For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19202 PBR SC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
19202-PBR SC EXPRESS
Porbandar to Secunderabad jn | Distance-1694Kms | Travel Time 33:40Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21451460XX550XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PBRPORBANDARSource00:4001
2WSJWANSJALIYA01:1101:121:00341
3JAMJAMNAGAR03:1203:175:001321
4HAPAHAPA03:3203:342:001411
5RJTRAJKOT JN05:2005:255:002171
6SUNRSURENDRANAGAR07:1507:172:003331
7VGVIRAMGAM JN08:2908:312:003981
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:4010:0020:004641
9NDNADIAD JN10:4910:512:005091
10ANNDANAND JN11:0911:112:005281
11BRCVADODARA JN11:5212:0210:005631
12AKVANKLESHWAR JN13:0413:051:006431
13STSURAT14:2514:3510:006921
14BLVALSAD15:2315:285:007611
15VAPIVAPI15:5115:532:007851
16BORBOISAR16:5616:582:008561
17BSRVASAI ROAD18:0018:1010:009071
18BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD18:5318:552:009351
19KYNKALYAN JN19:4219:453:009601
20KJTKARJAT20:2820:302:0010061
21LNLLONAVALA21:1721:203:0010341
22PUNEPUNE JN22:2522:305:0010981
23DDDAUND JN23:5023:555:0011741
24SURSOLAPUR JN02:5503:005:0013612
25KLBGKALABURAGI JN04:5004:533:0014742
26WADIWADI05:5506:005:0015112
27TDUTANDUR06:5907:001:0015812
28BMTBEGAMPET09:2609:271:0016902
29SCSECUNDERABAD JN10:20Destination16942
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.28 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

1
bhimashankar.torkade- Thu Jan 21 21:28 2016
btorkade


Add Comment






Submit