERVED
19576NDT OKHA EXP17:0317:085SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS17:5317:585TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP17:5317:585TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS18:2118:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS20:2920:345M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19201SC PBR EXP20:5120:565W2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP20:5621:015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP21:00Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS21:5822:035M2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP22:2922:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXP22:3222:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY23:40Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP23:4623:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP23:5900:0455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
22924BDTS HUMSAFARSrc20:00--TU,TH,SU3A
19218SAU JANATA EXPSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSSrc21:00--F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXPSourcee05:15--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITYSourcee04:45--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0915-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/09Mumbai, 15th September, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

Special Train between Vadodara-Jamnagar to be restored
with revised frequency

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional fully reserved special trains to various destinations. Superfast Intercity between Vadodara and Jamnagar will also be restored with revised frequency.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09011 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 05.45 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 14.30 hrs, the same day w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Ahmedabad daily at 07.00 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 15.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Umargam Road, Bhilad, Vapi, Udvada, Valsad, Bilimora Jn., Navsari, Surat, Kim, Kosamba Jn, Ankleshwar Jn., Bharuch Jn., Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Mahemadavad Kheda Road and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No. 09011 will have an additional halt at Barejadi Nandej station and Train No. 09012 will have an additional halt at Palghar station. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

2.Train No. 09136/09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen Special (Daily)

Train No. 09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Special will depart from Valsad daily at 04.05 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 22nd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09136 Ahmedabad – Valsad Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 18.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 00.40 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dungri, Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin, Udhna, Surat, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba, Panoli, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Nabipur, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Vasad, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda, Barejadi Nandej and Maninagar stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 09129/09130 Valsad – Vadodara Superfast Intercity Special (Daily)

Train No. 09129 Valsad – Vadodara Special will depart from Valsad daily at 07.15 hrs and reach Vadodara at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09130 Vadodara – Valsad Special will depart from Vadodara daily at 17.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 20.40 hrs the same day w.e.f. 21stSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Surat, Kim, Kosamba, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Palej and Miyagam Karjan stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car and Chair Car Coaches. 

Restoration with revised frequency of Special Train

 

4.Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – JamnagarSuperfast Intercity Special (Daily)

The trips of Train No. 02959 Vadodara – Jamnagar SF Special will be restored from 20th September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 02960 Jamnagar – Vadodara SF Special will be restored from 21st September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis, till further advice.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09011, 09012, 09135, 09136, 09129, 09130, 02959 & 02960 will open from 17th September, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

***************

 

 





2
2021/0906-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 10 MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2021/08Mumbai, 28th August, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 10 MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Restoration of 3 Special Trains

Trips of 3 Special Trains Extended

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 10 additional pairs of Special Trains till further advice. Besides this, few Special trains have been restored and extended.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

New Special Trains

1.Train No. 09005/09006 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Special will depart from Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs every Tuesday and reach Palitana at 05.50 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 31st August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09006 Palitana – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Palitana at 20.00 hrs every Wednesday and reach Bandra Terminus at 09.30 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 1st September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Joravarnagar, Botad Jn, Dhola Jn, Songadh and Sihor Gujarat stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class & Second Class Seating coaches. This train will run as fully reserved special train.

2.Train No. 09138/09137 Vadodara - Dahanu Road Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09138 Vadodara – Dahanu Road Special will depart from Vadodara at 06.25 hrs daily and reach Dahanu Road at 11.10 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09137 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Special will depart from Dahanu Road at 15.45 hrs daily and reach Vadodara at 20.40 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vishvamitri Jn, Miyagam Karjan Jn, Palej, Bharuch Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Kosamba Jn, Kim, Surat, Navsari, Bilimora Jn, Valsad, Vapi, Bhilad and Umargam Road stations in both directions. The train comprises of Second Class Seating & Chair Car coaches. This train will run as fully reserved special train.

3.Train No. 09529/09530 Porbandar - Somnath Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09529 Porbandar - Somnath Special will depart from Porbandar at 05.45 hrs daily and reach Somnath at 11.35 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09530 Somnath - Porbandar Special will depart from Somnath at 14.40 hrs daily and reach Porbandar at 21.15 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ranavav, Tarsai, Wansjaliya Jn, Kathkola, Balwa, Jam Jodhpur, Paneli Moti, Bhayavadar, Upleta, Supedi, Dhoraji, Jetalsar Jn, Vadal, Junagadh Jn, Shapur, Lushala, Badodar, Keshod, Maliya Hatina, Chorvad Road and Veraval Jn stations in both directions.

4.Train No. 09480/09479 Okha - Rajkot Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09480 Okha - Rajkot Special will depart from Okha at 21.30 hrs daily and reach Rajkot at 4.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09479 Rajkot - Okha Special will depart from Rajkot at 23.20 hrs daily and reach Okha at 6.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 4thSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Mithapur, Dwarka, Bhatiya, Bhopalka, Bhatel, Khambhalia, Kanalus, Lakhabawal, Jamnagar, Hapa, Alia Bada, Jam Wanthali, Hadmatiya Jn and Paddhari stations in both directions.

5.Train No. 09495/09496 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Sankalp Fast Passenger Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09495 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Special will depart from Vadodara at 06.30 hrs daily and reach Ahmedabad at 08.55 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09496 Ahmedabad - Vadodara Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 15.00 hrs daily and reach Vadodara at 17.45 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vasad, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemdavad Kheda Road, Barejadi Nandej and Maninagar stations in both directions.

6.Train No. 09487/09488 Mahesana - Viramgam Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09487 Mahesana - Viramgam Special will depart from Mahesana at 09.20 hrs daily and reach Viramgam at 10.50 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09488 Viramgam - Mahesana Special will depart from Viramgam at 07.00 hrs daily and reach Mehsana at 08.30 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Linch, Jotana, Katosan Road, Detroj, Bhankoda and Jaksi stations in both directions.

7.Train No. 09491/09492 Mahesana - Viramgam Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09491 Mahesana - Viramgam Special will depart from Mahesana at 19.30 hrs daily and reach Viramgam at 21.00 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09492 Viramgam - Mahesana Special will depart from Viramgam at 17.25 hrs daily and reach Mahesana at 18.50 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Katosan Road, Detroj and Bhankoda stations in both directions.

8.Train No. 09535/09536 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Unreserved DEMU Special (Daily)

Train No. 09535 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 08.55 hrs daily and reach Ratlam at 12.50 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rdSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09536 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart from Ratlam at 13.00 hrs daily and reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 16.35 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Rau, Rajendranagar, Lokmanya Nagar, Saifeenagar, Indore Jn, Laxmibai Nagar, Palia, Balauda Takun, Ajnod, Fatehabad Chandrawati Ganj Jn, Osra, Gautampura Road, Pir Jhalar, Barnagar, Sunderabad,Runija, Pritam Nagar and Nauganwan stations in both directions.

 

9.Train No. 09547/09548 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Unreserved DEMU Special (Daily)

Train No. 09547 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 05.35 hrs Daily and reach Ratlam at 09.20 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rdSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09548 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart from Ratlam at 19.00hrs daily and reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 22.55 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Rau, Rajendranagar, Lokmanya Nagar, Saifeenagar, Indore Jn, Laxmibai Nagar, Palia, Balauda Takun, Ajnod, Fatehabad Chandrawati Ganj Jn, Osra, Gautampura Road, Pir Jhalar, Barnagar, Sunderabad,Runija, Pritam Nagar and Nauganwan stations in both directions.

10.Train No. 09174/09173 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09174 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 17.45 hrs daily and reach Omkareshwar Road at 20.05 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09173 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart from Omkareshwar Road at 09.25 hrs daily and reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 11.45 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 4th September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Patal Pani, Kalakund, Choral, Mukhtiara Balwar and Barwaha stations in both directions.

 

Restoration of Special Train

11.Train No. 09009/09010 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 09009 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Special will be restored to run every Monday and Friday from 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09010 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Special will be restored to run every Tuesday and Saturday from 4th September, 2021 till further advice.

12.Train No. 09227/09228 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 09227 Mumbai Central – Indore Special will be restored to run every Thursday and Saturday from 4th September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09228 Indore – Mumbai Central Special will be restored to run every Friday and Sunday from 5th September, 2021 till further advice.

 

13.Train No. 09441/09444 Wankaner - Morbi Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09441/09444 Wankaner - Morbi Special will be restored to run daily from 3rdSeptember, 2021 till further advice.

 

 

Extension of Trips

14.Train No. 05270/05269 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Festival Special (Weekly)

The trips of Train No. 05270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Festival Special which was notified upto 28th August, 2021 has been extended till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 05269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special which was notified upto 26th August, 2021 has been extended till further advice.

15.Train No. 05560/05559 Ahmedabad - DarbhangaFestival Special (Weekly)

The trips of Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Festival Special which was notified upto 27th August, 2021 has been extended till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 05559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Festival Special which was notified upto 25th August, 2021 has been extended till further advice.

16.Train No. 05564/05563 Udhna - Jaynagar Superfast Festival Special (Weekly)

The trips of Train No. 05564 Udhna - Jaynagar Festival Special which was notified upto 29thAugust, 2021 has been extended till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 05563 Jaynagar - Udhna Festival Special which was notified upto 26thAugust, 2021 has been extended till further advice.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09005, 09006, 09009, 09227, 09228, 05270, 05560 & 05564 will open from 30th August, 2021 and of Train Nos. 09138 & 09137 will open from 31st August, 2021at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search